Scoreshelf.com  
 [ Tournament Results ] [ Coaches ] [ Teams ] [ All Matches ] [ Goals ] [ Players ] [ Squads ] [ Team Matches ] [ Penalty Kick Shootouts ]

============================================================
Scoreshelf.com World Cup Statistics 1930-2014 : Team Matches
============================================================

===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
Nat  |  Year  |  Date / Time                |    Round    |  Opp  |  R  |  Score                        |  Captain             |  Coach                                |  City            |  Stadium                          |    Crowd  |  Referee
---     ----     -------------------------     ---------     ---     -     ---------------------------     ------------------     -----------------------------------     --------------     -------------------------------     -------     ----------------------------------
AGO  |  2006  |  Sunday June 11th 21:00     |  1st Round  |  POR  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Akwá                |  Luís Oliveira Gonçalves              |  Cologne         |  Müngersdorfer Stadion            |   45,000  |  Jorge Larrionda (URY)
     |        |  Friday June 16th 21:00     |  1st Round  |  MEX  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Akwá                |  Luís Oliveira Gonçalves              |  Hanover         |  Niedersachsenstadion             |   43,000  |  Shamsul Maidin (SGP)
     |        |  Wednesday June 21st 16:00  |  1st Round  |  IRN  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Akwá                |  Luís Oliveira Gonçalves              |  Leipzig         |  Zentralstadion                   |   43,000  |  Mark Shield (AUS)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ALG  |  1982  |  Wednesday June 16th 17:15  |   Eights    |  DEU  |  W  |   2-1  (0-0)                  |  Fergani             |  Rachid Mekhloufi                     |  Gijon           |  Estadio El Molinón               |   42,000  |  Enrique Labó Revoredo (PER)
     |        |  Monday June 21st 17:15     |   Eights    |  AUT  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Fergani             |  Rachid Mekhloufi                     |  Oviedo          |  Estadio Carlos Tartiere          |   22,000  |  Tony Boskovic (AUS)
     |        |  Thursday June 24th 17:15   |   Eights    |  CHL  |  W  |   3-2  (3-0)                  |  Fergani             |  Rachid Mekhloufi                     |  Oviedo          |  Estadio Carlos Tartiere          |   16,000  |  Rómulo Méndez (GTM)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1986  |  Tuesday June 3rd 12:00     |  1st Round  |  NIR  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  Guendouz            |  Rabah Saâdane                        |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Trez de Marzo            |   22,000  |  Valeri Butenko (RUS)
     |        |  Friday June 6th 12:00      |  1st Round  |  BRA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Guendouz            |  Rabah Saâdane                        |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Jalisco                  |   48,000  |  Rómulo Méndez (GTM)
     |        |  Thursday June 12th 12:00   |  1st Round  |  ESP  |  L  |   0-3  (0-1)                  |  Guendouz            |  Rabah Saâdane                        |  Monterrey       |  Estadio Tecnologico              |   20,000  |  Shizuo Takada (JPN)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2010  |  Sunday June 13th 13:30     |  1st Round  |  SVN  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Yahia               |  Rabah Saâdane                        |  Polokwane       |  Peter Mokaba Stadium             |   30,325  |  Carlos Batres (GTM)
     |        |  Friday June 18th 20:30     |  1st Round  |  ENG  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Yahia               |  Rabah Saâdane                        |  Cape Town       |  Cape Town Stadium                |   64,100  |  Ravshan Irmatov (UZB)
     |        |  Wednesday June 23rd 16:00  |  1st Round  |  USA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Yahia               |  Rabah Saâdane                        |  Pretoria        |  Loftus Versfeld Stadium          |   35,827  |  Frank de Bleeckere (BEL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2014  |  Tuesday June 17th 13:00    |  1st Round  |  BEL  |  L  |   1-2  (1-0)                  |  Bougherra           |  Vahid Halilhodžić                    |  Belo Horizonte  |  Estádio Mineirão                 |   56,800  |  Marco Rodríguez (MEX)
     |        |  Sunday June 22nd 16:00     |  1st Round  |  KOR  |  W  |   4-2  (3-0)                  |  Bougherra           |  Vahid Halilhodžić                    |  Porto Alegre    |  Estádio Beira-Rio                |   42,732  |  Wilmar Roldán (COL)
     |        |  Thursday June 26th 17:00   |  1st Round  |  RUS  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  Halliche            |  Vahid Halilhodžić                    |  Curitiba        |  Arena da Baixada                 |   39,311  |  Cüneyt Çakir (TUR)
     |        |  Monday June 30th 17:00     |   Eights    |  DEU  |  L  |   1-2 aet  (0-0, 0-0)         |  Halliche            |  Vahid Halilhodžić                    |  Porto Alegre    |  Estádio Beira-Rio                |   43,063  |  Sandro Ricci (BRA)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ARG  |  1930  |  Tuesday July 15th 16:00    |  Quarters   |  FRA  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Ferreira            |  Francisco Olazar                     |  Montevideo      |  Parque Central                   |   18,000  |  Almeida Rêgo (BRA)
     |        |  Saturday July 19th 15:00   |  Quarters   |  MEX  |  W  |   6-3  (3-1)                  |  Zumelzú             |  Francisco Olazar                     |  Montevideo      |  Centenario                       |   50,000  |  Ulises Saucedo (BOL)
     |        |  Tuesday July 22nd 14:45    |  Quarters   |  CHL  |  W  |   3-1  (2-1)                  |  Ferreira            |  Francisco Olazar                     |  Montevideo      |  Centenario                       |   35,000  |  John Langenus (BEL)
     |        |  Saturday July 26th 14:45   |    Semis    |  USA  |  W  |   6-1  (1-0)                  |  Ferreira            |  Francisco Olazar                     |  Montevideo      |  Centenario                       |   60,000  |  John Langenus (BEL)
     |        |  Wednesday July 30th 15:30  |    Final    |  URY  |  L  |   2-4  (2-1)                  |  Ferreira            |  Francisco Olazar                     |  Montevideo      |  Centenario                       |   80,000  |  John Langenus (BEL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1934  |  Sunday May 27th 16:30      |   Eights    |  SWE  |  L  |   2-3  (1-1)                  |  López               |  Felipe Pascucci                      |  Bologna         |  Stadio Littoriale                |   15,000  |  Eugen Braun (AUT)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1958  |  Sunday June 8th 19:00      |   Eights    |  DEU  |  L  |   1-3  (1-2)                  |  Dellacha            |  Guillermo Stábile                    |  Malmö           |  Malmö Stadion                    |   31,000  |  Reginald Leafe (ENG)
     |        |  Wednesday June 11th 19:00  |   Eights    |  NIR  |  W  |   3-1  (1-1)                  |  Dellacha            |  Guillermo Stábile                    |  Halmstad        |  Örjans Vall                      |   14,000  |  Sten Ahlner (SWE)
     |        |  Sunday June 15th 19:00     |   Eights    |  CZE  |  L  |   1-6  (0-3)                  |  Dellacha            |  Guillermo Stábile                    |  Hälsingborg     |  Olympiavalle                     |   16,000  |  Arthur Ellis (ENG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1962  |  Wednesday May 30th 15:00   |   Eights    |  BGR  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Navarro             |  Juan Carlos Lorenzo                  |  Rancagua        |  Estadio Braden                   |    7,000  |  Juan Gardeazábal Garay (ESP)
     |        |  Saturday June 2nd 15:00    |   Eights    |  ENG  |  L  |   1-3  (0-2)                  |  Capp                |  Juan Carlos Lorenzo                  |  Rancagua        |  Estadio Braden                   |   10,000  |  Nikolay Latyshev (RUS)
     |        |  Wednesday June 6th 15:00   |   Eights    |  HUN  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Pando               |  Juan Carlos Lorenzo                  |  Rancagua        |  Estadio Braden                   |    8,000  |  Arturo Yamasaki (PER)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1966  |  Wednesday July 13th 19:30  |   Eights    |  ESP  |  W  |   2-1  (0-0)                  |  Rattín              |  Juan Carlos Lorenzo                  |  Birmingham      |  Villa Park                       |   48,000  |  Dimitar Rumenchev (BGR)
     |        |  Saturday July 16th 15:00   |   Eights    |  DEU  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Rattín              |  Juan Carlos Lorenzo                  |  Birmingham      |  Villa Park                       |   51,000  |  Konstantin Zečević (YUG)
     |        |  Tuesday July 19th 19:30    |   Eights    |  SUI  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Rattín              |  Juan Carlos Lorenzo                  |  Sheffield       |  Hillsborough                     |   31,000  |  Joaquim Campos (POR)
     |        |  Saturday July 23rd 19:30   |  Quarters   |  ENG  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Rattín              |  Juan Carlos Lorenzo                  |  London          |  Wembley Stadium                  |   90,000  |  Rudolf Kreitlein (DEU)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1974  |  Saturday June 15th 18:00   |  Quarters   |  POL  |  L  |   2-3  (0-2)                  |  Perfumo             |  Vladislao Cap                        |  Stuttgart       |  Neckarstadion                    |   33,000  |  Clive Thomas (WAL)
     |        |  Wednesday June 19th 19:30  |  Quarters   |  ITA  |  D  |   1-1  (1-1)                  |  Perfumo             |  Vladislao Cap                        |  Stuttgart       |  Neckarstadion                    |   70,000  |  Pavel Kazakov (RUS)
     |        |  Sunday June 23rd 16:00     |  Quarters   |  HTI  |  W  |   4-1  (2-0)                  |  Perfumo             |  Vladislao Cap                        |  München         |  Olympiastadion                   |   25,000  |  Pablo Sánchez Ibáñez (ESP)
     |        |  Wednesday June 26th 19:30  |    Semis    |  NED  |  L  |   0-4  (0-2)                  |  Perfumo             |  Vladislao Cap                        |  Gelsenkirchen   |  Parkstadion                      |   55,000  |  Bob Davidson (SCO)
     |        |  Sunday June 30th 16:00     |    Semis    |  BRA  |  L  |   1-2  (1-1)                  |  Brindisi            |  Vladislao Cap                        |  Hannover        |  Niedersachsenstadion             |   39,000  |  Vital Loraux (BEL)
     |        |  Wednesday July 3rd 19:30   |    Semis    |  DDR  |  D  |   1-1  (1-1)                  |  Wolff               |  Vladislao Cap                        |  Gelsenkirchen   |  Parkstadion                      |   54,000  |  Jack Taylor (ENG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1978  |  Friday June 2nd 19:15      |  Quarters   |  HUN  |  W  |   2-1  (1-1)                  |  Passarella          |  César Luis Menotti                   |  Buenos Aires    |  Estadio Monumental               |   77,000  |  António Garrido (POR)
     |        |  Tuesday June 6th 19:15     |  Quarters   |  FRA  |  W  |   2-1  (1-0)                  |  Passarella          |  César Luis Menotti                   |  Buenos Aires    |  Estadio Monumental               |   77,000  |  Jean Dubach (SUI)
     |        |  Saturday June 10th 19:15   |  Quarters   |  ITA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Passarella          |  César Luis Menotti                   |  Buenos Aires    |  Estadio Monumental               |   77,000  |  Abraham Klein (ISR)
     |        |  Wednesday June 14th 19:15  |    Semis    |  POL  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Passarella          |  César Luis Menotti                   |  Rosario         |  Estadio Rosario                  |   40,000  |  Ulf Eriksson (SWE)
     |        |  Sunday June 18th 19:15     |    Semis    |  BRA  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Passarella          |  César Luis Menotti                   |  Rosario         |  Estadio Rosario                  |   46,000  |  Károly Palotai (HUN)
     |        |  Wednesday June 21st 19:15  |    Semis    |  PER  |  W  |   6-0  (2-0)                  |  Passarella          |  César Luis Menotti                   |  Rosario         |  Estadio Rosario                  |   40,000  |  Robert Würtz (FRA)
     |        |  Sunday June 25th 15:00     |    Final    |  NED  |  W  |   3-1 aet  (1-0, 1-1)         |  Passarella          |  César Luis Menotti                   |  Buenos Aires    |  Estadio Monumental               |   70,000  |  Sergio Gonella (ITA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1982  |  Sunday June 13th 20:00     |   Eights    |  BEL  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Passarella          |  César Luis Menotti                   |  Barcelona       |  Estadio Nou Camp                 |   95,000  |  Vojtěch Christov (CZE)
     |        |  Friday June 18th 21:00     |   Eights    |  HUN  |  W  |   4-1  (2-0)                  |  Passarella          |  César Luis Menotti                   |  Alicante        |  Estadio José Rico Pérez          |   32,000  |  Belaid Lacarne (ALG)
     |        |  Wednesday June 23rd 21:00  |   Eights    |  SLV  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Passarella          |  César Luis Menotti                   |  Alicante        |  Estadio José Rico Pérez          |   32,000  |  Luis Barrancos (BOL)
     |        |  Tuesday June 29th 17:15    |  Quarters   |  ITA  |  L  |   1-2  (0-0)                  |  Passarella          |  César Luis Menotti                   |  Barcelona       |  Estadio Sarria                   |   43,000  |  Nicolae Rainea (ROM)
     |        |  Friday July 2nd 17:15      |  Quarters   |  BRA  |  L  |   1-3  (0-1)                  |  Passarella          |  César Luis Menotti                   |  Barcelona       |  Estadio Sarria                   |   44,000  |  Mario Rubio Vázquez (MEX)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1986  |  Monday June 2nd 12:00      |  1st Round  |  KOR  |  W  |   3-1  (2-0)                  |  Maradona            |  Carlos Bilardo                       |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Olimpico '68             |   60,000  |  Victoriano Sánchez (ESP)
     |        |  Thursday June 5th 12:00    |  1st Round  |  ITA  |  D  |   1-1  (1-1)                  |  Maradona            |  Carlos Bilardo                       |  Puebla          |  Estadio Cuauhtemoc               |   32,000  |  Jan Keizer (NED)
     |        |  Tuesday June 10th 12:00    |  1st Round  |  BGR  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Maradona            |  Carlos Bilardo                       |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Olimpico '68             |   65,000  |  Berny Ulloa Morera (CRI)
     |        |  Monday June 16th 16:00     |   Eights    |  URY  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Maradona            |  Carlos Bilardo                       |  Puebla          |  Estadio Cuauhtemoc               |   26,000  |  Luigi Agnolin (ITA)
     |        |  Sunday June 22nd 12:00     |  Quarters   |  ENG  |  W  |   2-1  (0-0)                  |  Maradona            |  Carlos Bilardo                       |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |  115,000  |  Ali Bin Nasser (TUN)
     |        |  Wednesday June 25th 16:00  |    Semis    |  BEL  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Maradona            |  Carlos Bilardo                       |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |  110,000  |  Antonio Márquez Ramírez (MEX)
     |        |  Sunday June 29th 12:00     |    Final    |  DEU  |  W  |   3-2  (1-0)                  |  Maradona            |  Carlos Bilardo                       |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |  114,000  |  Romualdo Arppi Filho (BRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1990  |  Friday June 8th 18:00      |  1st Round  |  CMR  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Maradona            |  Carlos Bilardo                       |  Milano          |  Stadio Giuseppe Meazza San Siro  |   74,000  |  Michel Vautrot (FRA)
     |        |  Wednesday June 13th 21:00  |  1st Round  |  RUS  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Maradona            |  Carlos Bilardo                       |  Napoli          |  Stadio San Paolo                 |   56,000  |  Erik Fredriksson (SWE)
     |        |  Monday June 18th 21:00     |  1st Round  |  ROM  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Maradona            |  Carlos Bilardo                       |  Napoli          |  Stadio San Paolo                 |   53,000  |  Carlos Silva Valente (POR)
     |        |  Sunday June 24th 17:00     |   Eights    |  BRA  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Maradona            |  Carlos Bilardo                       |  Turin           |  Stadio Delle Alpi                |   61,000  |  Joël Quiniou (FRA)
     |        |  Saturday June 30th 17:00   |  Quarters   |  YUG  |  W  |   0-0 aet  (0-0, 0-0), p 3-2  |  Maradona            |  Carlos Bilardo                       |  Florence        |  Stadio Communale                 |   39,000  |  Kurt Röthlisberger (SUI)
     |        |  Tuesday July 3rd 20:00     |    Semis    |  ITA  |  W  |   1-1 aet  (0-1, 1-1), p 4-3  |  Maradona            |  Carlos Bilardo                       |  Napoli          |  Stadio San Paolo                 |   60,000  |  Michel Vautrot (FRA)
     |        |  Sunday July 8th 20:00      |    Final    |  DEU  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Maradona            |  Carlos Bilardo                       |  Roma            |  Stadio Olimpico                  |   74,000  |  Edgardo Codesal (MEX)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1994  |  Tuesday June 21st 12:05    |  1st Round  |  GRC  |  W  |   4-0  (2-0)                  |  Maradona            |  Alfio Basile                         |  Boston          |  Foxboro Stadium                  |   53,000  |  Arturo Angeles (USA)
     |        |  Saturday June 25th 16:05   |  1st Round  |  NGA  |  W  |   2-1  (2-1)                  |  Maradona            |  Alfio Basile                         |  Boston          |  Foxboro Stadium                  |   61,000  |  Bo Karlsson (SWE)
     |        |  Thursday June 30th 18:35   |  1st Round  |  BGR  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Ruggeri             |  Alfio Basile                         |  Dallas          |  Cotton Bowl                      |   64,000  |  Neji Jouini (TUN)
     |        |  Sunday July 3rd 16:35      |   Eights    |  ROM  |  L  |   2-3  (1-2)                  |  Ruggeri             |  Alfio Basile                         |  Los Angeles     |  Rose Bowl                        |   90,000  |  Pierluigi Pairetto (ITA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1998  |  Sunday June 14th 13:30     |  1st Round  |  JPN  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Simeone             |  Daniel Passarella                    |  Toulouse        |  Stade Municipal                  |   33,000  |  Mario van der Ende (NED)
     |        |  Sunday June 21st 16:30     |  1st Round  |  JAM  |  W  |   5-0  (1-0)                  |  Simeone             |  Daniel Passarella                    |  Paris           |  Parc des Princes                 |   48,000  |  Rune Pedersen (NOR)
     |        |  Friday June 26th 16:00     |  1st Round  |  HRV  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Batistuta           |  Daniel Passarella                    |  Bordeaux        |  Stade Lescure                    |   36,000  |  Said Belqola (MAR)
     |        |  Tuesday June 30th 20:00    |   Eights    |  ENG  |  W  |   2-2 aet  (2-2, 2-2), p 4-3  |  Simeone             |  Daniel Passarella                    |  St.Etienne      |  Stade G.Guichard                 |   36,000  |  Kim Milton Nielsen (DNK)
     |        |  Saturday July 4th 20:00    |  Quarters   |  NED  |  L  |   1-2  (0-1)                  |  Simeone             |  Daniel Passarella                    |  Marseille       |  Stade Vélodrome                  |   55,000  |  Arturo Brizio Carter (MEX)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2002  |  Sunday June 2nd 14:30      |  1st Round  |  NGA  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Verón               |  Marcelo Bielsa                       |  Ibaraki         |  Kashima Stadium                  |   34,050  |  Gilles Veissière (FRA)
     |        |  Friday June 7th 20:30      |  1st Round  |  ENG  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Verón               |  Marcelo Bielsa                       |  Sapporo         |  Sapporo Dome                     |   35,927  |  Pierluigi Collina (ITA)
     |        |  Wednesday June 12th 15:30  |  1st Round  |  SWE  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Batistuta           |  Marcelo Bielsa                       |  Miyagi          |  Miyagi Stadium                   |   45,777  |  Ali Bujsaim (UAE)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2006  |  Saturday June 10th 21:00   |  1st Round  |  CIV  |  W  |   2-1  (2-0)                  |  Sorín               |  José Pekerman                        |  Hamburg         |  Volksparkstadion                 |   49,480  |  Frank de Bleeckere (BEL)
     |        |  Friday June 16th 15:00     |  1st Round  |  YUG  |  W  |   6-0  (3-0)                  |  Sorín               |  José Pekerman                        |  Gelsenkirchen   |  Arena AufSchalke                 |   52,000  |  Roberto Rosetti (ITA)
     |        |  Wednesday June 21st 21:00  |  1st Round  |  NED  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Ayala               |  José Pekerman                        |  Frankfurt       |  Waldstadion                      |   48,000  |  Luis Medina Cantalejo (ESP)
     |        |  Saturday June 24th 21:00   |   Eights    |  MEX  |  W  |   2-1 aet  (1-1, 1-1)         |  Sorín               |  José Pekerman                        |  Leipzig         |  Zentralstadion                   |   43,000  |  Massimo Busacca (SUI)
     |        |  Friday June 30th 17:00     |  Quarters   |  DEU  |  L  |   1-1 aet  (0-0, 1-1), p 2-4  |  Sorín               |  José Pekerman                        |  Berlin          |  Olympiastadion                   |   72,000  |  Ľuboš Micheľ (SVK)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2010  |  Saturday June 12th 16:00   |  1st Round  |  NGA  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Mascherano          |  Diego Maradona                       |  Johannesburg    |  Ellis Park Stadium               |   55,686  |  Wolfgang Stark (DEU)
     |        |  Thursday June 17th 13:30   |  1st Round  |  KOR  |  W  |   4-1  (2-1)                  |  Mascherano          |  Diego Maradona                       |  Johannesburg    |  Soccer City Stadium              |   82,174  |  Frank de Bleeckere (BEL)
     |        |  Tuesday June 22nd 20:30    |  1st Round  |  GRC  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Messi               |  Diego Maradona                       |  Polokwane       |  Peter Mokaba Stadium             |   38,800  |  Ravshan Irmatov (UZB)
     |        |  Sunday June 27th 20:30     |   Eights    |  MEX  |  W  |   3-1  (2-0)                  |  Mascherano          |  Diego Maradona                       |  Johannesburg    |  Soccer City Stadium              |   84,377  |  Roberto Rosetti (ITA)
     |        |  Saturday July 3rd 16:00    |  Quarters   |  DEU  |  L  |   0-4  (0-1)                  |  Mascherano          |  Diego Maradona                       |  Cape Town       |  Cape Town Stadium                |   64,100  |  Ravshan Irmatov (UZB)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2014  |  Sunday June 15th 19:00     |  1st Round  |  BIH  |  W  |   2-1  (1-0)                  |  Messi               |  Alejandro Sabella                    |  Rio de Janeiro  |  Estádio do Maracanã              |   74,738  |  Joel Aguilar (SLV)
     |        |  Saturday June 21st 13:00   |  1st Round  |  IRN  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Messi               |  Alejandro Sabella                    |  Belo Horizonte  |  Estádio Mineirão                 |   57,698  |  Milorad Mažić (YUG)
     |        |  Wednesday June 25th 13:00  |  1st Round  |  NGA  |  W  |   3-2  (2-1)                  |  Messi               |  Alejandro Sabella                    |  Porto Alegre    |  Estádio Beira-Rio                |   43,285  |  Nicola Rizzoli (ITA)
     |        |  Tuesday July 1st 13:00     |   Eights    |  SUI  |  W  |   1-0 aet  (0-0, 0-0)         |  Messi               |  Alejandro Sabella                    |  São Paulo       |  Arena de São Paulo               |   63,255  |  Jonas Eriksson (SWE)
     |        |  Saturday July 5th 13:00    |  Quarters   |  BEL  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Messi               |  Alejandro Sabella                    |  Brasília        |  Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha  |   68,551  |  Nicola Rizzoli (ITA)
     |        |  Wednesday July 9th 17:00   |    Semis    |  NED  |  W  |   0-0 aet  (0-0, 0-0), p 4-2  |  Messi               |  Alejandro Sabella                    |  São Paulo       |  Arena de São Paulo               |   63,267  |  Cüneyt Çakir (TUR)
     |        |  Sunday July 13th 16:00     |    Final    |  DEU  |  L  |   0-1 aet  (0-0, 0-0)         |  Messi               |  Alejandro Sabella                    |  Rio de Janeiro  |  Estádio do Maracanã              |   74,738  |  Nicola Rizzoli (ITA)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
AUS  |  1974  |  Friday June 14th 19:30     |  Quarters   |  DDR  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Wilson              |  Rale Rasić                           |  Hamburg         |  Volksparkstadion                 |   17,000  |  Youssou N'Diaye (SEN)
     |        |  Tuesday June 18th 16:00    |  Quarters   |  DEU  |  L  |   0-3  (0-2)                  |  Wilson              |  Rale Rasić                           |  Hamburg         |  Volksparkstadion                 |   53,000  |  Mahmoud Mustafa Kamel (EGY)
     |        |  Saturday June 22nd 16:00   |  Quarters   |  CHL  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Wilson              |  Rale Rasić                           |  Berlin          |  Olympiastadion                   |   14,000  |  Jafar Namdar (IRN)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2006  |  Monday June 12th 15:00     |  1st Round  |  JPN  |  W  |   3-1  (0-1)                  |  Viduka              |  Guus Hiddink                         |  Kaiserslautern  |  Fritz-Walter-Stadion             |   46,000  |  Essam Abd El-Fatah (EGY)
     |        |  Sunday June 18th 18:00     |  1st Round  |  BRA  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Viduka              |  Guus Hiddink                         |  Munich          |  Allianz Arena                    |   66,000  |  Markus Merk (DEU)
     |        |  Thursday June 22nd 21:00   |  1st Round  |  HRV  |  D  |   2-2  (1-1)                  |  Viduka              |  Guus Hiddink                         |  Stuttgart       |  Neckarstadion                    |   52,000  |  Graham Poll (ENG)
     |        |  Monday June 26th 17:00     |   Eights    |  ITA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Viduka              |  Guus Hiddink                         |  Kaiserslautern  |  Fritz-Walter-Stadion             |   46,000  |  Luis Medina Cantalejo (ESP)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2010  |  Sunday June 13th 20:30     |  1st Round  |  DEU  |  L  |   0-4  (0-2)                  |  Neill               |  Pim Verbeek                          |  Durban          |  Moses Mabhida Stadium            |   62,660  |  Marco Rodríguez (MEX)
     |        |  Saturday June 19th 16:00   |  1st Round  |  GHA  |  D  |   1-1  (1-1)                  |  Neill               |  Pim Verbeek                          |  Rustenburg      |  Royal Bafokeng Stadium           |   34,812  |  Roberto Rosetti (ITA)
     |        |  Wednesday June 23rd 20:30  |  1st Round  |  YUG  |  W  |   2-1  (0-0)                  |  Neill               |  Pim Verbeek                          |  Nelspruit       |  Mbombela Stadium                 |   37,836  |  Jorge Larrionda (URY)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2014  |  Friday June 13th 19:00     |  1st Round  |  CHL  |  L  |   1-3  (1-2)                  |  Jedinak             |  Ange Postecoglou                     |  Cuiabá          |  Arena Pantanal                   |   40,275  |  Noumandiez Doué (CIV)
     |        |  Wednesday June 18th 13:00  |  1st Round  |  NED  |  L  |   2-3  (1-1)                  |  Jedinak             |  Ange Postecoglou                     |  Porto Alegre    |  Estádio Beira-Rio                |   42,877  |  Djamel Haimoudi (ALG)
     |        |  Monday June 23rd 13:00     |  1st Round  |  ESP  |  L  |   0-3  (0-1)                  |  Jedinak             |  Ange Postecoglou                     |  Curitiba        |  Arena da Baixada                 |   39,375  |  Nawaf Shukralla (BHR)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
AUT  |  1934  |  Sunday May 27th 16:30      |   Eights    |  FRA  |  W  |   3-2 aet  (1-1, 1-1)         |  Smistik             |  Hugo Meisl                           |  Torino          |  Stadio Mussolini                 |   20,000  |  Johannes van Moorsel (NED)
     |        |  Thursday May 31st 16:30    |  Quarters   |  HUN  |  W  |   2-1  (1-0)                  |  Smistik             |  Hugo Meisl                           |  Bologna         |  Stadio Littoriale                |   25,000  |  Francesco Mattea (ITA)
     |        |  Sunday June 3rd 16:30      |    Semis    |  ITA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Smistik             |  Hugo Meisl                           |  Milano          |  Stadio San Siro                  |   60,000  |  Ivan Eklind (SWE)
     |        |  Thursday June 7th 17:30    |  3rd Place  |  DEU  |  L  |   2-3  (1-3)                  |  Smistik             |  Hugo Meisl                           |  Napoli          |  Stadio Ascarelli                 |    8,000  |  Albino Carraro (ITA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1954  |  Wednesday June 16th 18:00  |   Eights    |  SCO  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Ocwirk              |  Walter Nausch                        |  Zürich          |  Sportzplatz Hardturm             |   25,000  |  Laurent Franken (BEL)
     |        |  Saturday June 19th 17:00   |   Eights    |  CZE  |  W  |   5-0  (4-0)                  |  Ocwirk              |  Walter Nausch                        |  Zürich          |  Sportzplatz Hardturm             |   21,000  |  Vasa Stefanović (YUG)
     |        |  Saturday June 26th 17:00   |  Quarters   |  SUI  |  W  |   7-5  (5-4)                  |  Ocwirk              |  Walter Nausch                        |  Lausanne        |  La Pontaise                      |   32,000  |  Charlie Faultless (SCO)
     |        |  Wednesday June 30th 18:00  |    Semis    |  DEU  |  L  |   1-6  (0-1)                  |  Ocwirk              |  Walter Nausch                        |  Basel           |  St.Jakob Stadion                 |   58,000  |  Vincenzo Orlandini (ITA)
     |        |  Saturday July 3rd 17:00    |  3rd Place  |  URY  |  W  |   3-1  (1-1)                  |  Ocwirk              |  Walter Nausch                        |  Zürich          |  Sportzplatz Hardturm             |   32,000  |  Raymon Wyssling (SUI)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1958  |  Sunday June 8th 19:00      |   Eights    |  BRA  |  L  |   0-3  (0-1)                  |  Hanappi             |  Karl Argaguer                        |  Uddevalla       |  Rimnersvallen                    |   21,000  |  Maurice Guigue (FRA)
     |        |  Wednesday June 11th 19:00  |   Eights    |  RUS  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Hanappi             |  Karl Argaguer                        |  Boraas          |  Ryavallen                        |   21,000  |  Frederik Jørgensen (DNK)
     |        |  Sunday June 15th 19:00     |   Eights    |  ENG  |  D  |   2-2  (1-0)                  |  Hanappi             |  Karl Argaguer                        |  Boraas          |  Ryavallen                        |   17,000  |  Johan Bronkhorst (NED)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1978  |  Saturday June 3rd 13:45    |  Quarters   |  ESP  |  W  |   2-1  (1-1)                  |  Sara                |  Helmut Senekowitsch                  |  Buenos Aires    |  Estadio José Amalfitani          |   49,000  |  Károly Palotai (HUN)
     |        |  Wednesday June 7th 13:45   |  Quarters   |  SWE  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Sara                |  Helmut Senekowitsch                  |  Buenos Aires    |  Estadio José Amalfitani          |   46,000  |  Charles Corver (NED)
     |        |  Sunday June 11th 13:45     |  Quarters   |  BRA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Sara                |  Helmut Senekowitsch                  |  Mar del Plata   |  Estadio Mar del Plata            |   40,000  |  Robert Würtz (FRA)
     |        |  Wednesday June 14th 13:45  |    Semis    |  NED  |  L  |   1-5  (0-3)                  |  Sara                |  Helmut Senekowitsch                  |  Cordoba         |  Estadio Cordoba                  |   15,000  |  John Gordon (SCO)
     |        |  Sunday June 18th 16:45     |    Semis    |  ITA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Sara                |  Helmut Senekowitsch                  |  Buenos Aires    |  Estadio Monumental               |   50,000  |  Francis Rion (BEL)
     |        |  Wednesday June 21st 13:45  |    Semis    |  DEU  |  W  |   3-2  (0-1)                  |  Sara                |  Helmut Senekowitsch                  |  Cordoba         |  Estadio Cordoba                  |   20,000  |  Abraham Klein (ISR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1982  |  Thursday June 17th 17:15   |   Eights    |  CHL  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  E.Obermayer         |  Georg Schmidt                        |  Oviedo          |  Estadio Carlos Tartiere          |   22,000  |  Juan Daniel Cardellino (URY)
     |        |  Monday June 21st 17:15     |   Eights    |  ALG  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  E.Obermayer         |  Georg Schmidt                        |  Oviedo          |  Estadio Carlos Tartiere          |   22,000  |  Tony Boskovic (AUS)
     |        |  Friday June 25th 17:15     |   Eights    |  DEU  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  E.Obermayer         |  Georg Schmidt                        |  Vigo            |  Estadio Balaidos                 |   41,000  |  Robert Valentine (SCO)
     |        |  Monday June 28th 17:15     |  Quarters   |  FRA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  E.Obermayer         |  Georg Schmidt                        |  Madrid          |  Estadio Vicente Calderon         |   37,000  |  Károly Palotai (HUN)
     |        |  Thursday July 1st 17:15    |  Quarters   |  NIR  |  D  |   2-2  (0-1)                  |  E.Obermayer         |  Georg Schmidt                        |  Madrid          |  Estadio Vicente Calderon         |   20,000  |  Adolf Prokop (DDR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1990  |  Saturday June 9th 21:00    |  1st Round  |  ITA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Polster             |  Josef Hickersberger                  |  Roma            |  Stadio Olimpico                  |   72,000  |  José Roberto Wright (BRA)
     |        |  Friday June 15th 17:00     |  1st Round  |  CZE  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Polster             |  Josef Hickersberger                  |  Florence        |  Stadio Communale                 |   39,000  |  George Smith (SCO)
     |        |  Tuesday June 19th 21:00    |  1st Round  |  USA  |  W  |   2-1  (0-0)                  |  Polster             |  Josef Hickersberger                  |  Florence        |  Stadio Communale                 |   35,000  |  Jamal Al-Sharif (SYR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1998  |  Thursday June 11th 20:00   |  1st Round  |  CMR  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Polster             |  Herbert Prohaska                     |  Toulouse        |  Stade Municipal                  |   33,000  |  Epifanio González (PAR)
     |        |  Wednesday June 17th 16:30  |  1st Round  |  CHL  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Polster             |  Herbert Prohaska                     |  St.Etienne      |  Stade G.Guichard                 |   32,000  |  Gamal Al-Ghandour (EGY)
     |        |  Tuesday June 23rd 15:00    |  1st Round  |  ITA  |  L  |   1-2  (0-0)                  |  Polster             |  Herbert Prohaska                     |  Paris           |  Stade de France                  |   80,000  |  Paul Durkin (ENG)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
BEL  |  1930  |  Sunday July 13th 15:00     |  Quarters   |  USA  |  L  |   0-3  (0-2)                  |  P.Braine            |  Hector Goetinck                      |  Montevideo      |  Parque Central                   |   15,000  |  José Macías (ARG)
     |        |  Sunday July 20th 15:00     |  Quarters   |  PAR  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  P.Braine            |  Hector Goetinck                      |  Montevideo      |  Centenario                       |   12,000  |  Ricardo Vallarino (URY)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1934  |  Sunday May 27th 16:30      |   Eights    |  DEU  |  L  |   2-5  (2-1)                  |  Welkenhuysen        |  Hector Goetinck                      |  Florence        |  Stadio Giovanni Berta            |    8,000  |  Francesco Mattea (ITA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1938  |  Sunday June 5th 17:00      |   Eights    |  FRA  |  L  |   1-3  (1-2)                  |  Stijnen             |  Jack Butler                          |  Paris           |  Stade Olympique de Colombes      |   32,000  |  Hans Wüthrich (SUI)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1954  |  Thursday June 17th 18:10   |   Eights    |  ENG  |  D  |   4-4 aet  (1-2, 3-3)         |  Mermans             |  Doug Livingstone                     |  Basel           |  St.Jakob Stadion                 |   14,000  |  Emil Schmetzer (DEU)
     |        |  Sunday June 20th 17:00     |   Eights    |  ITA  |  L  |   1-4  (0-1)                  |  Mermans             |  Doug Livingstone                     |  Lugano          |  Stadio Comunale di Cornaredo     |   25,000  |  Carl Erich Steiner (AUT)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1970  |  Wednesday June 3rd 16:00   |   Eights    |  SLV  |  W  |   3-0  (1-0)                  |  van Himst           |  Raymond Goethals                     |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |   92,000  |  Andrei Rădulescu (ROM)
     |        |  Saturday June 6th 16:00    |   Eights    |  RUS  |  L  |   1-4  (0-1)                  |  van Himst           |  Raymond Goethals                     |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |   59,000  |  Rudolf Scheurer (SUI)
     |        |  Thursday June 11th 16:00   |   Eights    |  MEX  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  van Himst           |  Raymond Goethals                     |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |  105,000  |  Ángel Norberto Coerezza (ARG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1982  |  Sunday June 13th 20:00     |   Eights    |  ARG  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Gerets              |  Guy Thys                             |  Barcelona       |  Estadio Nou Camp                 |   95,000  |  Vojtěch Christov (CZE)
     |        |  Saturday June 19th 21:00   |   Eights    |  SLV  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Gerets              |  Guy Thys                             |  Elche           |  Nuevo Estadio                    |   15,000  |  Malcolm Moffatt (NIR)
     |        |  Tuesday June 22nd 21:00    |   Eights    |  HUN  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  Gerets              |  Guy Thys                             |  Elche           |  Nuevo Estadio                    |   37,000  |  Clive White (ENG)
     |        |  Monday June 28th 21:00     |  Quarters   |  POL  |  L  |   0-3  (0-2)                  |  van Moer            |  Guy Thys                             |  Barcelona       |  Estadio Nou Camp                 |   65,000  |  Luis Paulino Siles (CRI)
     |        |  Thursday July 1st 21:00    |  Quarters   |  RUS  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Meeuws              |  Guy Thys                             |  Barcelona       |  Estadio Nou Camp                 |   45,000  |  Michel Vautrot (FRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1986  |  Tuesday June 3rd 12:00     |  1st Round  |  MEX  |  L  |   1-2  (1-2)                  |  Ceulemans           |  Guy Thys                             |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |  110,000  |  Carlos Esposito (ARG)
     |        |  Sunday June 8th 12:00      |  1st Round  |  IRQ  |  W  |   2-1  (2-0)                  |  Ceulemans           |  Guy Thys                             |  Toluca          |  Estadio Bombonera                |   20,000  |  Jesús Díaz (COL)
     |        |  Wednesday June 11th 12:00  |  1st Round  |  PAR  |  D  |   2-2  (1-0)                  |  Ceulemans           |  Guy Thys                             |  Toluca          |  Estadio Bombonera                |   16,000  |  Bogdan Dochev (BGR)
     |        |  Sunday June 15th 16:00     |   Eights    |  RUS  |  W  |   4-3 aet  (0-1, 2-2)         |  Ceulemans           |  Guy Thys                             |  León            |  Estadio Sergio Leon              |   32,000  |  Erik Fredriksson (SWE)
     |        |  Sunday June 22nd 16:00     |  Quarters   |  ESP  |  W  |   1-1 aet  (1-0, 1-1), p 5-4  |  Ceulemans           |  Guy Thys                             |  Puebla          |  Estadio Cuauhtemoc               |   45,000  |  Siegfried Kirschen (DDR)
     |        |  Wednesday June 25th 16:00  |    Semis    |  ARG  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Ceulemans           |  Guy Thys                             |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |  110,000  |  Antonio Márquez Ramírez (MEX)
     |        |  Saturday June 28th 12:00   |  3rd Place  |  FRA  |  L  |   2-4 aet  (1-2, 2-2)         |  Ceulemans           |  Guy Thys                             |  Puebla          |  Estadio Cuauhtemoc               |   21,000  |  George Courtney (ENG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1990  |  Tuesday June 12th 17:00    |  1st Round  |  KOR  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Gerets              |  Guy Thys                             |  Verona          |  Stadio Marc Antonio Bentegodi    |   33,000  |  Vincent Mauro (USA)
     |        |  Sunday June 17th 21:00     |  1st Round  |  URY  |  W  |   3-1  (2-0)                  |  Gerets              |  Guy Thys                             |  Verona          |  Stadio Marc Antonio Bentegodi    |   34,000  |  Siegfried Kirschen (DDR)
     |        |  Thursday June 21st 17:00   |  1st Round  |  ESP  |  L  |   1-2  (1-2)                  |  Ceulemans           |  Guy Thys                             |  Verona          |  Stadio Marc Antonio Bentegodi    |   36,000  |  Juan Carlos Loustau (ARG)
     |        |  Tuesday June 26th 21:00    |   Eights    |  ENG  |  L  |   0-1 aet  (0-0, 0-0)         |  Ceulemans           |  Guy Thys                             |  Bologna         |  Stadio Renato Dall'Ara           |   34,000  |  Peter Mikkelsen (DNK)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1994  |  Sunday June 19th 12:35     |  1st Round  |  MAR  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Grün                |  Paul van Himst                       |  Orlando         |  Citrus Bowl                      |   60,000  |  José Torres Cadena (COL)
     |        |  Saturday June 25th 12:35   |  1st Round  |  NED  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Grün                |  Paul van Himst                       |  Orlando         |  Citrus Bowl                      |   61,000  |  Renato Marsiglia (BRA)
     |        |  Wednesday June 29th 12:35  |  1st Round  |  SAU  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Preud'homme         |  Paul van Himst                       |  Washington DC   |  RFK Memorial Stadium             |   53,000  |  Helmut Krug (DEU)
     |        |  Saturday July 2nd 12:00    |   Eights    |  DEU  |  L  |   2-3  (1-3)                  |  Grün                |  Paul van Himst                       |  Chicago         |  Soldier Field                    |   60,000  |  Kurt Röthlisberger (SUI)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1998  |  Saturday June 13th 20:30   |  1st Round  |  NED  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Fk.van der Elst     |  Georges Leekens                      |  Paris           |  Stade de France                  |   75,000  |  Pierluigi Collina (ITA)
     |        |  Saturday June 20th 16:30   |  1st Round  |  MEX  |  D  |   2-2  (1-0)                  |  Fk.van der Elst     |  Georges Leekens                      |  Bordeaux        |  Stade Lescure                    |   36,000  |  Hugh Dallas (SCO)
     |        |  Thursday June 25th 15:00   |  1st Round  |  KOR  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  Scifo               |  Georges Leekens                      |  Paris           |  Parc des Princes                 |   47,000  |  Márcio Rezende de Freitas (BRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2002  |  Tuesday June 4th 18:00     |  1st Round  |  JPN  |  D  |   2-2  (0-0)                  |  Wilmots             |  Robert Waseige                       |  Saitama         |  Saitama Stadium                  |   55,256  |  William Mattus (CRI)
     |        |  Monday June 10th 18:00     |  1st Round  |  TUN  |  D  |   1-1  (1-1)                  |  Wilmots             |  Robert Waseige                       |  Oita            |  Oita Stadium Big Eye             |   39,700  |  Mark Shield (AUS)
     |        |  Friday June 14th 15:30     |  1st Round  |  RUS  |  W  |   3-2  (1-0)                  |  Wilmots             |  Robert Waseige                       |  Shizuoka        |  Shizuoka Stadium                 |   46,640  |  Kim Milton Nielsen (DNK)
     |        |  Monday June 17th 20:30     |   Eights    |  BRA  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Wilmots             |  Robert Waseige                       |  Kobe            |  Kobe Wing Stadium                |   40,440  |  Prendergast (JAM)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2014  |  Tuesday June 17th 13:00    |  1st Round  |  ALG  |  W  |   2-1  (0-1)                  |  Kompany             |  Marc Wilmots                         |  Belo Horizonte  |  Estádio Mineirão                 |   56,800  |  Marco Rodríguez (MEX)
     |        |  Sunday June 22nd 13:00     |  1st Round  |  RUS  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Kompany             |  Marc Wilmots                         |  Rio de Janeiro  |  Estádio do Maracanã              |   73,819  |  Felix Brych (DEU)
     |        |  Thursday June 26th 17:00   |  1st Round  |  KOR  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Vertonghen          |  Marc Wilmots                         |  São Paulo       |  Arena de São Paulo               |   61,397  |  Ben Williams (AUS)
     |        |  Tuesday July 1st 17:00     |   Eights    |  USA  |  W  |   2-1 aet  (0-0, 0-0)         |  Kompany             |  Marc Wilmots                         |  Salvador        |  Arena Fonte Nova                 |   51,227  |  Djamel Haimoudi (ALG)
     |        |  Saturday July 5th 13:00    |  Quarters   |  ARG  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Kompany             |  Marc Wilmots                         |  Brasília        |  Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha  |   68,551  |  Nicola Rizzoli (ITA)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
BGR  |  1962  |  Wednesday May 30th 15:00   |   Eights    |  ARG  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Rakarov             |  Georgi Pachedzhiev                   |  Rancagua        |  Estadio Braden                   |    7,000  |  Juan Gardeazábal Garay (ESP)
     |        |  Sunday June 3rd 15:00      |   Eights    |  HUN  |  L  |   1-6  (0-4)                  |  Rakarov             |  Georgi Pachedzhiev                   |  Rancagua        |  Estadio Braden                   |    7,000  |  Juan Gardeazábal Garay (ESP)
     |        |  Thursday June 7th 15:00    |   Eights    |  ENG  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Kovachev            |  Georgi Pachedzhiev                   |  Rancagua        |  Estadio Braden                   |    6,000  |  Arthur Blavier (BEL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1966  |  Tuesday July 12th 15:30    |   Eights    |  BRA  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Gaganelov           |  Rudolf Vytlačil                      |  Liverpool       |  Goodison Park                    |   48,000  |  Kurt Tschenscher (DEU)
     |        |  Saturday July 16th 15:00   |   Eights    |  POR  |  L  |   0-3  (0-2)                  |  Gaganelov           |  Rudolf Vytlačil                      |  Manchester      |  Old Trafford                     |   26,000  |  José María Codesal (URY)
     |        |  Wednesday July 20th 19:30  |   Eights    |  HUN  |  L  |   1-3  (1-2)                  |  Gaganelov           |  Rudolf Vytlačil                      |  Manchester      |  Old Trafford                     |   22,000  |  Roberto Goicoechea (ARG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1970  |  Tuesday June 2nd 16:00     |   Eights    |  PER  |  L  |   2-3  (1-0)                  |  I.Dimitrov          |  Stefan Bojkov                        |  León            |  Estadio Guanajuato               |   14,000  |  Antonio Sbardella (ITA)
     |        |  Sunday June 7th 12:00      |   Eights    |  DEU  |  L  |   2-5  (1-2)                  |  Gaganelov           |  Stefan Bojkov                        |  León            |  Estadio Guanajuato               |   12,700  |  José María Ortiz de Mendíbil (ESP)
     |        |  Thursday June 11th 16:00   |   Eights    |  MAR  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  Shalamanov          |  Stefan Bojkov                        |  León            |  Estadio Guanajuato               |   12,000  |  António Ribeiro Saldanha (POR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1974  |  Saturday June 15th 16:00   |  Quarters   |  SWE  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  H.Bonev             |  Hristo Mladenov                      |  Düsseldorf      |  Rheinstadion                     |   23,000  |  Edison Pérez Nuñez (PER)
     |        |  Wednesday June 19th 19:30  |  Quarters   |  URY  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  H.Bonev             |  Hristo Mladenov                      |  Hannover        |  Niedersachsenstadion             |   13,000  |  Jack Taylor (ENG)
     |        |  Sunday June 23rd 16:00     |  Quarters   |  NED  |  L  |   1-4  (0-2)                  |  H.Bonev             |  Hristo Mladenov                      |  Dortmund        |  Westfalenstadion                 |   53,000  |  Tony Boskovic (AUS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1986  |  Saturday May 31st 12:00    |  1st Round  |  ITA  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  Dimitrov II         |  Ivan Vutsov                          |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |  100,000  |  Erik Fredriksson (SWE)
     |        |  Thursday June 5th 16:00    |  1st Round  |  KOR  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  Dimitrov II         |  Ivan Vutsov                          |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Olimpico '68             |   45,000  |  Fallaj Al-Shanar (SAU)
     |        |  Tuesday June 10th 12:00    |  1st Round  |  ARG  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Dimitrov II         |  Ivan Vutsov                          |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Olimpico '68             |   65,000  |  Berny Ulloa Morera (CRI)
     |        |  Sunday June 15th 12:00     |   Eights    |  MEX  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Dimitrov II         |  Ivan Vutsov                          |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |  114,000  |  Romualdo Arppi Filho (BRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1994  |  Tuesday June 21st 18:35    |  1st Round  |  NGA  |  L  |   0-3  (0-2)                  |  Mikhailov           |  Dimitar Penev                        |  Dallas          |  Cotton Bowl                      |   44,000  |  Rodrigo Badilla (CRI)
     |        |  Sunday June 26th 11:35     |  1st Round  |  GRC  |  W  |   4-0  (1-0)                  |  Mikhailov           |  Dimitar Penev                        |  Chicago         |  Soldier Field                    |   63,000  |  Ali Bujsaim (UAE)
     |        |  Thursday June 30th 18:35   |  1st Round  |  ARG  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Mikhailov           |  Dimitar Penev                        |  Dallas          |  Cotton Bowl                      |   64,000  |  Neji Jouini (TUN)
     |        |  Tuesday July 5th 16:35     |   Eights    |  MEX  |  W  |   1-1 aet  (1-1, 1-1), p 3-1  |  Mikhailov           |  Dimitar Penev                        |  New York        |  Giants Stadium                   |   71,000  |  Jamal Al-Sharif (SYR)
     |        |  Sunday July 10th 12:05     |  Quarters   |  DEU  |  W  |   2-1  (0-0)                  |  Mikhailov           |  Dimitar Penev                        |  New York        |  Giants Stadium                   |   72,000  |  José Torres Cadena (COL)
     |        |  Wednesday July 13th 16:05  |    Semis    |  ITA  |  L  |   1-2  (1-2)                  |  Mikhailov           |  Dimitar Penev                        |  New York        |  Giants Stadium                   |   77,000  |  Joël Quiniou (FRA)
     |        |  Saturday July 16th 12:35   |  3rd Place  |  SWE  |  L  |   0-4  (0-4)                  |  Mikhailov           |  Dimitar Penev                        |  Los Angeles     |  Rose Bowl                        |   84,000  |  Ali Bujsaim (UAE)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1998  |  Friday June 12th 13:00     |  1st Round  |  PAR  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  T.Ivanov            |  Hristo Bonev                         |  Montpellier     |  Stade de la Mosson               |   28,000  |  Abdul Rahman Al-Zeid (SAU)
     |        |  Friday June 19th 16:30     |  1st Round  |  NGA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  T.Ivanov            |  Hristo Bonev                         |  Paris           |  Parc des Princes                 |   49,000  |  Mario Sánchez Yanten (CHL)
     |        |  Wednesday June 24th 20:00  |  1st Round  |  ESP  |  L  |   1-6  (0-2)                  |  T.Ivanov            |  Hristo Bonev                         |  Lens            |  Stade Felix Bollaert             |   41,000  |  Mario van der Ende (NED)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
BIH  |  2014  |  Sunday June 15th 19:00     |  1st Round  |  ARG  |  L  |   1-2  (0-1)                  |  Spahić              |  Safet Sušić                          |  Rio de Janeiro  |  Estádio do Maracanã              |   74,738  |  Joel Aguilar (SLV)
     |        |  Saturday June 21st 19:00   |  1st Round  |  NGA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Spahić              |  Safet Sušić                          |  Cuiabá          |  Arena Pantanal                   |   40,499  |  Peter O'Leary (NZL)
     |        |  Wednesday June 25th 13:00  |  1st Round  |  IRN  |  W  |   3-1  (1-0)                  |  Spahić              |  Safet Sušić                          |  Salvador        |  Arena Fonte Nova                 |   48,011  |  Carlos Velasco Carballo (ESP)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
BOL  |  1930  |  Thursday July 17th 12:45   |  Quarters   |  YUG  |  L  |   0-4  (0-0)                  |  Méndez              |  Ulises Saucedo                       |  Montevideo      |  Parque Central                   |   20,000  |  Francisco Mateucci (URY)
     |        |  Sunday July 20th 13:00     |  Quarters   |  BRA  |  L  |   0-4  (0-1)                  |  Méndez              |  Ulises Saucedo                       |  Montevideo      |  Centenario                       |   12,000  |  Thomas Balvay (FRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1950  |  Sunday July 2nd 15:00      |    Semis    |  URY  |  L  |   0-8  (0-4)                  |  Bustamente          |  Mario Pretto                         |  Belo Horizonte  |  Estadio Mineiro                  |    5,000  |  George Reader (ENG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1994  |  Friday June 17th 14:05     |  1st Round  |  DEU  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Borja               |  Xavier Azkargorta                    |  Chicago         |  Soldier Field                    |   63,000  |  Arturo Brizio Carter (MEX)
     |        |  Thursday June 23rd 19:35   |  1st Round  |  KOR  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Melgar              |  Xavier Azkargorta                    |  Boston          |  Foxboro Stadium                  |   53,000  |  Leslie Mottram (SCO)
     |        |  Monday June 27th 15:05     |  1st Round  |  ESP  |  L  |   1-3  (0-1)                  |  Melgar              |  Xavier Azkargorta                    |  Chicago         |  Soldier Field                    |   63,000  |  Rodrigo Badilla (CRI)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
BRA  |  1930  |  Monday July 14th 12:45     |  Quarters   |  YUG  |  L  |   1-2  (0-2)                  |  Preguinho           |  Pindaro de Carvalho Rodrigues        |  Montevideo      |  Parque Central                   |   20,000  |  Anibal Tejada (URY)
     |        |  Sunday July 20th 13:00     |  Quarters   |  BOL  |  W  |   4-0  (1-0)                  |  Preguinho           |  Pindaro de Carvalho Rodrigues        |  Montevideo      |  Centenario                       |   12,000  |  Thomas Balvay (FRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1934  |  Sunday May 27th 16:30      |   Eights    |  ESP  |  L  |   1-3  (0-3)                  |  Martim Silveira     |  Luis Augusto Vinhais                 |  Genova          |  Stadio Marassi                   |   25,000  |  Alfred Birlem (DEU)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1938  |  Sunday June 5th 17:30      |   Eights    |  POL  |  W  |   6-5 aet  (3-1, 4-4)         |  Martim Silveira     |  Adhemar Pimenta                      |  Strasbourg      |  Stade de la Meinau               |   16,000  |  Ivan Eklind (SWE)
     |        |  Sunday June 12th 17:00     |  Quarters   |  CZE  |  D  |   1-1 aet  (1-0, 1-1)         |  Martim Silveira     |  Adhemar Pimenta                      |  Bordeaux        |  Parc de Lescure                  |   25,000  |  Pal von Hertzka (HUN)
     |        |  Tuesday June 14th 18:00    |  Quarters   |  CZE  |  W  |   2-1  (0-1)                  |  Leônidas            |  Adhemar Pimenta                      |  Bordeaux        |  Parc de Lescure                  |   20,000  |  George Capdeville (FRA)
     |        |  Thursday June 16th 18:00   |    Semis    |  ITA  |  L  |   1-2  (0-0)                  |  Martim Silveira     |  Adhemar Pimenta                      |  Marseilles      |  Stade Velodrome                  |   30,000  |  Hans Wüthrich (SUI)
     |        |  Sunday June 19th 17:00     |  3rd Place  |  SWE  |  W  |   4-2  (1-2)                  |  Leônidas            |  Adhemar Pimenta                      |  Bordeaux        |  Parc de Lescure                  |   20,000  |  John Langenus (BEL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1950  |  Saturday June 24th 15:00   |    Semis    |  MEX  |  W  |   4-0  (1-0)                  |  Augusto             |  Flãvio Costa                         |  Rio de Janeiro  |  Estadio Maracaná                 |   81,000  |  George Reader (ENG)
     |        |  Wednesday June 28th 15:00  |    Semis    |  SUI  |  D  |   2-2  (2-1)                  |  Augusto             |  Flãvio Costa                         |  São Paulo       |  Estadio Pacaembu                 |   42,000  |  Ramón Azon Roma (ESP)
     |        |  Saturday July 1st 15:00    |    Semis    |  YUG  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Augusto             |  Flãvio Costa                         |  Rio de Janeiro  |  Estadio Maracaná                 |  142,000  |  Benjamin Griffiths (WAL)
     |        |  Monday July 3rd 15:00      |    Final    |  SWE  |  W  |   7-1  (3-0)                  |  Augusto             |  Flãvio Costa                         |  Rio de Janeiro  |  Estadio Maracaná                 |  138,000  |  Arthur Ellis (ENG)
     |        |  Thursday July 13th 15:00   |    Final    |  ESP  |  W  |   6-1  (3-0)                  |  Augusto             |  Flãvio Costa                         |  Rio de Janeiro  |  Estadio Maracaná                 |  152,000  |  Reginald Leafe (ENG)
     |        |  Sunday July 16th 15:00     |    Final    |  URY  |  L  |   1-2  (0-0)                  |  Augusto             |  Flãvio Costa                         |  Rio de Janeiro  |  Estadio Maracaná                 |  200,000  |  George Reader (ENG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1954  |  Wednesday June 16th 18:00  |   Eights    |  MEX  |  W  |   5-0  (4-0)                  |  Bauer               |  Zezé Moreira                         |  Geneva          |  Les Charmilles                   |   12,000  |  Raymon Wyssling (SUI)
     |        |  Saturday June 19th 17:00   |   Eights    |  YUG  |  D  |   1-1 aet  (0-0, 1-1)         |  Bauer               |  Zezé Moreira                         |  Lausanne        |  La Pontaise                      |   21,000  |  Charlie Faultless (SCO)
     |        |  Sunday June 27th 17:00     |  Quarters   |  HUN  |  L  |   2-4  (1-2)                  |  Bauer               |  Zezé Moreira                         |  Berne           |  Wankdorf Stadion                 |   40,000  |  Arthur Ellis (ENG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1958  |  Sunday June 8th 19:00      |   Eights    |  AUT  |  W  |   3-0  (1-0)                  |  Bellini             |  Vicente Ítalo Feola                  |  Uddevalla       |  Rimnersvallen                    |   21,000  |  Maurice Guigue (FRA)
     |        |  Wednesday June 11th 19:00  |   Eights    |  ENG  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Bellini             |  Vicente Ítalo Feola                  |  Gothenburg      |  Nya Ullevi Stadion               |   41,000  |  Albert Dusch (DEU)
     |        |  Sunday June 15th 19:00     |   Eights    |  RUS  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Bellini             |  Vicente Ítalo Feola                  |  Gothenburg      |  Nya Ullevi Stadion               |   51,000  |  Maurice Guigue (FRA)
     |        |  Thursday June 19th 19:00   |  Quarters   |  WAL  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Bellini             |  Vicente Ítalo Feola                  |  Gothenburg      |  Nya Ullevi Stadion               |   26,000  |  Friedrich Seipelt (AUT)
     |        |  Tuesday June 24th 19:00    |    Semis    |  FRA  |  W  |   5-2  (2-1)                  |  Bellini             |  Vicente Ítalo Feola                  |  Solna           |  Raasunda Stadion                 |   28,000  |  Benjamin Griffiths (WAL)
     |        |  Sunday June 29th 15:00     |    Final    |  SWE  |  W  |   5-2  (2-1)                  |  Bellini             |  Vicente Ítalo Feola                  |  Solna           |  Raasunda Stadion                 |   50,000  |  Maurice Guigue (FRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1962  |  Wednesday May 30th 15:00   |   Eights    |  MEX  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Mauro               |  Aymoré Moreira                       |  Vina del Mar    |  Estadio Sausalito                |   10,000  |  Gottfried Dienst (SUI)
     |        |  Saturday June 2nd 15:00    |   Eights    |  CZE  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Mauro               |  Aymoré Moreira                       |  Vina del Mar    |  Estadio Sausalito                |   15,000  |  Pierre Schwinte (FRA)
     |        |  Wednesday June 6th 15:00   |   Eights    |  ESP  |  W  |   2-1  (0-1)                  |  Mauro               |  Aymoré Moreira                       |  Vina del Mar    |  Estadio Sausalito                |   18,000  |  Sergio Bustamante (CHL)
     |        |  Sunday June 10th 14:30     |  Quarters   |  ENG  |  W  |   3-1  (1-1)                  |  Mauro               |  Aymoré Moreira                       |  Vina del Mar    |  Estadio Sausalito                |   18,000  |  Pierre Schwinte (FRA)
     |        |  Wednesday June 13th 14:30  |    Semis    |  CHL  |  W  |   4-2  (2-1)                  |  Mauro               |  Aymoré Moreira                       |  Santiago        |  Estadio Nacional                 |   75,000  |  Arturo Yamasaki (PER)
     |        |  Sunday June 17th 14:30     |    Final    |  CZE  |  W  |   3-1  (1-1)                  |  Mauro               |  Aymoré Moreira                       |  Santiago        |  Estadio Nacional                 |   69,000  |  Nikolay Latyshev (RUS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1966  |  Tuesday July 12th 15:30    |   Eights    |  BGR  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Bellini             |  Vicente Ítalo Feola                  |  Liverpool       |  Goodison Park                    |   48,000  |  Kurt Tschenscher (DEU)
     |        |  Friday July 15th 19:30     |   Eights    |  HUN  |  L  |   1-3  (1-1)                  |  Bellini             |  Vicente Ítalo Feola                  |  Liverpool       |  Goodison Park                    |   52,000  |  Ken Dagnall (ENG)
     |        |  Tuesday July 19th 19:30    |   Eights    |  POR  |  L  |   1-3  (0-2)                  |  Orlando             |  Vicente Ítalo Feola                  |  Liverpool       |  Goodison Park                    |   62,000  |  George McCabe (ENG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1970  |  Wednesday June 3rd 16:00   |   Eights    |  CZE  |  W  |   4-1  (1-1)                  |  Carlos Alberto      |  Mário Zagallo                        |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Jalisco                  |   52,000  |  Ramón Barreto (URY)
     |        |  Sunday June 7th 12:00      |   Eights    |  ENG  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Carlos Alberto      |  Mário Zagallo                        |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Jalisco                  |   66,000  |  Abraham Klein (ISR)
     |        |  Wednesday June 10th 16:00  |   Eights    |  ROM  |  W  |   3-2  (2-1)                  |  Carlos Alberto      |  Mário Zagallo                        |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Jalisco                  |   50,000  |  Ferdinand Marschall (AUT)
     |        |  Sunday June 14th 12:00     |  Quarters   |  PER  |  W  |   4-2  (2-1)                  |  Carlos Alberto      |  Mário Zagallo                        |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Jalisco                  |   54,000  |  Vital Loraux (BEL)
     |        |  Wednesday June 17th 16:00  |    Semis    |  URY  |  W  |   3-1  (1-1)                  |  Carlos Alberto      |  Mário Zagallo                        |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Jalisco                  |   51,000  |  José María Ortiz de Mendíbil (ESP)
     |        |  Sunday June 21st 12:00     |    Final    |  ITA  |  W  |   4-1  (1-1)                  |  Carlos Alberto      |  Mário Zagallo                        |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |  108,000  |  Rudi Glöckner (DDR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1974  |  Thursday June 13th 17:00   |  Quarters   |  YUG  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Piazza              |  Mário Zagallo                        |  Frankfurt       |  Waldstadion                      |   62,000  |  Rudolf Scheurer (SUI)
     |        |  Tuesday June 18th 19:30    |  Quarters   |  SCO  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Piazza              |  Mário Zagallo                        |  Frankfurt       |  Waldstadion                      |   62,000  |  Arie van Gemert (NED)
     |        |  Saturday June 22nd 18:00   |  Quarters   |  COD  |  W  |   3-0  (1-0)                  |  Piazza              |  Mário Zagallo                        |  Gelsenkirchen   |  Parkstadion                      |   36,000  |  Nicolae Rainea (ROM)
     |        |  Wednesday June 26th 19:30  |    Semis    |  DDR  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Marinho Peres       |  Mário Zagallo                        |  Hannover        |  Niedersachsenstadion             |   60,000  |  Clive Thomas (WAL)
     |        |  Sunday June 30th 16:00     |    Semis    |  ARG  |  W  |   2-1  (1-1)                  |  Marinho Peres       |  Mário Zagallo                        |  Hannover        |  Niedersachsenstadion             |   39,000  |  Vital Loraux (BEL)
     |        |  Wednesday July 3rd 19:30   |    Semis    |  NED  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Marinho Peres       |  Mário Zagallo                        |  Dortmund        |  Westfalenstadion                 |   53,000  |  Kurt Tschenscher (DEU)
     |        |  Saturday July 6th 18:00    |  3rd Place  |  POL  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Marinho Peres       |  Mário Zagallo                        |  München         |  Olympiastadion                   |   79,000  |  Aurelio Angonese (ITA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1978  |  Saturday June 3rd 13:45    |  Quarters   |  SWE  |  D  |   1-1  (1-1)                  |  Rivelino            |  Cláudio Coutinho                     |  Mar del Plata   |  Estadio Mar del Plata            |   38,000  |  Clive Thomas (WAL)
     |        |  Wednesday June 7th 13:45   |  Quarters   |  ESP  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Leão                |  Cláudio Coutinho                     |  Mar del Plata   |  Estadio Mar del Plata            |   40,000  |  Sergio Gonella (ITA)
     |        |  Sunday June 11th 13:45     |  Quarters   |  AUT  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Leão                |  Cláudio Coutinho                     |  Mar del Plata   |  Estadio Mar del Plata            |   40,000  |  Robert Würtz (FRA)
     |        |  Wednesday June 14th 16:45  |    Semis    |  PER  |  W  |   3-0  (2-0)                  |  Leão                |  Cláudio Coutinho                     |  Mendoza         |  Estadio Mendoza                  |   40,000  |  Nicolae Rainea (ROM)
     |        |  Sunday June 18th 19:15     |    Semis    |  ARG  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Leão                |  Cláudio Coutinho                     |  Rosario         |  Estadio Rosario                  |   46,000  |  Károly Palotai (HUN)
     |        |  Wednesday June 21st 16:45  |    Semis    |  POL  |  W  |   3-1  (1-1)                  |  Leão                |  Cláudio Coutinho                     |  Mendoza         |  Estadio Mendoza                  |   44,000  |  Juan Silvagno Cavanna (CHL)
     |        |  Saturday June 24th 15:00   |  3rd Place  |  ITA  |  W  |   2-1  (0-1)                  |  Leão                |  Cláudio Coutinho                     |  Buenos Aires    |  Estadio Monumental               |   76,000  |  Abraham Klein (ISR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1982  |  Monday June 14th 21:00     |   Eights    |  RUS  |  W  |   2-1  (0-1)                  |  Socrates            |  TELÊ SANTANA da Silva                |  Seville         |  Estadio Sanchez Pizjuan          |   68,000  |  Augusto Lamo Castillo (ESP)
     |        |  Friday June 18th 21:00     |   Eights    |  SCO  |  W  |   4-1  (1-1)                  |  Socrates            |  TELÊ SANTANA da Silva                |  Seville         |  Estadio Benito Villamarin        |   47,000  |  Luis Paulino Siles (CRI)
     |        |  Wednesday June 23rd 21:00  |   Eights    |  NZL  |  W  |   4-0  (2-0)                  |  Socrates            |  TELÊ SANTANA da Silva                |  Seville         |  Estadio Benito Villamarin        |   43,000  |  Damir Matovinović (YUG)
     |        |  Friday July 2nd 17:15      |  Quarters   |  ARG  |  W  |   3-1  (1-0)                  |  Socrates            |  TELÊ SANTANA da Silva                |  Barcelona       |  Estadio Sarria                   |   44,000  |  Mario Rubio Vázquez (MEX)
     |        |  Monday July 5th 17:15      |  Quarters   |  ITA  |  L  |   2-3  (1-2)                  |  Socrates            |  TELÊ SANTANA da Silva                |  Barcelona       |  Estadio Sarria                   |   44,000  |  Abraham Klein (ISR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1986  |  Sunday June 1st 12:00      |  1st Round  |  ESP  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Edinho              |  TELÊ SANTANA da Silva                |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Jalisco                  |   65,000  |  Chris Bambridge (AUS)
     |        |  Friday June 6th 12:00      |  1st Round  |  ALG  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Edinho              |  TELÊ SANTANA da Silva                |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Jalisco                  |   48,000  |  Rómulo Méndez (GTM)
     |        |  Thursday June 12th 12:00   |  1st Round  |  NIR  |  W  |   3-0  (2-0)                  |  Edinho              |  TELÊ SANTANA da Silva                |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Jalisco                  |   51,000  |  Siegfried Kirschen (DDR)
     |        |  Monday June 16th 12:00     |   Eights    |  POL  |  W  |   4-0  (1-0)                  |  Edinho              |  TELÊ SANTANA da Silva                |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Jalisco                  |   45,000  |  Volker Roth (DEU)
     |        |  Saturday June 21st 12:00   |  Quarters   |  FRA  |  L  |   1-1 aet  (1-1, 1-1), p 3-4  |  Edinho              |  TELÊ SANTANA da Silva                |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Jalisco                  |   65,000  |  Ioan Igna (ROM)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1990  |  Sunday June 10th 21:00     |  1st Round  |  SWE  |  W  |   2-1  (1-0)                  |  Ricardo Gomes       |  Sebastião Lazaroni                   |  Turin           |  Stadio Delle Alpi                |   62,000  |  Tullio Lanese (ITA)
     |        |  Saturday June 16th 17:00   |  1st Round  |  CRI  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Ricardo Gomes       |  Sebastião Lazaroni                   |  Turin           |  Stadio Delle Alpi                |   58,000  |  Neji Jouini (TUN)
     |        |  Wednesday June 20th 21:00  |  1st Round  |  SCO  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Ricardo Gomes       |  Sebastião Lazaroni                   |  Turin           |  Stadio Delle Alpi                |   62,000  |  Helmut Kohl (AUT)
     |        |  Sunday June 24th 17:00     |   Eights    |  ARG  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Ricardo Gomes       |  Sebastião Lazaroni                   |  Turin           |  Stadio Delle Alpi                |   61,000  |  Joël Quiniou (FRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1994  |  Monday June 20th 13:05     |  1st Round  |  RUS  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Rai                 |  Carlos Alberto Parreira              |  San Francisco   |  Stanford Stadium                 |   81,000  |  Lim Kee Chong (MUS)
     |        |  Friday June 24th 13:05     |  1st Round  |  CMR  |  W  |   3-0  (1-0)                  |  Rai                 |  Carlos Alberto Parreira              |  San Francisco   |  Stanford Stadium                 |   85,000  |  Arturo Brizio Carter (MEX)
     |        |  Tuesday June 28th 16:05    |  1st Round  |  SWE  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  Rai                 |  Carlos Alberto Parreira              |  Detroit         |  Pontiac Silverdome               |   77,000  |  Sándor Puhl (HUN)
     |        |  Monday July 4th 16:35      |   Eights    |  USA  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Dunga               |  Carlos Alberto Parreira              |  San Francisco   |  Stanford Stadium                 |   84,000  |  Joël Quiniou (FRA)
     |        |  Saturday July 9th 14:35    |  Quarters   |  NED  |  W  |   3-2  (0-0)                  |  Dunga               |  Carlos Alberto Parreira              |  Dallas          |  Cotton Bowl                      |   64,000  |  Rodrigo Badilla (CRI)
     |        |  Wednesday July 13th 16:35  |    Semis    |  SWE  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Dunga               |  Carlos Alberto Parreira              |  Los Angeles     |  Rose Bowl                        |   93,000  |  José Torres Cadena (COL)
     |        |  Sunday July 17th 12:35     |    Final    |  ITA  |  W  |   0-0 aet  (0-0, 0-0), p 3-2  |  Dunga               |  Carlos Alberto Parreira              |  Los Angeles     |  Rose Bowl                        |   94,000  |  Sándor Puhl (HUN)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1998  |  Wednesday June 10th 16:30  |  1st Round  |  SCO  |  W  |   2-1  (1-1)                  |  Dunga               |  Mário Zagallo                        |  Paris           |  Stade de France                  |   80,000  |  José Garcia-Aranda (ESP)
     |        |  Tuesday June 16th 20:00    |  1st Round  |  MAR  |  W  |   3-0  (2-0)                  |  Dunga               |  Mário Zagallo                        |  Nantes          |  Stade Atlantique                 |   34,000  |  Nikolai Levnikov (RUS)
     |        |  Tuesday June 23rd 21:00    |  1st Round  |  NOR  |  L  |   1-2  (0-0)                  |  Dunga               |  Mário Zagallo                        |  Marseille       |  Stade Vélodrome                  |   60,000  |  Esfandiar Baharmast (USA)
     |        |  Saturday June 27th 20:00   |   Eights    |  CHL  |  W  |   4-1  (3-0)                  |  Dunga               |  Mário Zagallo                        |  Paris           |  Parc des Princes                 |   49,000  |  Marc Batta (FRA)
     |        |  Friday July 3rd 20:00      |  Quarters   |  DNK  |  W  |   3-2  (2-1)                  |  Dunga               |  Mário Zagallo                        |  Nantes          |  Stade Atlantique                 |   36,000  |  Gamal Al-Ghandour (EGY)
     |        |  Tuesday July 7th 20:00     |    Semis    |  NED  |  W  |   1-1 aet  (0-0, 1-1), p 4-2  |  Dunga               |  Mário Zagallo                        |  Marseille       |  Stade Vélodrome                  |   60,000  |  Ali Bujsaim (UAE)
     |        |  Sunday July 12th 20:00     |    Final    |  FRA  |  L  |   0-3  (0-2)                  |  Dunga               |  Mário Zagallo                        |  Paris           |  Stade de France                  |   75,000  |  Said Belqola (MAR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2002  |  Monday June 3rd 18:00      |  1st Round  |  TUR  |  W  |   2-1  (0-1)                  |  Cafú                |  Luiz Felipe Scolari                  |  Ulsan           |  Munsu Stadium                    |   33,842  |  Kim Young-Joo (KOR)
     |        |  Saturday June 8th 20:30    |  1st Round  |  CHN  |  W  |   4-0  (3-0)                  |  Cafú                |  Luiz Felipe Scolari                  |  Seogwipo        |  Jeju Stadium                     |   36,750  |  Anders Frisk (SWE)
     |        |  Thursday June 13th 15:30   |  1st Round  |  CRI  |  W  |   5-2  (3-1)                  |  Cafú                |  Luiz Felipe Scolari                  |  Suwon           |  Suwon Stadium                    |   38,524  |  Gamal Al-Ghandour (EGY)
     |        |  Monday June 17th 20:30     |   Eights    |  BEL  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Cafú                |  Luiz Felipe Scolari                  |  Kobe            |  Kobe Wing Stadium                |   40,440  |  Prendergast (JAM)
     |        |  Friday June 21st 15:30     |  Quarters   |  ENG  |  W  |   2-1  (1-1)                  |  Cafú                |  Luiz Felipe Scolari                  |  Shizuoka        |  Shizuoka Stadium                 |   47,436  |  Felipe Ramos (MEX)
     |        |  Wednesday June 26th 20:30  |    Semis    |  TUR  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Cafú                |  Luiz Felipe Scolari                  |  Saitama         |  Saitama Stadium                  |   61,058  |  Kim Milton Nielsen (DNK)
     |        |  Sunday June 30th 20:00     |    Final    |  DEU  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Cafú                |  Luiz Felipe Scolari                  |  Yokohama        |  International Stadium            |   69,029  |  Pierluigi Collina (ITA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2006  |  Tuesday June 13th 21:00    |  1st Round  |  HRV  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Cafú                |  Carlos Alberto Parreira              |  Berlin          |  Olympiastadion                   |   66,000  |  Benito Archundia (MEX)
     |        |  Sunday June 18th 18:00     |  1st Round  |  AUS  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Cafú                |  Carlos Alberto Parreira              |  Munich          |  Allianz Arena                    |   66,000  |  Markus Merk (DEU)
     |        |  Thursday June 22nd 21:00   |  1st Round  |  JPN  |  W  |   4-1  (1-1)                  |  Dida                |  Carlos Alberto Parreira              |  Dortmund        |  Westfalenstadion                 |   65,000  |  Éric Poulat (FRA)
     |        |  Tuesday June 27th 17:00    |   Eights    |  GHA  |  W  |   3-0  (2-0)                  |  Cafú                |  Carlos Alberto Parreira              |  Dortmund        |  Westfalenstadion                 |   65,000  |  Ľuboš Micheľ (SVK)
     |        |  Saturday July 1st 21:00    |  Quarters   |  FRA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Cafú                |  Carlos Alberto Parreira              |  Frankfurt       |  Waldstadion                      |   48,000  |  Luis Medina Cantalejo (ESP)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2010  |  Tuesday June 15th 20:30    |  1st Round  |  PRK  |  W  |   2-1  (0-0)                  |  Lúcio               |  Carlos Caetano Bledom Verri «DUNGA»  |  Johannesburg    |  Ellis Park Stadium               |   54,331  |  Viktor Kassai (HUN)
     |        |  Sunday June 20th 20:30     |  1st Round  |  CIV  |  W  |   3-1  (1-0)                  |  Lúcio               |  Carlos Caetano Bledom Verri «DUNGA»  |  Johannesburg    |  Soccer City Stadium              |   84,455  |  Stéphane Lannoy (FRA)
     |        |  Friday June 25th 16:00     |  1st Round  |  POR  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Lúcio               |  Carlos Caetano Bledom Verri «DUNGA»  |  Durban          |  Moses Mabhida Stadium            |   62,712  |  Benito Archundia (MEX)
     |        |  Monday June 28th 20:30     |   Eights    |  CHL  |  W  |   3-0  (2-0)                  |  Lúcio               |  Carlos Caetano Bledom Verri «DUNGA»  |  Johannesburg    |  Ellis Park Stadium               |   54,096  |  Howard Webb (ENG)
     |        |  Friday July 2nd 16:00      |  Quarters   |  NED  |  L  |   1-2  (1-0)                  |  Lúcio               |  Carlos Caetano Bledom Verri «DUNGA»  |  Port Elizabeth  |  Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium       |   40,186  |  Yuichi Nishimura (JPN)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2014  |  Thursday June 12th 17:00   |  1st Round  |  HRV  |  W  |   3-1  (1-1)                  |  Thiago Silva        |  Luiz Felipe Scolari                  |  São Paulo       |  Arena de São Paulo               |   62,103  |  Yuichi Nishimura (JPN)
     |        |  Tuesday June 17th 16:00    |  1st Round  |  MEX  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Thiago Silva        |  Luiz Felipe Scolari                  |  Fortaleza       |  Estádio Castelão                 |   60,342  |  Cüneyt Çakir (TUR)
     |        |  Monday June 23rd 17:00     |  1st Round  |  CMR  |  W  |   4-1  (2-1)                  |  Thiago Silva        |  Luiz Felipe Scolari                  |  Brasília        |  Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha  |   69,112  |  Jonas Eriksson (SWE)
     |        |  Saturday June 28th 13:00   |   Eights    |  CHL  |  W  |   1-1 aet  (1-1, 1-1), p 3-2  |  Thiago Silva        |  Luiz Felipe Scolari                  |  Belo Horizonte  |  Estádio Mineirão                 |   57,714  |  Howard Webb (ENG)
     |        |  Friday July 4th 17:00      |  Quarters   |  COL  |  W  |   2-1  (1-0)                  |  Thiago Silva        |  Luiz Felipe Scolari                  |  Fortaleza       |  Estádio Castelão                 |   60,342  |  Carlos Velasco Carballo (ESP)
     |        |  Tuesday July 8th 17:00     |    Semis    |  DEU  |  L  |   1-7  (0-5)                  |  David Luiz          |  Luiz Felipe Scolari                  |  Belo Horizonte  |  Estádio Mineirão                 |   58,141  |  Marco Rodríguez (MEX)
     |        |  Saturday July 12th 17:00   |  3rd Place  |  NED  |  L  |   0-3  (0-2)                  |  Thiago Silva        |  Luiz Felipe Scolari                  |  Brasília        |  Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha  |   68,034  |  Djamel Haimoudi (ALG)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
CAN  |  1986  |  Sunday June 1st 16:00      |  1st Round  |  FRA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Wilson              |  Tony Waiters                         |  León            |  Estadio Sergio Leon              |   36,000  |  Carlos Silva Valente (POR)
     |        |  Friday June 6th 12:00      |  1st Round  |  HUN  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Wilson              |  Tony Waiters                         |  Irapuato        |  Estadio Revolución               |   14,000  |  Jamal Al-Sharif (SYR)
     |        |  Monday June 9th 12:00      |  1st Round  |  RUS  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Wilson              |  Tony Waiters                         |  Irapuato        |  Estadio Revolución               |   14,000  |  Idriss Traoré (MLI)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
CHL  |  1930  |  Wednesday July 16th 14:45  |  Quarters   |  MEX  |  W  |   3-0  (1-0)                  |  Schneeberger        |  Gyorgi Orth                          |  Montevideo      |  Parque Central                   |    7,000  |  Henri Christophe (BEL)
     |        |  Saturday July 19th 12:50   |  Quarters   |  FRA  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Schneeberger        |  Gyorgi Orth                          |  Montevideo      |  Centenario                       |   50,000  |  Anibal Tejada (URY)
     |        |  Tuesday July 22nd 14:45    |  Quarters   |  ARG  |  L  |   1-3  (1-2)                  |  Saavedra            |  Gyorgi Orth                          |  Montevideo      |  Centenario                       |   35,000  |  John Langenus (BEL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1950  |  Sunday June 25th 15:00     |    Semis    |  ENG  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Livingstone         |  Arturo Buccicardi                    |  Rio de Janeiro  |  Estadio Maracaná                 |   30,000  |  Karel van der Meer (NED)
     |        |  Thursday June 29th 15:00   |    Semis    |  ESP  |  L  |   0-2  (0-2)                  |  Livingstone         |  Arturo Buccicardi                    |  Rio de Janeiro  |  Estadio Maracaná                 |   20,000  |  Alberto Malcher (BRA)
     |        |  Sunday July 2nd 18:00      |    Semis    |  USA  |  W  |   5-2  (2-0)                  |  Livingstone         |  Arturo Buccicardi                    |  Recife          |  Estadio Ilha do Retiro           |    8,000  |  Mario Gardelli (BRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1962  |  Wednesday May 30th 15:00   |   Eights    |  SUI  |  W  |   3-1  (1-1)                  |  Navarro             |  Fernando Riera                       |  Santiago        |  Estadio Nacional                 |   65,000  |  Kenneth Aston (ENG)
     |        |  Saturday June 2nd 15:00    |   Eights    |  ITA  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Navarro             |  Fernando Riera                       |  Santiago        |  Estadio Nacional                 |   66,000  |  Kenneth Aston (ENG)
     |        |  Wednesday June 6th 15:00   |   Eights    |  DEU  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Navarro             |  Fernando Riera                       |  Santiago        |  Estadio Nacional                 |   67,000  |  Bob Davidson (SCO)
     |        |  Sunday June 10th 14:30     |  Quarters   |  RUS  |  W  |   2-1  (2-1)                  |  Toro                |  Fernando Riera                       |  Arica           |  Estadio Carlos Dittborn          |   17,000  |  Leo Horn (NED)
     |        |  Wednesday June 13th 14:30  |    Semis    |  BRA  |  L  |   2-4  (1-2)                  |  Toro                |  Fernando Riera                       |  Santiago        |  Estadio Nacional                 |   75,000  |  Arturo Yamasaki (PER)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1966  |  Wednesday July 13th 19:30  |   Eights    |  ITA  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Villanueva          |  Luis Pedro Álamos Morales            |  Sunderland      |  Roker Park                       |   30,000  |  Gottfried Dienst (SUI)
     |        |  Friday July 15th 19:30     |   Eights    |  PRK  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  Villanueva          |  Luis Pedro Álamos Morales            |  Middlesbrough   |  Ayresome Park                    |   16,000  |  Ali Kandil (EGY)
     |        |  Wednesday July 20th 19:30  |   Eights    |  RUS  |  L  |   1-2  (1-1)                  |  Villanueva          |  Luis Pedro Álamos Morales            |  Sunderland      |  Roker Park                       |   22,000  |  John Adair (NIR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1974  |  Friday June 14th 16:30     |  Quarters   |  DEU  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Valdés              |  Luis Alamos Luque                    |  Berlin          |  Olympiastadion                   |   83,000  |  Doğan Babaçan (TUR)
     |        |  Tuesday June 18th 19:30    |  Quarters   |  DDR  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Valdés              |  Luis Alamos Luque                    |  Berlin          |  Olympiastadion                   |   27,000  |  Aurelio Angonese (ITA)
     |        |  Saturday June 22nd 16:00   |  Quarters   |  AUS  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Valdés              |  Luis Alamos Luque                    |  Berlin          |  Olympiastadion                   |   14,000  |  Jafar Namdar (IRN)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1962  |  Wednesday June 16th 14:30  |  3rd Place  |  YUG  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Toro                |  Fernando Riera                       |  Santiago        |  Estadio Nacional                 |   67,000  |  Juan Gardeazábal Garay (ESP)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1982  |  Thursday June 17th 17:15   |   Eights    |  AUT  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  E.Figueroa          |  Luis Santibanez                      |  Oviedo          |  Estadio Carlos Tartiere          |   22,000  |  Juan Daniel Cardellino (URY)
     |        |  Sunday June 20th 17:15     |   Eights    |  DEU  |  L  |   1-4  (0-1)                  |  E.Figueroa          |  Luis Santibanez                      |  Gijon           |  Estadio El Molinón               |   42,000  |  Bruno Galler (SUI)
     |        |  Thursday June 24th 17:15   |   Eights    |  ALG  |  L  |   2-3  (0-3)                  |  E.Figueroa          |  Luis Santibanez                      |  Oviedo          |  Estadio Carlos Tartiere          |   16,000  |  Rómulo Méndez (GTM)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1998  |  Thursday June 11th 16:30   |  1st Round  |  ITA  |  D  |   2-2  (1-1)                  |  Zamorano            |  Nelson Acosta                        |  Bordeaux        |  Stade Lescure                    |   31,000  |  Lucien Bouchardeau (NER)
     |        |  Wednesday June 17th 16:30  |  1st Round  |  AUT  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Zamorano            |  Nelson Acosta                        |  St.Etienne      |  Stade G.Guichard                 |   32,000  |  Gamal Al-Ghandour (EGY)
     |        |  Tuesday June 23rd 15:00    |  1st Round  |  CMR  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  Zamorano            |  Nelson Acosta                        |  Nantes          |  Stade Atlantique                 |   40,000  |  László Vágner (HUN)
     |        |  Saturday June 27th 20:00   |   Eights    |  BRA  |  L  |   1-4  (0-3)                  |  Zamorano            |  Nelson Acosta                        |  Paris           |  Parc des Princes                 |   49,000  |  Marc Batta (FRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2010  |  Wednesday June 16th 13:30  |  1st Round  |  HND  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Bravo               |  Marcelo Bielsa                       |  Nelspruit       |  Mbombela Stadium                 |   32,664  |  Eddy Maillet (SYC)
     |        |  Monday June 21st 16:00     |  1st Round  |  SUI  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Bravo               |  Marcelo Bielsa                       |  Port Elizabeth  |  Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium       |   34,872  |  Khalil Al-Ghamdi (SAU)
     |        |  Friday June 25th 20:30     |  1st Round  |  ESP  |  L  |   1-2  (0-2)                  |  Bravo               |  Marcelo Bielsa                       |  Pretoria        |  Loftus Versfeld Stadium          |   41,958  |  Marco Rodríguez (MEX)
     |        |  Monday June 28th 20:30     |   Eights    |  BRA  |  L  |   0-3  (0-2)                  |  Bravo               |  Marcelo Bielsa                       |  Johannesburg    |  Ellis Park Stadium               |   54,096  |  Howard Webb (ENG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2014  |  Friday June 13th 19:00     |  1st Round  |  AUS  |  W  |   3-1  (2-1)                  |  Bravo               |  Jorge Sampaoli                       |  Cuiabá          |  Arena Pantanal                   |   40,275  |  Noumandiez Doué (CIV)
     |        |  Wednesday June 18th 16:00  |  1st Round  |  ESP  |  W  |   2-0  (2-0)                  |  Bravo               |  Jorge Sampaoli                       |  Rio de Janeiro  |  Estádio do Maracanã              |   74,101  |  Mark Geiger (USA)
     |        |  Monday June 23rd 13:00     |  1st Round  |  NED  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Bravo               |  Jorge Sampaoli                       |  São Paulo       |  Arena de São Paulo               |   62,996  |  Bakary Gassama (GMB)
     |        |  Saturday June 28th 13:00   |   Eights    |  BRA  |  L  |   1-1 aet  (1-1, 1-1), p 2-3  |  Bravo               |  Jorge Sampaoli                       |  Belo Horizonte  |  Estádio Mineirão                 |   57,714  |  Howard Webb (ENG)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
CHN  |  2002  |  Tuesday June 4th 15:30     |  1st Round  |  CRI  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Ma Mingyu           |  Bora Milutinović                     |  Gwangju         |  Gwangju Stadium                  |   27,217  |  Kyros Vassaras (GRC)
     |        |  Saturday June 8th 20:30    |  1st Round  |  BRA  |  L  |   0-4  (0-3)                  |  Ma Mingyu           |  Bora Milutinović                     |  Seogwipo        |  Jeju Stadium                     |   36,750  |  Anders Frisk (SWE)
     |        |  Thursday June 13th 15:30   |  1st Round  |  TUR  |  L  |   0-3  (0-2)                  |  Jiang Jin           |  Bora Milutinović                     |  Seoul           |  Sangam Stadium                   |   43,605  |  Oscar Ruíz (COL)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
CIV  |  2006  |  Saturday June 10th 21:00   |  1st Round  |  ARG  |  L  |   1-2  (0-2)                  |  Drogba              |  Henri Michel                         |  Hamburg         |  Volksparkstadion                 |   49,480  |  Frank de Bleeckere (BEL)
     |        |  Friday June 16th 18:00     |  1st Round  |  NED  |  L  |   1-2  (1-2)                  |  Drogba              |  Henri Michel                         |  Stuttgart       |  Neckarstadion                    |   52,000  |  Oscar Ruíz (COL)
     |        |  Wednesday June 21st 21:00  |  1st Round  |  YUG  |  W  |   3-2  (1-2)                  |  Domoraud            |  Henri Michel                         |  Munich          |  Allianz Arena                    |   66,000  |  Marco Rodríguez (MEX)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2010  |  Tuesday June 15th 16:00    |  1st Round  |  POR  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  K.Touré             |  Sven-Göran Eriksson                  |  Port Elizabeth  |  Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium       |   37,034  |  Jorge Larrionda (URY)
     |        |  Sunday June 20th 20:30     |  1st Round  |  BRA  |  L  |   1-3  (0-1)                  |  Drogba              |  Sven-Göran Eriksson                  |  Johannesburg    |  Soccer City Stadium              |   84,455  |  Stéphane Lannoy (FRA)
     |        |  Friday June 25th 16:00     |  1st Round  |  PRK  |  W  |   3-0  (2-0)                  |  Drogba              |  Sven-Göran Eriksson                  |  Nelspruit       |  Mbombela Stadium                 |   34,763  |  Alberto Undiano Mallenco (ESP)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2014  |  Saturday June 14th 22:00   |  1st Round  |  JPN  |  W  |   2-1  (0-1)                  |  Y.Touré             |  Sabri Lamouchi                       |  Recife          |  Arena Pernambuco                 |   40,267  |  Enrique Osses (CHL)
     |        |  Thursday June 19th 13:00   |  1st Round  |  COL  |  L  |   1-2  (0-0)                  |  Y.Touré             |  Sabri Lamouchi                       |  Brasília        |  Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha  |   68,748  |  Howard Webb (ENG)
     |        |  Tuesday June 24th 17:00    |  1st Round  |  GRC  |  L  |   1-2  (0-1)                  |  Drogba              |  Sabri Lamouchi                       |  Fortaleza       |  Estádio Castelão                 |   59,095  |  Carlos Vera (ECU)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
CMR  |  1982  |  Tuesday June 15th 17:15    |   Eights    |  PER  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  N'Kono              |  Jean Vincent                         |  La Coruña       |  Estadio Riazor                   |   11,000  |  Franz Wöhrer (AUT)
     |        |  Saturday June 19th 17:15   |   Eights    |  POL  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  N'Kono              |  Jean Vincent                         |  La Coruña       |  Estadio Riazor                   |   19,000  |  Alexis Ponnet (BEL)
     |        |  Wednesday June 23rd 17:15  |   Eights    |  ITA  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  N'Kono              |  Jean Vincent                         |  Vigo            |  Estadio Balaidos                 |   20,000  |  Bogdan Dochev (BGR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1990  |  Friday June 8th 18:00      |  1st Round  |  ARG  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Tataw               |  Valeri Nepomniatchi                  |  Milano          |  Stadio Giuseppe Meazza San Siro  |   74,000  |  Michel Vautrot (FRA)
     |        |  Thursday June 14th 17:00   |  1st Round  |  ROM  |  W  |   2-1  (0-0)                  |  Tataw               |  Valeri Nepomniatchi                  |  Bari            |  Stadio San Nicola                |   39,000  |  Hernán Silva (CHL)
     |        |  Monday June 18th 21:00     |  1st Round  |  RUS  |  L  |   0-4  (0-2)                  |  Tataw               |  Valeri Nepomniatchi                  |  Bari            |  Stadio San Nicola                |   37,000  |  José Roberto Wright (BRA)
     |        |  Saturday June 23rd 17:00   |   Eights    |  COL  |  W  |   2-1 aet  (0-0, 0-0)         |  Tataw               |  Valeri Nepomniatchi                  |  Napoli          |  Stadio San Paolo                 |   50,000  |  Tullio Lanese (ITA)
     |        |  Sunday July 1st 21:00      |  Quarters   |  ENG  |  L  |   2-3 aet  (0-1, 2-2)         |  Tataw               |  Valeri Nepomniatchi                  |  Napoli          |  Stadio San Paolo                 |   55,000  |  Edgardo Codesal (MEX)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1994  |  Sunday June 19th 16:35     |  1st Round  |  SWE  |  D  |   2-2  (1-1)                  |  Tataw               |  Henri Michel                         |  Los Angeles     |  Rose Bowl                        |   83,000  |  Alberto Tejada Noriega (PER)
     |        |  Friday June 24th 13:05     |  1st Round  |  BRA  |  L  |   0-3  (0-1)                  |  Tataw               |  Henri Michel                         |  San Francisco   |  Stanford Stadium                 |   85,000  |  Arturo Brizio Carter (MEX)
     |        |  Tuesday June 28th 13:05    |  1st Round  |  RUS  |  L  |   1-6  (0-3)                  |  Tataw               |  Henri Michel                         |  San Francisco   |  Stanford Stadium                 |   75,000  |  Jamal Al-Sharif (SYR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1998  |  Thursday June 11th 20:00   |  1st Round  |  AUT  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Omam-Biyick         |  Claude Le Roy                        |  Toulouse        |  Stade Municipal                  |   33,000  |  Epifanio González (PAR)
     |        |  Wednesday June 17th 20:00  |  1st Round  |  ITA  |  L  |   0-3  (0-1)                  |  Omam-Biyick         |  Claude Le Roy                        |  Montpellier     |  Stade de la Mosson               |   35,000  |  Edward Lennie (AUS)
     |        |  Tuesday June 23rd 15:00    |  1st Round  |  CHL  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  Omam-Biyick         |  Claude Le Roy                        |  Nantes          |  Stade Atlantique                 |   40,000  |  László Vágner (HUN)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2002  |  Saturday June 1st 15:30    |  1st Round  |  IRL  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  R.Song              |  Winfried Schäfer                     |  Niigata         |  Niigata Stadium                  |   33,679  |  Toru Kamikawa (JPN)
     |        |  Thursday June 6th 18:00    |  1st Round  |  SAU  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  R.Song              |  Winfried Schäfer                     |  Saitama         |  Saitama Stadium                  |   52,328  |  Terje Hauge (NOR)
     |        |  Tuesday June 11th 20:30    |  1st Round  |  DEU  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  R.Song              |  Winfried Schäfer                     |  Shizuoka        |  Shizuoka Stadium                 |   47,085  |  Antonio Jesús Lõpez Nieto (ESP)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2010  |  Monday June 14th 17:00     |  1st Round  |  JPN  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Eto'o               |  Paul Le Guen                         |  Bloemfontein    |  Free State Stadium               |   30,620  |  Olegário Benquerença (POR)
     |        |  Saturday June 19th 20:30   |  1st Round  |  DNK  |  L  |   1-2  (1-1)                  |  Eto'o               |  Paul Le Guen                         |  Pretoria        |  Loftus Versfeld Stadium          |   38,704  |  Jorge Larrionda (URY)
     |        |  Thursday June 24th 20:30   |  1st Round  |  NED  |  L  |   1-2  (0-1)                  |  Eto'o               |  Paul Le Guen                         |  Cape Town       |  Cape Town Stadium                |   63,093  |  Pablo Pozo (CHL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2014  |  Friday June 13th 13:00     |  1st Round  |  MEX  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Eto'o               |  Volker Finke                         |  Natal           |  Arena das Dunas                  |   39,216  |  Wilmar Roldán (COL)
     |        |  Wednesday June 18th 19:00  |  1st Round  |  HRV  |  L  |   0-4  (0-1)                  |  N'Koulou            |  Volker Finke                         |  Manaus          |  Arena da Amazônia                |   39,982  |  Pedro Proença (POR)
     |        |  Monday June 23rd 17:00     |  1st Round  |  BRA  |  L  |   1-4  (1-2)                  |  N'Koulou            |  Volker Finke                         |  Brasília        |  Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha  |   69,112  |  Jonas Eriksson (SWE)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
COD  |  1974  |  Friday June 14th 19:30     |  Quarters   |  SCO  |  L  |   0-2  (0-2)                  |  Kidumu              |  Blagoje Vidinić                      |  Dortmund        |  Westfalenstadion                 |   27,000  |  Gerhard Schulenburg (DEU)
     |        |  Tuesday June 18th 19:30    |  Quarters   |  YUG  |  L  |   0-9  (0-6)                  |  Kidumu              |  Blagoje Vidinić                      |  Gelsenkirchen   |  Parkstadion                      |   31,000  |  Omar Delgado Gómez (COL)
     |        |  Saturday June 22nd 18:00   |  Quarters   |  BRA  |  L  |   0-3  (0-1)                  |  Kidumu              |  Blagoje Vidinić                      |  Gelsenkirchen   |  Parkstadion                      |   36,000  |  Nicolae Rainea (ROM)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
COL  |  1962  |  Wednesday May 30th 15:00   |   Eights    |  URY  |  L  |   1-2  (1-0)                  |  Zuluaga             |  Adolfo Pedernera                     |  Arica           |  Estadio Carlos Dittborn          |    8,000  |  Andor Dorogi (HUN)
     |        |  Sunday June 3rd 18:00      |   Eights    |  RUS  |  D  |   4-4  (1-3)                  |  Coll                |  Adolfo Pedernera                     |  Arica           |  Estadio Carlos Dittborn          |    8,000  |  João Etzel Filho (BRA)
     |        |  Thursday June 7th 15:00    |   Eights    |  YUG  |  L  |   0-5  (0-2)                  |  Coll                |  Adolfo Pedernera                     |  Arica           |  Estadio Carlos Dittborn          |    7,000  |  Carlos Robles (CHL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1990  |  Saturday June 9th 17:00    |  1st Round  |  UAE  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Valderrama          |  Francisco Maturana                   |  Bologna         |  Stadio Renato Dall'Ara           |   30,000  |  George Courtney (ENG)
     |        |  Thursday June 14th 17:00   |  1st Round  |  YUG  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Valderrama          |  Francisco Maturana                   |  Bologna         |  Stadio Renato Dall'Ara           |   32,000  |  Luigi Agnolin (ITA)
     |        |  Tuesday June 19th 17:00    |  1st Round  |  DEU  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Valderrama          |  Francisco Maturana                   |  Milano          |  Stadio Giuseppe Meazza San Siro  |   72,000  |  Alan Snoddy (NIR)
     |        |  Saturday June 23rd 17:00   |   Eights    |  CMR  |  L  |   1-2 aet  (0-0, 0-0)         |  Valderrama          |  Francisco Maturana                   |  Napoli          |  Stadio San Paolo                 |   50,000  |  Tullio Lanese (ITA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1994  |  Saturday June 18th 16:35   |  1st Round  |  ROM  |  L  |   1-3  (1-2)                  |  Valderrama          |  Francisco Maturana                   |  Los Angeles     |  Rose Bowl                        |   91,000  |  Jamal Al-Sharif (SYR)
     |        |  Wednesday June 22nd 16:35  |  1st Round  |  USA  |  L  |   1-2  (0-1)                  |  Valderrama          |  Francisco Maturana                   |  Los Angeles     |  Rose Bowl                        |   93,000  |  Fabio Baldas (ITA)
     |        |  Sunday June 26th 13:05     |  1st Round  |  SUI  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Valderrama          |  Francisco Maturana                   |  San Francisco   |  Stanford Stadium                 |   84,000  |  Peter Mikkelsen (DNK)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1998  |  Monday June 15th 16:30     |  1st Round  |  ROM  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Valderrama          |  Hernán Darío Gómez                   |  Lyon            |  Stade de Gerland                 |   37,000  |  Lim Kee Chong (MUS)
     |        |  Monday June 22nd 16:30     |  1st Round  |  TUN  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Valderrama          |  Hernán Darío Gómez                   |  Montpellier     |  Stade de la Mosson               |   35,000  |  Bernd Heynemann (DEU)
     |        |  Friday June 26th 20:00     |  1st Round  |  ENG  |  L  |   0-2  (0-2)                  |  Valderrama          |  Hernán Darío Gómez                   |  Lens            |  Stade Felix Bollaert             |   40,000  |  Arturo Brizio Carter (MEX)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2014  |  Saturday June 14th 13:00   |  1st Round  |  GRC  |  W  |   3-0  (1-0)                  |  Yepes               |  José Pekerman                        |  Belo Horizonte  |  Estádio Mineirão                 |   57,174  |  Mark Geiger (USA)
     |        |  Thursday June 19th 13:00   |  1st Round  |  CIV  |  W  |   2-1  (0-0)                  |  Yepes               |  José Pekerman                        |  Brasília        |  Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha  |   68,748  |  Howard Webb (ENG)
     |        |  Tuesday June 24th 17:00    |  1st Round  |  JPN  |  W  |   4-1  (1-1)                  |  Ospina              |  José Pekerman                        |  Cuiabá          |  Arena Pantanal                   |   40,340  |  Pedro Proença (POR)
     |        |  Saturday June 28th 17:00   |   Eights    |  URY  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Yepes               |  José Pekerman                        |  Rio de Janeiro  |  Estádio do Maracanã              |   73,804  |  Björn Kuipers (NED)
     |        |  Friday July 4th 17:00      |  Quarters   |  BRA  |  L  |   1-2  (0-1)                  |  Yepes               |  José Pekerman                        |  Fortaleza       |  Estádio Castelão                 |   60,342  |  Carlos Velasco Carballo (ESP)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
CRI  |  1990  |  Monday June 11th 17:00     |  1st Round  |  SCO  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Flóres              |  Bora Milutinović                     |  Genoa           |  Stadio Luigi Ferraris            |   31,000  |  Juan Carlos Loustau (ARG)
     |        |  Saturday June 16th 17:00   |  1st Round  |  BRA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Flóres              |  Bora Milutinović                     |  Turin           |  Stadio Delle Alpi                |   58,000  |  Neji Jouini (TUN)
     |        |  Wednesday June 20th 21:00  |  1st Round  |  SWE  |  W  |   2-1  (0-1)                  |  Flóres              |  Bora Milutinović                     |  Genoa           |  Stadio Luigi Ferraris            |   30,233  |  Zoran Petrović (YUG)
     |        |  Saturday June 23rd 21:00   |   Eights    |  CZE  |  L  |   1-4  (0-1)                  |  Flóres              |  Bora Milutinović                     |  Bari            |  Stadio San Nicola                |   48,000  |  Siegfried Kirschen (DDR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2002  |  Tuesday June 4th 15:30     |  1st Round  |  CHN  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Lonnis              |  Alexander Guimaráes                  |  Gwangju         |  Gwangju Stadium                  |   27,217  |  Kyros Vassaras (GRC)
     |        |  Sunday June 9th 18:00      |  1st Round  |  TUR  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Lonnis              |  Alexander Guimaráes                  |  Incheon         |  Munhak Stadium                   |   42,299  |  Coffi Codjia (BEN)
     |        |  Thursday June 13th 15:30   |  1st Round  |  BRA  |  L  |   2-5  (1-3)                  |  Lonnis              |  Alexander Guimaráes                  |  Suwon           |  Suwon Stadium                    |   38,524  |  Gamal Al-Ghandour (EGY)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2006  |  Friday June 9th 18:00      |  1st Round  |  DEU  |  L  |   2-4  (1-2)                  |  Marín               |  Alexander Guimaráes                  |  Munich          |  Allianz Arena                    |   64,950  |  Horacio Elizondo (ARG)
     |        |  Wednesday June 14th 15:00  |  1st Round  |  ECU  |  L  |   0-3  (0-1)                  |  Marín               |  Alexander Guimaráes                  |  Hamburg         |  Volksparkstadion                 |   50,000  |  Coffi Codjia (BEN)
     |        |  Tuesday June 20th 16:00    |  1st Round  |  POL  |  L  |   1-2  (1-1)                  |  Marín               |  Alexander Guimaráes                  |  Hanover         |  Niedersachsenstadion             |   43,000  |  Shamsul Maidin (SGP)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2014  |  Saturday June 14th 16:00   |  1st Round  |  URY  |  W  |   3-1  (0-1)                  |  Ruiz                |  Jorge Luis Pinto                     |  Fortaleza       |  Estádio Castelão                 |   58,679  |  Felix Brych (DEU)
     |        |  Friday June 20th 13:00     |  1st Round  |  ITA  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Ruiz                |  Jorge Luis Pinto                     |  Recife          |  Arena Pernambuco                 |   40,285  |  Enrique Osses (CHL)
     |        |  Tuesday June 24th 13:00    |  1st Round  |  ENG  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Ruiz                |  Jorge Luis Pinto                     |  Belo Horizonte  |  Estádio Mineirão                 |   57,823  |  Djamel Haimoudi (ALG)
     |        |  Sunday June 29th 17:00     |   Eights    |  GRC  |  W  |   1-1 aet  (0-0, 1-1), p 5-3  |  Ruiz                |  Jorge Luis Pinto                     |  Recife          |  Arena Pernambuco                 |   41,242  |  Ben Williams (AUS)
     |        |  Saturday July 5th 17:00    |  Quarters   |  NED  |  L  |   0-0 aet  (0-0, 0-0), p 3-4  |  Ruiz                |  Jorge Luis Pinto                     |  Salvador        |  Arena Fonte Nova                 |   51,179  |  Ravshan Irmatov (UZB)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
CUB  |  1938  |  Saturday June 9th 18:00    |   Eights    |  ROM  |  W  |   2-1  (0-1)                  |  Berges              |  José Tapia                           |  Toulouse        |  Stade Chapou                     |    5,000  |  Alfred Birlem (DEU)
     |        |  Sunday June 5th 17:00      |   Eights    |  ROM  |  D  |   3-3 aet  (1-1, 2-2)         |  Berges              |  José Tapia                           |  Toulouse        |  Stade Chapou                     |    6,000  |  Giuseppe Scarpi (ITA)
     |        |  Sunday June 12th 17:00     |  Quarters   |  SWE  |  L  |   0-8  (0-4)                  |  Berges              |  José Tapia                           |  Antibes         |  Stade du Fort Carré              |    6,000  |  Augustin Krist (CZE)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
CZE  |  1934  |  Sunday May 27th 16:30      |   Eights    |  ROM  |  W  |   2-1  (0-1)                  |  Plánička            |  Karol Petrú                          |  Trieste         |  Stadio Littorio                  |    8,000  |  John Langenus (BEL)
     |        |  Thursday May 31st 16:30    |  Quarters   |  SUI  |  W  |   3-2  (1-1)                  |  Plánička            |  Karol Petrú                          |  Torino          |  Stadio Mussolini                 |   12,000  |  Alois Beranek (AUT)
     |        |  Sunday June 3rd 16:30      |    Semis    |  DEU  |  W  |   3-1  (1-0)                  |  Plánička            |  Karol Petrú                          |  Roma            |  Stadio del PNF                   |   10,000  |  Rinaldo Barlassina (ITA)
     |        |  Sunday June 10th 17:00     |    Final    |  ITA  |  L  |   1-2 aet  (0-0, 1-1)         |  Plánička            |  Karol Petrú                          |  Roma            |  Stadio del PNF                   |   45,000  |  Ivan Eklind (SWE)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1938  |  Sunday June 5th 18:30      |   Eights    |  NED  |  W  |   3-0 aet  (0-0, 0-0)         |  Plánička            |  Josef Meissner                       |  Le Havre        |  Stade de la Cavée Verte          |    4,000  |  Lucien Leclerc (FRA)
     |        |  Sunday June 12th 17:00     |  Quarters   |  BRA  |  D  |   1-1 aet  (0-1, 1-1)         |  Plánička            |  Josef Meissner                       |  Bordeaux        |  Parc de Lescure                  |   25,000  |  Pal von Hertzka (HUN)
     |        |  Tuesday June 14th 18:00    |  Quarters   |  BRA  |  L  |   1-2  (1-0)                  |  Burgr               |  Josef Meissner                       |  Bordeaux        |  Parc de Lescure                  |   20,000  |  George Capdeville (FRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1954  |  Wednesday June 16th 18:00  |   Eights    |  URY  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Novák               |  Jaroslav Cejp                        |  Berne           |  Wankdorf Stadion                 |   20,500  |  Arthur Ellis (ENG)
     |        |  Saturday June 19th 17:00   |   Eights    |  AUT  |  L  |   0-5  (0-4)                  |  Novák               |  Jaroslav Cejp                        |  Zürich          |  Sportzplatz Hardturm             |   21,000  |  Vasa Stefanović (YUG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1958  |  Sunday June 8th 19:00      |   Eights    |  NIR  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Novák               |  Karel Kolský                         |  Halmstad        |  Örjans Vall                      |   11,000  |  Friedrich Seipelt (AUT)
     |        |  Wednesday June 11th 19:00  |   Eights    |  DEU  |  D  |   2-2  (2-0)                  |  Novák               |  Karel Kolský                         |  Hälsingborg     |  Olympiavalle                     |   25,000  |  Arthur Ellis (ENG)
     |        |  Sunday June 15th 19:00     |   Eights    |  ARG  |  W  |   6-1  (3-0)                  |  Novák               |  Karel Kolský                         |  Hälsingborg     |  Olympiavalle                     |   16,000  |  Arthur Ellis (ENG)
     |        |  Tuesday June 17th 19:00    |   Eights    |  NIR  |  L  |   1-2  (1-1)                  |  Novák               |  Karel Kolský                         |  Malmö           |  Malmö Stadion                    |    6,000  |  Maurice Guigue (FRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1962  |  Thursday May 31st 15:00    |   Eights    |  ESP  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Novák               |  Rudolf Vytlačil                      |  Vina del Mar    |  Estadio Sausalito                |   13,000  |  Carl Erich Steiner (AUT)
     |        |  Saturday June 2nd 15:00    |   Eights    |  BRA  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Novák               |  Rudolf Vytlačil                      |  Vina del Mar    |  Estadio Sausalito                |   15,000  |  Pierre Schwinte (FRA)
     |        |  Thursday June 7th 15:00    |   Eights    |  MEX  |  L  |   1-3  (1-2)                  |  Novák               |  Rudolf Vytlačil                      |  Vina del Mar    |  Estadio Sausalito                |   11,000  |  Gottfried Dienst (SUI)
     |        |  Sunday June 10th 14:30     |  Quarters   |  HUN  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Novák               |  Rudolf Vytlačil                      |  Rancagua        |  Estadio Braden                   |   12,000  |  Nikolay Latyshev (RUS)
     |        |  Wednesday June 13th 14:30  |    Semis    |  YUG  |  W  |   3-1  (0-0)                  |  Novák               |  Rudolf Vytlačil                      |  Vina del Mar    |  Estadio Sausalito                |    6,000  |  Gottfried Dienst (SUI)
     |        |  Sunday June 17th 14:30     |    Final    |  BRA  |  L  |   1-3  (1-1)                  |  Novák               |  Rudolf Vytlačil                      |  Santiago        |  Estadio Nacional                 |   69,000  |  Nikolay Latyshev (RUS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1970  |  Wednesday June 3rd 16:00   |   Eights    |  BRA  |  L  |   1-4  (1-1)                  |  Horváth             |  Jozef Marko                          |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Jalisco                  |   52,000  |  Ramón Barreto (URY)
     |        |  Saturday June 6th 16:00    |   Eights    |  ROM  |  L  |   1-2  (1-0)                  |  Horváth             |  Jozef Marko                          |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Jalisco                  |   56,000  |  Diego de Leo (MEX)
     |        |  Thursday June 11th 16:00   |   Eights    |  ENG  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Viktor              |  Jozef Marko                          |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Jalisco                  |   49,000  |  Roger Mâchin (FRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1982  |  Thursday June 17th 17:15   |   Eights    |  KWT  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  Nehoda              |  Jozef Vengloš                        |  Valladolid      |  Nuevo Estadio José Zorilla       |   25,000  |  Benjamin Dwomoh (GHA)
     |        |  Sunday June 20th 17:15     |   Eights    |  ENG  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Nehoda              |  Jozef Vengloš                        |  Bilbao          |  Estadio San Mamés                |   41,000  |  Charles Corver (NED)
     |        |  Thursday June 24th 17:15   |   Eights    |  FRA  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Nehoda              |  Jozef Vengloš                        |  Valladolid      |  Nuevo Estadio José Zorilla       |   25,000  |  Paolo Casarin (ITA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1990  |  Sunday June 10th 17:00     |  1st Round  |  USA  |  W  |   5-1  (2-0)                  |  Hašek               |  Jozef Vengloš                        |  Florence        |  Stadio Communale                 |   33,000  |  Kurt Röthlisberger (SUI)
     |        |  Friday June 15th 17:00     |  1st Round  |  AUT  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Hašek               |  Jozef Vengloš                        |  Florence        |  Stadio Communale                 |   39,000  |  George Smith (SCO)
     |        |  Tuesday June 19th 21:00    |  1st Round  |  ITA  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Hašek               |  Jozef Vengloš                        |  Roma            |  Stadio Olimpico                  |   73,000  |  Joël Quiniou (FRA)
     |        |  Saturday June 23rd 21:00   |   Eights    |  CRI  |  W  |   4-1  (1-0)                  |  Hašek               |  Jozef Vengloš                        |  Bari            |  Stadio San Nicola                |   48,000  |  Siegfried Kirschen (DDR)
     |        |  Sunday July 1st 17:00      |  Quarters   |  DEU  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Hašek               |  Jozef Vengloš                        |  Milano          |  Stadio Giuseppe Meazza San Siro  |   73,000  |  Helmut Kohl (AUT)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2006  |  Monday June 12th 18:00     |  1st Round  |  USA  |  W  |   3-0  (2-0)                  |  Galásek             |  Karel Brückner                       |  Gelsenkirchen   |  Arena AufSchalke                 |   52,000  |  Carlos Amarilla (PAR)
     |        |  Saturday June 17th 18:00   |  1st Round  |  GHA  |  L  |   0-2  (1-0)                  |  Galásek             |  Karel Brückner                       |  Cologne         |  Müngersdorfer Stadion            |   45,000  |  Horacio Elizondo (ARG)
     |        |  Thursday June 22nd 16:00   |  1st Round  |  ITA  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Nedvěd              |  Karel Brückner                       |  Hamburg         |  Volksparkstadion                 |   50,000  |  Benito Archundia (MEX)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
DDR  |  1974  |  Friday June 14th 19:30     |  Quarters   |  AUS  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Streich             |  Georg Buschner                       |  Hamburg         |  Volksparkstadion                 |   17,000  |  Youssou N'Diaye (SEN)
     |        |  Tuesday June 18th 19:30    |  Quarters   |  CHL  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Bransch             |  Georg Buschner                       |  Berlin          |  Olympiastadion                   |   27,000  |  Aurelio Angonese (ITA)
     |        |  Saturday June 22nd 19:30   |  Quarters   |  DEU  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Bransch             |  Georg Buschner                       |  Hamburg         |  Volksparkstadion                 |   60,000  |  Ramón Barreto (URY)
     |        |  Wednesday June 26th 19:30  |    Semis    |  BRA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Bransch             |  Georg Buschner                       |  Hannover        |  Niedersachsenstadion             |   60,000  |  Clive Thomas (WAL)
     |        |  Sunday June 30th 16:00     |    Semis    |  NED  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Bransch             |  Georg Buschner                       |  Gelsenkirchen   |  Parkstadion                      |   70,000  |  Rudolf Scheurer (SUI)
     |        |  Wednesday July 3rd 19:30   |    Semis    |  ARG  |  D  |   1-1  (1-1)                  |  Bransch             |  Georg Buschner                       |  Gelsenkirchen   |  Parkstadion                      |   54,000  |  Jack Taylor (ENG)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
DEI  |  1938  |  Sunday June 5th 17:00      |   Eights    |  HUN  |  L  |   0-6  (0-4)                  |  Nawir               |  Johannes Mastenbroek                 |  Reims           |  Stade Velodrome Municipal        |    8,000  |  Roger Conrié (FRA)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
DEU  |  1934  |  Sunday May 27th 16:30      |   Eights    |  BEL  |  W  |   5-2  (1-2)                  |  Szepan              |  Otto Nerz                            |  Florence        |  Stadio Giovanni Berta            |    8,000  |  Francesco Mattea (ITA)
     |        |  Thursday May 31st 16:30    |  Quarters   |  SWE  |  W  |   2-1  (0-0)                  |  Szepan              |  Otto Nerz                            |  Milano          |  Stadio San Siro                  |   15,000  |  Rinaldo Barlassina (ITA)
     |        |  Sunday June 3rd 16:30      |    Semis    |  CZE  |  L  |   1-3  (0-1)                  |  Szepan              |  Otto Nerz                            |  Roma            |  Stadio del PNF                   |   10,000  |  Rinaldo Barlassina (ITA)
     |        |  Thursday June 7th 17:30    |  3rd Place  |  AUT  |  W  |   3-2  (3-1)                  |  Szepan              |  Otto Nerz                            |  Napoli          |  Stadio Ascarelli                 |    8,000  |  Albino Carraro (ITA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1938  |  Saturday June 4th 18:00    |   Eights    |  SUI  |  D  |   1-1 aet  (1-1, 1-1)         |  Mock                |  Josef Sepp Herberger                 |  Paris           |  Parc des Princes                 |   30,000  |  John Langenus (BEL)
     |        |  Thursday June 9th 18:00    |   Eights    |  SUI  |  L  |   2-4  (2-1)                  |  Szepan              |  Josef Sepp Herberger                 |  Paris           |  Parc des Princes                 |   22,000  |  Ivan Eklind (SWE)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1954  |  Thursday June 17th 18:00   |   Eights    |  TUR  |  W  |   4-1  (1-1)                  |  F.Walter            |  Josef Sepp Herberger                 |  Berne           |  Wankdorf Stadion                 |   28,000  |  Jose Vieira (POR)
     |        |  Sunday June 20th 16:50     |   Eights    |  HUN  |  L  |   3-8  (1-3)                  |  F.Walter            |  Josef Sepp Herberger                 |  Basel           |  St.Jakob Stadion                 |   56,000  |  William Ling (ENG)
     |        |  Wednesday June 23rd 18:00  |   Eights    |  TUR  |  W  |   7-2  (3-1)                  |  F.Walter            |  Josef Sepp Herberger                 |  Zürich          |  Sportzplatz Hardturm             |   17,000  |  Raymond Vincentini (FRA)
     |        |  Sunday June 27th 17:00     |  Quarters   |  YUG  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  F.Walter            |  Josef Sepp Herberger                 |  Geneva          |  Les Charmilles                   |   17,000  |  István Zsolt (HUN)
     |        |  Wednesday June 30th 18:00  |    Semis    |  AUT  |  W  |   6-1  (1-0)                  |  F.Walter            |  Josef Sepp Herberger                 |  Basel           |  St.Jakob Stadion                 |   58,000  |  Vincenzo Orlandini (ITA)
     |        |  Sunday July 4th 17:00      |    Final    |  HUN  |  W  |   3-2  (2-2)                  |  F.Walter            |  Josef Sepp Herberger                 |  Berne           |  Wankdorf Stadion                 |   65,000  |  William Ling (ENG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1958  |  Sunday June 8th 19:00      |   Eights    |  ARG  |  W  |   3-1  (2-1)                  |  Schäfer             |  Josef Sepp Herberger                 |  Malmö           |  Malmö Stadion                    |   31,000  |  Reginald Leafe (ENG)
     |        |  Wednesday June 11th 19:00  |   Eights    |  CZE  |  D  |   2-2  (0-2)                  |  Schäfer             |  Josef Sepp Herberger                 |  Hälsingborg     |  Olympiavalle                     |   25,000  |  Arthur Ellis (ENG)
     |        |  Sunday June 15th 19:00     |   Eights    |  NIR  |  D  |   2-2  (1-1)                  |  Schäfer             |  Josef Sepp Herberger                 |  Malmö           |  Malmö Stadion                    |   22,000  |  Joaquim Campos (POR)
     |        |  Thursday June 19th 19:00   |  Quarters   |  YUG  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Schäfer             |  Josef Sepp Herberger                 |  Malmö           |  Malmö Stadion                    |   20,000  |  Raymon Wyssling (SUI)
     |        |  Tuesday June 24th 19:00    |    Semis    |  SWE  |  L  |   1-3  (1-1)                  |  Schäfer             |  Josef Sepp Herberger                 |  Gothenburg      |  Nya Ullevi Stadion               |   50,000  |  István Zsolt (HUN)
     |        |  Thursday June 26th 17:00   |  3rd Place  |  FRA  |  L  |   3-6  (1-3)                  |  Schäfer             |  Josef Sepp Herberger                 |  Gothenburg      |  Nya Ullevi                       |   33,000  |  Juan Brozzi (ARG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1962  |  Thursday May 31st 15:00    |   Eights    |  ITA  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Schäfer             |  Josef Sepp Herberger                 |  Santiago        |  Estadio Nacional                 |   65,000  |  Bob Davidson (SCO)
     |        |  Sunday June 3rd 15:00      |   Eights    |  SUI  |  W  |   2-1  (1-0)                  |  Schäfer             |  Josef Sepp Herberger                 |  Santiago        |  Estadio Nacional                 |   65,000  |  Leo Horn (NED)
     |        |  Wednesday June 6th 15:00   |   Eights    |  CHL  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Schäfer             |  Josef Sepp Herberger                 |  Santiago        |  Estadio Nacional                 |   67,000  |  Bob Davidson (SCO)
     |        |  Sunday June 10th 14:30     |  Quarters   |  YUG  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Schäfer             |  Josef Sepp Herberger                 |  Santiago        |  Estadio Nacional                 |   63,000  |  Arturo Yamasaki (PER)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1966  |  Tuesday July 12th 19:30    |   Eights    |  SUI  |  W  |   5-0  (3-0)                  |  Seeler              |  Helmut Schön                         |  Sheffield       |  Hillsborough                     |   36,000  |  Hugh Phillips (SCO)
     |        |  Saturday July 16th 15:00   |   Eights    |  ARG  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Seeler              |  Helmut Schön                         |  Birmingham      |  Villa Park                       |   51,000  |  Konstantin Zečević (YUG)
     |        |  Wednesday July 20th 19:30  |   Eights    |  ESP  |  W  |   2-1  (1-1)                  |  Seeler              |  Helmut Schön                         |  Birmingham      |  Villa Park                       |   51,000  |  Armando Marques (BRA)
     |        |  Saturday July 23rd 15:00   |  Quarters   |  URY  |  W  |   4-0  (1-0)                  |  Seeler              |  Helmut Schön                         |  Sheffield       |  Hillsborough                     |   34,000  |  Jim Finney (ENG)
     |        |  Monday July 25th 19:30     |    Semis    |  RUS  |  W  |   2-1  (1-0)                  |  Seeler              |  Helmut Schön                         |  Liverpool       |  Goodison Park                    |   39,000  |  Concetto lo Bello (ITA)
     |        |  Saturday July 30th 15:00   |    Final    |  ENG  |  L  |   2-4 aet  (1-1, 2-2)         |  Seeler              |  Helmut Schön                         |  London          |  Wembley Stadium                  |   94,000  |  Gottfried Dienst (SUI)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1970  |  Wednesday June 3rd 16:00   |   Eights    |  MAR  |  W  |   2-1  (0-1)                  |  Seeler              |  Helmut Schön                         |  León            |  Estadio Guanajuato               |    9,000  |  Laurens van Ravens (NED)
     |        |  Sunday June 7th 12:00      |   Eights    |  BGR  |  W  |   5-2  (2-1)                  |  Seeler              |  Helmut Schön                         |  León            |  Estadio Guanajuato               |   12,700  |  José María Ortiz de Mendíbil (ESP)
     |        |  Wednesday June 10th 16:00  |   Eights    |  PER  |  W  |   3-1  (3-1)                  |  Seeler              |  Helmut Schön                         |  León            |  Estadio Guanajuato               |   18,000  |  Abel Aguilar Elizalde (MEX)
     |        |  Sunday June 14th 12:00     |  Quarters   |  ENG  |  W  |   3-2 aet  (0-1, 2-2)         |  Seeler              |  Helmut Schön                         |  León            |  Estadio Guanajuato               |   24,000  |  Ángel Norberto Coerezza (ARG)
     |        |  Wednesday June 17th 16:00  |    Semis    |  ITA  |  L  |   3-4 aet  (0-1, 1-1)         |  Seeler              |  Helmut Schön                         |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |  103,000  |  Arturo Yamasaki (PER)
     |        |  Saturday June 20th 16:00   |  3rd Place  |  URY  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Seeler              |  Helmut Schön                         |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |  104,000  |  Antonio Sbardella (ITA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1974  |  Friday June 14th 16:30     |  Quarters   |  CHL  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Beckenbauer         |  Helmut Schön                         |  Berlin          |  Olympiastadion                   |   83,000  |  Doğan Babaçan (TUR)
     |        |  Tuesday June 18th 16:00    |  Quarters   |  AUS  |  W  |   3-0  (2-0)                  |  Beckenbauer         |  Helmut Schön                         |  Hamburg         |  Volksparkstadion                 |   53,000  |  Mahmoud Mustafa Kamel (EGY)
     |        |  Saturday June 22nd 19:30   |  Quarters   |  DDR  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Beckenbauer         |  Helmut Schön                         |  Hamburg         |  Volksparkstadion                 |   60,000  |  Ramón Barreto (URY)
     |        |  Wednesday June 26th 18:00  |    Semis    |  YUG  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Beckenbauer         |  Helmut Schön                         |  Düsseldorf      |  Rheinstadion                     |   67,000  |  Armando Marques (BRA)
     |        |  Sunday June 30th 19:30     |    Semis    |  SWE  |  W  |   4-2  (0-1)                  |  Beckenbauer         |  Helmut Schön                         |  Düsseldorf      |  Rheinstadion                     |   68,000  |  Pavel Kazakov (RUS)
     |        |  Wednesday July 3rd 16:30   |    Semis    |  POL  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Beckenbauer         |  Helmut Schön                         |  Frankfurt       |  Waldstadion                      |   62,000  |  Erich Linemayr (AUT)
     |        |  Sunday July 7th 16:00      |    Final    |  NED  |  W  |   2-1  (2-1)                  |  Beckenbauer         |  Helmut Schön                         |  München         |  Olympiastadion                   |   80,000  |  Jack Taylor (ENG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1978  |  Thursday June 1st 15:00    |  Quarters   |  POL  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Vogts               |  Helmut Schön                         |  Buenos Aires    |  Estadio Monumental               |   77,000  |  Ángel Norberto Coerezza (ARG)
     |        |  Tuesday June 6th 16:45     |  Quarters   |  MEX  |  W  |   6-0  (4-0)                  |  Vogts               |  Helmut Schön                         |  Cordoba         |  Estadio Cordoba                  |   46,000  |  Farouk Bouzo (SYR)
     |        |  Saturday June 10th 16:45   |  Quarters   |  TUN  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Vogts               |  Helmut Schön                         |  Cordoba         |  Estadio Cordoba                  |   35,000  |  César Guerrero Orosco (PER)
     |        |  Wednesday June 14th 13:45  |    Semis    |  ITA  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Vogts               |  Helmut Schön                         |  Buenos Aires    |  Estadio Monumental               |   68,000  |  Dušan Maksimović (YUG)
     |        |  Sunday June 18th 16:45     |    Semis    |  NED  |  D  |   2-2  (1-1)                  |  Vogts               |  Helmut Schön                         |  Cordoba         |  Estadio Cordoba                  |   46,000  |  Ramón Barreto (URY)
     |        |  Wednesday June 21st 13:45  |    Semis    |  AUT  |  L  |   2-3  (1-0)                  |  Vogts               |  Helmut Schön                         |  Cordoba         |  Estadio Cordoba                  |   20,000  |  Abraham Klein (ISR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1982  |  Wednesday June 16th 17:15  |   Eights    |  ALG  |  L  |   1-2  (0-0)                  |  K.H.Rummenigge      |  Jupp Derwall                         |  Gijon           |  Estadio El Molinón               |   42,000  |  Enrique Labó Revoredo (PER)
     |        |  Sunday June 20th 17:15     |   Eights    |  CHL  |  W  |   4-1  (1-0)                  |  K.H.Rummenigge      |  Jupp Derwall                         |  Gijon           |  Estadio El Molinón               |   42,000  |  Bruno Galler (SUI)
     |        |  Friday June 25th 17:15     |   Eights    |  AUT  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  K.H.Rummenigge      |  Jupp Derwall                         |  Vigo            |  Estadio Balaidos                 |   41,000  |  Robert Valentine (SCO)
     |        |  Tuesday June 29th 21:00    |  Quarters   |  ENG  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  K.H.Rummenigge      |  Jupp Derwall                         |  Madrid          |  Estadio Santiago Bernabeu        |   75,000  |  Arnaldo Cézar Coelho (BRA)
     |        |  Friday July 2nd 21:00      |  Quarters   |  ESP  |  W  |   2-1  (0-0)                  |  K.H.Rummenigge      |  Jupp Derwall                         |  Madrid          |  Estadio Santiago Bernabeu        |   90,000  |  Paolo Casarin (ITA)
     |        |  Thursday July 8th 21:00    |    Semis    |  FRA  |  W  |   3-3 aet  (1-1, 1-1), p 5-4  |  Kaltz               |  Jupp Derwall                         |  Seville         |  Estadio Sanchez Pizjuan          |   63,000  |  Charles Corver (NED)
     |        |  Sunday July 11th 20:00     |    Final    |  ITA  |  L  |   1-3  (0-0)                  |  K.H.Rummenigge      |  Jupp Derwall                         |  Madrid          |  Estadio Santiago Bernabeu        |   90,000  |  Arnaldo Cézar Coelho (BRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1986  |  Wednesday June 4th 12:00   |  1st Round  |  URY  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  Schumacher          |  Franz Beckenbauer                    |  Queretaro       |  Estadio La Corregidora           |   30,000  |  Vojtěch Christov (CZE)
     |        |  Sunday June 8th 12:00      |  1st Round  |  SCO  |  W  |   2-1  (1-1)                  |  Schumacher          |  Franz Beckenbauer                    |  Queretaro       |  Estadio La Corregidora           |   30,000  |  Ioan Igna (ROM)
     |        |  Friday June 13th 12:00     |  1st Round  |  DNK  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Schumacher          |  Franz Beckenbauer                    |  Queretaro       |  Estadio La Corregidora           |   36,000  |  Alexis Ponnet (BEL)
     |        |  Tuesday June 17th 16:00    |   Eights    |  MAR  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  K.H.Rummenigge      |  Franz Beckenbauer                    |  Monterrey       |  Estadio Universitario            |   19,000  |  Zoran Petrović (YUG)
     |        |  Saturday June 21st 16:00   |  Quarters   |  MEX  |  W  |   0-0 aet  (0-0, 0-0), p 4-1  |  K.H.Rummenigge      |  Franz Beckenbauer                    |  Monterrey       |  Estadio Universitario            |   44,000  |  Jesús Díaz (COL)
     |        |  Wednesday June 25th 12:00  |    Semis    |  FRA  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  K.H.Rummenigge      |  Franz Beckenbauer                    |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Jalisco                  |   47,500  |  Luigi Agnolin (ITA)
     |        |  Sunday June 29th 12:00     |    Final    |  ARG  |  L  |   2-3  (0-1)                  |  K.H.Rummenigge      |  Franz Beckenbauer                    |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |  114,000  |  Romualdo Arppi Filho (BRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1990  |  Sunday June 10th 21:00     |  1st Round  |  YUG  |  W  |   4-1  (2-0)                  |  Matthäus            |  Franz Beckenbauer                    |  Milano          |  Stadio Giuseppe Meazza San Siro  |   75,000  |  Peter Mikkelsen (DNK)
     |        |  Friday June 15th 21:00     |  1st Round  |  UAE  |  W  |   5-1  (2-0)                  |  Matthäus            |  Franz Beckenbauer                    |  Milano          |  Stadio Giuseppe Meazza San Siro  |   71,000  |  Alexei Spirin (RUS)
     |        |  Tuesday June 19th 17:00    |  1st Round  |  COL  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Matthäus            |  Franz Beckenbauer                    |  Milano          |  Stadio Giuseppe Meazza San Siro  |   72,000  |  Alan Snoddy (NIR)
     |        |  Sunday June 24th 21:00     |   Eights    |  NED  |  W  |   2-1  (0-0)                  |  Matthäus            |  Franz Beckenbauer                    |  Milano          |  Stadio Giuseppe Meazza San Siro  |   75,000  |  Juan Carlos Loustau (ARG)
     |        |  Sunday July 1st 17:00      |  Quarters   |  CZE  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Matthäus            |  Franz Beckenbauer                    |  Milano          |  Stadio Giuseppe Meazza San Siro  |   73,000  |  Helmut Kohl (AUT)
     |        |  Wednesday July 4th 20:00   |    Semis    |  ENG  |  W  |   1-1 aet  (0-0, 1-1), p 4-3  |  Matthäus            |  Franz Beckenbauer                    |  Turin           |  Stadio Delle Alpi                |   63,000  |  José Roberto Wright (BRA)
     |        |  Sunday July 8th 20:00      |    Final    |  ARG  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Matthäus            |  Franz Beckenbauer                    |  Roma            |  Stadio Olimpico                  |   74,000  |  Edgardo Codesal (MEX)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1994  |  Friday June 17th 14:05     |  1st Round  |  BOL  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Matthäus            |  Berti Vogts                          |  Chicago         |  Soldier Field                    |   63,000  |  Arturo Brizio Carter (MEX)
     |        |  Tuesday June 21st 15:05    |  1st Round  |  ESP  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  Matthäus            |  Berti Vogts                          |  Chicago         |  Soldier Field                    |   63,000  |  Filippi Cavani (URY)
     |        |  Monday June 27th 16:05     |  1st Round  |  KOR  |  W  |   3-2  (3-0)                  |  Matthäus            |  Berti Vogts                          |  Dallas          |  Cotton Bowl                      |   64,000  |  Joël Quiniou (FRA)
     |        |  Saturday July 2nd 12:00    |   Eights    |  BEL  |  W  |   3-2  (3-1)                  |  Matthäus            |  Berti Vogts                          |  Chicago         |  Soldier Field                    |   60,000  |  Kurt Röthlisberger (SUI)
     |        |  Sunday July 10th 12:05     |  Quarters   |  BGR  |  L  |   1-2  (0-0)                  |  Matthäus            |  Berti Vogts                          |  New York        |  Giants Stadium                   |   72,000  |  José Torres Cadena (COL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1998  |  Monday June 15th 20:00     |  1st Round  |  USA  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Klinsmann           |  Berti Vogts                          |  Paris           |  Parc des Princes                 |   44,000  |  Said Belqola (MAR)
     |        |  Sunday June 21st 13:30     |  1st Round  |  YUG  |  D  |   2-2  (0-1)                  |  Klinsmann           |  Berti Vogts                          |  Lens            |  Stade Felix Bollaert             |   41,000  |  Kim Milton Nielsen (DNK)
     |        |  Thursday June 25th 20:00   |  1st Round  |  IRN  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Klinsmann           |  Berti Vogts                          |  Montpellier     |  Stade de la Mosson               |   35,000  |  Epifanio González (PAR)
     |        |  Monday June 29th 15:30     |   Eights    |  MEX  |  W  |   2-1  (0-0)                  |  Klinsmann           |  Berti Vogts                          |  Montpellier     |  Stade de la Mosson               |   35,000  |  Vítor Melo Pereira (POR)
     |        |  Saturday July 4th 20:00    |  Quarters   |  HRV  |  L  |   0-3  (0-1)                  |  Klinsmann           |  Berti Vogts                          |  Lyon            |  Stade de Gerland                 |   44,000  |  Rune Pedersen (NOR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2002  |  Saturday June 1st 20:30    |  1st Round  |  SAU  |  W  |   8-0  (4-0)                  |  Kahn                |  Rudi Völler                          |  Sapporo         |  Sapporo Dome                     |   32,218  |  Ubaldo Aquino (PAR)
     |        |  Wednesday June 5th 20:30   |  1st Round  |  IRL  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  Kahn                |  Rudi Völler                          |  Ibaraki         |  Kashima Stadium                  |   35,854  |  Kim Milton Nielsen (DNK)
     |        |  Tuesday June 11th 20:30    |  1st Round  |  CMR  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Kahn                |  Rudi Völler                          |  Shizuoka        |  Shizuoka Stadium                 |   47,085  |  Antonio Jesús Lõpez Nieto (ESP)
     |        |  Saturday June 15th 15:30   |   Eights    |  PAR  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Kahn                |  Rudi Völler                          |  Seogwipo        |  Jeju Stadium                     |   25,176  |  Carlos Batres (GTM)
     |        |  Friday June 21st 20:30     |  Quarters   |  USA  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Kahn                |  Rudi Völler                          |  Ulsan           |  Munsu Stadium                    |   37,337  |  Hugh Dallas (SCO)
     |        |  Tuesday June 25th 20:30    |    Semis    |  KOR  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Kahn                |  Rudi Völler                          |  Seoul           |  Sangam Stadium                   |   65,256  |  Urs Meier (SUI)
     |        |  Sunday June 30th 20:00     |    Final    |  BRA  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Kahn                |  Rudi Völler                          |  Yokohama        |  International Stadium            |   69,029  |  Pierluigi Collina (ITA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2006  |  Friday June 9th 18:00      |  1st Round  |  CRI  |  W  |   4-2  (2-1)                  |  Schneider           |  Jürgen Klinsmann                     |  Munich          |  Allianz Arena                    |   64,950  |  Horacio Elizondo (ARG)
     |        |  Wednesday June 14th 21:00  |  1st Round  |  POL  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Ballack             |  Jürgen Klinsmann                     |  Dortmund        |  Westfalenstadion                 |   65,000  |  Luis Medina Cantalejo (ESP)
     |        |  Tuesday June 20th 16:00    |  1st Round  |  ECU  |  W  |   3-0  (2-0)                  |  Ballack             |  Jürgen Klinsmann                     |  Berlin          |  Olympiastadion                   |   72,000  |  Valentin Ivanov (RUS)
     |        |  Saturday June 24th 17:00   |   Eights    |  SWE  |  W  |   2-0  (2-0)                  |  Ballack             |  Jürgen Klinsmann                     |  Munich          |  Allianz Arena                    |   66,000  |  Carlos Eugênio Simon (BRA)
     |        |  Friday June 30th 17:00     |  Quarters   |  ARG  |  W  |   1-1 aet  (0-0, 1-1), p 4-2  |  Ballack             |  Jürgen Klinsmann                     |  Berlin          |  Olympiastadion                   |   72,000  |  Ľuboš Micheľ (SVK)
     |        |  Tuesday July 4th 21:00     |    Semis    |  ITA  |  L  |   0-2 aet  (0-0, 0-0)         |  Ballack             |  Jürgen Klinsmann                     |  Dortmund        |  Westfalenstadion                 |   65,000  |  Benito Archundia (MEX)
     |        |  Saturday July 8th 21:00    |  3rd Place  |  POR  |  W  |   3-1  (0-0)                  |  Kahn                |  Jürgen Klinsmann                     |  Stuttgart       |  Neckarstadion                    |   52,000  |  Toru Kamikawa (JPN)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2010  |  Sunday June 13th 20:30     |  1st Round  |  AUS  |  W  |   4-0  (2-0)                  |  Lahm                |  Joachim Löw                          |  Durban          |  Moses Mabhida Stadium            |   62,660  |  Marco Rodríguez (MEX)
     |        |  Friday June 18th 13:30     |  1st Round  |  YUG  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Lahm                |  Joachim Löw                          |  Port Elizabeth  |  Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium       |   38,294  |  Alberto Undiano Mallenco (ESP)
     |        |  Wednesday June 23rd 20:30  |  1st Round  |  GHA  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Lahm                |  Joachim Löw                          |  Johannesburg    |  Soccer City Stadium              |   83,391  |  Carlos Eugênio Simon (BRA)
     |        |  Sunday June 27th 16:00     |   Eights    |  ENG  |  W  |   4-1  (2-1)                  |  Lahm                |  Joachim Löw                          |  Bloemfontein    |  Free State Stadium               |   40,510  |  Jorge Larrionda (URY)
     |        |  Saturday July 3rd 16:00    |  Quarters   |  ARG  |  W  |   4-0  (1-0)                  |  Lahm                |  Joachim Löw                          |  Cape Town       |  Cape Town Stadium                |   64,100  |  Ravshan Irmatov (UZB)
     |        |  Wednesday July 7th 20:30   |    Semis    |  ESP  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Lahm                |  Joachim Löw                          |  Durban          |  Moses Mabhida Stadium            |   60,960  |  Viktor Kassai (HUN)
     |        |  Saturday July 10th 20:30   |  3rd Place  |  URY  |  W  |   3-2  (1-1)                  |  Schweinsteiger      |  Joachim Löw                          |  Port Elizabeth  |  Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium       |   36,254  |  Benito Archundia (MEX)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2014  |  Monday June 16th 13:00     |  1st Round  |  POR  |  W  |   4-0  (3-0)                  |  Lahm                |  Joachim Löw                          |  Salvador        |  Arena Fonte Nova                 |   51,081  |  Milorad Mažić (YUG)
     |        |  Saturday June 21st 16:00   |  1st Round  |  GHA  |  D  |   2-2  (0-0)                  |  Lahm                |  Joachim Löw                          |  Fortaleza       |  Estádio Castelão                 |   59,621  |  Sandro Ricci (BRA)
     |        |  Thursday June 26th 13:00   |  1st Round  |  USA  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Lahm                |  Joachim Löw                          |  Recife          |  Arena Pernambuco                 |   41,876  |  Ravshan Irmatov (UZB)
     |        |  Monday June 30th 17:00     |   Eights    |  ALG  |  W  |   2-1 aet  (0-0, 0-0)         |  Lahm                |  Joachim Löw                          |  Porto Alegre    |  Estádio Beira-Rio                |   43,063  |  Sandro Ricci (BRA)
     |        |  Friday July 4th 13:00      |  Quarters   |  FRA  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Lahm                |  Joachim Löw                          |  Rio de Janeiro  |  Estádio do Maracanã              |   74,240  |  Néstor Pitana (ARG)
     |        |  Tuesday July 8th 17:00     |    Semis    |  BRA  |  W  |   7-1  (5-0)                  |  Lahm                |  Joachim Löw                          |  Belo Horizonte  |  Estádio Mineirão                 |   58,141  |  Marco Rodríguez (MEX)
     |        |  Sunday July 13th 16:00     |    Final    |  ARG  |  W  |   1-0 aet  (0-0, 0-0)         |  Lahm                |  Joachim Löw                          |  Rio de Janeiro  |  Estádio do Maracanã              |   74,738  |  Nicola Rizzoli (ITA)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
DNK  |  1986  |  Wednesday June 4th 16:00   |  1st Round  |  SCO  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Lerby               |  Sepp Piontek                         |  Nezahualcoyotl  |  Estadio Neza '86                 |   18,000  |  Lajos Németh (HUN)
     |        |  Sunday June 8th 16:00      |  1st Round  |  URY  |  W  |   6-1  (2-1)                  |  Lerby               |  Sepp Piontek                         |  Nezahualcoyotl  |  Estadio Neza '86                 |   26,000  |  Antonio Márquez Ramírez (MEX)
     |        |  Friday June 13th 12:00     |  1st Round  |  DEU  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Lerby               |  Sepp Piontek                         |  Queretaro       |  Estadio La Corregidora           |   36,000  |  Alexis Ponnet (BEL)
     |        |  Wednesday June 18th 16:00  |   Eights    |  ESP  |  L  |   1-5  (1-1)                  |  M.Olsen             |  Sepp Piontek                         |  Queretaro       |  Estadio La Corregidora           |   38,500  |  Jan Keizer (NED)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1998  |  Friday June 12th 16:30     |  1st Round  |  SAU  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  M.Laudrup           |  Bo Johansson                         |  Lens            |  Stade Felix Bollaert             |   39,000  |  Javier Castrilli (ARG)
     |        |  Thursday June 18th 16:30   |  1st Round  |  ZAF  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  M.Laudrup           |  Bo Johansson                         |  Toulouse        |  Stade Municipal                  |   37,000  |  John Toro Rendón (COL)
     |        |  Wednesday June 24th 15:00  |  1st Round  |  FRA  |  L  |   1-2  (1-1)                  |  M.Laudrup           |  Bo Johansson                         |  Lens            |  Stade Felix Bollaert             |   44,000  |  Pierluigi Collina (ITA)
     |        |  Sunday June 28th 20:00     |   Eights    |  NGA  |  W  |   4-1  (2-0)                  |  M.Laudrup           |  Bo Johansson                         |  Paris           |  Stade de France                  |   60,000  |  Urs Meier (SUI)
     |        |  Friday July 3rd 20:00      |  Quarters   |  BRA  |  L  |   2-3  (1-2)                  |  M.Laudrup           |  Bo Johansson                         |  Nantes          |  Stade Atlantique                 |   36,000  |  Gamal Al-Ghandour (EGY)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2002  |  Saturday June 1st 18:00    |  1st Round  |  URY  |  W  |   2-1  (1-0)                  |  Heintze             |  Morten Olsen                         |  Ulsan           |  Munsu Stadium                    |   30,157  |  Saad Mane (KWT)
     |        |  Thursday June 6th 15:30    |  1st Round  |  SEN  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  Heintze             |  Morten Olsen                         |  Daegu           |  Daegu Stadium                    |   43,500  |  Carlos Batres (GTM)
     |        |  Tuesday June 11th 15:30    |  1st Round  |  FRA  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Henriksen           |  Morten Olsen                         |  Incheon         |  Munhak Stadium                   |   48,100  |  Vítor Melo Pereira (POR)
     |        |  Saturday June 15th 20:30   |   Eights    |  ENG  |  L  |   0-3  (0-3)                  |  Henriksen           |  Morten Olsen                         |  Niigata         |  Niigata Stadium                  |   40,582  |  Markus Merk (DEU)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2010  |  Monday June 14th 13:30     |  1st Round  |  NED  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Mn.Jørgensen        |  Morten Olsen                         |  Johannesburg    |  Soccer City Stadium              |   83,465  |  Stéphane Lannoy (FRA)
     |        |  Saturday June 19th 20:30   |  1st Round  |  CMR  |  W  |   2-1  (1-1)                  |  Tomasson            |  Morten Olsen                         |  Pretoria        |  Loftus Versfeld Stadium          |   38,704  |  Jorge Larrionda (URY)
     |        |  Thursday June 24th 20:30   |  1st Round  |  JPN  |  L  |   1-3  (0-1)                  |  Tomasson            |  Morten Olsen                         |  Rustenburg      |  Royal Bafokeng Stadium           |   27,967  |  Jerome Damon (ZAF)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ECU  |  2002  |  Monday June 3rd 20:30      |  1st Round  |  ITA  |  L  |   0-2  (0-2)                  |  Aguinaga            |  Hernán Darío Gómez                   |  Sapporo         |  Sapporo Dome                     |   31,081  |  Brian Hall (USA)
     |        |  Sunday June 9th 15:30      |  1st Round  |  MEX  |  L  |   1-2  (1-1)                  |  Hurtado             |  Hernán Darío Gómez                   |  Miyagi          |  Miyagi Stadium                   |   45,610  |  Mourad Daami (TUN)
     |        |  Thursday June 13th 20:30   |  1st Round  |  HRV  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Hurtado             |  Hernán Darío Gómez                   |  Yokohama        |  International Stadium            |   65,862  |  William Mattus (CRI)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2006  |  Friday June 9th 21:00      |  1st Round  |  POL  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Hurtado             |  Luis F.Suárez                        |  Gelsenkirchen   |  Arena AufSchalke                 |   48,426  |  Toru Kamikawa (JPN)
     |        |  Wednesday June 14th 15:00  |  1st Round  |  CRI  |  W  |   3-0  (1-0)                  |  Hurtado             |  Luis F.Suárez                        |  Hamburg         |  Volksparkstadion                 |   50,000  |  Coffi Codjia (BEN)
     |        |  Tuesday June 20th 16:00    |  1st Round  |  DEU  |  L  |   0-3  (0-2)                  |  M.Ayoví             |  Luis F.Suárez                        |  Berlin          |  Olympiastadion                   |   72,000  |  Valentin Ivanov (RUS)
     |        |  Sunday June 25th 17:00     |   Eights    |  ENG  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Hurtado             |  Luis F.Suárez                        |  Stuttgart       |  Neckarstadion                    |   52,000  |  Frank de Bleeckere (BEL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2014  |  Sunday June 15th 13:00     |  1st Round  |  SUI  |  L  |   1-2  (1-0)                  |  A.Valencia          |  Reinaldo Rueda                       |  Brasília        |  Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha  |   68,351  |  Ravshan Irmatov (UZB)
     |        |  Friday June 20th 19:00     |  1st Round  |  HND  |  W  |   2-1  (1-1)                  |  A.Valencia          |  Reinaldo Rueda                       |  Curitiba        |  Arena da Baixada                 |   39,224  |  Ben Williams (AUS)
     |        |  Wednesday June 25th 17:00  |  1st Round  |  FRA  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  A.Valencia          |  Reinaldo Rueda                       |  Rio de Janeiro  |  Estádio do Maracanã              |   73,749  |  Noumandiez Doué (CIV)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
EGY  |  1934  |  Sunday May 27th 16:30      |   Eights    |  HUN  |  L  |   2-4  (2-2)                  |  El-Tetch            |  James McRea                          |  Naples          |  Stadio Ascarelli                 |   12,000  |  Rinaldo Barlassina (ITA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1990  |  Tuesday June 12th 21:00    |  1st Round  |  NED  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Abdelhamid          |  Mohammed El-Gohary                   |  Palermo         |  Stadio Della Favorita            |   34,000  |  Emilio Soriano Aladrén (ESP)
     |        |  Sunday June 17th 17:00     |  1st Round  |  IRL  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Abdelghani          |  Mohammed El-Gohary                   |  Palermo         |  Stadio Della Favorita            |   33,000  |  Marcel van Langenhove (BEL)
     |        |  Thursday June 21st 21:00   |  1st Round  |  ENG  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Abdelhamid          |  Mohammed El-Gohary                   |  Cagliari        |  Stadio Sant' Elia                |   35,000  |  Kurt Röthlisberger (SUI)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ENG  |  1950  |  Sunday June 25th 15:00     |    Semis    |  CHL  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Wright              |  Walter Winterbottom                  |  Rio de Janeiro  |  Estadio Maracaná                 |   30,000  |  Karel van der Meer (NED)
     |        |  Thursday June 29th 18:00   |    Semis    |  USA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Wright              |  Walter Winterbottom                  |  Belo Horizonte  |  Estadio Mineiro                  |   10,000  |  Generoso Datillo (ITA)
     |        |  Sunday July 2nd 15:00      |    Semis    |  ESP  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Wright              |  Walter Winterbottom                  |  Rio de Janeiro  |  Estadio Maracaná                 |   74,000  |  Giovanni Galeati (ITA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1954  |  Thursday June 17th 18:10   |   Eights    |  BEL  |  D  |   4-4 aet  (2-1, 3-3)         |  Wright              |  Walter Winterbottom                  |  Basel           |  St.Jakob Stadion                 |   14,000  |  Emil Schmetzer (DEU)
     |        |  Sunday June 20th 17:10     |   Eights    |  SUI  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Wright              |  Walter Winterbottom                  |  Berne           |  Wankdorf Stadion                 |   43,000  |  István Zsolt (HUN)
     |        |  Saturday June 26th 17:00   |  Quarters   |  URY  |  L  |   2-4  (1-2)                  |  Wright              |  Walter Winterbottom                  |  Basel           |  St.Jakob Stadion                 |   50,000  |  Carl Erich Steiner (AUT)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1958  |  Sunday June 8th 19:00      |   Eights    |  RUS  |  D  |   2-2  (0-1)                  |  Wright              |  Walter Winterbottom                  |  Gothenburg      |  Nya Ullevi Stadion               |   49,000  |  István Zsolt (HUN)
     |        |  Wednesday June 11th 19:00  |   Eights    |  BRA  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Wright              |  Walter Winterbottom                  |  Gothenburg      |  Nya Ullevi Stadion               |   41,000  |  Albert Dusch (DEU)
     |        |  Sunday June 15th 19:00     |   Eights    |  AUT  |  D  |   2-2  (0-1)                  |  Wright              |  Walter Winterbottom                  |  Boraas          |  Ryavallen                        |   17,000  |  Johan Bronkhorst (NED)
     |        |  Tuesday June 17th 19:00    |   Eights    |  RUS  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Wright              |  Walter Winterbottom                  |  Gothenburg      |  Nya Ullevi Stadion               |   23,000  |  Albert Dusch (DEU)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1962  |  Thursday May 31st 15:00    |   Eights    |  HUN  |  L  |   1-2  (0-1)                  |  Haynes              |  Walter Winterbottom                  |  Rancagua        |  Estadio Braden                   |    8,000  |  Leo Horn (NED)
     |        |  Saturday June 2nd 15:00    |   Eights    |  ARG  |  W  |   3-1  (2-0)                  |  Haynes              |  Walter Winterbottom                  |  Rancagua        |  Estadio Braden                   |   10,000  |  Nikolay Latyshev (RUS)
     |        |  Thursday June 7th 15:00    |   Eights    |  BGR  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Haynes              |  Walter Winterbottom                  |  Rancagua        |  Estadio Braden                   |    6,000  |  Arthur Blavier (BEL)
     |        |  Sunday June 10th 14:30     |  Quarters   |  BRA  |  L  |   1-3  (1-1)                  |  Haynes              |  Walter Winterbottom                  |  Vina del Mar    |  Estadio Sausalito                |   18,000  |  Pierre Schwinte (FRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1966  |  Monday July 11th 19:30     |   Eights    |  URY  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Moore               |  Alf Ramsey                           |  London          |  Wembley Stadium                  |   87,000  |  István Zsolt (HUN)
     |        |  Saturday July 16th 15:00   |   Eights    |  MEX  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Moore               |  Alf Ramsey                           |  London          |  Wembley Stadium                  |   92,000  |  Concetto lo Bello (ITA)
     |        |  Wednesday July 20th 19:30  |   Eights    |  FRA  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Moore               |  Alf Ramsey                           |  London          |  Wembley Stadium                  |   98,000  |  Arturo Yamasaki (PER)
     |        |  Saturday July 23rd 19:30   |  Quarters   |  ARG  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Moore               |  Alf Ramsey                           |  London          |  Wembley Stadium                  |   90,000  |  Rudolf Kreitlein (DEU)
     |        |  Tuesday July 26th 19:30    |    Semis    |  POR  |  W  |   2-1  (1-0)                  |  Moore               |  Alf Ramsey                           |  London          |  Wembley Stadium                  |   95,000  |  Pierre Schwinte (FRA)
     |        |  Saturday July 30th 15:00   |    Final    |  DEU  |  W  |   4-2 aet  (1-1, 2-2)         |  Moore               |  Alf Ramsey                           |  London          |  Wembley Stadium                  |   94,000  |  Gottfried Dienst (SUI)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1970  |  Tuesday June 2nd 16:00     |   Eights    |  ROM  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Moore               |  Alf Ramsey                           |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Jalisco                  |   50,000  |  Vital Loraux (BEL)
     |        |  Sunday June 7th 12:00      |   Eights    |  BRA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Moore               |  Alf Ramsey                           |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Jalisco                  |   66,000  |  Abraham Klein (ISR)
     |        |  Thursday June 11th 16:00   |   Eights    |  CZE  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Moore               |  Alf Ramsey                           |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Jalisco                  |   49,000  |  Roger Mâchin (FRA)
     |        |  Sunday June 14th 12:00     |  Quarters   |  DEU  |  L  |   2-3 aet  (1-0, 2-2)         |  Moore               |  Alf Ramsey                           |  León            |  Estadio Guanajuato               |   24,000  |  Ángel Norberto Coerezza (ARG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1982  |  Wednesday June 16th 17:15  |   Eights    |  FRA  |  W  |   3-1  (1-1)                  |  Mills               |  Ron Greenwood                        |  Bilbao          |  Estadio San Mamés                |   44,000  |  António Garrido (POR)
     |        |  Sunday June 20th 17:15     |   Eights    |  CZE  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Mills               |  Ron Greenwood                        |  Bilbao          |  Estadio San Mamés                |   41,000  |  Charles Corver (NED)
     |        |  Friday June 25th 17:15     |   Eights    |  KWT  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Mills               |  Ron Greenwood                        |  Bilbao          |  Estadio San Mamés                |   40,000  |  Gilberto Aristizábal (COL)
     |        |  Tuesday June 29th 21:00    |  Quarters   |  DEU  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Mills               |  Ron Greenwood                        |  Madrid          |  Estadio Santiago Bernabeu        |   75,000  |  Arnaldo Cézar Coelho (BRA)
     |        |  Monday July 5th 21:00      |  Quarters   |  ESP  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Mills               |  Ron Greenwood                        |  Madrid          |  Estadio Santiago Bernabeu        |   75,000  |  Alexis Ponnet (BEL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1986  |  Tuesday June 3rd 16:00     |  1st Round  |  POR  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Robson              |  Bobby Robson                         |  Monterrey       |  Estadio Tecnologico              |   23,000  |  Volker Roth (DEU)
     |        |  Friday June 6th 16:00      |  1st Round  |  MAR  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Robson              |  Bobby Robson                         |  Monterrey       |  Estadio Tecnologico              |   20,000  |  Gabriel González (PAR)
     |        |  Wednesday June 11th 16:00  |  1st Round  |  POL  |  W  |   3-0  (3-0)                  |  Shilton             |  Bobby Robson                         |  Monterrey       |  Estadio Universitario            |   23,000  |  André Daina (SUI)
     |        |  Wednesday June 18th 12:00  |   Eights    |  PAR  |  W  |   3-0  (1-0)                  |  Shilton             |  Bobby Robson                         |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |   99,000  |  Jamal Al-Sharif (SYR)
     |        |  Sunday June 22nd 12:00     |  Quarters   |  ARG  |  L  |   1-2  (0-0)                  |  Shilton             |  Bobby Robson                         |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |  115,000  |  Ali Bin Nasser (TUN)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1990  |  Thursday June 7th 20:00    |  3rd Place  |  ITA  |  L  |   1-2  (0-0)                  |  Shilton             |  Bobby Robson                         |  Bari            |  Stadio San Nicola                |   51,000  |  Joël Quiniou (FRA)
     |        |  Monday June 11th 21:00     |  1st Round  |  IRL  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  Robson              |  Bobby Robson                         |  Cagliari        |  Stadio Sant' Elia                |   35,000  |  Aron Schmidhuber (DEU)
     |        |  Saturday June 16th 17:00   |  1st Round  |  NED  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Robson              |  Bobby Robson                         |  Cagliari        |  Stadio Sant' Elia                |   35,000  |  Zoran Petrović (YUG)
     |        |  Thursday June 21st 21:00   |  1st Round  |  EGY  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Shilton             |  Bobby Robson                         |  Cagliari        |  Stadio Sant' Elia                |   35,000  |  Kurt Röthlisberger (SUI)
     |        |  Tuesday June 26th 21:00    |   Eights    |  BEL  |  W  |   1-0 aet  (0-0, 0-0)         |  Shilton             |  Bobby Robson                         |  Bologna         |  Stadio Renato Dall'Ara           |   34,000  |  Peter Mikkelsen (DNK)
     |        |  Sunday July 1st 21:00      |  Quarters   |  CMR  |  W  |   3-2 aet  (1-0, 2-2)         |  Shilton             |  Bobby Robson                         |  Napoli          |  Stadio San Paolo                 |   55,000  |  Edgardo Codesal (MEX)
     |        |  Wednesday July 4th 20:00   |    Semis    |  DEU  |  L  |   1-1 aet  (0-0, 1-1), p 3-4  |  Shilton             |  Bobby Robson                         |  Turin           |  Stadio Delle Alpi                |   63,000  |  José Roberto Wright (BRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1998  |  Monday June 15th 13:30     |  1st Round  |  TUN  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Shearer             |  Glenn Hoddle                         |  Marseille       |  Stade Vélodrome                  |   55,000  |  Masayoshi Okada (JPN)
     |        |  Monday June 22nd 20:00     |  1st Round  |  ROM  |  L  |   1-2  (0-0)                  |  Shearer             |  Glenn Hoddle                         |  Toulouse        |  Stade Municipal                  |   35,000  |  Marc Batta (FRA)
     |        |  Friday June 26th 20:00     |  1st Round  |  COL  |  W  |   2-0  (2-0)                  |  Shearer             |  Glenn Hoddle                         |  Lens            |  Stade Felix Bollaert             |   40,000  |  Arturo Brizio Carter (MEX)
     |        |  Tuesday June 30th 20:00    |   Eights    |  ARG  |  L  |   2-2 aet  (2-2, 2-2), p 3-4  |  Shearer             |  Glenn Hoddle                         |  St.Etienne      |  Stade G.Guichard                 |   36,000  |  Kim Milton Nielsen (DNK)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2002  |  Sunday June 2nd 20:30      |  1st Round  |  SWE  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  Beckham             |  Sven-Göran Eriksson                  |  Saitama         |  Saitama Stadium                  |   52,721  |  Carlos Eugênio Simon (BRA)
     |        |  Friday June 7th 20:30      |  1st Round  |  ARG  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Beckham             |  Sven-Göran Eriksson                  |  Sapporo         |  Sapporo Dome                     |   35,927  |  Pierluigi Collina (ITA)
     |        |  Wednesday June 12th 15:30  |  1st Round  |  NGA  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Beckham             |  Sven-Göran Eriksson                  |  Osaka           |  Nagai Stadium                    |   44,864  |  Brian Hall (USA)
     |        |  Saturday June 15th 20:30   |   Eights    |  DNK  |  W  |   3-0  (3-0)                  |  Beckham             |  Sven-Göran Eriksson                  |  Niigata         |  Niigata Stadium                  |   40,582  |  Markus Merk (DEU)
     |        |  Friday June 21st 15:30     |  Quarters   |  BRA  |  L  |   1-2  (1-1)                  |  Beckham             |  Sven-Göran Eriksson                  |  Shizuoka        |  Shizuoka Stadium                 |   47,436  |  Felipe Ramos (MEX)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2006  |  Saturday June 10th 15:00   |  1st Round  |  PAR  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Beckham             |  Sven-Göran Eriksson                  |  Frankfurt       |  Waldstadion                      |   48,000  |  Marco Rodríguez (MEX)
     |        |  Thursday June 15th 18:00   |  1st Round  |  TTO  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Beckham             |  Sven-Göran Eriksson                  |  Nuremberg       |  Franken-Stadion                  |   41,000  |  Toru Kamikawa (JPN)
     |        |  Tuesday June 20th 21:00    |  1st Round  |  SWE  |  D  |   2-2  (1-0)                  |  Beckham             |  Sven-Göran Eriksson                  |  Cologne         |  Müngersdorfer Stadion            |   45,000  |  Massimo Busacca (SUI)
     |        |  Sunday June 25th 17:00     |   Eights    |  ECU  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Beckham             |  Sven-Göran Eriksson                  |  Stuttgart       |  Neckarstadion                    |   52,000  |  Frank de Bleeckere (BEL)
     |        |  Saturday July 1st 17:00    |  Quarters   |  POR  |  L  |   0-0 aet  (0-0, 0-0), p 1-3  |  Beckham             |  Sven-Göran Eriksson                  |  Gelsenkirchen   |  Arena AufSchalke                 |   52,000  |  Horacio Elizondo (ARG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2010  |  Saturday June 12th 20:30   |  1st Round  |  USA  |  D  |   1-1  (1-1)                  |  Gerrard             |  Fabio Capello                        |  Rustenburg      |  Royal Bafokeng Stadium           |   38,646  |  Carlos Eugênio Simon (BRA)
     |        |  Friday June 18th 20:30     |  1st Round  |  ALG  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Gerrard             |  Fabio Capello                        |  Cape Town       |  Cape Town Stadium                |   64,100  |  Ravshan Irmatov (UZB)
     |        |  Wednesday June 23rd 16:00  |  1st Round  |  SVN  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Gerrard             |  Fabio Capello                        |  Port Elizabeth  |  Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium       |   36,893  |  Wolfgang Stark (DEU)
     |        |  Sunday June 27th 16:00     |   Eights    |  DEU  |  L  |   1-4  (1-2)                  |  Gerrard             |  Fabio Capello                        |  Bloemfontein    |  Free State Stadium               |   40,510  |  Jorge Larrionda (URY)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2014  |  Saturday June 14th 19:00   |  1st Round  |  ITA  |  L  |   1-2  (1-1)                  |  Gerrard             |  Roy Hodgson                          |  Manaus          |  Arena da Amazônia                |   39,800  |  Björn Kuipers (NED)
     |        |  Thursday June 19th 16:00   |  1st Round  |  URY  |  L  |   1-2  (0-1)                  |  Gerrard             |  Roy Hodgson                          |  São Paulo       |  Arena de São Paulo               |   62,575  |  Carlos Velasco Carballo (ESP)
     |        |  Tuesday June 24th 13:00    |  1st Round  |  CRI  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Lampard             |  Roy Hodgson                          |  Belo Horizonte  |  Estádio Mineirão                 |   57,823  |  Djamel Haimoudi (ALG)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ESP  |  1934  |  Sunday May 27th 16:30      |   Eights    |  BRA  |  W  |   3-1  (3-0)                  |  Zamora              |  Amadeo García de Salazar             |  Genova          |  Stadio Marassi                   |   25,000  |  Alfred Birlem (DEU)
     |        |  Thursday May 31st 16:30    |  Quarters   |  ITA  |  D  |   1-1 aet  (1-0, 1-1)         |  Zamora              |  Amadeo García de Salazar             |  Florence        |  Stadio Giovanni Berta            |   35,000  |  Louis Baert (BEL)
     |        |  Friday June 1st 16:30      |  Quarters   |  ITA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Quincocés I         |  Amadeo García de Salazar             |  Florence        |  Stadio Giovanni Berta            |   45,000  |  René Mercet (SUI)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1950  |  Sunday June 25th 15:30     |    Semis    |  USA  |  W  |   3-1  (0-1)                  |  Ignacio Eizaguirre  |  Guillermo Eizaguirre                 |  Curitiba        |  Estadio Brito                    |    9,000  |  Mario Vianna (BRA)
     |        |  Thursday June 29th 15:00   |    Semis    |  CHL  |  W  |   2-0  (2-0)                  |  Gainza              |  Guillermo Eizaguirre                 |  Rio de Janeiro  |  Estadio Maracaná                 |   20,000  |  Alberto Malcher (BRA)
     |        |  Sunday July 2nd 15:00      |    Semis    |  ENG  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Gainza              |  Guillermo Eizaguirre                 |  Rio de Janeiro  |  Estadio Maracaná                 |   74,000  |  Giovanni Galeati (ITA)
     |        |  Sunday July 9th 15:00      |    Final    |  URY  |  D  |   2-2  (2-1)                  |  Gainza              |  Guillermo Eizaguirre                 |  São Paulo       |  Estadio Pacaembu                 |   44,000  |  Benjamin Griffiths (WAL)
     |        |  Thursday July 13th 15:00   |    Final    |  BRA  |  L  |   1-6  (0-3)                  |  Gainza              |  Guillermo Eizaguirre                 |  Rio de Janeiro  |  Estadio Maracaná                 |  152,000  |  Reginald Leafe (ENG)
     |        |  Sunday July 16th 15:00     |  3rd Place  |  SWE  |  L  |   1-3  (0-2)                  |  Zarra               |  Guillermo Eizaguirre                 |  São Paulo       |  Estadio Pacaembu                 |   11,000  |  Karel van der Meer (NED)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1962  |  Thursday May 31st 15:00    |   Eights    |  CZE  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Segarra             |  Helenio Herrera                      |  Vina del Mar    |  Estadio Sausalito                |   13,000  |  Carl Erich Steiner (AUT)
     |        |  Sunday June 3rd 15:00      |   Eights    |  MEX  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Gento               |  Helenio Herrera                      |  Vina del Mar    |  Estadio Sausalito                |   12,000  |  Branko Tešanić (YUG)
     |        |  Wednesday June 6th 15:00   |   Eights    |  BRA  |  L  |   1-2  (1-0)                  |  Collar              |  Helenio Herrera                      |  Vina del Mar    |  Estadio Sausalito                |   18,000  |  Sergio Bustamante (CHL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1966  |  Wednesday July 13th 19:30  |   Eights    |  ARG  |  L  |   1-2  (0-0)                  |  Gento               |  José Villalonga                      |  Birmingham      |  Villa Park                       |   48,000  |  Dimitar Rumenchev (BGR)
     |        |  Friday July 15th 19:30     |   Eights    |  SUI  |  W  |   2-1  (0-1)                  |  Gento               |  José Villalonga                      |  Sheffield       |  Hillsborough                     |   32,000  |  Tofik Bakhramov (RUS)
     |        |  Wednesday July 20th 19:30  |   Eights    |  DEU  |  L  |   1-2  (1-1)                  |  Zoco                |  José Villalonga                      |  Birmingham      |  Villa Park                       |   51,000  |  Armando Marques (BRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1978  |  Saturday June 3rd 13:45    |  Quarters   |  AUT  |  L  |   1-2  (1-1)                  |  Pirri               |  Ladislao Kubala                      |  Buenos Aires    |  Estadio José Amalfitani          |   49,000  |  Károly Palotai (HUN)
     |        |  Wednesday June 7th 13:45   |  Quarters   |  BRA  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Asensi              |  Ladislao Kubala                      |  Mar del Plata   |  Estadio Mar del Plata            |   40,000  |  Sergio Gonella (ITA)
     |        |  Sunday June 11th 13:45     |  Quarters   |  SWE  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Asensi              |  Ladislao Kubala                      |  Buenos Aires    |  Estadio José Amalfitani          |   48,000  |  Ferdinand Biwersi (DEU)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1982  |  Wednesday June 16th 21:00  |   Eights    |  HND  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  Arconada            |  José Emilio SANTAMARÍA Iglesias      |  Valencia        |  Estadio Luis Casanova            |   50,000  |  Arturo Ithurralde (ARG)
     |        |  Sunday June 20th 21:00     |   Eights    |  YUG  |  W  |   2-1  (1-1)                  |  Arconada            |  José Emilio SANTAMARÍA Iglesias      |  Valencia        |  Estadio Luis Casanova            |   48,000  |  Henning Lund-Sørensen (DNK)
     |        |  Friday June 25th 21:00     |   Eights    |  NIR  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Arconada            |  José Emilio SANTAMARÍA Iglesias      |  Valencia        |  Estadio Luis Casanova            |   49,500  |  Héctor Ortiz (PAR)
     |        |  Friday July 2nd 21:00      |  Quarters   |  DEU  |  L  |   1-2  (0-0)                  |  Arconada            |  José Emilio SANTAMARÍA Iglesias      |  Madrid          |  Estadio Santiago Bernabeu        |   90,000  |  Paolo Casarin (ITA)
     |        |  Monday July 5th 21:00      |  Quarters   |  ENG  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Arconada            |  José Emilio SANTAMARÍA Iglesias      |  Madrid          |  Estadio Santiago Bernabeu        |   75,000  |  Alexis Ponnet (BEL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1986  |  Sunday June 1st 12:00      |  1st Round  |  BRA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Camacho             |  Miguel Muñoz                         |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Jalisco                  |   65,000  |  Chris Bambridge (AUS)
     |        |  Saturday June 7th 12:00    |  1st Round  |  NIR  |  W  |   2-1  (2-0)                  |  Camacho             |  Miguel Muñoz                         |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Trez de Marzo            |   28,000  |  Horst Brummeier (AUT)
     |        |  Thursday June 12th 12:00   |  1st Round  |  ALG  |  W  |   3-0  (1-0)                  |  Camacho             |  Miguel Muñoz                         |  Monterrey       |  Estadio Tecnologico              |   20,000  |  Shizuo Takada (JPN)
     |        |  Wednesday June 18th 16:00  |   Eights    |  DNK  |  W  |   5-1  (1-1)                  |  Camacho             |  Miguel Muñoz                         |  Queretaro       |  Estadio La Corregidora           |   38,500  |  Jan Keizer (NED)
     |        |  Sunday June 22nd 16:00     |  Quarters   |  BEL  |  L  |   1-1 aet  (0-1, 1-1), p 4-5  |  Camacho             |  Miguel Muñoz                         |  Puebla          |  Estadio Cuauhtemoc               |   45,000  |  Siegfried Kirschen (DDR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1990  |  Wednesday June 13th 17:00  |  1st Round  |  URY  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Butragueño          |  LUIS SUÁREZ Miramontes               |  Udine           |  Stadio Friuli                    |   36,000  |  Helmut Kohl (AUT)
     |        |  Sunday June 17th 21:00     |  1st Round  |  KOR  |  W  |   3-1  (1-1)                  |  Butragueño          |  LUIS SUÁREZ Miramontes               |  Udine           |  Stadio Friuli                    |   33,000  |  Elías Jácome (ECU)
     |        |  Thursday June 21st 17:00   |  1st Round  |  BEL  |  W  |   2-1  (2-1)                  |  Butragueño          |  LUIS SUÁREZ Miramontes               |  Verona          |  Stadio Marc Antonio Bentegodi    |   36,000  |  Juan Carlos Loustau (ARG)
     |        |  Tuesday June 26th 17:00    |   Eights    |  YUG  |  L  |   1-2 aet  (0-0, 1-1)         |  Butragueño          |  LUIS SUÁREZ Miramontes               |  Verona          |  Stadio Marc Antonio Bentegodi    |   35,000  |  Aron Schmidhuber (DEU)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1994  |  Friday June 17th 18:35     |  1st Round  |  KOR  |  D  |   2-2  (0-0)                  |  Nadal               |  Javier Clemente                      |  Dallas          |  Cotton Bowl                      |   56,000  |  Peter Mikkelsen (DNK)
     |        |  Tuesday June 21st 15:05    |  1st Round  |  DEU  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  Zubizarreta         |  Javier Clemente                      |  Chicago         |  Soldier Field                    |   63,000  |  Filippi Cavani (URY)
     |        |  Monday June 27th 15:05     |  1st Round  |  BOL  |  W  |   3-1  (1-0)                  |  Zubizarreta         |  Javier Clemente                      |  Chicago         |  Soldier Field                    |   63,000  |  Rodrigo Badilla (CRI)
     |        |  Saturday July 2nd 16:35    |   Eights    |  SUI  |  W  |   3-0  (1-0)                  |  Zubizarreta         |  Javier Clemente                      |  Washington DC   |  RFK Memorial Stadium             |   56,000  |  Mario van der Ende (NED)
     |        |  Saturday July 9th 12:05    |  Quarters   |  ITA  |  L  |   1-2  (0-1)                  |  Zubizarreta         |  Javier Clemente                      |  Boston          |  Foxboro Stadium                  |   55,000  |  Sándor Puhl (HUN)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1998  |  Saturday June 13th 13:30   |  1st Round  |  NGA  |  L  |   2-3  (1-1)                  |  Zubizarreta         |  Javier Clemente                      |  Nantes          |  Stade Atlantique                 |   39,000  |  Esfandiar Baharmast (USA)
     |        |  Friday June 19th 20:00     |  1st Round  |  PAR  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Zubizarreta         |  Javier Clemente                      |  St.Etienne      |  Stade G.Guichard                 |   38,000  |  Ian McLeod (SCO)
     |        |  Wednesday June 24th 20:00  |  1st Round  |  BGR  |  W  |   6-1  (2-0)                  |  Zubizarreta         |  Javier Clemente                      |  Lens            |  Stade Felix Bollaert             |   41,000  |  Mario van der Ende (NED)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2002  |  Sunday June 2nd 20:30      |  1st Round  |  SVN  |  W  |   3-1  (1-0)                  |  Hierro              |  José Antonio CAMACHO Alfaro          |  Gwangju         |  Gwangju Stadium                  |   28,598  |  Mohammed Guezzaz (MAR)
     |        |  Friday June 7th 18:00      |  1st Round  |  PAR  |  W  |   3-1  (0-1)                  |  Hierro              |  José Antonio CAMACHO Alfaro          |  Jeonju          |  Jeonjuseong                      |   24,000  |  Gamal Al-Ghandour (EGY)
     |        |  Wednesday June 12th 20:30  |  1st Round  |  ZAF  |  W  |   3-2  (2-1)                  |  Nadal               |  José Antonio CAMACHO Alfaro          |  Daejeon         |  Daejeon Stadium                  |   31,024  |  Saad Mane (KWT)
     |        |  Sunday June 16th 20:30     |   Eights    |  IRL  |  W  |   1-1 aet  (1-0, 1-1), p 3-2  |  Hierro              |  José Antonio CAMACHO Alfaro          |  Suwon           |  Suwon Stadium                    |   38,926  |  Anders Frisk (SWE)
     |        |  Saturday June 22nd 15:30   |  Quarters   |  KOR  |  L  |   0-0 aet  (0-0, 0-0), p 3-5  |  Hierro              |  José Antonio CAMACHO Alfaro          |  Gwangju         |  Gwangju Stadium                  |   42,114  |  Gamal Al-Ghandour (EGY)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2006  |  Wednesday June 14th 15:00  |  1st Round  |  UKR  |  W  |   4-0  (2-0)                  |  Iker Casillas       |  Luis Aragonés                        |  Leipzig         |  Zentralstadion                   |   43,000  |  Massimo Busacca (SUI)
     |        |  Monday June 19th 21:00     |  1st Round  |  TUN  |  W  |   3-1  (0-1)                  |  Iker Casillas       |  Luis Aragonés                        |  Stuttgart       |  Neckarstadion                    |   52,000  |  Carlos Eugênio Simon (BRA)
     |        |  Friday June 23rd 16:00     |  1st Round  |  SAU  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Raúl                |  Luis Aragonés                        |  Kaiserslautern  |  Fritz-Walter-Stadion             |   46,000  |  Coffi Codjia (BEN)
     |        |  Tuesday June 27th 21:00    |   Eights    |  FRA  |  L  |   1-3  (1-1)                  |  Raúl                |  Luis Aragonés                        |  Hanover         |  Niedersachsenstadion             |   43,000  |  Roberto Rosetti (ITA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2010  |  Wednesday June 16th 16:00  |  1st Round  |  SUI  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Iker Casillas       |  Vicente del Bosque                   |  Durban          |  Moses Mabhida Stadium            |   62,453  |  Howard Webb (ENG)
     |        |  Monday June 21st 20:30     |  1st Round  |  HND  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Iker Casillas       |  Vicente del Bosque                   |  Johannesburg    |  Ellis Park Stadium               |   54,386  |  Yuichi Nishimura (JPN)
     |        |  Friday June 25th 20:30     |  1st Round  |  CHL  |  W  |   2-1  (2-0)                  |  Iker Casillas       |  Vicente del Bosque                   |  Pretoria        |  Loftus Versfeld Stadium          |   41,958  |  Marco Rodríguez (MEX)
     |        |  Tuesday June 29th 20:30    |   Eights    |  POR  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Iker Casillas       |  Vicente del Bosque                   |  Cape Town       |  Cape Town Stadium                |   62,955  |  Héctor Baldassi (ARG)
     |        |  Saturday July 3rd 20:30    |  Quarters   |  PAR  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Iker Casillas       |  Vicente del Bosque                   |  Johannesburg    |  Ellis Park Stadium               |   55,359  |  Carlos Batres (GTM)
     |        |  Wednesday July 7th 20:30   |    Semis    |  DEU  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Iker Casillas       |  Vicente del Bosque                   |  Durban          |  Moses Mabhida Stadium            |   60,960  |  Viktor Kassai (HUN)
     |        |  Sunday July 11th 20:30     |    Final    |  NED  |  W  |   1-0 aet  (0-0, 0-0)         |  Iker Casillas       |  Vicente del Bosque                   |  Johannesburg    |  Soccer City Stadium              |   84,490  |  Howard Webb (ENG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2014  |  Friday June 13th 16:00     |  1st Round  |  NED  |  L  |   1-5  (1-1)                  |  Iker Casillas       |  Vicente del Bosque                   |  Salvador        |  Arena Fonte Nova                 |   48,173  |  Nicola Rizzoli (ITA)
     |        |  Wednesday June 18th 16:00  |  1st Round  |  CHL  |  L  |   0-2  (0-2)                  |  Iker Casillas       |  Vicente del Bosque                   |  Rio de Janeiro  |  Estádio do Maracanã              |   74,101  |  Mark Geiger (USA)
     |        |  Monday June 23rd 13:00     |  1st Round  |  AUS  |  W  |   3-0  (1-0)                  |  Sergio Ramos        |  Vicente del Bosque                   |  Curitiba        |  Arena da Baixada                 |   39,375  |  Nawaf Shukralla (BHR)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
FRA  |  1930  |  Sunday July 13th 15:00     |  Quarters   |  MEX  |  W  |   4-1  (3-0)                  |  Villaplane          |  Raoul Caudron                        |  Montevideo      |  Estadio Pocitos                  |    3,000  |  Domingo Lombardi (URY)
     |        |  Tuesday July 15th 16:00    |  Quarters   |  ARG  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Villaplane          |  Raoul Caudron                        |  Montevideo      |  Parque Central                   |   18,000  |  Almeida Rêgo (BRA)
     |        |  Saturday July 19th 12:50   |  Quarters   |  CHL  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Villaplane          |  Raoul Caudron                        |  Montevideo      |  Centenario                       |   50,000  |  Anibal Tejada (URY)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1934  |  Sunday May 27th 16:30      |   Eights    |  AUT  |  L  |   2-3 aet  (1-1, 1-1)         |  Verriest            |  George Kimpton                       |  Torino          |  Stadio Mussolini                 |   20,000  |  Johannes van Moorsel (NED)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1938  |  Sunday June 5th 17:00      |   Eights    |  BEL  |  W  |   3-1  (2-1)                  |  Mattler             |  Gaston Barreau                       |  Paris           |  Stade Olympique de Colombes      |   32,000  |  Hans Wüthrich (SUI)
     |        |  Sunday June 12th 17:00     |  Quarters   |  ITA  |  L  |   1-3  (1-1)                  |  Mattler             |  Gaston Barreau                       |  Paris           |  Stade Olympique de Colombes      |   58,000  |  Louis Baert (BEL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1954  |  Wednesday June 16th 18:00  |   Eights    |  YUG  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Jonquet             |  Pierre Pibarot                       |  Lausanne        |  La Pontaise                      |   16,000  |  Benjamin Griffiths (WAL)
     |        |  Saturday June 19th 17:10   |   Eights    |  MEX  |  W  |   3-2  (1-0)                  |  Marche              |  Pierre Pibarot                       |  Geneva          |  Les Charmilles                   |   20,000  |  Manuel Asensi (ESP)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1958  |  Sunday June 8th 19:00      |   Eights    |  PAR  |  W  |   7-3  (2-2)                  |  Jonquet             |  Albert Batteux                       |  Norrköping      |  Idrottsparken                    |   16,000  |  Juan Gardeazábal Garay (ESP)
     |        |  Wednesday June 11th 19:00  |   Eights    |  YUG  |  L  |   2-3  (1-1)                  |  Jonquet             |  Albert Batteux                       |  Västeraas       |  Arosvallen                       |   12,000  |  Benjamin Griffiths (WAL)
     |        |  Sunday June 15th 19:00     |   Eights    |  SCO  |  W  |   2-1  (2-0)                  |  Jonquet             |  Albert Batteux                       |  Örebro          |  Eyravallen                       |   14,000  |  Juan Brozzi (ARG)
     |        |  Thursday June 19th 19:00   |  Quarters   |  NIR  |  W  |   4-0  (1-0)                  |  Jonquet             |  Albert Batteux                       |  Norrköping      |  Idrottsparken                    |   12,000  |  Juan Gardeazábal Garay (ESP)
     |        |  Tuesday June 24th 19:00    |    Semis    |  BRA  |  L  |   2-5  (1-2)                  |  Jonquet             |  Albert Batteux                       |  Solna           |  Raasunda Stadion                 |   28,000  |  Benjamin Griffiths (WAL)
     |        |  Thursday June 26th 17:00   |  3rd Place  |  DEU  |  W  |   6-3  (3-1)                  |  Penverne            |  Albert Batteux                       |  Gothenburg      |  Nya Ullevi                       |   33,000  |  Juan Brozzi (ARG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1966  |  Wednesday July 13th 19:30  |   Eights    |  MEX  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Artelesa            |  Henri Guérin                         |  London          |  Wembley Stadium                  |   69,000  |  Menachem Ashkenazi (ISR)
     |        |  Friday July 15th 19:30     |   Eights    |  URY  |  L  |   1-2  (1-2)                  |  Artelesa            |  Henri Guérin                         |  London          |  White City                       |   45,000  |  Karol Galba (CZE)
     |        |  Wednesday July 20th 19:30  |   Eights    |  ENG  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Artelesa            |  Henri Guérin                         |  London          |  Wembley Stadium                  |   98,000  |  Arturo Yamasaki (PER)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1978  |  Friday June 2nd 13:45      |  Quarters   |  ITA  |  L  |   1-2  (1-1)                  |  Trésor              |  Michel Hidalgo                       |  Mar del Plata   |  Estadio Mar del Plata            |   42,000  |  Nicolae Rainea (ROM)
     |        |  Tuesday June 6th 19:15     |  Quarters   |  ARG  |  L  |   1-2  (0-1)                  |  Trésor              |  Michel Hidalgo                       |  Buenos Aires    |  Estadio Monumental               |   77,000  |  Jean Dubach (SUI)
     |        |  Saturday June 10th 14:30   |  Quarters   |  HUN  |  W  |   3-1  (3-1)                  |  Trésor              |  Michel Hidalgo                       |  Mar del Plata   |  Estadio Mar del Plata            |   28,000  |  Arnaldo Cézar Coelho (BRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1982  |  Wednesday June 16th 17:15  |   Eights    |  ENG  |  L  |   1-3  (1-1)                  |  Platini             |  Michel Hidalgo                       |  Bilbao          |  Estadio San Mamés                |   44,000  |  António Garrido (POR)
     |        |  Monday June 21st 17:15     |   Eights    |  KWT  |  W  |   4-1  (2-0)                  |  Platini             |  Michel Hidalgo                       |  Valladolid      |  Nuevo Estadio José Zorilla       |   30,000  |  Miroslav Stupar (RUS)
     |        |  Thursday June 24th 17:15   |   Eights    |  CZE  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Platini             |  Michel Hidalgo                       |  Valladolid      |  Nuevo Estadio José Zorilla       |   25,000  |  Paolo Casarin (ITA)
     |        |  Monday June 28th 17:15     |  Quarters   |  AUT  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Trésor              |  Michel Hidalgo                       |  Madrid          |  Estadio Vicente Calderon         |   37,000  |  Károly Palotai (HUN)
     |        |  Sunday July 4th 17:15      |  Quarters   |  NIR  |  W  |   4-1  (1-0)                  |  Trésor              |  Michel Hidalgo                       |  Madrid          |  Estadio Vicente Calderon         |   37,000  |  Alojzy Jarguz (POL)
     |        |  Thursday July 8th 21:00    |    Semis    |  DEU  |  L  |   3-3 aet  (1-1, 1-1), p 4-5  |  Platini             |  Michel Hidalgo                       |  Seville         |  Estadio Sanchez Pizjuan          |   63,000  |  Charles Corver (NED)
     |        |  Saturday July 10th 20:00   |  3rd Place  |  POL  |  L  |   2-3  (1-2)                  |  Trésor              |  Michel Hidalgo                       |  Alicante        |  Estadio José Rico Pérez          |   28,000  |  António Garrido (POR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1986  |  Sunday June 1st 16:00      |  1st Round  |  CAN  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Platini             |  Henri Michel                         |  León            |  Estadio Sergio Leon              |   36,000  |  Carlos Silva Valente (POR)
     |        |  Thursday June 5th 12:00    |  1st Round  |  RUS  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Platini             |  Henri Michel                         |  León            |  Estadio Sergio Leon              |   36,000  |  Romualdo Arppi Filho (BRA)
     |        |  Monday June 9th 12:00      |  1st Round  |  HUN  |  W  |   3-0  (1-0)                  |  Platini             |  Henri Michel                         |  León            |  Estadio Sergio Leon              |   31,000  |  Carlos Silva Valente (POR)
     |        |  Tuesday June 17th 12:00    |   Eights    |  ITA  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Platini             |  Henri Michel                         |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Olimpico '68             |   70,000  |  Carlos Esposito (ARG)
     |        |  Saturday June 21st 12:00   |  Quarters   |  BRA  |  W  |   1-1 aet  (1-1, 1-1), p 4-3  |  Platini             |  Henri Michel                         |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Jalisco                  |   65,000  |  Ioan Igna (ROM)
     |        |  Wednesday June 25th 12:00  |    Semis    |  DEU  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Platini             |  Henri Michel                         |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Jalisco                  |   47,500  |  Luigi Agnolin (ITA)
     |        |  Saturday June 28th 12:00   |  3rd Place  |  BEL  |  W  |   4-2 aet  (2-1, 2-2)         |  Battiston           |  Henri Michel                         |  Puebla          |  Estadio Cuauhtemoc               |   21,000  |  George Courtney (ENG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1998  |  Friday June 12th 20:00     |  1st Round  |  ZAF  |  W  |   3-0  (1-0)                  |  Blanc               |  Aimé Jacquet                         |  Marseille       |  Stade Vélodrome                  |   55,000  |  Márcio Rezende de Freitas (BRA)
     |        |  Thursday June 18th 20:00   |  1st Round  |  SAU  |  W  |   4-0  (1-0)                  |  Deschamps           |  Aimé Jacquet                         |  Paris           |  Stade de France                  |   75,000  |  Arturo Brizio Carter (MEX)
     |        |  Wednesday June 24th 15:00  |  1st Round  |  DNK  |  W  |   2-1  (1-1)                  |  Desailly            |  Aimé Jacquet                         |  Lens            |  Stade Felix Bollaert             |   44,000  |  Pierluigi Collina (ITA)
     |        |  Sunday June 28th 15:30     |   Eights    |  PAR  |  W  |   1-0 aet  (0-0, 0-0)         |  Deschamps           |  Aimé Jacquet                         |  Lens            |  Stade Felix Bollaert             |   42,000  |  Ali Bujsaim (UAE)
     |        |  Friday July 3rd 15:30      |  Quarters   |  ITA  |  W  |   0-0 aet  (0-0, 0-0), p 4-3  |  Deschamps           |  Aimé Jacquet                         |  Paris           |  Stade de France                  |   78,000  |  Hugh Dallas (SCO)
     |        |  Wednesday July 8th 20:00   |    Semis    |  HRV  |  W  |   2-1  (0-0)                  |  Deschamps           |  Aimé Jacquet                         |  Paris           |  Stade de France                  |   75,000  |  José Garcia-Aranda (ESP)
     |        |  Sunday July 12th 20:00     |    Final    |  BRA  |  W  |   3-0  (2-0)                  |  Deschamps           |  Aimé Jacquet                         |  Paris           |  Stade de France                  |   75,000  |  Said Belqola (MAR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2002  |  Friday May 31st 20:30      |  1st Round  |  SEN  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Desailly            |  Roger Lemerre                        |  Seoul           |  Sangam Stadium                   |   62,561  |  Ali Bujsaim (UAE)
     |        |  Thursday June 6th 20:30    |  1st Round  |  URY  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Desailly            |  Roger Lemerre                        |  Busan           |  Busan Asiad Main Stadium         |   38,289  |  Felipe Ramos (MEX)
     |        |  Tuesday June 11th 15:30    |  1st Round  |  DNK  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Desailly            |  Roger Lemerre                        |  Incheon         |  Munhak Stadium                   |   48,100  |  Vítor Melo Pereira (POR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2006  |  Tuesday June 13th 18:00    |  1st Round  |  SUI  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Zidane              |  Raymond Domenech                     |  Stuttgart       |  Neckarstadion                    |   52,000  |  Valentin Ivanov (RUS)
     |        |  Sunday June 18th 21:00     |  1st Round  |  KOR  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  Zidane              |  Raymond Domenech                     |  Leipzig         |  Zentralstadion                   |   43,000  |  Benito Archundia (MEX)
     |        |  Friday June 23rd 21:00     |  1st Round  |  TGO  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Vieira              |  Raymond Domenech                     |  Cologne         |  Müngersdorfer Stadion            |   45,000  |  Jorge Larrionda (URY)
     |        |  Tuesday June 27th 21:00    |   Eights    |  ESP  |  W  |   3-1  (1-1)                  |  Zidane              |  Raymond Domenech                     |  Hanover         |  Niedersachsenstadion             |   43,000  |  Roberto Rosetti (ITA)
     |        |  Saturday July 1st 21:00    |  Quarters   |  BRA  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Zidane              |  Raymond Domenech                     |  Frankfurt       |  Waldstadion                      |   48,000  |  Luis Medina Cantalejo (ESP)
     |        |  Wednesday July 5th 21:00   |    Semis    |  POR  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Zidane              |  Raymond Domenech                     |  Munich          |  Allianz Arena                    |   66,000  |  Jorge Larrionda (URY)
     |        |  Sunday July 9th 20:00      |    Final    |  ITA  |  L  |   1-1 aet  (1-1, 1-1), p 3-5  |  Zidane              |  Raymond Domenech                     |  Berlin          |  Olympiastadion                   |   69,000  |  Horacio Elizondo (ARG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2010  |  Friday June 11th 20:30     |  1st Round  |  URY  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Evra                |  Raymond Domenech                     |  Cape Town       |  Cape Town Stadium                |   64,100  |  Yuichi Nishimura (JPN)
     |        |  Thursday June 17th 20:30   |  1st Round  |  MEX  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Evra                |  Raymond Domenech                     |  Polokwane       |  Peter Mokaba Stadium             |   35,370  |  Khalil Al-Ghamdi (SAU)
     |        |  Tuesday June 22nd 16:00    |  1st Round  |  ZAF  |  L  |   1-2  (0-2)                  |  A.Diarra            |  Raymond Domenech                     |  Bloemfontein    |  Free State Stadium               |   39,415  |  Oscar Ruíz (COL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2014  |  Sunday June 15th 16:00     |  1st Round  |  HND  |  W  |   3-0  (1-0)                  |  Lloris              |  Didier Deschamps                     |  Porto Alegre    |  Estádio Beira-Rio                |   43,012  |  Sandro Ricci (BRA)
     |        |  Friday June 20th 16:00     |  1st Round  |  SUI  |  W  |   5-2  (3-0)                  |  Lloris              |  Didier Deschamps                     |  Salvador        |  Arena Fonte Nova                 |   51,003  |  Björn Kuipers (NED)
     |        |  Wednesday June 25th 17:00  |  1st Round  |  ECU  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Lloris              |  Didier Deschamps                     |  Rio de Janeiro  |  Estádio do Maracanã              |   73,749  |  Noumandiez Doué (CIV)
     |        |  Monday June 30th 13:00     |   Eights    |  NGA  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Lloris              |  Didier Deschamps                     |  Brasília        |  Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha  |   67,882  |  Mark Geiger (USA)
     |        |  Friday July 4th 13:00      |  Quarters   |  DEU  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Lloris              |  Didier Deschamps                     |  Rio de Janeiro  |  Estádio do Maracanã              |   74,240  |  Néstor Pitana (ARG)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
GHA  |  2006  |  Monday June 12th 21:00     |  1st Round  |  ITA  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Appiah              |  Ratomir Dujković                     |  Hanover         |  Niedersachsenstadion             |   43,000  |  Carlos Eugênio Simon (BRA)
     |        |  Saturday June 17th 18:00   |  1st Round  |  CZE  |  W  |   2-0  (0-1)                  |  Appiah              |  Ratomir Dujković                     |  Cologne         |  Müngersdorfer Stadion            |   45,000  |  Horacio Elizondo (ARG)
     |        |  Thursday June 22nd 16:00   |  1st Round  |  USA  |  W  |   2-1  (2-1)                  |  Appiah              |  Ratomir Dujković                     |  Nuremberg       |  Franken-Stadion                  |   41,000  |  Markus Merk (DEU)
     |        |  Tuesday June 27th 17:00    |   Eights    |  BRA  |  L  |   0-3  (0-2)                  |  Appiah              |  Ratomir Dujković                     |  Dortmund        |  Westfalenstadion                 |   65,000  |  Ľuboš Micheľ (SVK)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2010  |  Sunday June 13th 16:00     |  1st Round  |  YUG  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Jh.Mensah           |  Milovan Rajevac                      |  Pretoria        |  Loftus Versfeld Stadium          |   38,833  |  Héctor Baldassi (ARG)
     |        |  Saturday June 19th 16:00   |  1st Round  |  AUS  |  D  |   1-1  (1-1)                  |  Kingson             |  Milovan Rajevac                      |  Rustenburg      |  Royal Bafokeng Stadium           |   34,812  |  Roberto Rosetti (ITA)
     |        |  Wednesday June 23rd 20:30  |  1st Round  |  DEU  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Jh.Mensah           |  Milovan Rajevac                      |  Johannesburg    |  Soccer City Stadium              |   83,391  |  Carlos Eugênio Simon (BRA)
     |        |  Saturday June 26th 20:30   |   Eights    |  USA  |  W  |   2-1 aet  (1-0, 1-1)         |  Kingson             |  Milovan Rajevac                      |  Rustenburg      |  Royal Bafokeng Stadium           |   34,976  |  Viktor Kassai (HUN)
     |        |  Friday July 2nd 20:30      |  Quarters   |  URY  |  L  |   1-1 aet  (1-0, 1-1), p 2-4  |  Jh.Mensah           |  Milovan Rajevac                      |  Johannesburg    |  Soccer City Stadium              |   84,017  |  Olegário Benquerença (POR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2014  |  Monday June 16th 19:00     |  1st Round  |  USA  |  L  |   1-2  (0-1)                  |  Gyan                |  James Kwesi Appiah                   |  Natal           |  Arena das Dunas                  |   39,760  |  Jonas Eriksson (SWE)
     |        |  Saturday June 21st 16:00   |  1st Round  |  DEU  |  D  |   2-2  (0-0)                  |  Gyan                |  James Kwesi Appiah                   |  Fortaleza       |  Estádio Castelão                 |   59,621  |  Sandro Ricci (BRA)
     |        |  Thursday June 26th 13:00   |  1st Round  |  POR  |  L  |   1-2  (0-1)                  |  Gyan                |  James Kwesi Appiah                   |  Brasília        |  Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha  |   67,540  |  Nawaf Shukralla (BHR)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
GRC  |  1994  |  Tuesday June 21st 12:05    |  1st Round  |  ARG  |  L  |   0-4  (0-2)                  |  Saravakos           |  Alketas Panagoulias                  |  Boston          |  Foxboro Stadium                  |   53,000  |  Arturo Angeles (USA)
     |        |  Sunday June 26th 11:35     |  1st Round  |  BGR  |  L  |   0-4  (0-1)                  |  Apostolakis         |  Alketas Panagoulias                  |  Chicago         |  Soldier Field                    |   63,000  |  Ali Bujsaim (UAE)
     |        |  Thursday June 30th 18:35   |  1st Round  |  NGA  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Mitropoulos         |  Alketas Panagoulias                  |  Boston          |  Foxboro Stadium                  |   53,000  |  Leslie Mottram (SCO)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2010  |  Saturday June 12th 13:30   |  1st Round  |  KOR  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Karagounis          |  Otto Rehhagel                        |  Port Elizabeth  |  Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium       |   31,513  |  Michael Hester (NZL)
     |        |  Thursday June 17th 16:00   |  1st Round  |  NGA  |  W  |   2-1  (0-1)                  |  Karagounis          |  Otto Rehhagel                        |  Bloemfontein    |  Free State Stadium               |   31,593  |  Oscar Ruíz (COL)
     |        |  Tuesday June 22nd 20:30    |  1st Round  |  ARG  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Karagounis          |  Otto Rehhagel                        |  Polokwane       |  Peter Mokaba Stadium             |   38,800  |  Ravshan Irmatov (UZB)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2014  |  Saturday June 14th 13:00   |  1st Round  |  COL  |  L  |   0-3  (0-1)                  |  Katsouranis         |  Fernando Santos                      |  Belo Horizonte  |  Estádio Mineirão                 |   57,174  |  Mark Geiger (USA)
     |        |  Thursday June 19th 19:00   |  1st Round  |  JPN  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Katsouranis         |  Fernando Santos                      |  Natal           |  Arena das Dunas                  |   39,485  |  Joel Aguilar (SLV)
     |        |  Tuesday June 24th 17:00    |  1st Round  |  CIV  |  W  |   2-1  (1-0)                  |  Karagounis          |  Fernando Santos                      |  Fortaleza       |  Estádio Castelão                 |   59,095  |  Carlos Vera (ECU)
     |        |  Sunday June 29th 17:00     |   Eights    |  CRI  |  L  |   1-1 aet  (0-0, 1-1), p 3-5  |  Karagounis          |  Fernando Santos                      |  Recife          |  Arena Pernambuco                 |   41,242  |  Ben Williams (AUS)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
HND  |  1982  |  Wednesday June 16th 21:00  |   Eights    |  ESP  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  Maradiaga           |  Chelato Uclés                        |  Valencia        |  Estadio Luis Casanova            |   50,000  |  Arturo Ithurralde (ARG)
     |        |  Monday June 21st 21:00     |   Eights    |  NIR  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  Maradiaga           |  Chelato Uclés                        |  Zaragoza        |  Estadio La Romereda              |   15,000  |  Chan Tam Sung (HKG)
     |        |  Thursday June 24th 21:00   |   Eights    |  YUG  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Maradiaga           |  Chelato Uclés                        |  Zaragoza        |  Estadio La Romereda              |   25,000  |  Gastón Castro (CHL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2010  |  Wednesday June 16th 13:30  |  1st Round  |  CHL  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Guevara             |  Reinaldo Rueda                       |  Nelspruit       |  Mbombela Stadium                 |   32,664  |  Eddy Maillet (SYC)
     |        |  Monday June 21st 20:30     |  1st Round  |  ESP  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Guevara             |  Reinaldo Rueda                       |  Johannesburg    |  Ellis Park Stadium               |   54,386  |  Yuichi Nishimura (JPN)
     |        |  Friday June 25th 20:30     |  1st Round  |  SUI  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Valladares          |  Reinaldo Rueda                       |  Bloemfontein    |  Free State Stadium               |   28,042  |  Héctor Baldassi (ARG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2014  |  Sunday June 15th 16:00     |  1st Round  |  FRA  |  L  |   0-3  (0-1)                  |  Valladares          |  Luis Fernando Suárez                 |  Porto Alegre    |  Estádio Beira-Rio                |   43,012  |  Sandro Ricci (BRA)
     |        |  Friday June 20th 19:00     |  1st Round  |  ECU  |  L  |   1-2  (1-1)                  |  Valladares          |  Luis Fernando Suárez                 |  Curitiba        |  Arena da Baixada                 |   39,224  |  Ben Williams (AUS)
     |        |  Wednesday June 25th 17:00  |  1st Round  |  SUI  |  L  |   0-3  (0-2)                  |  Valladares          |  Luis Fernando Suárez                 |  Manaus          |  Arena da Amazônia                |   40,322  |  Néstor Pitana (ARG)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
HRV  |  1998  |  Sunday June 14th 20:00     |  1st Round  |  JAM  |  W  |   3-1  (1-1)                  |  Boban               |  Miroslav Blažević                    |  Lens            |  Stade Felix Bollaert             |   38,000  |  Vítor Melo Pereira (POR)
     |        |  Saturday June 20th 13:30   |  1st Round  |  JPN  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Šuker               |  Miroslav Blažević                    |  Nantes          |  Stade Atlantique                 |   39,000  |  Ramesh Ramdhan (TTO)
     |        |  Friday June 26th 16:00     |  1st Round  |  ARG  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Boban               |  Miroslav Blažević                    |  Bordeaux        |  Stade Lescure                    |   36,000  |  Said Belqola (MAR)
     |        |  Tuesday June 30th 15:30    |   Eights    |  ROM  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Boban               |  Miroslav Blažević                    |  Bordeaux        |  Stade Lescure                    |   35,000  |  Javier Castrilli (ARG)
     |        |  Saturday July 4th 20:00    |  Quarters   |  DEU  |  W  |   3-0  (1-0)                  |  Boban               |  Miroslav Blažević                    |  Lyon            |  Stade de Gerland                 |   44,000  |  Rune Pedersen (NOR)
     |        |  Wednesday July 8th 20:00   |    Semis    |  FRA  |  L  |   1-2  (0-0)                  |  Boban               |  Miroslav Blažević                    |  Paris           |  Stade de France                  |   75,000  |  José Garcia-Aranda (ESP)
     |        |  Saturday July 11th 20:00   |  3rd Place  |  NED  |  W  |   2-1  (2-1)                  |  Boban               |  Miroslav Blažević                    |  Paris           |  Parc des Princes                 |   46,000  |  Epifanio González (PAR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2002  |  Monday June 3rd 15:30      |  1st Round  |  MEX  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Šuker               |  Mirko Jozić                          |  Niigata         |  Niigata Stadium                  |   32,239  |  Jun Lu (CHN)
     |        |  Saturday June 8th 18:00    |  1st Round  |  ITA  |  W  |   2-1  (0-0)                  |  Jarni               |  Mirko Jozić                          |  Ibaraki         |  Kashima Stadium                  |   36,472  |  Graham Poll (ENG)
     |        |  Thursday June 13th 20:30   |  1st Round  |  ECU  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Jarni               |  Mirko Jozić                          |  Yokohama        |  International Stadium            |   65,862  |  William Mattus (CRI)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2006  |  Tuesday June 13th 21:00    |  1st Round  |  BRA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  N.Kovač             |  Zlatko Kranjčar                      |  Berlin          |  Olympiastadion                   |   66,000  |  Benito Archundia (MEX)
     |        |  Sunday June 18th 15:00     |  1st Round  |  JPN  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  N.Kovač             |  Zlatko Kranjčar                      |  Nuremberg       |  Franken-Stadion                  |   41,000  |  Frank de Bleeckere (BEL)
     |        |  Thursday June 22nd 21:00   |  1st Round  |  AUS  |  D  |   2-2  (1-1)                  |  N.Kovač             |  Zlatko Kranjčar                      |  Stuttgart       |  Neckarstadion                    |   52,000  |  Graham Poll (ENG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2014  |  Thursday June 12th 17:00   |  1st Round  |  BRA  |  L  |   1-3  (1-1)                  |  Srna                |  Niko Kovač                           |  São Paulo       |  Arena de São Paulo               |   62,103  |  Yuichi Nishimura (JPN)
     |        |  Wednesday June 18th 19:00  |  1st Round  |  CMR  |  W  |   4-0  (1-0)                  |  Srna                |  Niko Kovač                           |  Manaus          |  Arena da Amazônia                |   39,982  |  Pedro Proença (POR)
     |        |  Monday June 23rd 17:00     |  1st Round  |  MEX  |  L  |   1-3  (0-0)                  |  Srna                |  Niko Kovač                           |  Recife          |  Arena Pernambuco                 |   41,212  |  Ravshan Irmatov (UZB)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
HTI  |  1974  |  Saturday June 15th 18:00   |  Quarters   |  ITA  |  L  |   1-3  (0-0)                  |  Nazaire             |  Antoine Tassy                        |  München         |  Olympiastadion                   |   53,000  |  Vicente Llobregat (VEN)
     |        |  Wednesday June 19th 19:30  |  Quarters   |  POL  |  L  |   0-7  (0-5)                  |  Nazaire             |  Antoine Tassy                        |  München         |  Olympiastadion                   |   25,000  |  Govindasamay Suppiah (SGP)
     |        |  Sunday June 23rd 16:00     |  Quarters   |  ARG  |  L  |   1-4  (0-2)                  |  Nazaire             |  Antoine Tassy                        |  München         |  Olympiastadion                   |   25,000  |  Pablo Sánchez Ibáñez (ESP)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
HUN  |  1934  |  Sunday May 27th 16:30      |   Eights    |  EGY  |  W  |   4-2  (2-2)                  |  Sternberg           |  Ödön Nádas                           |  Naples          |  Stadio Ascarelli                 |   12,000  |  Rinaldo Barlassina (ITA)
     |        |  Thursday May 31st 16:30    |  Quarters   |  AUT  |  L  |   1-2  (0-1)                  |  Sternberg           |  Ödön Nádas                           |  Bologna         |  Stadio Littoriale                |   25,000  |  Francesco Mattea (ITA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1938  |  Sunday June 5th 17:00      |   Eights    |  DEI  |  W  |   6-0  (4-0)                  |  G.Sárosi            |  Alfréd Schaffer                      |  Reims           |  Stade Velodrome Municipal        |    8,000  |  Roger Conrié (FRA)
     |        |  Sunday June 12th 17:00     |  Quarters   |  SUI  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  G.Sárosi            |  Alfréd Schaffer                      |  Lille           |  Stade Victor Boucquey            |   14,000  |  Rinaldo Barlassina (ITA)
     |        |  Thursday June 16th 18:00   |    Semis    |  SWE  |  W  |   5-1  (3-1)                  |  G.Sárosi            |  Alfréd Schaffer                      |  Paris           |  Parc des Princes                 |   22,000  |  Lucien Leclerc (FRA)
     |        |  Sunday June 19th 17:00     |    Final    |  ITA  |  L  |   2-4  (1-3)                  |  G.Sárosi            |  Alfréd Schaffer                      |  Paris           |  Stade Olympique de Colombes      |   60,000  |  George Capdeville (FRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1954  |  Thursday June 17th 18:00   |   Eights    |  KOR  |  W  |   9-0  (4-0)                  |  Puskás              |  Gusztáv Sebes                        |  Zürich          |  Sportzplatz Hardturm             |   13,000  |  Raymond Vincentini (FRA)
     |        |  Sunday June 20th 16:50     |   Eights    |  DEU  |  W  |   8-3  (3-1)                  |  Puskás              |  Gusztáv Sebes                        |  Basel           |  St.Jakob Stadion                 |   56,000  |  William Ling (ENG)
     |        |  Sunday June 27th 17:00     |  Quarters   |  BRA  |  W  |   4-2  (2-1)                  |  Bozsik              |  Gusztáv Sebes                        |  Berne           |  Wankdorf Stadion                 |   40,000  |  Arthur Ellis (ENG)
     |        |  Wednesday June 30th 18:00  |    Semis    |  URY  |  W  |   4-2 aet  (1-0, 2-2)         |  Bozsik              |  Gusztáv Sebes                        |  Lausanne        |  La Pontaise                      |   37,000  |  Benjamin Griffiths (WAL)
     |        |  Sunday July 4th 17:00      |    Final    |  DEU  |  L  |   2-3  (2-2)                  |  Bozsik              |  Gusztáv Sebes                        |  Berne           |  Wankdorf Stadion                 |   65,000  |  William Ling (ENG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1958  |  Sunday June 8th 19:00      |   Eights    |  WAL  |  D  |   1-1  (1-1)                  |  Hidegkuti           |  Lajos Baróti                         |  Sandviken       |  Jernvallen                       |   15,000  |  José María Codesal (URY)
     |        |  Thursday June 12th 19:00   |   Eights    |  SWE  |  L  |   1-2  (0-1)                  |  Bozsik              |  Lajos Baróti                         |  Solna           |  Raasunda Stadion                 |   39,000  |  Johan Mowatt (SCO)
     |        |  Sunday June 15th 19:00     |   Eights    |  MEX  |  W  |   4-0  (1-0)                  |  Hidegkuti           |  Lajos Baróti                         |  Sandviken       |  Jernvallen                       |   13,000  |  Arne Eriksson (FIN)
     |        |  Tuesday June 17th 19:00    |   Eights    |  WAL  |  L  |   1-2  (1-0)                  |  Grosics             |  Lajos Baróti                         |  Malmö           |  Malmö Stadion                    |    3,000  |  Nikolay Latyshev (RUS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1962  |  Thursday May 31st 15:00    |   Eights    |  ENG  |  W  |   2-1  (1-0)                  |  Grosics             |  Lajos Baróti                         |  Rancagua        |  Estadio Braden                   |    8,000  |  Leo Horn (NED)
     |        |  Sunday June 3rd 15:00      |   Eights    |  BGR  |  W  |   6-1  (4-0)                  |  Sárosi              |  Lajos Baróti                         |  Rancagua        |  Estadio Braden                   |    7,000  |  Juan Gardeazábal Garay (ESP)
     |        |  Wednesday June 6th 15:00   |   Eights    |  ARG  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Grosics             |  Lajos Baróti                         |  Rancagua        |  Estadio Braden                   |    8,000  |  Arturo Yamasaki (PER)
     |        |  Sunday June 10th 14:30     |  Quarters   |  CZE  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Grosics             |  Lajos Baróti                         |  Rancagua        |  Estadio Braden                   |   12,000  |  Nikolay Latyshev (RUS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1966  |  Wednesday July 13th 19:30  |   Eights    |  POR  |  L  |   1-3  (0-1)                  |  Sipos               |  Lajos Baróti                         |  Manchester      |  Old Trafford                     |   37,000  |  Leo Callaghan (WAL)
     |        |  Friday July 15th 19:30     |   Eights    |  BRA  |  W  |   3-1  (1-1)                  |  Sipos               |  Lajos Baróti                         |  Liverpool       |  Goodison Park                    |   52,000  |  Ken Dagnall (ENG)
     |        |  Wednesday July 20th 19:30  |   Eights    |  BGR  |  W  |   3-1  (2-1)                  |  Sipos               |  Lajos Baróti                         |  Manchester      |  Old Trafford                     |   22,000  |  Roberto Goicoechea (ARG)
     |        |  Saturday July 23rd 15:00   |  Quarters   |  RUS  |  L  |   1-2  (0-1)                  |  Mészöly             |  Lajos Baróti                         |  Sunderland      |  Roker Park                       |   27,000  |  Juan Gardeazábal Garay (ESP)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1978  |  Friday June 2nd 19:15      |  Quarters   |  ARG  |  L  |   1-2  (1-1)                  |  Kereki              |  Lajos Baróti                         |  Buenos Aires    |  Estadio Monumental               |   77,000  |  António Garrido (POR)
     |        |  Tuesday June 6th 13:45     |  Quarters   |  ITA  |  L  |   1-3  (0-2)                  |  Kereki              |  Lajos Baróti                         |  Mar del Plata   |  Estadio Mar del Plata            |   32,000  |  Ramón Barreto (URY)
     |        |  Saturday June 10th 14:30   |  Quarters   |  FRA  |  L  |   1-3  (1-3)                  |  Kereki              |  Lajos Baróti                         |  Mar del Plata   |  Estadio Mar del Plata            |   28,000  |  Arnaldo Cézar Coelho (BRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1982  |  Tuesday June 15th 21:00    |   Eights    |  SLV  |  W  |   10-1  (3-0)                 |  Nyilasi             |  Kálmán Mészöly                       |  Elche           |  Nuevo Estadio                    |   23,000  |  Ibrahim Youssef Al-Doy (BHR)
     |        |  Friday June 18th 21:00     |   Eights    |  ARG  |  L  |   1-4  (0-2)                  |  Nyilasi             |  Kálmán Mészöly                       |  Alicante        |  Estadio José Rico Pérez          |   32,000  |  Belaid Lacarne (ALG)
     |        |  Tuesday June 22nd 21:00    |   Eights    |  BEL  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  Nyilasi             |  Kálmán Mészöly                       |  Elche           |  Nuevo Estadio                    |   37,000  |  Clive White (ENG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1986  |  Monday June 2nd 12:00      |  1st Round  |  RUS  |  L  |   0-6  (0-3)                  |  Nagy II             |  György Mezey                         |  Irapuato        |  Estadio Revolución               |   17,000  |  Luigi Agnolin (ITA)
     |        |  Friday June 6th 12:00      |  1st Round  |  CAN  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Nagy II             |  György Mezey                         |  Irapuato        |  Estadio Revolución               |   14,000  |  Jamal Al-Sharif (SYR)
     |        |  Monday June 9th 12:00      |  1st Round  |  FRA  |  L  |   0-3  (0-1)                  |  Garaba              |  György Mezey                         |  León            |  Estadio Sergio Leon              |   31,000  |  Carlos Silva Valente (POR)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
IRL  |  1990  |  Monday June 11th 21:00     |  1st Round  |  ENG  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  McCarthy            |  Jackie Charlton                      |  Cagliari        |  Stadio Sant' Elia                |   35,000  |  Aron Schmidhuber (DEU)
     |        |  Sunday June 17th 17:00     |  1st Round  |  EGY  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  McCarthy            |  Jackie Charlton                      |  Palermo         |  Stadio Della Favorita            |   33,000  |  Marcel van Langenhove (BEL)
     |        |  Thursday June 21st 21:00   |  1st Round  |  NED  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  McCarthy            |  Jackie Charlton                      |  Palermo         |  Stadio Della Favorita            |   33,000  |  Michel Vautrot (FRA)
     |        |  Monday June 25th 17:00     |   Eights    |  ROM  |  W  |   0-0 aet  (0-0, 0-0), p 5-4  |  McCarthy            |  Jackie Charlton                      |  Genoa           |  Stadio Luigi Ferraris            |   32,000  |  José Roberto Wright (BRA)
     |        |  Saturday June 30th 21:00   |  Quarters   |  ITA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  McCarthy            |  Jackie Charlton                      |  Roma            |  Stadio Olimpico                  |   73,000  |  Carlos Silva Valente (POR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1994  |  Saturday June 18th 16:05   |  1st Round  |  ITA  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Townsend            |  Jackie Charlton                      |  New York        |  Giants Stadium                   |   73,000  |  Mario van der Ende (NED)
     |        |  Friday June 24th 12:35     |  1st Round  |  MEX  |  L  |   1-2  (0-1)                  |  Townsend            |  Jackie Charlton                      |  Orlando         |  Citrus Bowl                      |   68,000  |  Kurt Röthlisberger (SUI)
     |        |  Tuesday June 28th 12:35    |  1st Round  |  NOR  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Townsend            |  Jackie Charlton                      |  New York        |  Giants Stadium                   |   76,000  |  José Torres Cadena (COL)
     |        |  Monday July 4th 12:05      |   Eights    |  NED  |  L  |   0-2  (0-2)                  |  Townsend            |  Jackie Charlton                      |  Orlando         |  Citrus Bowl                      |   61,000  |  Peter Mikkelsen (DNK)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2002  |  Saturday June 1st 15:30    |  1st Round  |  CMR  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  Staunton            |  Mick McCarthy                        |  Niigata         |  Niigata Stadium                  |   33,679  |  Toru Kamikawa (JPN)
     |        |  Wednesday June 5th 20:30   |  1st Round  |  DEU  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  Staunton            |  Mick McCarthy                        |  Ibaraki         |  Kashima Stadium                  |   35,854  |  Kim Milton Nielsen (DNK)
     |        |  Tuesday June 11th 20:30    |  1st Round  |  SAU  |  W  |   3-0  (1-0)                  |  Staunton            |  Mick McCarthy                        |  Yokohama        |  International Stadium            |   65,320  |  Falla Ndoye (SEN)
     |        |  Sunday June 16th 20:30     |   Eights    |  ESP  |  L  |   1-1 aet  (0-1, 1-1), p 2-3  |  Staunton            |  Mick McCarthy                        |  Suwon           |  Suwon Stadium                    |   38,926  |  Anders Frisk (SWE)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
IRN  |  1978  |  Saturday June 3rd 16:45    |  Quarters   |  NED  |  L  |   0-3  (0-1)                  |  Parvin              |  Hesmat Mohadjerani                   |  Mendoza         |  Estadio Mendoza                  |   42,000  |  Alfonso González Archundia (MEX)
     |        |  Wednesday June 7th 16:45   |  Quarters   |  SCO  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  Parvin              |  Hesmat Mohadjerani                   |  Cordoba         |  Estadio Cordoba                  |    8,000  |  Youssou N'Diaye (SEN)
     |        |  Sunday June 11th 16:45     |  Quarters   |  PER  |  L  |   1-4  (1-3)                  |  Parvin              |  Hesmat Mohadjerani                   |  Cordoba         |  Estadio Cordoba                  |   21,000  |  Alojzy Jarguz (POL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1998  |  Sunday June 14th 13:30     |  1st Round  |  YUG  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Mohammadkhani       |  Jalal Talebi                         |  St.Etienne      |  Stade G.Guichard                 |   38,000  |  Alberto Tejada Noriega (PER)
     |        |  Sunday June 21st 20:00     |  1st Round  |  USA  |  W  |   2-1  (1-0)                  |  Abedzadeh           |  Jalal Talebi                         |  Lyon            |  Stade de Gerland                 |   44,000  |  Urs Meier (SUI)
     |        |  Thursday June 25th 20:00   |  1st Round  |  DEU  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Abedzadeh           |  Jalal Talebi                         |  Montpellier     |  Stade de la Mosson               |   35,000  |  Epifanio González (PAR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2006  |  Sunday June 11th 18:00     |  1st Round  |  MEX  |  L  |   1-3  (1-1)                  |  Daei                |  Branko Ivanković                     |  Nuremberg       |  Franken-Stadion                  |   41,000  |  Roberto Rosetti (ITA)
     |        |  Saturday June 17th 15:00   |  1st Round  |  POR  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Golmohammadi        |  Branko Ivanković                     |  Frankfurt       |  Waldstadion                      |   48,000  |  Éric Poulat (FRA)
     |        |  Wednesday June 21st 16:00  |  1st Round  |  AGO  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Daei                |  Branko Ivanković                     |  Leipzig         |  Zentralstadion                   |   43,000  |  Mark Shield (AUS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2014  |  Monday June 16th 16:00     |  1st Round  |  NGA  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Nekounam            |  Carlos Queiroz                       |  Curitiba        |  Arena da Baixada                 |   39,081  |  Carlos Vera (ECU)
     |        |  Saturday June 21st 13:00   |  1st Round  |  ARG  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Nekounam            |  Carlos Queiroz                       |  Belo Horizonte  |  Estádio Mineirão                 |   57,698  |  Milorad Mažić (YUG)
     |        |  Wednesday June 25th 13:00  |  1st Round  |  BIH  |  L  |   1-3  (0-1)                  |  Nekounam            |  Carlos Queiroz                       |  Salvador        |  Arena Fonte Nova                 |   48,011  |  Carlos Velasco Carballo (ESP)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
IRQ  |  1986  |  Wednesday June 4th 12:00   |  1st Round  |  PAR  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Salman              |  Evaristo de Macedo                   |  Toluca          |  Estadio Bombonera                |   24,000  |  Picon-Ackong (MUS)
     |        |  Sunday June 8th 12:00      |  1st Round  |  BEL  |  L  |   1-2  (0-2)                  |  Salman              |  Evaristo de Macedo                   |  Toluca          |  Estadio Bombonera                |   20,000  |  Jesús Díaz (COL)
     |        |  Wednesday June 11th 12:00  |  1st Round  |  MEX  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Kh.Allawi           |  Evaristo de Macedo                   |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |  103,000  |  Zoran Petrović (YUG)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ISR  |  1970  |  Tuesday June 2nd 16:09     |   Eights    |  URY  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Spiegel             |  Emmanuel Scheffer                    |  Puebla          |  Estadio Cuauhtemoc               |   20,000  |  Bob Davidson (SCO)
     |        |  Sunday June 7th 12:00      |   Eights    |  SWE  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Spiegler            |  Emmanuel Scheffer                    |  Toluca          |  Estadio La Bombonera             |   10,000  |  Seyoum Tarekegn (ETH)
     |        |  Thursday June 11th 16:00   |   Eights    |  ITA  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Spiegler            |  Emmanuel Scheffer                    |  Toluca          |  Estadio La Bombonera             |   10,000  |  Antonio de Moraes (BRA)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ITA  |  1934  |  Sunday May 27th 16:30      |   Eights    |  USA  |  W  |   7-1  (3-0)                  |  Rosetta             |  Vittorio Pozzo                       |  Roma            |  Stadio del PNF                   |   30,000  |  René Mercet (SUI)
     |        |  Thursday May 31st 16:30    |  Quarters   |  ESP  |  D  |   1-1 aet  (0-1, 1-1)         |  Combi               |  Vittorio Pozzo                       |  Florence        |  Stadio Giovanni Berta            |   35,000  |  Louis Baert (BEL)
     |        |  Friday June 1st 16:30      |  Quarters   |  ESP  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Combi               |  Vittorio Pozzo                       |  Florence        |  Stadio Giovanni Berta            |   45,000  |  René Mercet (SUI)
     |        |  Sunday June 3rd 16:30      |    Semis    |  AUT  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Combi               |  Vittorio Pozzo                       |  Milano          |  Stadio San Siro                  |   60,000  |  Ivan Eklind (SWE)
     |        |  Sunday June 10th 17:00     |    Final    |  CZE  |  W  |   2-1 aet  (0-0, 1-1)         |  Combi               |  Vittorio Pozzo                       |  Roma            |  Stadio del PNF                   |   45,000  |  Ivan Eklind (SWE)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1938  |  Sunday June 5th 17:00      |   Eights    |  NOR  |  W  |   2-1 aet  (1-0, 1-1)         |  Meazza              |  Vittorio Pozzo                       |  Marseilles      |  Stade Velodrome                  |   18,000  |  Alois Beranek (AUT)
     |        |  Sunday June 12th 17:00     |  Quarters   |  FRA  |  W  |   3-1  (1-1)                  |  Meazza              |  Vittorio Pozzo                       |  Paris           |  Stade Olympique de Colombes      |   58,000  |  Louis Baert (BEL)
     |        |  Thursday June 16th 18:00   |    Semis    |  BRA  |  W  |   2-1  (0-0)                  |  Meazza              |  Vittorio Pozzo                       |  Marseilles      |  Stade Velodrome                  |   30,000  |  Hans Wüthrich (SUI)
     |        |  Sunday June 19th 17:00     |    Final    |  HUN  |  W  |   4-2  (3-1)                  |  Meazza              |  Vittorio Pozzo                       |  Paris           |  Stade Olympique de Colombes      |   60,000  |  George Capdeville (FRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1950  |  Sunday June 25th 15:00     |    Semis    |  SWE  |  L  |   2-3  (1-2)                  |  Carapellese         |  Feruccio Novo                        |  São Paulo       |  Estadio Pacaembu                 |   50,000  |  Jean Lutz (SUI)
     |        |  Sunday July 2nd 15:00      |    Semis    |  PAR  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Carapellese         |  Feruccio Novo                        |  São Paulo       |  Estadio Pacaembu                 |   26,000  |  Arthur Ellis (ENG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1954  |  Thursday June 17th 17:50   |   Eights    |  SUI  |  L  |   1-2  (1-1)                  |  Boniperti           |  Lajos Czeizler                       |  Lausanne        |  La Pontaise                      |   40,000  |  Mario Vianna (BRA)
     |        |  Sunday June 20th 17:00     |   Eights    |  BEL  |  W  |   4-1  (1-0)                  |  Pandolfini          |  Lajos Czeizler                       |  Lugano          |  Stadio Comunale di Cornaredo     |   25,000  |  Carl Erich Steiner (AUT)
     |        |  Wednesday June 23rd 18:00  |   Eights    |  SUI  |  L  |   1-4  (0-1)                  |  Pandolfini          |  Lajos Czeizler                       |  Basel           |  St.Jakob Stadion                 |   30,000  |  Benjamin Griffiths (WAL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1962  |  Thursday May 31st 15:00    |   Eights    |  DEU  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Buffon              |  Paolo Mazza                          |  Santiago        |  Estadio Nacional                 |   65,000  |  Bob Davidson (SCO)
     |        |  Saturday June 2nd 15:00    |   Eights    |  CHL  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Mora                |  Paolo Mazza                          |  Santiago        |  Estadio Nacional                 |   66,000  |  Kenneth Aston (ENG)
     |        |  Thursday June 7th 15:00    |   Eights    |  SUI  |  W  |   3-0  (1-0)                  |  Buffon              |  Paolo Mazza                          |  Santiago        |  Estadio Nacional                 |   60,000  |  Nikolay Latyshev (RUS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1966  |  Wednesday July 13th 19:30  |   Eights    |  CHL  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Salvadore           |  Edmondo Fabbri                       |  Sunderland      |  Roker Park                       |   30,000  |  Gottfried Dienst (SUI)
     |        |  Saturday July 16th 15:00   |   Eights    |  RUS  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Salvadore           |  Edmondo Fabbri                       |  Sunderland      |  Roker Park                       |   32,000  |  Rudolf Kreitlein (DEU)
     |        |  Tuesday July 19th 19:30    |   Eights    |  PRK  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Bulgarelli          |  Edmondo Fabbri                       |  Middlesbrough   |  Ayresome Park                    |   18,000  |  Pierre Schwinte (FRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1970  |  Wednesday June 3rd 16:00   |   Eights    |  SWE  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Facchetti           |  Ferruccio Valcareggi                 |  Toluca          |  Estadio La Bombonera             |   14,000  |  Jack Taylor (ENG)
     |        |  Saturday June 6th 16:00    |   Eights    |  URY  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Facchetti           |  Ferruccio Valcareggi                 |  Puebla          |  Estadio Cuauhtemoc               |   30,000  |  Rudi Glöckner (DDR)
     |        |  Thursday June 11th 16:00   |   Eights    |  ISR  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Facchetti           |  Ferruccio Valcareggi                 |  Toluca          |  Estadio La Bombonera             |   10,000  |  Antonio de Moraes (BRA)
     |        |  Sunday June 14th 12:00     |  Quarters   |  MEX  |  W  |   4-1  (1-1)                  |  Facchetti           |  Ferruccio Valcareggi                 |  Toluca          |  Estadio La Bombonera             |   24,000  |  Rudolf Scheurer (SUI)
     |        |  Wednesday June 17th 16:00  |    Semis    |  DEU  |  W  |   4-3 aet  (1-0, 1-1)         |  Facchetti           |  Ferruccio Valcareggi                 |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |  103,000  |  Arturo Yamasaki (PER)
     |        |  Sunday June 21st 12:00     |    Final    |  BRA  |  L  |   1-4  (1-1)                  |  Facchetti           |  Ferruccio Valcareggi                 |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |  108,000  |  Rudi Glöckner (DDR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1974  |  Saturday June 15th 18:00   |  Quarters   |  HTI  |  W  |   3-1  (0-0)                  |  Facchetti           |  Ferruccio Valcareggi                 |  München         |  Olympiastadion                   |   53,000  |  Vicente Llobregat (VEN)
     |        |  Wednesday June 19th 19:30  |  Quarters   |  ARG  |  D  |   1-1  (1-1)                  |  Facchetti           |  Ferruccio Valcareggi                 |  Stuttgart       |  Neckarstadion                    |   70,000  |  Pavel Kazakov (RUS)
     |        |  Sunday June 23rd 16:00     |  Quarters   |  POL  |  L  |   1-2  (0-2)                  |  Facchetti           |  Ferruccio Valcareggi                 |  Stuttgart       |  Neckarstadion                    |   70,000  |  Hans-Joachim Weyland (DEU)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1978  |  Friday June 2nd 13:45      |  Quarters   |  FRA  |  W  |   2-1  (1-1)                  |  Zoff                |  Enzo Bearzot                         |  Mar del Plata   |  Estadio Mar del Plata            |   42,000  |  Nicolae Rainea (ROM)
     |        |  Tuesday June 6th 13:45     |  Quarters   |  HUN  |  W  |   3-1  (2-0)                  |  Zoff                |  Enzo Bearzot                         |  Mar del Plata   |  Estadio Mar del Plata            |   32,000  |  Ramón Barreto (URY)
     |        |  Saturday June 10th 19:15   |  Quarters   |  ARG  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Zoff                |  Enzo Bearzot                         |  Buenos Aires    |  Estadio Monumental               |   77,000  |  Abraham Klein (ISR)
     |        |  Wednesday June 14th 13:45  |    Semis    |  DEU  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Zoff                |  Enzo Bearzot                         |  Buenos Aires    |  Estadio Monumental               |   68,000  |  Dušan Maksimović (YUG)
     |        |  Sunday June 18th 16:45     |    Semis    |  AUT  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Zoff                |  Enzo Bearzot                         |  Buenos Aires    |  Estadio Monumental               |   50,000  |  Francis Rion (BEL)
     |        |  Wednesday June 21st 13:45  |    Semis    |  NED  |  L  |   1-2  (1-0)                  |  Zoff                |  Enzo Bearzot                         |  Buenos Aires    |  Estadio Monumental               |   68,000  |  Ángel Franco Martínez (ESP)
     |        |  Saturday June 24th 15:00   |  3rd Place  |  BRA  |  L  |   1-2  (1-0)                  |  Zoff                |  Enzo Bearzot                         |  Buenos Aires    |  Estadio Monumental               |   76,000  |  Abraham Klein (ISR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1982  |  Monday June 14th 17:15     |   Eights    |  POL  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Zoff                |  Enzo Bearzot                         |  Vigo            |  Estadio Balaidos                 |   33,000  |  Michel Vautrot (FRA)
     |        |  Friday June 18th 17:15     |   Eights    |  PER  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  Zoff                |  Enzo Bearzot                         |  Vigo            |  Estadio Balaidos                 |   25,000  |  Walter Eschweiler (DEU)
     |        |  Wednesday June 23rd 17:15  |   Eights    |  CMR  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  Zoff                |  Enzo Bearzot                         |  Vigo            |  Estadio Balaidos                 |   20,000  |  Bogdan Dochev (BGR)
     |        |  Tuesday June 29th 17:15    |  Quarters   |  ARG  |  W  |   2-1  (0-0)                  |  Zoff                |  Enzo Bearzot                         |  Barcelona       |  Estadio Sarria                   |   43,000  |  Nicolae Rainea (ROM)
     |        |  Monday July 5th 17:15      |  Quarters   |  BRA  |  W  |   3-2  (2-1)                  |  Zoff                |  Enzo Bearzot                         |  Barcelona       |  Estadio Sarria                   |   44,000  |  Abraham Klein (ISR)
     |        |  Thursday July 8th 17:15    |    Semis    |  POL  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Zoff                |  Enzo Bearzot                         |  Barcelona       |  Estadio Nou Camp                 |   50,000  |  Juan Daniel Cardellino (URY)
     |        |  Sunday July 11th 20:00     |    Final    |  DEU  |  W  |   3-1  (0-0)                  |  Zoff                |  Enzo Bearzot                         |  Madrid          |  Estadio Santiago Bernabeu        |   90,000  |  Arnaldo Cézar Coelho (BRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1986  |  Saturday May 31st 12:00    |  1st Round  |  BGR  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  Scirea              |  Enzo Bearzot                         |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |  100,000  |  Erik Fredriksson (SWE)
     |        |  Thursday June 5th 12:00    |  1st Round  |  ARG  |  D  |   1-1  (1-1)                  |  Scirea              |  Enzo Bearzot                         |  Puebla          |  Estadio Cuauhtemoc               |   32,000  |  Jan Keizer (NED)
     |        |  Tuesday June 10th 12:00    |  1st Round  |  KOR  |  W  |   3-2  (1-0)                  |  Scirea              |  Enzo Bearzot                         |  Puebla          |  Estadio Cuauhtemoc               |   20,000  |  David Socha (USA)
     |        |  Tuesday June 17th 12:00    |   Eights    |  FRA  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Scirea              |  Enzo Bearzot                         |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Olimpico '68             |   70,000  |  Carlos Esposito (ARG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1990  |  Thursday June 7th 20:00    |  3rd Place  |  ENG  |  W  |   2-1  (0-0)                  |  Bergomi             |  Azeglio Vicini                       |  Bari            |  Stadio San Nicola                |   51,000  |  Joël Quiniou (FRA)
     |        |  Saturday June 9th 21:00    |  1st Round  |  AUT  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Bergomi             |  Azeglio Vicini                       |  Roma            |  Stadio Olimpico                  |   72,000  |  José Roberto Wright (BRA)
     |        |  Thursday June 14th 21:00   |  1st Round  |  USA  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Bergomi             |  Azeglio Vicini                       |  Roma            |  Stadio Olimpico                  |   73,000  |  Edgardo Codesal (MEX)
     |        |  Tuesday June 19th 21:00    |  1st Round  |  CZE  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Bergomi             |  Azeglio Vicini                       |  Roma            |  Stadio Olimpico                  |   73,000  |  Joël Quiniou (FRA)
     |        |  Monday June 25th 21:00     |   Eights    |  URY  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Bergomi             |  Azeglio Vicini                       |  Roma            |  Stadio Olimpico                  |   73,000  |  George Courtney (ENG)
     |        |  Saturday June 30th 21:00   |  Quarters   |  IRL  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Bergomi             |  Azeglio Vicini                       |  Roma            |  Stadio Olimpico                  |   73,000  |  Carlos Silva Valente (POR)
     |        |  Tuesday July 3rd 20:00     |    Semis    |  ARG  |  L  |   1-1 aet  (1-0, 1-1), p 3-4  |  Bergomi             |  Azeglio Vicini                       |  Napoli          |  Stadio San Paolo                 |   60,000  |  Michel Vautrot (FRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1994  |  Saturday June 18th 16:05   |  1st Round  |  IRL  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Baresi              |  Arrigo Sacchi                        |  New York        |  Giants Stadium                   |   73,000  |  Mario van der Ende (NED)
     |        |  Thursday June 23rd 16:05   |  1st Round  |  NOR  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Baresi              |  Arrigo Sacchi                        |  New York        |  Giants Stadium                   |   74,000  |  Helmut Krug (DEU)
     |        |  Tuesday June 28th 12:35    |  1st Round  |  MEX  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Maldini             |  Arrigo Sacchi                        |  Washington DC   |  RFK Memorial Stadium             |   53,000  |  Francisco Oscar Lamolina (ARG)
     |        |  Tuesday July 5th 12:05     |   Eights    |  NGA  |  W  |   2-1 aet  (0-1, 1-1)         |  Maldini             |  Arrigo Sacchi                        |  Boston          |  Foxboro Stadium                  |   54,000  |  Arturo Brizio Carter (MEX)
     |        |  Saturday July 9th 12:05    |  Quarters   |  ESP  |  W  |   2-1  (1-0)                  |  Maldini             |  Arrigo Sacchi                        |  Boston          |  Foxboro Stadium                  |   55,000  |  Sándor Puhl (HUN)
     |        |  Wednesday July 13th 16:05  |    Semis    |  BGR  |  W  |   2-1  (2-1)                  |  Maldini             |  Arrigo Sacchi                        |  New York        |  Giants Stadium                   |   77,000  |  Joël Quiniou (FRA)
     |        |  Sunday July 17th 12:35     |    Final    |  BRA  |  L  |   0-0 aet  (0-0, 0-0), p 2-3  |  Baresi              |  Arrigo Sacchi                        |  Los Angeles     |  Rose Bowl                        |   94,000  |  Sándor Puhl (HUN)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1998  |  Thursday June 11th 16:30   |  1st Round  |  CHL  |  D  |   2-2  (1-1)                  |  Maldini             |  Césare Maldini                       |  Bordeaux        |  Stade Lescure                    |   31,000  |  Lucien Bouchardeau (NER)
     |        |  Wednesday June 17th 20:00  |  1st Round  |  CMR  |  W  |   3-0  (1-0)                  |  Maldini             |  Césare Maldini                       |  Montpellier     |  Stade de la Mosson               |   35,000  |  Edward Lennie (AUS)
     |        |  Tuesday June 23rd 15:00    |  1st Round  |  AUT  |  W  |   2-1  (0-0)                  |  Maldini             |  Césare Maldini                       |  Paris           |  Stade de France                  |   80,000  |  Paul Durkin (ENG)
     |        |  Saturday June 27th 15:30   |   Eights    |  NOR  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Maldini             |  Césare Maldini                       |  Marseille       |  Stade Vélodrome                  |   60,000  |  Bernd Heynemann (DEU)
     |        |  Friday July 3rd 15:30      |  Quarters   |  FRA  |  L  |   0-0 aet  (0-0, 0-0), p 3-4  |  Maldini             |  Césare Maldini                       |  Paris           |  Stade de France                  |   78,000  |  Hugh Dallas (SCO)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2002  |  Monday June 3rd 20:30      |  1st Round  |  ECU  |  W  |   2-0  (2-0)                  |  Maldini             |  Giovanni Trapattoni                  |  Sapporo         |  Sapporo Dome                     |   31,081  |  Brian Hall (USA)
     |        |  Saturday June 8th 18:00    |  1st Round  |  HRV  |  L  |   1-2  (0-0)                  |  Maldini             |  Giovanni Trapattoni                  |  Ibaraki         |  Kashima Stadium                  |   36,472  |  Graham Poll (ENG)
     |        |  Thursday June 13th 20:30   |  1st Round  |  MEX  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  Maldini             |  Giovanni Trapattoni                  |  Oita            |  Oita Stadium Big Eye             |   39,291  |  Carlos Eugênio Simon (BRA)
     |        |  Tuesday June 18th 20:30    |   Eights    |  KOR  |  L  |   1-2 aet  (1-0, 1-1)         |  Maldini             |  Giovanni Trapattoni                  |  Daejeon         |  Daejeon Stadium                  |   38,588  |  Byron Moreno (ECU)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2006  |  Monday June 12th 21:00     |  1st Round  |  GHA  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Cannavaro           |  Marcello Lippi                       |  Hanover         |  Niedersachsenstadion             |   43,000  |  Carlos Eugênio Simon (BRA)
     |        |  Saturday June 17th 21:00   |  1st Round  |  USA  |  D  |   1-1  (1-1)                  |  Cannavaro           |  Marcello Lippi                       |  Kaiserslautern  |  Fritz-Walter-Stadion             |   46,000  |  Jorge Larrionda (URY)
     |        |  Thursday June 22nd 16:00   |  1st Round  |  CZE  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Cannavaro           |  Marcello Lippi                       |  Hamburg         |  Volksparkstadion                 |   50,000  |  Benito Archundia (MEX)
     |        |  Monday June 26th 17:00     |   Eights    |  AUS  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Cannavaro           |  Marcello Lippi                       |  Kaiserslautern  |  Fritz-Walter-Stadion             |   46,000  |  Luis Medina Cantalejo (ESP)
     |        |  Friday June 30th 21:00     |  Quarters   |  UKR  |  W  |   3-0  (1-0)                  |  Cannavaro           |  Marcello Lippi                       |  Hamburg         |  Volksparkstadion                 |   50,000  |  Frank de Bleeckere (BEL)
     |        |  Tuesday July 4th 21:00     |    Semis    |  DEU  |  W  |   2-0 aet  (0-0, 0-0)         |  Cannavaro           |  Marcello Lippi                       |  Dortmund        |  Westfalenstadion                 |   65,000  |  Benito Archundia (MEX)
     |        |  Sunday July 9th 20:00      |    Final    |  FRA  |  W  |   1-1 aet  (1-1, 1-1), p 5-3  |  Cannavaro           |  Marcello Lippi                       |  Berlin          |  Olympiastadion                   |   69,000  |  Horacio Elizondo (ARG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2010  |  Monday June 14th 20:30     |  1st Round  |  PAR  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  Cannavaro           |  Marcello Lippi                       |  Cape Town       |  Cape Town Stadium                |   62,869  |  Benito Archundia (MEX)
     |        |  Sunday June 20th 16:00     |  1st Round  |  NZL  |  D  |   1-1  (1-1)                  |  Cannavaro           |  Marcello Lippi                       |  Nelspruit       |  Mbombela Stadium                 |   38,229  |  Carlos Batres (GTM)
     |        |  Thursday June 24th 16:00   |  1st Round  |  SVK  |  L  |   2-3  (0-1)                  |  Cannavaro           |  Marcello Lippi                       |  Johannesburg    |  Ellis Park Stadium               |   53,412  |  Howard Webb (ENG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2014  |  Saturday June 14th 19:00   |  1st Round  |  ENG  |  W  |   2-1  (1-1)                  |  Pirlo               |  Césare Prandelli                     |  Manaus          |  Arena da Amazônia                |   39,800  |  Björn Kuipers (NED)
     |        |  Friday June 20th 13:00     |  1st Round  |  CRI  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Buffon              |  Césare Prandelli                     |  Recife          |  Arena Pernambuco                 |   40,285  |  Enrique Osses (CHL)
     |        |  Tuesday June 24th 13:00    |  1st Round  |  URY  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Buffon              |  Césare Prandelli                     |  Natal           |  Arena das Dunas                  |   39,706  |  Marco Rodríguez (MEX)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
JAM  |  1998  |  Sunday June 14th 20:00     |  1st Round  |  HRV  |  L  |   1-3  (1-1)                  |  Barrett             |  René Simoes                          |  Lens            |  Stade Felix Bollaert             |   38,000  |  Vítor Melo Pereira (POR)
     |        |  Sunday June 21st 16:30     |  1st Round  |  ARG  |  L  |   0-5  (0-1)                  |  Barrett             |  René Simoes                          |  Paris           |  Parc des Princes                 |   48,000  |  Rune Pedersen (NOR)
     |        |  Friday June 26th 15:00     |  1st Round  |  JPN  |  W  |   2-1  (1-0)                  |  Goodison            |  René Simoes                          |  Lyon            |  Stade de Gerland                 |   42,000  |  Günther Benkö (AUT)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
JPN  |  1998  |  Sunday June 14th 13:30     |  1st Round  |  ARG  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Ihara               |  Takeshi Okada                        |  Toulouse        |  Stade Municipal                  |   33,000  |  Mario van der Ende (NED)
     |        |  Saturday June 20th 13:30   |  1st Round  |  HRV  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Ihara               |  Takeshi Okada                        |  Nantes          |  Stade Atlantique                 |   39,000  |  Ramesh Ramdhan (TTO)
     |        |  Friday June 26th 15:00     |  1st Round  |  JAM  |  L  |   1-2  (0-1)                  |  Ihara               |  Takeshi Okada                        |  Lyon            |  Stade de Gerland                 |   42,000  |  Günther Benkö (AUT)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2002  |  Tuesday June 4th 18:00     |  1st Round  |  BEL  |  D  |   2-2  (0-0)                  |  Morioka             |  Philippe Troussier                   |  Saitama         |  Saitama Stadium                  |   55,256  |  William Mattus (CRI)
     |        |  Sunday June 9th 20:30      |  1st Round  |  RUS  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Miyamoto            |  Philippe Troussier                   |  Yokohama        |  International Stadium            |   66,108  |  Markus Merk (DEU)
     |        |  Friday June 14th 15:30     |  1st Round  |  TUN  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Miyamoto            |  Philippe Troussier                   |  Osaka           |  Nagai Stadium                    |   45,213  |  Gilles Veissière (FRA)
     |        |  Tuesday June 18th 15:30    |   Eights    |  TUR  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Miyamoto            |  Philippe Troussier                   |  Miyagi          |  Miyagi Stadium                   |   45,666  |  Pierluigi Collina (ITA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2006  |  Monday June 12th 15:00     |  1st Round  |  AUS  |  L  |   1-3  (1-0)                  |  Miyamoto            |  Arthur Antunes Coimbra «ZICO»        |  Kaiserslautern  |  Fritz-Walter-Stadion             |   46,000  |  Essam Abd El-Fatah (EGY)
     |        |  Sunday June 18th 15:00     |  1st Round  |  HRV  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Miyamoto            |  Arthur Antunes Coimbra «ZICO»        |  Nuremberg       |  Franken-Stadion                  |   41,000  |  Frank de Bleeckere (BEL)
     |        |  Thursday June 22nd 21:00   |  1st Round  |  BRA  |  L  |   1-4  (1-1)                  |  H.Nakata            |  Arthur Antunes Coimbra «ZICO»        |  Dortmund        |  Westfalenstadion                 |   65,000  |  Éric Poulat (FRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2010  |  Monday June 14th 17:00     |  1st Round  |  CMR  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Hasebe              |  Takeshi Okada                        |  Bloemfontein    |  Free State Stadium               |   30,620  |  Olegário Benquerença (POR)
     |        |  Saturday June 19th 13:30   |  1st Round  |  NED  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Hasebe              |  Takeshi Okada                        |  Durban          |  Moses Mabhida Stadium            |   62,010  |  Héctor Baldassi (ARG)
     |        |  Thursday June 24th 20:30   |  1st Round  |  DNK  |  W  |   3-1  (1-0)                  |  Hasebe              |  Takeshi Okada                        |  Rustenburg      |  Royal Bafokeng Stadium           |   27,967  |  Jerome Damon (ZAF)
     |        |  Tuesday June 29th 16:00    |   Eights    |  PAR  |  L  |   0-0 aet  (0-0, 0-0), p 3-5  |  Hasebe              |  Takeshi Okada                        |  Pretoria        |  Loftus Versfeld Stadium          |   36,742  |  Frank de Bleeckere (BEL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2014  |  Saturday June 14th 22:00   |  1st Round  |  CIV  |  L  |   1-2  (1-0)                  |  Hasebe              |  Alberto Zaccheroni                   |  Recife          |  Arena Pernambuco                 |   40,267  |  Enrique Osses (CHL)
     |        |  Thursday June 19th 19:00   |  1st Round  |  GRC  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Hasebe              |  Alberto Zaccheroni                   |  Natal           |  Arena das Dunas                  |   39,485  |  Joel Aguilar (SLV)
     |        |  Tuesday June 24th 17:00    |  1st Round  |  COL  |  L  |   1-4  (1-1)                  |  Hasebe              |  Alberto Zaccheroni                   |  Cuiabá          |  Arena Pantanal                   |   40,340  |  Pedro Proença (POR)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
KOR  |  1954  |  Thursday June 17th 18:00   |   Eights    |  HUN  |  L  |   0-9  (0-4)                  |  Min Byung-dae       |  Kim Young-Sik                        |  Zürich          |  Sportzplatz Hardturm             |   13,000  |  Raymond Vincentini (FRA)
     |        |  Sunday June 20th 17:00     |   Eights    |  TUR  |  L  |   0-7  (0-4)                  |  Park Kyu-jong       |  Kim Young-Sik                        |  Geneva          |  Les Charmilles                   |    4,000  |  Esteban Marino (URY)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1986  |  Monday June 2nd 12:00      |  1st Round  |  ARG  |  L  |   1-3  (0-2)                  |  Park Chang-Seon     |  Jung-Nam Kim                         |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Olimpico '68             |   60,000  |  Victoriano Sánchez (ESP)
     |        |  Thursday June 5th 16:00    |  1st Round  |  BGR  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  Park Chang-Seon     |  Jung-Nam Kim                         |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Olimpico '68             |   45,000  |  Fallaj Al-Shanar (SAU)
     |        |  Tuesday June 10th 12:00    |  1st Round  |  ITA  |  L  |   2-3  (0-1)                  |  Park Chang-Seon     |  Jung-Nam Kim                         |  Puebla          |  Estadio Cuauhtemoc               |   20,000  |  David Socha (USA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1990  |  Tuesday June 12th 17:00    |  1st Round  |  BEL  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Chung Yong-Hwan     |  Ho-Taik Lee                          |  Verona          |  Stadio Marc Antonio Bentegodi    |   33,000  |  Vincent Mauro (USA)
     |        |  Sunday June 17th 21:00     |  1st Round  |  ESP  |  L  |   1-3  (1-1)                  |  Choi Kang-Hee       |  Ho-Taik Lee                          |  Udine           |  Stadio Friuli                    |   33,000  |  Elías Jácome (ECU)
     |        |  Thursday June 21st 17:00   |  1st Round  |  URY  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Choi Kang-Hee       |  Ho-Taik Lee                          |  Udine           |  Stadio Friuli                    |   29,000  |  Tullio Lanese (ITA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1994  |  Friday June 17th 18:35     |  1st Round  |  ESP  |  D  |   2-2  (0-0)                  |  Choi In-Young       |  Kim Ho                               |  Dallas          |  Cotton Bowl                      |   56,000  |  Peter Mikkelsen (DNK)
     |        |  Thursday June 23rd 19:35   |  1st Round  |  BOL  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Choi In-Young       |  Kim Ho                               |  Boston          |  Foxboro Stadium                  |   53,000  |  Leslie Mottram (SCO)
     |        |  Monday June 27th 16:05     |  1st Round  |  DEU  |  L  |   2-3  (0-3)                  |  Choi In-Young       |  Kim Ho                               |  Dallas          |  Cotton Bowl                      |   64,000  |  Joël Quiniou (FRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1998  |  Saturday June 13th 16:30   |  1st Round  |  MEX  |  L  |   1-3  (1-0)                  |  Yoo Sang-Chul       |  Bum-Keoun Cha                        |  Lens            |  Stade Felix Bollaert             |   40,000  |  Günther Benkö (AUT)
     |        |  Saturday June 20th 20:00   |  1st Round  |  NED  |  L  |   0-5  (0-2)                  |  Choi Young-Il       |  Bum-Keoun Cha                        |  Marseille       |  Stade Vélodrome                  |   55,000  |  Ryszard Wójcik (POL)
     |        |  Thursday June 25th 15:00   |  1st Round  |  BEL  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  Yoo Sang-Chul       |  Pyung-Seok Kim                       |  Paris           |  Parc des Princes                 |   47,000  |  Márcio Rezende de Freitas (BRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2002  |  Tuesday June 4th 20:30     |  1st Round  |  POL  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Hong Myung-Bo       |  Guus Hiddink                         |  Busan           |  Busan Asiad Main Stadium         |   48,760  |  Oscar Ruíz (COL)
     |        |  Monday June 10th 15:30     |  1st Round  |  USA  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  Hong Myung-Bo       |  Guus Hiddink                         |  Daegu           |  Daegu Stadium                    |   60,778  |  Urs Meier (SUI)
     |        |  Friday June 14th 20:30     |  1st Round  |  POR  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Hong Myung-Bo       |  Guus Hiddink                         |  Incheon         |  Munhak Stadium                   |   50,239  |  Ángel Sánchez (ARG)
     |        |  Tuesday June 18th 20:30    |   Eights    |  ITA  |  W  |   2-1 aet  (0-1, 1-1)         |  Hong Myung-Bo       |  Guus Hiddink                         |  Daejeon         |  Daejeon Stadium                  |   38,588  |  Byron Moreno (ECU)
     |        |  Saturday June 22nd 15:30   |  Quarters   |  ESP  |  W  |   0-0 aet  (0-0, 0-0), p 5-3  |  Hong Myung-Bo       |  Guus Hiddink                         |  Gwangju         |  Gwangju Stadium                  |   42,114  |  Gamal Al-Ghandour (EGY)
     |        |  Tuesday June 25th 20:30    |    Semis    |  DEU  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Hong Myung-Bo       |  Guus Hiddink                         |  Seoul           |  Sangam Stadium                   |   65,256  |  Urs Meier (SUI)
     |        |  Saturday June 29th 20:00   |  3rd Place  |  TUR  |  L  |   2-3  (3-3)                  |  Hong Myung-Bo       |  Guus Hiddink                         |  Daegu           |  Daegu Stadium                    |   63,483  |  Saad Mane (KWT)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2006  |  Tuesday June 13th 15:00    |  1st Round  |  TGO  |  W  |   2-1  (0-1)                  |  Lee Woon-Jae        |  Dick Advocaat                        |  Frankfurt       |  Waldstadion                      |   48,000  |  Graham Poll (ENG)
     |        |  Sunday June 18th 21:00     |  1st Round  |  FRA  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  Lee Woon-Jae        |  Dick Advocaat                        |  Leipzig         |  Zentralstadion                   |   43,000  |  Benito Archundia (MEX)
     |        |  Friday June 23rd 21:00     |  1st Round  |  SUI  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Lee Woon-Jae        |  Dick Advocaat                        |  Hanover         |  Niedersachsenstadion             |   43,000  |  Horacio Elizondo (ARG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2010  |  Saturday June 12th 13:30   |  1st Round  |  GRC  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Park Ji-Sung        |  Jung-Moo Huh                         |  Port Elizabeth  |  Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium       |   31,513  |  Michael Hester (NZL)
     |        |  Thursday June 17th 13:30   |  1st Round  |  ARG  |  L  |   1-4  (1-2)                  |  Park Ji-Sung        |  Jung-Moo Huh                         |  Johannesburg    |  Soccer City Stadium              |   82,174  |  Frank de Bleeckere (BEL)
     |        |  Tuesday June 22nd 20:30    |  1st Round  |  NGA  |  D  |   2-2  (1-1)                  |  Park Ji-Sung        |  Jung-Moo Huh                         |  Durban          |  Moses Mabhida Stadium            |   61,874  |  Olegário Benquerença (POR)
     |        |  Saturday June 26th 16:00   |   Eights    |  URY  |  L  |   1-2  (0-1)                  |  Park Ji-Sung        |  Jung-Moo Huh                         |  Port Elizabeth  |  Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium       |   30,597  |  Wolfgang Stark (DEU)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2014  |  Tuesday June 17th 19:00    |  1st Round  |  RUS  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Koo Ja-Cheol        |  Myung-Bo Hong                        |  Cuiabá          |  Arena Pantanal                   |   37,603  |  Néstor Pitana (ARG)
     |        |  Sunday June 22nd 16:00     |  1st Round  |  ALG  |  L  |   2-4  (0-3)                  |  Koo Ja-Cheol        |  Myung-Bo Hong                        |  Porto Alegre    |  Estádio Beira-Rio                |   42,732  |  Wilmar Roldán (COL)
     |        |  Thursday June 26th 17:00   |  1st Round  |  BEL  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Koo Ja-Cheol        |  Myung-Bo Hong                        |  São Paulo       |  Arena de São Paulo               |   61,397  |  Ben Williams (AUS)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
KWT  |  1982  |  Thursday June 17th 17:15   |   Eights    |  CZE  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  Al-Houti            |  Carlos Alberto Parreira              |  Valladolid      |  Nuevo Estadio José Zorilla       |   25,000  |  Benjamin Dwomoh (GHA)
     |        |  Monday June 21st 17:15     |   Eights    |  FRA  |  L  |   1-4  (0-2)                  |  Al-Houti            |  Carlos Alberto Parreira              |  Valladolid      |  Nuevo Estadio José Zorilla       |   30,000  |  Miroslav Stupar (RUS)
     |        |  Friday June 25th 17:15     |   Eights    |  ENG  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Al-Houti            |  Carlos Alberto Parreira              |  Bilbao          |  Estadio San Mamés                |   40,000  |  Gilberto Aristizábal (COL)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
MAR  |  1970  |  Wednesday June 3rd 16:00   |   Eights    |  DEU  |  L  |   1-2  (1-0)                  |  Khassouni           |  Blagoje Vidinić                      |  León            |  Estadio Guanajuato               |    9,000  |  Laurens van Ravens (NED)
     |        |  Saturday June 6th 16:00    |   Eights    |  PER  |  L  |   0-3  (0-0)                  |  Khassouni           |  Blagoje Vidinić                      |  León            |  Estadio Guanajuato               |   13,500  |  Tofik Bakhramov (RUS)
     |        |  Thursday June 11th 16:00   |   Eights    |  BGR  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  Khassouni           |  Blagoje Vidinić                      |  León            |  Estadio Guanajuato               |   12,000  |  António Ribeiro Saldanha (POR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1986  |  Monday June 2nd 16:00      |  1st Round  |  POL  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Zaki                |  José Faria                           |  Monterrey       |  Estadio Universitario            |   19,000  |  José Luis Martínez Bazán (URY)
     |        |  Friday June 6th 16:00      |  1st Round  |  ENG  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Zaki                |  José Faria                           |  Monterrey       |  Estadio Tecnologico              |   20,000  |  Gabriel González (PAR)
     |        |  Wednesday June 11th 16:00  |  1st Round  |  POR  |  W  |   3-1  (2-0)                  |  Zaki                |  José Faria                           |  Monterrey       |  Estadio Tecnologico              |   24,000  |  Alan Snoddy (NIR)
     |        |  Tuesday June 17th 16:00    |   Eights    |  DEU  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Zaki                |  José Faria                           |  Monterrey       |  Estadio Universitario            |   19,000  |  Zoran Petrović (YUG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1994  |  Sunday June 19th 12:35     |  1st Round  |  BEL  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Mu.El-Haddaoui      |  Abdellah Blinda                      |  Orlando         |  Citrus Bowl                      |   60,000  |  José Torres Cadena (COL)
     |        |  Saturday June 25th 12:35   |  1st Round  |  SAU  |  L  |   1-2  (1-2)                  |  Naybet              |  Abdellah Blinda                      |  New York        |  Giants Stadium                   |   72,000  |  Philip Don (ENG)
     |        |  Wednesday June 29th 12:35  |  1st Round  |  NED  |  L  |   1-2  (0-1)                  |  El-Khalej           |  Abdellah Blinda                      |  Orlando         |  Citrus Bowl                      |   60,000  |  Alberto Tejada Noriega (PER)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1998  |  Wednesday June 10th 20:00  |  1st Round  |  NOR  |  D  |   2-2  (1-1)                  |  Naybet              |  Henri Michel                         |  Montpellier     |  Stade de la Mosson               |   30,000  |  Pirom Un-Prasert (THA)
     |        |  Tuesday June 16th 20:00    |  1st Round  |  BRA  |  L  |   0-3  (0-2)                  |  Naybet              |  Henri Michel                         |  Nantes          |  Stade Atlantique                 |   34,000  |  Nikolai Levnikov (RUS)
     |        |  Tuesday June 23rd 21:00    |  1st Round  |  SCO  |  W  |   3-0  (1-0)                  |  Naybet              |  Henri Michel                         |  St.Etienne      |  Stade G.Guichard                 |   30,000  |  Ali Bujsaim (UAE)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
MEX  |  1930  |  Sunday July 13th 15:00     |  Quarters   |  FRA  |  L  |   1-4  (0-3)                  |  R.Garza-Gutiérrez   |  Juan Luque de Serralonga             |  Montevideo      |  Estadio Pocitos                  |    3,000  |  Domingo Lombardi (URY)
     |        |  Wednesday July 16th 14:45  |  Quarters   |  CHL  |  L  |   0-3  (0-1)                  |  R.Garza-Gutiérrez   |  Juan Luque de Serralonga             |  Montevideo      |  Parque Central                   |    7,000  |  Henri Christophe (BEL)
     |        |  Saturday July 19th 15:00   |  Quarters   |  ARG  |  L  |   3-6  (1-3)                  |  R.Garza-Gutiérrez   |  Juan Luque de Serralonga             |  Montevideo      |  Centenario                       |   50,000  |  Ulises Saucedo (BOL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1950  |  Saturday June 24th 15:00   |    Semis    |  BRA  |  L  |   0-4  (0-1)                  |  Montemayor          |  Octavio Vial                         |  Rio de Janeiro  |  Estadio Maracaná                 |   81,000  |  George Reader (ENG)
     |        |  Thursday June 29th 18:15   |    Semis    |  YUG  |  L  |   1-4  (0-2)                  |  Casarín             |  Octavio Vial                         |  Porto Alegre    |  Estádio dos Eucaliptos           |   11,000  |  Reginald Leafe (ENG)
     |        |  Sunday July 2nd 15:40      |    Semis    |  SUI  |  L  |   1-2  (0-2)                  |  Casarín             |  Octavio Vial                         |  Porto Alegre    |  Estádio dos Eucaliptos           |    3,500  |  Ivan Eklind (SWE)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1954  |  Wednesday June 16th 18:00  |   Eights    |  BRA  |  L  |   0-5  (0-4)                  |  Naranjo             |  Antonio Lópes-Herranz                |  Geneva          |  Les Charmilles                   |   12,000  |  Raymon Wyssling (SUI)
     |        |  Saturday June 19th 17:10   |   Eights    |  FRA  |  L  |   2-3  (0-1)                  |  Naranjo             |  Antonio Lópes-Herranz                |  Geneva          |  Les Charmilles                   |   20,000  |  Manuel Asensi (ESP)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1958  |  Sunday June 8th 14:00      |   Eights    |  SWE  |  L  |   0-3  (0-1)                  |  Carbajal            |  Antonio Lópes-Herranz                |  Solna           |  Raasunda Stadion                 |   34,000  |  Nikolay Latyshev (RUS)
     |        |  Wednesday June 11th 19:00  |   Eights    |  WAL  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  Cárdenas            |  Antonio Lópes-Herranz                |  Solna           |  Raasunda Stadion                 |   15,000  |  Leo Lemešić (YUG)
     |        |  Sunday June 15th 19:00     |   Eights    |  HUN  |  L  |   0-4  (0-1)                  |  Cárdenas            |  Antonio Lópes-Herranz                |  Sandviken       |  Jernvallen                       |   13,000  |  Arne Eriksson (FIN)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1962  |  Wednesday May 30th 15:00   |   Eights    |  BRA  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Carbajal            |  Ignacio Trelles                      |  Vina del Mar    |  Estadio Sausalito                |   10,000  |  Gottfried Dienst (SUI)
     |        |  Sunday June 3rd 15:00      |   Eights    |  ESP  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Carbajal            |  Ignacio Trelles                      |  Vina del Mar    |  Estadio Sausalito                |   12,000  |  Branko Tešanić (YUG)
     |        |  Thursday June 7th 15:00    |   Eights    |  CZE  |  W  |   3-1  (2-1)                  |  Carbajal            |  Ignacio Trelles                      |  Vina del Mar    |  Estadio Sausalito                |   11,000  |  Gottfried Dienst (SUI)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1966  |  Wednesday July 13th 19:30  |   Eights    |  FRA  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Peña                |  Ignacio Trelles                      |  London          |  Wembley Stadium                  |   69,000  |  Menachem Ashkenazi (ISR)
     |        |  Saturday July 16th 15:00   |   Eights    |  ENG  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Peña                |  Ignacio Trelles                      |  London          |  Wembley Stadium                  |   92,000  |  Concetto lo Bello (ITA)
     |        |  Tuesday July 19th 16:30    |   Eights    |  URY  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Peña                |  Ignacio Trelles                      |  London          |  Wembley Stadium                  |   61,000  |  Bertil Lööw (SWE)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1970  |  Sunday May 31st 12:00      |   Eights    |  RUS  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Peña                |  Raúl Cárdenas                        |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |  107,000  |  Kurt Tschenscher (DEU)
     |        |  Sunday June 7th 12:00      |   Eights    |  SLV  |  W  |   4-0  (1-0)                  |  Peña                |  Raúl Cárdenas                        |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |  103,000  |  Ali Kandil (EGY)
     |        |  Thursday June 11th 16:00   |   Eights    |  BEL  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Peña                |  Raúl Cárdenas                        |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |  105,000  |  Ángel Norberto Coerezza (ARG)
     |        |  Sunday June 14th 12:00     |  Quarters   |  ITA  |  L  |   1-4  (1-1)                  |  Peña                |  Raúl Cárdenas                        |  Toluca          |  Estadio La Bombonera             |   24,000  |  Rudolf Scheurer (SUI)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1978  |  Friday June 2nd 16:45      |  Quarters   |  TUN  |  L  |   1-3  (1-0)                  |  Vásquez-Ayala       |  José Antonio Roca                    |  Rosario         |  Estadio Rosario                  |   25,000  |  John Gordon (SCO)
     |        |  Tuesday June 6th 16:45     |  Quarters   |  DEU  |  L  |   0-6  (0-4)                  |  Vásquez-Ayala       |  José Antonio Roca                    |  Cordoba         |  Estadio Cordoba                  |   46,000  |  Farouk Bouzo (SYR)
     |        |  Saturday June 10th 16:45   |  Quarters   |  POL  |  L  |   1-3  (0-1)                  |  Vásquez-Ayala       |  José Antonio Roca                    |  Rosario         |  Estadio Rosario                  |   25,000  |  Jafar Namdar (IRN)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1986  |  Tuesday June 3rd 12:00     |  1st Round  |  BEL  |  W  |   2-1  (2-1)                  |  Boy                 |  Bora Milutinović                     |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |  110,000  |  Carlos Esposito (ARG)
     |        |  Saturday June 7th 12:00    |  1st Round  |  PAR  |  D  |   1-1  (1-1)                  |  Boy                 |  Bora Milutinović                     |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |  114,000  |  George Courtney (ENG)
     |        |  Wednesday June 11th 12:00  |  1st Round  |  IRQ  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Boy                 |  Bora Milutinović                     |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |  103,000  |  Zoran Petrović (YUG)
     |        |  Sunday June 15th 12:00     |   Eights    |  BGR  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Boy                 |  Bora Milutinović                     |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |  114,000  |  Romualdo Arppi Filho (BRA)
     |        |  Saturday June 21st 16:00   |  Quarters   |  DEU  |  L  |   0-0 aet  (0-0, 0-0), p 1-4  |  Boy                 |  Bora Milutinović                     |  Monterrey       |  Estadio Universitario            |   44,000  |  Jesús Díaz (COL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1994  |  Sunday June 19th 16:05     |  1st Round  |  NOR  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Ambriz              |  Miguel Mejía Baron                   |  Washington DC   |  RFK Memorial Stadium             |   52,000  |  Sándor Puhl (HUN)
     |        |  Friday June 24th 12:35     |  1st Round  |  IRL  |  W  |   2-1  (1-0)                  |  Ambriz              |  Miguel Mejía Baron                   |  Orlando         |  Citrus Bowl                      |   68,000  |  Kurt Röthlisberger (SUI)
     |        |  Tuesday June 28th 12:35    |  1st Round  |  ITA  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Ambriz              |  Miguel Mejía Baron                   |  Washington DC   |  RFK Memorial Stadium             |   53,000  |  Francisco Oscar Lamolina (ARG)
     |        |  Tuesday July 5th 16:35     |   Eights    |  BGR  |  L  |   1-1 aet  (1-1, 1-1), p 1-3  |  Ambriz              |  Miguel Mejía Baron                   |  New York        |  Giants Stadium                   |   71,000  |  Jamal Al-Sharif (SYR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1998  |  Saturday June 13th 16:30   |  1st Round  |  KOR  |  W  |   3-1  (0-1)                  |  García Aspe         |  Manuel Lapuente                      |  Lens            |  Stade Felix Bollaert             |   40,000  |  Günther Benkö (AUT)
     |        |  Saturday June 20th 16:30   |  1st Round  |  BEL  |  D  |   2-2  (0-1)                  |  García Aspe         |  Manuel Lapuente                      |  Bordeaux        |  Stade Lescure                    |   36,000  |  Hugh Dallas (SCO)
     |        |  Thursday June 25th 15:00   |  1st Round  |  NED  |  D  |   2-2  (0-2)                  |  García Aspe         |  Manuel Lapuente                      |  St.Etienne      |  Stade G.Guichard                 |   36,000  |  Abdul Rahman Al-Zeid (SAU)
     |        |  Monday June 29th 15:30     |   Eights    |  DEU  |  L  |   1-2  (0-0)                  |  García Aspe         |  Manuel Lapuente                      |  Montpellier     |  Stade de la Mosson               |   35,000  |  Vítor Melo Pereira (POR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2002  |  Monday June 3rd 15:30      |  1st Round  |  HRV  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Márquez             |  Javier Aguirre                       |  Niigata         |  Niigata Stadium                  |   32,239  |  Jun Lu (CHN)
     |        |  Sunday June 9th 15:30      |  1st Round  |  ECU  |  W  |   2-1  (1-1)                  |  Márquez             |  Javier Aguirre                       |  Miyagi          |  Miyagi Stadium                   |   45,610  |  Mourad Daami (TUN)
     |        |  Thursday June 13th 20:30   |  1st Round  |  ITA  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  Márquez             |  Javier Aguirre                       |  Oita            |  Oita Stadium Big Eye             |   39,291  |  Carlos Eugênio Simon (BRA)
     |        |  Monday June 17th 15:30     |   Eights    |  USA  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Márquez             |  Javier Aguirre                       |  Jeonju          |  Jeonjuseong                      |   36,380  |  Vítor Melo Pereira (POR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2006  |  Sunday June 11th 18:00     |  1st Round  |  IRN  |  W  |   3-1  (1-1)                  |  Márquez             |  Ricardo la Volpe                     |  Nuremberg       |  Franken-Stadion                  |   41,000  |  Roberto Rosetti (ITA)
     |        |  Friday June 16th 21:00     |  1st Round  |  AGO  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Márquez             |  Ricardo la Volpe                     |  Hanover         |  Niedersachsenstadion             |   43,000  |  Shamsul Maidin (SGP)
     |        |  Wednesday June 21st 16:00  |  1st Round  |  POR  |  L  |   1-2  (1-2)                  |  Márquez             |  Ricardo la Volpe                     |  Gelsenkirchen   |  Arena AufSchalke                 |   52,000  |  Ľuboš Micheľ (SVK)
     |        |  Saturday June 24th 21:00   |   Eights    |  ARG  |  L  |   1-2 aet  (1-1, 1-1)         |  Márquez             |  Ricardo la Volpe                     |  Leipzig         |  Zentralstadion                   |   43,000  |  Massimo Busacca (SUI)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2010  |  Friday June 11th 16:00     |  1st Round  |  ZAF  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Torrado             |  Javier Aguirre                       |  Johannesburg    |  Soccer City Stadium              |   84,490  |  Ravshan Irmatov (UZB)
     |        |  Thursday June 17th 20:30   |  1st Round  |  FRA  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Márquez             |  Javier Aguirre                       |  Polokwane       |  Peter Mokaba Stadium             |   35,370  |  Khalil Al-Ghamdi (SAU)
     |        |  Tuesday June 22nd 16:00    |  1st Round  |  URY  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Blanco              |  Javier Aguirre                       |  Rustenburg      |  Royal Bafokeng Stadium           |   33,425  |  Viktor Kassai (HUN)
     |        |  Sunday June 27th 20:30     |   Eights    |  ARG  |  L  |   1-3  (0-2)                  |  Márquez             |  Javier Aguirre                       |  Johannesburg    |  Soccer City Stadium              |   84,377  |  Roberto Rosetti (ITA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2014  |  Friday June 13th 13:00     |  1st Round  |  CMR  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Márquez             |  Miguel Herrera                       |  Natal           |  Arena das Dunas                  |   39,216  |  Wilmar Roldán (COL)
     |        |  Tuesday June 17th 16:00    |  1st Round  |  BRA  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Márquez             |  Miguel Herrera                       |  Fortaleza       |  Estádio Castelão                 |   60,342  |  Cüneyt Çakir (TUR)
     |        |  Monday June 23rd 17:00     |  1st Round  |  HRV  |  W  |   3-1  (0-0)                  |  Márquez             |  Miguel Herrera                       |  Recife          |  Arena Pernambuco                 |   41,212  |  Ravshan Irmatov (UZB)
     |        |  Sunday June 29th 13:00     |   Eights    |  NED  |  L  |   1-2  (0-0)                  |  Márquez             |  Miguel Herrera                       |  Fortaleza       |  Estádio Castelão                 |   58,817  |  Pedro Proença (POR)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
NED  |  1934  |  Sunday May 27th 16:30      |   Eights    |  SUI  |  L  |   2-3  (1-2)                  |  van Heel            |  Rob Glendenning                      |  Milano          |  Stadio San Siro                  |   40,000  |  Ivan Eklind (SWE)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1938  |  Sunday June 5th 18:30      |   Eights    |  CZE  |  L  |   0-3 aet  (0-0, 0-0)         |  van Heel            |  Rob Glendenning                      |  Le Havre        |  Stade de la Cavée Verte          |    4,000  |  Lucien Leclerc (FRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1974  |  Saturday June 15th 18:00   |  Quarters   |  URY  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Cruyff              |  Rinus Michels                        |  Hannover        |  Niedersachsenstadion             |   55,000  |  Károly Palotai (HUN)
     |        |  Wednesday June 19th 19:30  |  Quarters   |  SWE  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Cruyff              |  Rinus Michels                        |  Dortmund        |  Westfalenstadion                 |   53,000  |  Werner Winsemann (CAN)
     |        |  Sunday June 23rd 16:00     |  Quarters   |  BGR  |  W  |   4-1  (2-0)                  |  Cruyff              |  Rinus Michels                        |  Dortmund        |  Westfalenstadion                 |   53,000  |  Tony Boskovic (AUS)
     |        |  Wednesday June 26th 19:30  |    Semis    |  ARG  |  W  |   4-0  (2-0)                  |  Cruyff              |  Rinus Michels                        |  Gelsenkirchen   |  Parkstadion                      |   55,000  |  Bob Davidson (SCO)
     |        |  Sunday June 30th 16:00     |    Semis    |  DDR  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Cruyff              |  Rinus Michels                        |  Gelsenkirchen   |  Parkstadion                      |   70,000  |  Rudolf Scheurer (SUI)
     |        |  Wednesday July 3rd 19:30   |    Semis    |  BRA  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Cruyff              |  Rinus Michels                        |  Dortmund        |  Westfalenstadion                 |   53,000  |  Kurt Tschenscher (DEU)
     |        |  Sunday July 7th 16:00      |    Final    |  DEU  |  L  |   1-2  (1-2)                  |  Cruyff              |  Rinus Michels                        |  München         |  Olympiastadion                   |   80,000  |  Jack Taylor (ENG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1978  |  Saturday June 3rd 16:45    |  Quarters   |  IRN  |  W  |   3-0  (1-0)                  |  Krol                |  Ernst Happel                         |  Mendoza         |  Estadio Mendoza                  |   42,000  |  Alfonso González Archundia (MEX)
     |        |  Wednesday June 7th 16:45   |  Quarters   |  PER  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Krol                |  Ernst Happel                         |  Mendoza         |  Estadio Mendoza                  |   30,000  |  Adolf Prokop (DDR)
     |        |  Sunday June 11th 16:45     |  Quarters   |  SCO  |  L  |   2-3  (1-1)                  |  Krol                |  Ernst Happel                         |  Mendoza         |  Estadio Mendoza                  |   40,000  |  Erich Linemayr (AUT)
     |        |  Wednesday June 14th 13:45  |    Semis    |  AUT  |  W  |   5-1  (3-0)                  |  Krol                |  Ernst Happel                         |  Cordoba         |  Estadio Cordoba                  |   15,000  |  John Gordon (SCO)
     |        |  Sunday June 18th 16:45     |    Semis    |  DEU  |  D  |   2-2  (1-1)                  |  Krol                |  Ernst Happel                         |  Cordoba         |  Estadio Cordoba                  |   46,000  |  Ramón Barreto (URY)
     |        |  Wednesday June 21st 13:45  |    Semis    |  ITA  |  W  |   2-1  (0-1)                  |  Krol                |  Ernst Happel                         |  Buenos Aires    |  Estadio Monumental               |   68,000  |  Ángel Franco Martínez (ESP)
     |        |  Sunday June 25th 15:00     |    Final    |  ARG  |  L  |   1-3 aet  (0-1, 1-1)         |  Krol                |  Ernst Happel                         |  Buenos Aires    |  Estadio Monumental               |   70,000  |  Sergio Gonella (ITA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1990  |  Tuesday June 12th 21:00    |  1st Round  |  EGY  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Gullit              |  Leo Beenhakker                       |  Palermo         |  Stadio Della Favorita            |   34,000  |  Emilio Soriano Aladrén (ESP)
     |        |  Saturday June 16th 17:00   |  1st Round  |  ENG  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Gullit              |  Leo Beenhakker                       |  Cagliari        |  Stadio Sant' Elia                |   35,000  |  Zoran Petrović (YUG)
     |        |  Thursday June 21st 21:00   |  1st Round  |  IRL  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  Gullit              |  Leo Beenhakker                       |  Palermo         |  Stadio Della Favorita            |   33,000  |  Michel Vautrot (FRA)
     |        |  Sunday June 24th 21:00     |   Eights    |  DEU  |  L  |   1-2  (0-0)                  |  Gullit              |  Leo Beenhakker                       |  Milano          |  Stadio Giuseppe Meazza San Siro  |   75,000  |  Juan Carlos Loustau (ARG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1994  |  Monday June 20th 12:35     |  1st Round  |  SAU  |  W  |   2-1  (0-1)                  |  R.Koeman            |  Dick Advocaat                        |  Washington DC   |  RFK Memorial Stadium             |   50,000  |  Manuel Díaz Vega (ESP)
     |        |  Saturday June 25th 12:35   |  1st Round  |  BEL  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  R.Koeman            |  Dick Advocaat                        |  Orlando         |  Citrus Bowl                      |   61,000  |  Renato Marsiglia (BRA)
     |        |  Wednesday June 29th 12:35  |  1st Round  |  MAR  |  W  |   2-1  (1-0)                  |  R.Koeman            |  Dick Advocaat                        |  Orlando         |  Citrus Bowl                      |   60,000  |  Alberto Tejada Noriega (PER)
     |        |  Monday July 4th 12:05      |   Eights    |  IRL  |  W  |   2-0  (2-0)                  |  R.Koeman            |  Dick Advocaat                        |  Orlando         |  Citrus Bowl                      |   61,000  |  Peter Mikkelsen (DNK)
     |        |  Saturday July 9th 14:35    |  Quarters   |  BRA  |  L  |   2-3  (0-0)                  |  R.Koeman            |  Dick Advocaat                        |  Dallas          |  Cotton Bowl                      |   64,000  |  Rodrigo Badilla (CRI)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1998  |  Saturday June 13th 20:30   |  1st Round  |  BEL  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  F.de Boer           |  Guus Hiddink                         |  Paris           |  Stade de France                  |   75,000  |  Pierluigi Collina (ITA)
     |        |  Saturday June 20th 20:00   |  1st Round  |  KOR  |  W  |   5-0  (2-0)                  |  F.de Boer           |  Guus Hiddink                         |  Marseille       |  Stade Vélodrome                  |   55,000  |  Ryszard Wójcik (POL)
     |        |  Thursday June 25th 15:00   |  1st Round  |  MEX  |  D  |   2-2  (2-0)                  |  F.de Boer           |  Guus Hiddink                         |  St.Etienne      |  Stade G.Guichard                 |   36,000  |  Abdul Rahman Al-Zeid (SAU)
     |        |  Monday June 29th 20:00     |   Eights    |  YUG  |  W  |   2-1  (1-0)                  |  F.de Boer           |  Guus Hiddink                         |  Toulouse        |  Stade Municipal                  |   35,000  |  José Garcia-Aranda (ESP)
     |        |  Saturday July 4th 20:00    |  Quarters   |  ARG  |  W  |   2-1  (1-0)                  |  F.de Boer           |  Guus Hiddink                         |  Marseille       |  Stade Vélodrome                  |   55,000  |  Arturo Brizio Carter (MEX)
     |        |  Tuesday July 7th 20:00     |    Semis    |  BRA  |  L  |   1-1 aet  (0-0, 1-1), p 2-4  |  F.de Boer           |  Guus Hiddink                         |  Marseille       |  Stade Vélodrome                  |   60,000  |  Ali Bujsaim (UAE)
     |        |  Saturday July 11th 20:00   |  3rd Place  |  HRV  |  L  |   1-2  (1-2)                  |  F.de Boer           |  Guus Hiddink                         |  Paris           |  Parc des Princes                 |   46,000  |  Epifanio González (PAR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2006  |  Sunday June 11th 15:00     |  1st Round  |  YUG  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  van der Sar         |  Marco van Basten                     |  Leipzig         |  Zentralstadion                   |   37,216  |  Markus Merk (DEU)
     |        |  Friday June 16th 18:00     |  1st Round  |  CIV  |  W  |   2-1  (2-1)                  |  van der Sar         |  Marco van Basten                     |  Stuttgart       |  Neckarstadion                    |   52,000  |  Oscar Ruíz (COL)
     |        |  Wednesday June 21st 21:00  |  1st Round  |  ARG  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  van der Sar         |  Marco van Basten                     |  Frankfurt       |  Waldstadion                      |   48,000  |  Luis Medina Cantalejo (ESP)
     |        |  Sunday June 25th 21:00     |   Eights    |  POR  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  van der Sar         |  Marco van Basten                     |  Nuremberg       |  Franken-Stadion                  |   41,000  |  Valentin Ivanov (RUS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2010  |  Monday June 14th 13:30     |  1st Round  |  DNK  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  van Bronckhorst     |  Bert van Marwijk                     |  Johannesburg    |  Soccer City Stadium              |   83,465  |  Stéphane Lannoy (FRA)
     |        |  Saturday June 19th 13:30   |  1st Round  |  JPN  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  van Bronckhorst     |  Bert van Marwijk                     |  Durban          |  Moses Mabhida Stadium            |   62,010  |  Héctor Baldassi (ARG)
     |        |  Thursday June 24th 20:30   |  1st Round  |  CMR  |  W  |   2-1  (1-0)                  |  van Bronckhorst     |  Bert van Marwijk                     |  Cape Town       |  Cape Town Stadium                |   63,093  |  Pablo Pozo (CHL)
     |        |  Monday June 28th 16:00     |   Eights    |  SVK  |  W  |   2-1  (1-0)                  |  van Bronckhorst     |  Bert van Marwijk                     |  Durban          |  Moses Mabhida Stadium            |   61,962  |  Alberto Undiano Mallenco (ESP)
     |        |  Friday July 2nd 16:00      |  Quarters   |  BRA  |  W  |   2-1  (0-1)                  |  van Bronckhorst     |  Bert van Marwijk                     |  Port Elizabeth  |  Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium       |   40,186  |  Yuichi Nishimura (JPN)
     |        |  Tuesday July 6th 20:30     |    Semis    |  URY  |  W  |   3-2  (1-1)                  |  van Bronckhorst     |  Bert van Marwijk                     |  Cape Town       |  Cape Town Stadium                |   62,479  |  Ravshan Irmatov (UZB)
     |        |  Sunday July 11th 20:30     |    Final    |  ESP  |  L  |   0-1 aet  (0-0, 0-0)         |  van Bronckhorst     |  Bert van Marwijk                     |  Johannesburg    |  Soccer City Stadium              |   84,490  |  Howard Webb (ENG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2014  |  Friday June 13th 16:00     |  1st Round  |  ESP  |  W  |   5-1  (1-1)                  |  van Persie          |  Louis van Gaal                       |  Salvador        |  Arena Fonte Nova                 |   48,173  |  Nicola Rizzoli (ITA)
     |        |  Wednesday June 18th 13:00  |  1st Round  |  AUS  |  W  |   3-2  (1-1)                  |  van Persie          |  Louis van Gaal                       |  Porto Alegre    |  Estádio Beira-Rio                |   42,877  |  Djamel Haimoudi (ALG)
     |        |  Monday June 23rd 13:00     |  1st Round  |  CHL  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Robben              |  Louis van Gaal                       |  São Paulo       |  Arena de São Paulo               |   62,996  |  Bakary Gassama (GMB)
     |        |  Sunday June 29th 13:00     |   Eights    |  MEX  |  W  |   2-1  (0-0)                  |  van Persie          |  Louis van Gaal                       |  Fortaleza       |  Estádio Castelão                 |   58,817  |  Pedro Proença (POR)
     |        |  Saturday July 5th 17:00    |  Quarters   |  CRI  |  W  |   0-0 aet  (0-0, 0-0), p 4-3  |  van Persie          |  Louis van Gaal                       |  Salvador        |  Arena Fonte Nova                 |   51,179  |  Ravshan Irmatov (UZB)
     |        |  Wednesday July 9th 17:00   |    Semis    |  ARG  |  L  |   0-0 aet  (0-0, 0-0), p 2-4  |  van Persie          |  Louis van Gaal                       |  São Paulo       |  Arena de São Paulo               |   63,267  |  Cüneyt Çakir (TUR)
     |        |  Saturday July 12th 17:00   |  3rd Place  |  BRA  |  W  |   3-0  (2-0)                  |  van Persie          |  Louis van Gaal                       |  Brasília        |  Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha  |   68,034  |  Djamel Haimoudi (ALG)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
NGA  |  1994  |  Tuesday June 21st 18:35    |  1st Round  |  BGR  |  W  |   3-0  (2-0)                  |  Rufai               |  Clemens Westerhof                    |  Dallas          |  Cotton Bowl                      |   44,000  |  Rodrigo Badilla (CRI)
     |        |  Saturday June 25th 16:05   |  1st Round  |  ARG  |  L  |   1-2  (1-2)                  |  Rufai               |  Clemens Westerhof                    |  Boston          |  Foxboro Stadium                  |   61,000  |  Bo Karlsson (SWE)
     |        |  Thursday June 30th 18:35   |  1st Round  |  GRC  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Rufai               |  Clemens Westerhof                    |  Boston          |  Foxboro Stadium                  |   53,000  |  Leslie Mottram (SCO)
     |        |  Tuesday July 5th 12:05     |   Eights    |  ITA  |  L  |   1-2 aet  (1-0, 1-1)         |  Rufai               |  Clemens Westerhof                    |  Boston          |  Foxboro Stadium                  |   54,000  |  Arturo Brizio Carter (MEX)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1998  |  Saturday June 13th 13:30   |  1st Round  |  ESP  |  W  |   3-2  (1-1)                  |  Oparaku             |  Bora Milutinović                     |  Nantes          |  Stade Atlantique                 |   39,000  |  Esfandiar Baharmast (USA)
     |        |  Friday June 19th 16:30     |  1st Round  |  BGR  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Ochechukwu          |  Bora Milutinović                     |  Paris           |  Parc des Princes                 |   49,000  |  Mario Sánchez Yanten (CHL)
     |        |  Wednesday June 24th 20:00  |  1st Round  |  PAR  |  L  |   1-3  (1-1)                  |  Rufai               |  Bora Milutinović                     |  Toulouse        |  Stade Municipal                  |   34,000  |  Pirom Un-Prasert (THA)
     |        |  Sunday June 28th 20:00     |   Eights    |  DNK  |  L  |   1-4  (0-2)                  |  Ochechukwu          |  Bora Milutinović                     |  Paris           |  Stade de France                  |   60,000  |  Urs Meier (SUI)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2002  |  Sunday June 2nd 14:30      |  1st Round  |  ARG  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Okocha              |  Adegboye Onigbinde                   |  Ibaraki         |  Kashima Stadium                  |   34,050  |  Gilles Veissière (FRA)
     |        |  Friday June 7th 15:30      |  1st Round  |  SWE  |  L  |   1-2  (1-1)                  |  Okocha              |  Adegboye Onigbinde                   |  Kobe            |  Kobe Wing Stadium                |   36,194  |  René Ortube (BOL)
     |        |  Wednesday June 12th 15:30  |  1st Round  |  ENG  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Okocha              |  Adegboye Onigbinde                   |  Osaka           |  Nagai Stadium                    |   44,864  |  Brian Hall (USA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2010  |  Saturday June 12th 16:00   |  1st Round  |  ARG  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Yobo                |  Lars Lagerbäck                       |  Johannesburg    |  Ellis Park Stadium               |   55,686  |  Wolfgang Stark (DEU)
     |        |  Thursday June 17th 16:00   |  1st Round  |  GRC  |  L  |   1-2  (1-0)                  |  Yobo                |  Lars Lagerbäck                       |  Bloemfontein    |  Free State Stadium               |   31,593  |  Oscar Ruíz (COL)
     |        |  Tuesday June 22nd 20:30    |  1st Round  |  KOR  |  D  |   2-2  (1-1)                  |  Kanu                |  Lars Lagerbäck                       |  Durban          |  Moses Mabhida Stadium            |   61,874  |  Olegário Benquerença (POR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2014  |  Monday June 16th 16:00     |  1st Round  |  IRN  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Enyeama             |  Stephen Keshi                        |  Curitiba        |  Arena da Baixada                 |   39,081  |  Carlos Vera (ECU)
     |        |  Saturday June 21st 19:00   |  1st Round  |  BIH  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Yobo                |  Stephen Keshi                        |  Cuiabá          |  Arena Pantanal                   |   40,499  |  Peter O'Leary (NZL)
     |        |  Wednesday June 25th 13:00  |  1st Round  |  ARG  |  L  |   2-3  (1-2)                  |  Yobo                |  Stephen Keshi                        |  Porto Alegre    |  Estádio Beira-Rio                |   43,285  |  Nicola Rizzoli (ITA)
     |        |  Monday June 30th 13:00     |   Eights    |  FRA  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Yobo                |  Stephen Keshi                        |  Brasília        |  Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha  |   67,882  |  Mark Geiger (USA)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
NIR  |  1958  |  Sunday June 8th 19:00      |   Eights    |  CZE  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Blanchflower        |  Peter Doherty                        |  Halmstad        |  Örjans Vall                      |   11,000  |  Friedrich Seipelt (AUT)
     |        |  Wednesday June 11th 19:00  |   Eights    |  ARG  |  L  |   1-3  (1-1)                  |  Blanchflower        |  Peter Doherty                        |  Halmstad        |  Örjans Vall                      |   14,000  |  Sten Ahlner (SWE)
     |        |  Sunday June 15th 19:00     |   Eights    |  DEU  |  D  |   2-2  (1-1)                  |  Blanchflower        |  Peter Doherty                        |  Malmö           |  Malmö Stadion                    |   22,000  |  Joaquim Campos (POR)
     |        |  Tuesday June 17th 19:00    |   Eights    |  CZE  |  W  |   2-1  (1-1)                  |  Blanchflower        |  Peter Doherty                        |  Malmö           |  Malmö Stadion                    |    6,000  |  Maurice Guigue (FRA)
     |        |  Thursday June 19th 19:00   |  Quarters   |  FRA  |  L  |   0-4  (0-1)                  |  Blanchflower        |  Peter Doherty                        |  Norrköping      |  Idrottsparken                    |   12,000  |  Juan Gardeazábal Garay (ESP)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1982  |  Thursday June 17th 21:00   |   Eights    |  YUG  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  M.O'Neill           |  Billy Bingham                        |  Zaragoza        |  Estadio La Romereda              |   25,000  |  Erik Fredriksson (SWE)
     |        |  Monday June 21st 21:00     |   Eights    |  HND  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  M.O'Neill           |  Billy Bingham                        |  Zaragoza        |  Estadio La Romereda              |   15,000  |  Chan Tam Sung (HKG)
     |        |  Friday June 25th 21:00     |   Eights    |  ESP  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  M.O'Neill           |  Billy Bingham                        |  Valencia        |  Estadio Luis Casanova            |   49,500  |  Héctor Ortiz (PAR)
     |        |  Thursday July 1st 17:15    |  Quarters   |  AUT  |  D  |   2-2  (1-0)                  |  M.O'Neill           |  Billy Bingham                        |  Madrid          |  Estadio Vicente Calderon         |   20,000  |  Adolf Prokop (DDR)
     |        |  Sunday July 4th 17:15      |  Quarters   |  FRA  |  L  |   1-4  (0-1)                  |  M.O'Neill           |  Billy Bingham                        |  Madrid          |  Estadio Vicente Calderon         |   37,000  |  Alojzy Jarguz (POL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1986  |  Tuesday June 3rd 12:00     |  1st Round  |  ALG  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  McIlroy             |  Billy Bingham                        |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Trez de Marzo            |   22,000  |  Valeri Butenko (RUS)
     |        |  Saturday June 7th 12:00    |  1st Round  |  ESP  |  L  |   1-2  (0-2)                  |  McIlroy             |  Billy Bingham                        |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Trez de Marzo            |   28,000  |  Horst Brummeier (AUT)
     |        |  Thursday June 12th 12:00   |  1st Round  |  BRA  |  L  |   0-3  (0-2)                  |  McIlroy             |  Billy Bingham                        |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Jalisco                  |   51,000  |  Siegfried Kirschen (DDR)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
NOR  |  1938  |  Sunday June 5th 17:00      |   Eights    |  ITA  |  L  |   1-2 aet  (0-1, 1-1)         |  Eriksen             |  Asbjörn Halvorsen                    |  Marseilles      |  Stade Velodrome                  |   18,000  |  Alois Beranek (AUT)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1994  |  Sunday June 19th 16:05     |  1st Round  |  MEX  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Bratseth            |  Egil Olsen                           |  Washington DC   |  RFK Memorial Stadium             |   52,000  |  Sándor Puhl (HUN)
     |        |  Thursday June 23rd 16:05   |  1st Round  |  ITA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Bratseth            |  Egil Olsen                           |  New York        |  Giants Stadium                   |   74,000  |  Helmut Krug (DEU)
     |        |  Tuesday June 28th 12:35    |  1st Round  |  IRL  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Bratseth            |  Egil Olsen                           |  New York        |  Giants Stadium                   |   76,000  |  José Torres Cadena (COL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1998  |  Wednesday June 10th 20:00  |  1st Round  |  MAR  |  D  |   2-2  (1-1)                  |  Bjørnebye           |  Egil Olsen                           |  Montpellier     |  Stade de la Mosson               |   30,000  |  Pirom Un-Prasert (THA)
     |        |  Tuesday June 16th 16:30    |  1st Round  |  SCO  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Bjørnebye           |  Egil Olsen                           |  Bordeaux        |  Stade Lescure                    |   30,000  |  László Vágner (HUN)
     |        |  Tuesday June 23rd 21:00    |  1st Round  |  BRA  |  W  |   2-1  (0-0)                  |  Grodås              |  Egil Olsen                           |  Marseille       |  Stade Vélodrome                  |   60,000  |  Esfandiar Baharmast (USA)
     |        |  Saturday June 27th 15:30   |   Eights    |  ITA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Grodås              |  Egil Olsen                           |  Marseille       |  Stade Vélodrome                  |   60,000  |  Bernd Heynemann (DEU)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
NZL  |  1982  |  Tuesday June 15th 21:00    |   Eights    |  SCO  |  L  |   2-5  (0-3)                  |  Sumner              |  Kevin Fallon                         |  Malaga          |  Estadio La Rosaleda              |   36,000  |  David Socha (USA)
     |        |  Saturday June 19th 21:00   |   Eights    |  RUS  |  L  |   0-3  (0-1)                  |  Sumner              |  Kevin Fallon                         |  Malaga          |  Estadio La Rosaleda              |   19,000  |  Yousef El-Ghoul (LBY)
     |        |  Wednesday June 23rd 21:00  |   Eights    |  BRA  |  L  |   0-4  (0-2)                  |  Sumner              |  Kevin Fallon                         |  Seville         |  Estadio Benito Villamarin        |   43,000  |  Damir Matovinović (YUG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2010  |  Tuesday June 15th 13:30    |  1st Round  |  SVK  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Nelsen              |  Ricki Herbert                        |  Rustenburg      |  Royal Bafokeng Stadium           |   23,871  |  Jerome Damon (ZAF)
     |        |  Sunday June 20th 16:00     |  1st Round  |  ITA  |  D  |   1-1  (1-1)                  |  Nelsen              |  Ricki Herbert                        |  Nelspruit       |  Mbombela Stadium                 |   38,229  |  Carlos Batres (GTM)
     |        |  Thursday June 24th 16:00   |  1st Round  |  PAR  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Nelsen              |  Ricki Herbert                        |  Polokwane       |  Peter Mokaba Stadium             |   34,850  |  Yuichi Nishimura (JPN)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
PAR  |  1930  |  Thursday July 17th 14:45   |  Quarters   |  USA  |  L  |   0-3  (0-2)                  |  Vargas              |  José Durand Laguna                   |  Montevideo      |  Parque Central                   |   20,000  |  José Macías (ARG)
     |        |  Sunday July 20th 15:00     |  Quarters   |  BEL  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Vargas              |  José Durand Laguna                   |  Montevideo      |  Centenario                       |   12,000  |  Ricardo Vallarino (URY)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1950  |  Thursday June 29th 15:30   |    Semis    |  SWE  |  D  |   2-2  (1-2)                  |  Fretes López        |  Manuel Fleitas Solich                |  Curitiba        |  Estadio Brito                    |    8,000  |  Robert Mitchell (SCO)
     |        |  Sunday July 2nd 15:00      |    Semis    |  ITA  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Fretes López        |  Manuel Fleitas Solich                |  São Paulo       |  Estadio Pacaembu                 |   26,000  |  Arthur Ellis (ENG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1958  |  Sunday June 8th 19:00      |   Eights    |  FRA  |  L  |   3-7  (2-2)                  |  Aguero              |  Aurelio González                     |  Norrköping      |  Idrottsparken                    |   16,000  |  Juan Gardeazábal Garay (ESP)
     |        |  Wednesday June 11th 19:00  |   Eights    |  SCO  |  W  |   3-2  (2-1)                  |  Aguero              |  Aurelio González                     |  Norrköping      |  Idrottsparken                    |   11,000  |  Vincenzo Orlandini (ITA)
     |        |  Sunday June 15th 19:00     |   Eights    |  YUG  |  D  |   3-3  (1-2)                  |  Aguero              |  Aurelio González                     |  Eskilstuna      |  Tunavallen                       |   13,000  |  Martin Macko (CZE)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1986  |  Wednesday June 4th 12:00   |  1st Round  |  IRQ  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Delgado             |  Cayetano Ré                          |  Toluca          |  Estadio Bombonera                |   24,000  |  Picon-Ackong (MUS)
     |        |  Saturday June 7th 12:00    |  1st Round  |  MEX  |  D  |   1-1  (1-1)                  |  Delgado             |  Cayetano Ré                          |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |  114,000  |  George Courtney (ENG)
     |        |  Wednesday June 11th 12:00  |  1st Round  |  BEL  |  D  |   2-2  (0-1)                  |  Delgado             |  Cayetano Ré                          |  Toluca          |  Estadio Bombonera                |   16,000  |  Bogdan Dochev (BGR)
     |        |  Wednesday June 18th 12:00  |   Eights    |  ENG  |  L  |   0-3  (0-1)                  |  Delgado             |  Cayetano Ré                          |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |   99,000  |  Jamal Al-Sharif (SYR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1998  |  Friday June 12th 13:00     |  1st Round  |  BGR  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Chilavert           |  Paulo César Carpeggiani              |  Montpellier     |  Stade de la Mosson               |   28,000  |  Abdul Rahman Al-Zeid (SAU)
     |        |  Friday June 19th 20:00     |  1st Round  |  ESP  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Chilavert           |  Paulo César Carpeggiani              |  St.Etienne      |  Stade G.Guichard                 |   38,000  |  Ian McLeod (SCO)
     |        |  Wednesday June 24th 20:00  |  1st Round  |  NGA  |  W  |   3-1  (1-1)                  |  Chilavert           |  Paulo César Carpeggiani              |  Toulouse        |  Stade Municipal                  |   34,000  |  Pirom Un-Prasert (THA)
     |        |  Sunday June 28th 15:30     |   Eights    |  FRA  |  L  |   0-1 aet  (0-0, 0-0)         |  Chilavert           |  Paulo César Carpeggiani              |  Lens            |  Stade Felix Bollaert             |   42,000  |  Ali Bujsaim (UAE)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2002  |  Sunday June 2nd 16:30      |  1st Round  |  ZAF  |  D  |   2-2  (1-0)                  |  Gamarra             |  Césare Maldini                       |  Busan           |  Busan Asiad Main Stadium         |   25,186  |  Ľuboš Micheľ (SVK)
     |        |  Friday June 7th 18:00      |  1st Round  |  ESP  |  L  |   1-3  (1-0)                  |  Chilavert           |  Césare Maldini                       |  Jeonju          |  Jeonjuseong                      |   24,000  |  Gamal Al-Ghandour (EGY)
     |        |  Wednesday June 12th 20:30  |  1st Round  |  SVN  |  W  |   3-1  (0-1)                  |  Chilavert           |  Césare Maldini                       |  Seogwipo        |  Jeju Stadium                     |   30,176  |  Felipe Ramos (MEX)
     |        |  Saturday June 15th 15:30   |   Eights    |  DEU  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Chilavert           |  Césare Maldini                       |  Seogwipo        |  Jeju Stadium                     |   25,176  |  Carlos Batres (GTM)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2006  |  Saturday June 10th 15:00   |  1st Round  |  ENG  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Gamarra             |  Aníbal Ruiz                          |  Frankfurt       |  Waldstadion                      |   48,000  |  Marco Rodríguez (MEX)
     |        |  Thursday June 15th 21:00   |  1st Round  |  SWE  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Gamarra             |  Aníbal Ruiz                          |  Berlin          |  Olympiastadion                   |   72,000  |  Ľuboš Micheľ (SVK)
     |        |  Tuesday June 20th 21:00    |  1st Round  |  TTO  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Gamarra             |  Aníbal Ruiz                          |  Kaiserslautern  |  Fritz-Walter-Stadion             |   46,000  |  Roberto Rosetti (ITA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2010  |  Monday June 14th 20:30     |  1st Round  |  ITA  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  Villar              |  Gerardo Martino                      |  Cape Town       |  Cape Town Stadium                |   62,869  |  Benito Archundia (MEX)
     |        |  Sunday June 20th 13:30     |  1st Round  |  SVK  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Villar              |  Gerardo Martino                      |  Bloemfontein    |  Free State Stadium               |   26,643  |  Eddy Maillet (SYC)
     |        |  Thursday June 24th 16:00   |  1st Round  |  NZL  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Caniza              |  Gerardo Martino                      |  Polokwane       |  Peter Mokaba Stadium             |   34,850  |  Yuichi Nishimura (JPN)
     |        |  Tuesday June 29th 16:00    |   Eights    |  JPN  |  W  |   0-0 aet  (0-0, 0-0), p 5-3  |  Villar              |  Gerardo Martino                      |  Pretoria        |  Loftus Versfeld Stadium          |   36,742  |  Frank de Bleeckere (BEL)
     |        |  Saturday July 3rd 20:30    |  Quarters   |  ESP  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Villar              |  Gerardo Martino                      |  Johannesburg    |  Ellis Park Stadium               |   55,359  |  Carlos Batres (GTM)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
PER  |  1930  |  Monday July 14th 14:50     |  Quarters   |  ROM  |  L  |   1-3  (0-1)                  |  Galindo             |  Francisco Bru                        |  Montevideo      |  Estadio Pocitos                  |    2,000  |  Alberto Warnken (CHL)
     |        |  Friday July 18th 14:30     |  Quarters   |  URY  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Galindo             |  Francisco Bru                        |  Montevideo      |  Centenario                       |   85,000  |  John Langenus (BEL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1970  |  Tuesday June 2nd 16:00     |   Eights    |  BGR  |  W  |   3-2  (0-1)                  |  Chumpitaz           |  Valdir Pereira «DIDI»                |  León            |  Estadio Guanajuato               |   14,000  |  Antonio Sbardella (ITA)
     |        |  Saturday June 6th 16:00    |   Eights    |  MAR  |  W  |   3-0  (0-0)                  |  Chumpitaz           |  Valdir Pereira «DIDI»                |  León            |  Estadio Guanajuato               |   13,500  |  Tofik Bakhramov (RUS)
     |        |  Wednesday June 10th 16:00  |   Eights    |  DEU  |  L  |   1-3  (1-3)                  |  Chumpitaz           |  Valdir Pereira «DIDI»                |  León            |  Estadio Guanajuato               |   18,000  |  Abel Aguilar Elizalde (MEX)
     |        |  Sunday June 14th 12:00     |  Quarters   |  BRA  |  L  |   2-4  (1-2)                  |  Chumpitaz           |  Valdir Pereira «DIDI»                |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Jalisco                  |   54,000  |  Vital Loraux (BEL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1978  |  Saturday June 3rd 16:45    |  Quarters   |  SCO  |  W  |   3-1  (1-1)                  |  Chumpitaz           |  Marcos Calderón                      |  Cordoba         |  Estadio Cordoba                  |   42,000  |  Ulf Eriksson (SWE)
     |        |  Wednesday June 7th 16:45   |  Quarters   |  NED  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Chumpitaz           |  Marcos Calderón                      |  Mendoza         |  Estadio Mendoza                  |   30,000  |  Adolf Prokop (DDR)
     |        |  Sunday June 11th 16:45     |  Quarters   |  IRN  |  W  |   4-1  (3-1)                  |  Chumpitaz           |  Marcos Calderón                      |  Cordoba         |  Estadio Cordoba                  |   21,000  |  Alojzy Jarguz (POL)
     |        |  Wednesday June 14th 16:45  |    Semis    |  BRA  |  L  |   0-3  (0-2)                  |  Chumpitaz           |  Marcos Calderón                      |  Mendoza         |  Estadio Mendoza                  |   40,000  |  Nicolae Rainea (ROM)
     |        |  Sunday June 18th 13:45     |    Semis    |  POL  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Chumpitaz           |  Marcos Calderón                      |  Mendoza         |  Estadio Mendoza                  |   35,000  |  Pat Partridge (ENG)
     |        |  Wednesday June 21st 19:15  |    Semis    |  ARG  |  L  |   0-6  (0-2)                  |  Chumpitaz           |  Marcos Calderón                      |  Rosario         |  Estadio Rosario                  |   40,000  |  Robert Würtz (FRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1982  |  Tuesday June 15th 17:15    |   Eights    |  CMR  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Díaz                |  Elba de Pãdua Lima «TIM»             |  La Coruña       |  Estadio Riazor                   |   11,000  |  Franz Wöhrer (AUT)
     |        |  Friday June 18th 17:15     |   Eights    |  ITA  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  Díaz                |  Elba de Pãdua Lima «TIM»             |  Vigo            |  Estadio Balaidos                 |   25,000  |  Walter Eschweiler (DEU)
     |        |  Tuesday June 22nd 17:15    |   Eights    |  POL  |  L  |   1-5  (0-0)                  |  Díaz                |  Elba de Pãdua Lima «TIM»             |  La Coruña       |  Estadio Riazor                   |   25,000  |  Mario Rubio Vázquez (MEX)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
POL  |  1938  |  Sunday June 5th 17:30      |   Eights    |  BRA  |  L  |   5-6 aet  (1-3, 4-4)         |  Szczepaniak         |  Józef Kałuża                         |  Strasbourg      |  Stade de la Meinau               |   16,000  |  Ivan Eklind (SWE)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1974  |  Saturday June 15th 18:00   |  Quarters   |  ARG  |  W  |   3-2  (2-0)                  |  Deyna               |  Kazimierz Górski                     |  Stuttgart       |  Neckarstadion                    |   33,000  |  Clive Thomas (WAL)
     |        |  Wednesday June 19th 19:30  |  Quarters   |  HTI  |  W  |   7-0  (5-0)                  |  Deyna               |  Kazimierz Górski                     |  München         |  Olympiastadion                   |   25,000  |  Govindasamay Suppiah (SGP)
     |        |  Sunday June 23rd 16:00     |  Quarters   |  ITA  |  W  |   2-1  (2-0)                  |  Deyna               |  Kazimierz Górski                     |  Stuttgart       |  Neckarstadion                    |   70,000  |  Hans-Joachim Weyland (DEU)
     |        |  Wednesday June 26th 19:30  |    Semis    |  SWE  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Deyna               |  Kazimierz Górski                     |  Stuttgart       |  Neckarstadion                    |   45,000  |  Ramón Barreto (URY)
     |        |  Sunday June 30th 18:00     |    Semis    |  YUG  |  W  |   2-1  (1-1)                  |  Deyna               |  Kazimierz Górski                     |  Frankfurt       |  Waldstadion                      |   53,000  |  Rudi Glöckner (DDR)
     |        |  Wednesday July 3rd 16:30   |    Semis    |  DEU  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Deyna               |  Kazimierz Górski                     |  Frankfurt       |  Waldstadion                      |   62,000  |  Erich Linemayr (AUT)
     |        |  Saturday July 6th 18:00    |  3rd Place  |  BRA  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Deyna               |  Kazimierz Górski                     |  München         |  Olympiastadion                   |   79,000  |  Aurelio Angonese (ITA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1978  |  Thursday June 1st 15:00    |  Quarters   |  DEU  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Deyna               |  Jacek Gmoch                          |  Buenos Aires    |  Estadio Monumental               |   77,000  |  Ángel Norberto Coerezza (ARG)
     |        |  Tuesday June 6th 16:45     |  Quarters   |  TUN  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Deyna               |  Jacek Gmoch                          |  Rosario         |  Estadio Rosario                  |   15,000  |  Ángel Franco Martínez (ESP)
     |        |  Saturday June 10th 16:45   |  Quarters   |  MEX  |  W  |   3-1  (1-0)                  |  Deyna               |  Jacek Gmoch                          |  Rosario         |  Estadio Rosario                  |   25,000  |  Jafar Namdar (IRN)
     |        |  Wednesday June 14th 19:15  |    Semis    |  ARG  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Deyna               |  Jacek Gmoch                          |  Rosario         |  Estadio Rosario                  |   40,000  |  Ulf Eriksson (SWE)
     |        |  Sunday June 18th 13:45     |    Semis    |  PER  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Deyna               |  Jacek Gmoch                          |  Mendoza         |  Estadio Mendoza                  |   35,000  |  Pat Partridge (ENG)
     |        |  Wednesday June 21st 16:45  |    Semis    |  BRA  |  L  |   1-3  (1-1)                  |  Deyna               |  Jacek Gmoch                          |  Mendoza         |  Estadio Mendoza                  |   44,000  |  Juan Silvagno Cavanna (CHL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1982  |  Monday June 14th 17:15     |   Eights    |  ITA  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Żmuda               |  Antoni Piechniczek                   |  Vigo            |  Estadio Balaidos                 |   33,000  |  Michel Vautrot (FRA)
     |        |  Saturday June 19th 17:15   |   Eights    |  CMR  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Żmuda               |  Antoni Piechniczek                   |  La Coruña       |  Estadio Riazor                   |   19,000  |  Alexis Ponnet (BEL)
     |        |  Tuesday June 22nd 17:15    |   Eights    |  PER  |  W  |   5-1  (0-0)                  |  Żmuda               |  Antoni Piechniczek                   |  La Coruña       |  Estadio Riazor                   |   25,000  |  Mario Rubio Vázquez (MEX)
     |        |  Monday June 28th 21:00     |  Quarters   |  BEL  |  W  |   3-0  (2-0)                  |  Żmuda               |  Antoni Piechniczek                   |  Barcelona       |  Estadio Nou Camp                 |   65,000  |  Luis Paulino Siles (CRI)
     |        |  Sunday July 4th 21:00      |  Quarters   |  RUS  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Żmuda               |  Antoni Piechniczek                   |  Barcelona       |  Estadio Nou Camp                 |   65,000  |  Robert Valentine (SCO)
     |        |  Thursday July 8th 17:15    |    Semis    |  ITA  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Żmuda               |  Antoni Piechniczek                   |  Barcelona       |  Estadio Nou Camp                 |   50,000  |  Juan Daniel Cardellino (URY)
     |        |  Saturday July 10th 20:00   |  3rd Place  |  FRA  |  W  |   3-2  (2-1)                  |  Żmuda               |  Antoni Piechniczek                   |  Alicante        |  Estadio José Rico Pérez          |   28,000  |  António Garrido (POR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1986  |  Monday June 2nd 16:00      |  1st Round  |  MAR  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Boniek              |  Antoni Piechniczek                   |  Monterrey       |  Estadio Universitario            |   19,000  |  José Luis Martínez Bazán (URY)
     |        |  Saturday June 7th 16:00    |  1st Round  |  POR  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Boniek              |  Antoni Piechniczek                   |  Monterrey       |  Estadio Universitario            |   20,000  |  Ali Bin Nasser (TUN)
     |        |  Wednesday June 11th 16:00  |  1st Round  |  ENG  |  L  |   0-3  (0-3)                  |  Boniek              |  Antoni Piechniczek                   |  Monterrey       |  Estadio Universitario            |   23,000  |  André Daina (SUI)
     |        |  Monday June 16th 12:00     |   Eights    |  BRA  |  L  |   0-4  (0-1)                  |  Boniek              |  Antoni Piechniczek                   |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Jalisco                  |   45,000  |  Volker Roth (DEU)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2002  |  Tuesday June 4th 20:30     |  1st Round  |  KOR  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Wałdoch             |  Jerzy Engel                          |  Busan           |  Busan Asiad Main Stadium         |   48,760  |  Oscar Ruíz (COL)
     |        |  Monday June 10th 20:30     |  1st Round  |  POR  |  L  |   0-4  (0-1)                  |  Wałdoch             |  Jerzy Engel                          |  Jeonju          |  Jeonjuseong                      |   31,000  |  Hugh Dallas (SCO)
     |        |  Friday June 14th 20:30     |  1st Round  |  USA  |  W  |   3-1  (1-0)                  |  Zieliński           |  Jerzy Engel                          |  Daejeon         |  Daejeon Stadium                  |   26,482  |  Jun Lu (CHN)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2006  |  Friday June 9th 21:00      |  1st Round  |  ECU  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  J.Bąk               |  Paweł Janas                          |  Gelsenkirchen   |  Arena AufSchalke                 |   48,426  |  Toru Kamikawa (JPN)
     |        |  Wednesday June 14th 21:00  |  1st Round  |  DEU  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  J.Bąk               |  Paweł Janas                          |  Dortmund        |  Westfalenstadion                 |   65,000  |  Luis Medina Cantalejo (ESP)
     |        |  Tuesday June 20th 16:00    |  1st Round  |  CRI  |  W  |   2-1  (1-1)                  |  J.Bąk               |  Paweł Janas                          |  Hanover         |  Niedersachsenstadion             |   43,000  |  Shamsul Maidin (SGP)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
POR  |  1966  |  Wednesday July 13th 19:30  |   Eights    |  HUN  |  W  |   3-1  (1-0)                  |  Coluna              |  Otto Glória                          |  Manchester      |  Old Trafford                     |   37,000  |  Leo Callaghan (WAL)
     |        |  Saturday July 16th 15:00   |   Eights    |  BGR  |  W  |   3-0  (2-0)                  |  Coluna              |  Otto Glória                          |  Manchester      |  Old Trafford                     |   26,000  |  José María Codesal (URY)
     |        |  Tuesday July 19th 19:30    |   Eights    |  BRA  |  W  |   3-1  (2-0)                  |  Coluna              |  Otto Glória                          |  Liverpool       |  Goodison Park                    |   62,000  |  George McCabe (ENG)
     |        |  Saturday July 23rd 15:00   |  Quarters   |  PRK  |  W  |   5-3  (2-3)                  |  Coluna              |  Otto Glória                          |  Liverpool       |  Goodison Park                    |   40,000  |  Menachem Ashkenazi (ISR)
     |        |  Tuesday July 26th 19:30    |    Semis    |  ENG  |  L  |   1-2  (0-1)                  |  Coluna              |  Otto Glória                          |  London          |  Wembley Stadium                  |   95,000  |  Pierre Schwinte (FRA)
     |        |  Tuesday July 28th 19:30    |  3rd Place  |  RUS  |  W  |   2-1  (1-1)                  |  Coluna              |  Otto Glória                          |  London          |  Wembley Stadium                  |   88,000  |  Ken Dagnall (ENG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1986  |  Tuesday June 3rd 16:00     |  1st Round  |  ENG  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Bento               |  José Torres                          |  Monterrey       |  Estadio Tecnologico              |   23,000  |  Volker Roth (DEU)
     |        |  Saturday June 7th 16:00    |  1st Round  |  POL  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  F.Gomes             |  José Torres                          |  Monterrey       |  Estadio Universitario            |   20,000  |  Ali Bin Nasser (TUN)
     |        |  Wednesday June 11th 16:00  |  1st Round  |  MAR  |  L  |   1-3  (0-2)                  |  F.Gomes             |  José Torres                          |  Monterrey       |  Estadio Tecnologico              |   24,000  |  Alan Snoddy (NIR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2002  |  Wednesday June 5th 18:00   |  1st Round  |  USA  |  L  |   2-3  (1-3)                  |  Fernando Couto      |  Antônio Oliveira                     |  Suwon           |  Suwon Stadium                    |   37,306  |  Byron Moreno (ECU)
     |        |  Monday June 10th 20:30     |  1st Round  |  POL  |  W  |   4-0  (1-0)                  |  Fernando Couto      |  Antônio Oliveira                     |  Jeonju          |  Jeonjuseong                      |   31,000  |  Hugh Dallas (SCO)
     |        |  Friday June 14th 20:30     |  1st Round  |  KOR  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Fernando Couto      |  Antônio Oliveira                     |  Incheon         |  Munhak Stadium                   |   50,239  |  Ángel Sánchez (ARG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2006  |  Sunday June 11th 21:00     |  1st Round  |  AGO  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Luís Figo           |  Luiz Felipe Scolari                  |  Cologne         |  Müngersdorfer Stadion            |   45,000  |  Jorge Larrionda (URY)
     |        |  Saturday June 17th 15:00   |  1st Round  |  IRN  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Luís Figo           |  Luiz Felipe Scolari                  |  Frankfurt       |  Waldstadion                      |   48,000  |  Éric Poulat (FRA)
     |        |  Wednesday June 21st 16:00  |  1st Round  |  MEX  |  W  |   2-1  (2-1)                  |  Luís Figo           |  Luiz Felipe Scolari                  |  Gelsenkirchen   |  Arena AufSchalke                 |   52,000  |  Ľuboš Micheľ (SVK)
     |        |  Sunday June 25th 21:00     |   Eights    |  NED  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Luís Figo           |  Luiz Felipe Scolari                  |  Nuremberg       |  Franken-Stadion                  |   41,000  |  Valentin Ivanov (RUS)
     |        |  Saturday July 1st 17:00    |  Quarters   |  ENG  |  W  |   0-0 aet  (0-0, 0-0), p 3-1  |  Luís Figo           |  Luiz Felipe Scolari                  |  Gelsenkirchen   |  Arena AufSchalke                 |   52,000  |  Horacio Elizondo (ARG)
     |        |  Wednesday July 5th 21:00   |    Semis    |  FRA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Luís Figo           |  Luiz Felipe Scolari                  |  Munich          |  Allianz Arena                    |   66,000  |  Jorge Larrionda (URY)
     |        |  Saturday July 8th 21:00    |  3rd Place  |  DEU  |  L  |   1-3  (0-0)                  |  Pauleta             |  Luiz Felipe Scolari                  |  Stuttgart       |  Neckarstadion                    |   52,000  |  Toru Kamikawa (JPN)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2010  |  Tuesday June 15th 16:00    |  1st Round  |  CIV  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Cristiano Ronaldo   |  Carlos Queiroz                       |  Port Elizabeth  |  Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium       |   37,034  |  Jorge Larrionda (URY)
     |        |  Monday June 21st 13:30     |  1st Round  |  PRK  |  W  |   7-0  (1-0)                  |  Cristiano Ronaldo   |  Carlos Queiroz                       |  Cape Town       |  Cape Town Stadium                |   63,644  |  Pablo Pozo (CHL)
     |        |  Friday June 25th 16:00     |  1st Round  |  BRA  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Cristiano Ronaldo   |  Carlos Queiroz                       |  Durban          |  Moses Mabhida Stadium            |   62,712  |  Benito Archundia (MEX)
     |        |  Tuesday June 29th 20:30    |   Eights    |  ESP  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Cristiano Ronaldo   |  Carlos Queiroz                       |  Cape Town       |  Cape Town Stadium                |   62,955  |  Héctor Baldassi (ARG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2014  |  Monday June 16th 13:00     |  1st Round  |  DEU  |  L  |   0-4  (0-3)                  |  Cristiano Ronaldo   |  Jorge PAULO BENTO                    |  Salvador        |  Arena Fonte Nova                 |   51,081  |  Milorad Mažić (YUG)
     |        |  Sunday June 22nd 19:00     |  1st Round  |  USA  |  D  |   2-2  (1-0)                  |  Cristiano Ronaldo   |  Jorge PAULO BENTO                    |  Manaus          |  Arena da Amazônia                |   40,123  |  Néstor Pitana (ARG)
     |        |  Thursday June 26th 13:00   |  1st Round  |  GHA  |  W  |   2-1  (1-0)                  |  Cristiano Ronaldo   |  Jorge PAULO BENTO                    |  Brasília        |  Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha  |   67,540  |  Nawaf Shukralla (BHR)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
PRK  |  1966  |  Tuesday July 12th 19:30    |   Eights    |  RUS  |  L  |   0-3  (0-2)                  |  Park Seung-zin      |  Myung Rae-hyun                       |  Middlesbrough   |  Ayresome Park                    |   22,000  |  Juan Gardeazábal Garay (ESP)
     |        |  Friday July 15th 19:30     |   Eights    |  CHL  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  Park Seung-zin      |  Myung Rae-hyun                       |  Middlesbrough   |  Ayresome Park                    |   16,000  |  Ali Kandil (EGY)
     |        |  Tuesday July 19th 19:30    |   Eights    |  ITA  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Park Seung-zin      |  Myung Rae-hyun                       |  Middlesbrough   |  Ayresome Park                    |   18,000  |  Pierre Schwinte (FRA)
     |        |  Saturday July 23rd 15:00   |  Quarters   |  POR  |  L  |   3-5  (3-2)                  |  Park Seung-zin      |  Myung Rae-hyun                       |  Liverpool       |  Goodison Park                    |   40,000  |  Menachem Ashkenazi (ISR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2010  |  Tuesday June 15th 20:30    |  1st Round  |  BRA  |  L  |   1-2  (0-0)                  |  Hong Yong-Jo        |  Jong-Hun Kim                         |  Johannesburg    |  Ellis Park Stadium               |   54,331  |  Viktor Kassai (HUN)
     |        |  Monday June 21st 13:30     |  1st Round  |  POR  |  L  |   0-7  (0-1)                  |  Hong Yong-Jo        |  Jong-Hun Kim                         |  Cape Town       |  Cape Town Stadium                |   63,644  |  Pablo Pozo (CHL)
     |        |  Friday June 25th 16:00     |  1st Round  |  CIV  |  L  |   0-3  (0-2)                  |  Hong Yong-Jo        |  Jong-Hun Kim                         |  Nelspruit       |  Mbombela Stadium                 |   34,763  |  Alberto Undiano Mallenco (ESP)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ROM  |  1930  |  Monday July 14th 14:50     |  Quarters   |  PER  |  W  |   3-1  (1-0)                  |  Wetzer              |  Constantin Râdulescu                 |  Montevideo      |  Estadio Pocitos                  |    2,000  |  Alberto Warnken (CHL)
     |        |  Monday July 21st 14:50     |  Quarters   |  URY  |  L  |   0-4  (0-3)                  |  Wetzer              |  Constantin Râdulescu                 |  Montevideo      |  Centenario                       |   80,000  |  Almeida Rêgo (BRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1934  |  Sunday May 27th 16:30      |   Eights    |  CZE  |  L  |   1-2  (1-0)                  |  Vogl                |  Constantin Râdulescu                 |  Trieste         |  Stadio Littorio                  |    8,000  |  John Langenus (BEL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1938  |  Saturday June 9th 18:00    |   Eights    |  CUB  |  L  |   1-2  (1-0)                  |  Dobay               |  Alexandru Săvulescu                  |  Toulouse        |  Stade Chapou                     |    5,000  |  Alfred Birlem (DEU)
     |        |  Sunday June 5th 17:00      |   Eights    |  CUB  |  D  |   3-3 aet  (1-1, 2-2)         |  Kovács              |  Alexandru Săvulescu                  |  Toulouse        |  Stade Chapou                     |    6,000  |  Giuseppe Scarpi (ITA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1970  |  Tuesday June 2nd 16:00     |   Eights    |  ENG  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Lucescu             |  Angelo Niculescu                     |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Jalisco                  |   50,000  |  Vital Loraux (BEL)
     |        |  Saturday June 6th 16:00    |   Eights    |  CZE  |  W  |   2-1  (0-1)                  |  Lucescu             |  Angelo Niculescu                     |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Jalisco                  |   56,000  |  Diego de Leo (MEX)
     |        |  Wednesday June 10th 16:00  |   Eights    |  BRA  |  L  |   2-3  (1-2)                  |  Lucescu             |  Angelo Niculescu                     |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Jalisco                  |   50,000  |  Ferdinand Marschall (AUT)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1990  |  Saturday June 9th 17:00    |  1st Round  |  RUS  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Lung                |  Emeric Jenei                         |  Bari            |  Stadio San Nicola                |   43,000  |  Juan Daniel Cardellino (URY)
     |        |  Thursday June 14th 17:00   |  1st Round  |  CMR  |  L  |   1-2  (0-0)                  |  Lung                |  Emeric Jenei                         |  Bari            |  Stadio San Nicola                |   39,000  |  Hernán Silva (CHL)
     |        |  Monday June 18th 21:00     |  1st Round  |  ARG  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Lung                |  Emeric Jenei                         |  Napoli          |  Stadio San Paolo                 |   53,000  |  Carlos Silva Valente (POR)
     |        |  Monday June 25th 17:00     |   Eights    |  IRL  |  L  |   0-0 aet  (0-0, 0-0), p 4-5  |  Lung                |  Emeric Jenei                         |  Genoa           |  Stadio Luigi Ferraris            |   32,000  |  José Roberto Wright (BRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1994  |  Saturday June 18th 16:35   |  1st Round  |  COL  |  W  |   3-1  (2-1)                  |  Hagi                |  Anghel Iordănescu                    |  Los Angeles     |  Rose Bowl                        |   91,000  |  Jamal Al-Sharif (SYR)
     |        |  Wednesday June 22nd 16:05  |  1st Round  |  SUI  |  L  |   1-4  (1-1)                  |  Hagi                |  Anghel Iordănescu                    |  Detroit         |  Pontiac Silverdome               |   61,000  |  Neji Jouini (TUN)
     |        |  Sunday June 26th 13:05     |  1st Round  |  USA  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Hagi                |  Anghel Iordănescu                    |  Los Angeles     |  Rose Bowl                        |   94,000  |  Mario van der Ende (NED)
     |        |  Sunday July 3rd 16:35      |   Eights    |  ARG  |  W  |   3-2  (2-1)                  |  Hagi                |  Anghel Iordănescu                    |  Los Angeles     |  Rose Bowl                        |   90,000  |  Pierluigi Pairetto (ITA)
     |        |  Sunday July 10th 16:35     |  Quarters   |  SWE  |  L  |   2-2 aet  (0-0, 1-1), p 4-5  |  Hagi                |  Anghel Iordănescu                    |  San Francisco   |  Stanford Stadium                 |   81,000  |  Philip Don (ENG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1998  |  Monday June 15th 16:30     |  1st Round  |  COL  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Hagi                |  Anghel Iordănescu                    |  Lyon            |  Stade de Gerland                 |   37,000  |  Lim Kee Chong (MUS)
     |        |  Monday June 22nd 20:00     |  1st Round  |  ENG  |  W  |   2-1  (0-0)                  |  Hagi                |  Anghel Iordănescu                    |  Toulouse        |  Stade Municipal                  |   35,000  |  Marc Batta (FRA)
     |        |  Friday June 26th 20:00     |  1st Round  |  TUN  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  Hagi                |  Anghel Iordănescu                    |  Paris           |  Stade de France                  |   80,000  |  Edward Lennie (AUS)
     |        |  Tuesday June 30th 15:30    |   Eights    |  HRV  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Hagi                |  Anghel Iordănescu                    |  Bordeaux        |  Stade Lescure                    |   35,000  |  Javier Castrilli (ARG)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
RUS  |  1958  |  Sunday June 8th 19:00      |   Eights    |  ENG  |  D  |   2-2  (1-0)                  |  Simonian            |  Gavril Kachalin                      |  Gothenburg      |  Nya Ullevi Stadion               |   49,000  |  István Zsolt (HUN)
     |        |  Wednesday June 11th 19:00  |   Eights    |  AUT  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Simonian            |  Gavril Kachalin                      |  Boraas          |  Ryavallen                        |   21,000  |  Frederik Jørgensen (DNK)
     |        |  Sunday June 15th 19:00     |   Eights    |  BRA  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Netto               |  Gavril Kachalin                      |  Gothenburg      |  Nya Ullevi Stadion               |   51,000  |  Maurice Guigue (FRA)
     |        |  Tuesday June 17th 19:00    |   Eights    |  ENG  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Simonian            |  Gavril Kachalin                      |  Gothenburg      |  Nya Ullevi Stadion               |   23,000  |  Albert Dusch (DEU)
     |        |  Thursday June 19th 14:00   |  Quarters   |  SWE  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Simonian            |  Gavril Kachalin                      |  Solna           |  Raasunda Stadion                 |   32,000  |  Reginald Leafe (ENG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1962  |  Thursday May 31st 15:00    |   Eights    |  YUG  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Netto               |  Gavril Kachalin                      |  Arica           |  Estadio Carlos Dittborn          |   10,000  |  Albert Dusch (DEU)
     |        |  Sunday June 3rd 18:00      |   Eights    |  COL  |  D  |   4-4  (3-1)                  |  Netto               |  Gavril Kachalin                      |  Arica           |  Estadio Carlos Dittborn          |    8,000  |  João Etzel Filho (BRA)
     |        |  Wednesday June 6th 15:00   |   Eights    |  URY  |  W  |   2-1  (1-0)                  |  Netto               |  Gavril Kachalin                      |  Arica           |  Estadio Carlos Dittborn          |   10,000  |  Cesare Jonni (ITA)
     |        |  Sunday June 10th 14:30     |  Quarters   |  CHL  |  L  |   1-2  (1-2)                  |  Netto               |  Gavril Kachalin                      |  Arica           |  Estadio Carlos Dittborn          |   17,000  |  Leo Horn (NED)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1966  |  Tuesday July 12th 19:30    |   Eights    |  PRK  |  W  |   3-0  (2-0)                  |  Shesternyev         |  Nikolai Morozov                      |  Middlesbrough   |  Ayresome Park                    |   22,000  |  Juan Gardeazábal Garay (ESP)
     |        |  Saturday July 16th 15:00   |   Eights    |  ITA  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Shesternyev         |  Nikolai Morozov                      |  Sunderland      |  Roker Park                       |   32,000  |  Rudolf Kreitlein (DEU)
     |        |  Wednesday July 20th 19:30  |   Eights    |  CHL  |  W  |   2-1  (1-1)                  |  Shesternyev         |  Nikolai Morozov                      |  Sunderland      |  Roker Park                       |   22,000  |  John Adair (NIR)
     |        |  Saturday July 23rd 15:00   |  Quarters   |  HUN  |  W  |   2-1  (1-0)                  |  Shesternyev         |  Nikolai Morozov                      |  Sunderland      |  Roker Park                       |   27,000  |  Juan Gardeazábal Garay (ESP)
     |        |  Monday July 25th 19:30     |    Semis    |  DEU  |  L  |   1-2  (0-1)                  |  Shesternyev         |  Nikolai Morozov                      |  Liverpool       |  Goodison Park                    |   39,000  |  Concetto lo Bello (ITA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1970  |  Sunday May 31st 12:00      |   Eights    |  MEX  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Shesternyev         |  Gavril Kachalin                      |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |  107,000  |  Kurt Tschenscher (DEU)
     |        |  Saturday June 6th 16:00    |   Eights    |  BEL  |  W  |   4-1  (1-0)                  |  Shesternyev         |  Gavril Kachalin                      |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |   59,000  |  Rudolf Scheurer (SUI)
     |        |  Wednesday June 10th 16:00  |   Eights    |  SLV  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Shesternyev         |  Gavril Kachalin                      |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |   89,000  |  Rafael Hormazábal Díaz (CHL)
     |        |  Sunday June 14th 12:00     |  Quarters   |  URY  |  L  |   0-1 aet  (0-0, 0-0)         |  Shesternyev         |  Gavril Kachalin                      |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |   45,000  |  Laurens van Ravens (NED)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1966  |  Tuesday July 28th 19:30    |  3rd Place  |  POR  |  L  |   1-2  (1-1)                  |  Yashin              |  Nikolai Morozov                      |  London          |  Wembley Stadium                  |   88,000  |  Ken Dagnall (ENG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1982  |  Monday June 14th 21:00     |   Eights    |  BRA  |  L  |   1-2  (1-0)                  |  Chivadze            |  Konstantin Beskov                    |  Seville         |  Estadio Sanchez Pizjuan          |   68,000  |  Augusto Lamo Castillo (ESP)
     |        |  Saturday June 19th 21:00   |   Eights    |  NZL  |  W  |   3-0  (1-0)                  |  Chivadze            |  Konstantin Beskov                    |  Malaga          |  Estadio La Rosaleda              |   19,000  |  Yousef El-Ghoul (LBY)
     |        |  Tuesday June 22nd 21:00    |   Eights    |  SCO  |  D  |   2-2  (0-1)                  |  Chivadze            |  Konstantin Beskov                    |  Malaga          |  Estadio La Rosaleda              |   45,000  |  Nicolae Rainea (ROM)
     |        |  Thursday July 1st 21:00    |  Quarters   |  BEL  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Chivadze            |  Konstantin Beskov                    |  Barcelona       |  Estadio Nou Camp                 |   45,000  |  Michel Vautrot (FRA)
     |        |  Sunday July 4th 21:00      |  Quarters   |  POL  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Chivadze            |  Konstantin Beskov                    |  Barcelona       |  Estadio Nou Camp                 |   65,000  |  Robert Valentine (SCO)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1986  |  Monday June 2nd 12:00      |  1st Round  |  HUN  |  W  |   6-0  (3-0)                  |  Demianenko          |  Valeri Lobanovskyi                   |  Irapuato        |  Estadio Revolución               |   17,000  |  Luigi Agnolin (ITA)
     |        |  Thursday June 5th 12:00    |  1st Round  |  FRA  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Demianenko          |  Valeri Lobanovskyi                   |  León            |  Estadio Sergio Leon              |   36,000  |  Romualdo Arppi Filho (BRA)
     |        |  Monday June 9th 12:00      |  1st Round  |  CAN  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Blokhin             |  Valeri Lobanovskyi                   |  Irapuato        |  Estadio Revolución               |   14,000  |  Idriss Traoré (MLI)
     |        |  Sunday June 15th 16:00     |   Eights    |  BEL  |  L  |   3-4 aet  (1-0, 2-2)         |  Demianenko          |  Valeri Lobanovskyi                   |  León            |  Estadio Sergio Leon              |   32,000  |  Erik Fredriksson (SWE)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1990  |  Saturday June 9th 17:00    |  1st Round  |  ROM  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Dasaev              |  Valeri Lobanovskyi                   |  Bari            |  Stadio San Nicola                |   43,000  |  Juan Daniel Cardellino (URY)
     |        |  Wednesday June 13th 21:00  |  1st Round  |  ARG  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Bessonov            |  Valeri Lobanovskyi                   |  Napoli          |  Stadio San Paolo                 |   56,000  |  Erik Fredriksson (SWE)
     |        |  Monday June 18th 21:00     |  1st Round  |  CMR  |  W  |   4-0  (2-0)                  |  Demianenko          |  Valeri Lobanovskyi                   |  Bari            |  Stadio San Nicola                |   37,000  |  José Roberto Wright (BRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1994  |  Monday June 20th 13:05     |  1st Round  |  BRA  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Kharin              |  Pavel Sadyrin                        |  San Francisco   |  Stanford Stadium                 |   81,000  |  Lim Kee Chong (MUS)
     |        |  Friday June 24th 19:35     |  1st Round  |  SWE  |  L  |   1-3  (1-1)                  |  Onopko              |  Pavel Sadyrin                        |  Detroit         |  Pontiac Silverdome               |   71,000  |  Joël Quiniou (FRA)
     |        |  Tuesday June 28th 13:05    |  1st Round  |  CMR  |  W  |   6-1  (3-0)                  |  Onopko              |  Pavel Sadyrin                        |  San Francisco   |  Stanford Stadium                 |   75,000  |  Jamal Al-Sharif (SYR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2002  |  Wednesday June 5th 15:30   |  1st Round  |  TUN  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Onopko              |  Oleg Romantsev                       |  Kobe            |  Kobe Wing Stadium                |   30,957  |  Prendergast (JAM)
     |        |  Sunday June 9th 20:30      |  1st Round  |  JPN  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Onopko              |  Oleg Romantsev                       |  Yokohama        |  International Stadium            |   66,108  |  Markus Merk (DEU)
     |        |  Friday June 14th 15:30     |  1st Round  |  BEL  |  L  |   2-3  (0-1)                  |  Onopko              |  Oleg Romantsev                       |  Shizuoka        |  Shizuoka Stadium                 |   46,640  |  Kim Milton Nielsen (DNK)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2014  |  Tuesday June 17th 19:00    |  1st Round  |  KOR  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  V.Berezutski        |  Fabio Capello                        |  Cuiabá          |  Arena Pantanal                   |   37,603  |  Néstor Pitana (ARG)
     |        |  Sunday June 22nd 13:00     |  1st Round  |  BEL  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  V.Berezutski        |  Fabio Capello                        |  Rio de Janeiro  |  Estádio do Maracanã              |   73,819  |  Felix Brych (DEU)
     |        |  Thursday June 26th 17:00   |  1st Round  |  ALG  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  V.Berezutski        |  Fabio Capello                        |  Curitiba        |  Arena da Baixada                 |   39,311  |  Cüneyt Çakir (TUR)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
SAU  |  1994  |  Monday June 20th 12:35     |  1st Round  |  NED  |  L  |   1-2  (1-0)                  |  Mohammed            |  Jorge Solari                         |  Washington DC   |  RFK Memorial Stadium             |   50,000  |  Manuel Díaz Vega (ESP)
     |        |  Saturday June 25th 12:35   |  1st Round  |  MAR  |  W  |   2-1  (2-1)                  |  Al-Jawad            |  Jorge Solari                         |  New York        |  Giants Stadium                   |   72,000  |  Philip Don (ENG)
     |        |  Wednesday June 29th 12:35  |  1st Round  |  BEL  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Al-Jawad            |  Jorge Solari                         |  Washington DC   |  RFK Memorial Stadium             |   53,000  |  Helmut Krug (DEU)
     |        |  Sunday July 3rd 12:05      |   Eights    |  SWE  |  L  |   1-3  (0-1)                  |  Al-Jawad            |  Jorge Solari                         |  Dallas          |  Cotton Bowl                      |   60,000  |  Renato Marsiglia (BRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1998  |  Friday June 12th 16:30     |  1st Round  |  DNK  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Amin                |  Carlos Alberto Parreira              |  Lens            |  Stade Felix Bollaert             |   39,000  |  Javier Castrilli (ARG)
     |        |  Thursday June 18th 20:00   |  1st Round  |  FRA  |  L  |   0-4  (0-1)                  |  Amin                |  Carlos Alberto Parreira              |  Paris           |  Stade de France                  |   75,000  |  Arturo Brizio Carter (MEX)
     |        |  Wednesday June 24th 15:00  |  1st Round  |  ZAF  |  D  |   2-2  (1-1)                  |  Al-Thyniyan         |  Mohammed Al-Kharashi                 |  Bordeaux        |  Stade Lescure                    |   31,800  |  Mario Sánchez Yanten (CHL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2002  |  Saturday June 1st 20:30    |  1st Round  |  DEU  |  L  |   0-8  (0-4)                  |  Al-Jaber            |  Nasser Al-Johar                      |  Sapporo         |  Sapporo Dome                     |   32,218  |  Ubaldo Aquino (PAR)
     |        |  Thursday June 6th 18:00    |  1st Round  |  CMR  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Al-Deayea           |  Nasser Al-Johar                      |  Saitama         |  Saitama Stadium                  |   52,328  |  Terje Hauge (NOR)
     |        |  Tuesday June 11th 20:30    |  1st Round  |  IRL  |  L  |   0-3  (0-1)                  |  Al-Deayea           |  Nasser Al-Johar                      |  Yokohama        |  International Stadium            |   65,320  |  Falla Ndoye (SEN)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2006  |  Wednesday June 14th 18:00  |  1st Round  |  TUN  |  D  |   2-2  (0-1)                  |  Sulimani            |  Marcos Paqueta                       |  Munich          |  Allianz Arena                    |   66,000  |  Mark Shield (AUS)
     |        |  Monday June 19th 18:00     |  1st Round  |  UKR  |  L  |   0-4  (0-2)                  |  Sulimani            |  Marcos Paqueta                       |  Hamburg         |  Volksparkstadion                 |   50,000  |  Graham Poll (ENG)
     |        |  Friday June 23rd 16:00     |  1st Round  |  ESP  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Al-Jaber            |  Marcos Paqueta                       |  Kaiserslautern  |  Fritz-Walter-Stadion             |   46,000  |  Coffi Codjia (BEN)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
SCO  |  1954  |  Wednesday June 16th 18:00  |   Eights    |  AUT  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Cunningham          |  Andy Beattie                         |  Zürich          |  Sportzplatz Hardturm             |   25,000  |  Laurent Franken (BEL)
     |        |  Saturday June 19th 16:50   |   Eights    |  URY  |  L  |   0-7  (0-2)                  |  Cunningham          |  Andy Beattie                         |  Basel           |  St.Jakob Stadion                 |   34,000  |  Vincenzo Orlandini (ITA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1958  |  Sunday June 8th 19:00      |   Eights    |  YUG  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  Younger             |  Dawson Walker                        |  Västeraas       |  Arosvallen                       |    9,500  |  Raymon Wyssling (SUI)
     |        |  Wednesday June 11th 19:00  |   Eights    |  PAR  |  L  |   2-3  (1-2)                  |  Younger             |  Dawson Walker                        |  Norrköping      |  Idrottsparken                    |   11,000  |  Vincenzo Orlandini (ITA)
     |        |  Sunday June 15th 19:00     |   Eights    |  FRA  |  L  |   1-2  (0-2)                  |  Evans               |  Dawson Walker                        |  Örebro          |  Eyravallen                       |   14,000  |  Juan Brozzi (ARG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1974  |  Friday June 14th 19:30     |  Quarters   |  COD  |  W  |   2-0  (2-0)                  |  Bremner             |  Willie Ormond                        |  Dortmund        |  Westfalenstadion                 |   27,000  |  Gerhard Schulenburg (DEU)
     |        |  Tuesday June 18th 19:30    |  Quarters   |  BRA  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Bremner             |  Willie Ormond                        |  Frankfurt       |  Waldstadion                      |   62,000  |  Arie van Gemert (NED)
     |        |  Saturday June 22nd 18:00   |  Quarters   |  YUG  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Bremner             |  Willie Ormond                        |  Frankfurt       |  Waldstadion                      |   56,000  |  Alfonso González Archundia (MEX)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1978  |  Saturday June 3rd 16:45    |  Quarters   |  PER  |  L  |   1-3  (1-1)                  |  Kennedy             |  Ally MacLeod                         |  Cordoba         |  Estadio Cordoba                  |   42,000  |  Ulf Eriksson (SWE)
     |        |  Wednesday June 7th 16:45   |  Quarters   |  IRN  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  Gemmill             |  Ally MacLeod                         |  Cordoba         |  Estadio Cordoba                  |    8,000  |  Youssou N'Diaye (SEN)
     |        |  Sunday June 11th 16:45     |  Quarters   |  NED  |  W  |   3-2  (1-1)                  |  Kennedy             |  Ally MacLeod                         |  Mendoza         |  Estadio Mendoza                  |   40,000  |  Erich Linemayr (AUT)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1982  |  Tuesday June 15th 21:00    |   Eights    |  NZL  |  W  |   5-2  (3-0)                  |  McGrain             |  Jock Stein                           |  Malaga          |  Estadio La Rosaleda              |   36,000  |  David Socha (USA)
     |        |  Friday June 18th 21:00     |   Eights    |  BRA  |  L  |   1-4  (1-1)                  |  Souness             |  Jock Stein                           |  Seville         |  Estadio Benito Villamarin        |   47,000  |  Luis Paulino Siles (CRI)
     |        |  Tuesday June 22nd 21:00    |   Eights    |  RUS  |  D  |   2-2  (1-0)                  |  Souness             |  Jock Stein                           |  Malaga          |  Estadio La Rosaleda              |   45,000  |  Nicolae Rainea (ROM)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1986  |  Wednesday June 4th 16:00   |  1st Round  |  DNK  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Souness             |  Alex Ferguson                        |  Nezahualcoyotl  |  Estadio Neza '86                 |   18,000  |  Lajos Németh (HUN)
     |        |  Sunday June 8th 12:00      |  1st Round  |  DEU  |  L  |   1-2  (1-1)                  |  Souness             |  Alex Ferguson                        |  Queretaro       |  Estadio La Corregidora           |   30,000  |  Ioan Igna (ROM)
     |        |  Friday June 13th 12:00     |  1st Round  |  URY  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Miller              |  Alex Ferguson                        |  Nezahualcoyotl  |  Estadio Neza '86                 |   20,000  |  Joël Quiniou (FRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1990  |  Monday June 11th 17:00     |  1st Round  |  CRI  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Aitken              |  Andy Roxburgh                        |  Genoa           |  Stadio Luigi Ferraris            |   31,000  |  Juan Carlos Loustau (ARG)
     |        |  Saturday June 16th 21:00   |  1st Round  |  SWE  |  W  |   2-1  (1-0)                  |  Aitken              |  Andy Roxburgh                        |  Genoa           |  Stadio Luigi Ferraris            |   32,000  |  Carlos Maciel (PAR)
     |        |  Wednesday June 20th 21:00  |  1st Round  |  BRA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Aitken              |  Andy Roxburgh                        |  Turin           |  Stadio Delle Alpi                |   62,000  |  Helmut Kohl (AUT)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1998  |  Wednesday June 10th 16:30  |  1st Round  |  BRA  |  L  |   1-2  (1-1)                  |  Hendry              |  Craig Brown                          |  Paris           |  Stade de France                  |   80,000  |  José Garcia-Aranda (ESP)
     |        |  Tuesday June 16th 16:30    |  1st Round  |  NOR  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Hendry              |  Craig Brown                          |  Bordeaux        |  Stade Lescure                    |   30,000  |  László Vágner (HUN)
     |        |  Tuesday June 23rd 21:00    |  1st Round  |  MAR  |  L  |   0-3  (0-1)                  |  Gallacher           |  Craig Brown                          |  St.Etienne      |  Stade G.Guichard                 |   30,000  |  Ali Bujsaim (UAE)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
SEN  |  2002  |  Friday May 31st 20:30      |  1st Round  |  FRA  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  A.Cissé             |  Bruno Metsu                          |  Seoul           |  Sangam Stadium                   |   62,561  |  Ali Bujsaim (UAE)
     |        |  Thursday June 6th 15:30    |  1st Round  |  DNK  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  Malick Diop         |  Bruno Metsu                          |  Daegu           |  Daegu Stadium                    |   43,500  |  Carlos Batres (GTM)
     |        |  Tuesday June 11th 15:30    |  1st Round  |  URY  |  D  |   3-3  (3-0)                  |  A.Cissé             |  Bruno Metsu                          |  Suwon           |  Suwon Stadium                    |   33,681  |  Jan Wegereef (NED)
     |        |  Sunday June 16th 15:30     |   Eights    |  SWE  |  W  |   2-1 aet  (1-1, 1-1)         |  A.Cissé             |  Bruno Metsu                          |  Oita            |  Oita Stadium Big Eye             |   39,747  |  Ubaldo Aquino (PAR)
     |        |  Saturday June 22nd 20:30   |  Quarters   |  TUR  |  L  |   0-1 aet  (0-0, 0-0)         |  A.Cissé             |  Bruno Metsu                          |  Osaka           |  Nagai Stadium                    |   44,233  |  Oscar Ruíz (COL)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
SLV  |  1970  |  Wednesday June 3rd 16:00   |   Eights    |  BEL  |  L  |   0-3  (0-1)                  |  Mariona             |  Hernán Vivanco                       |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |   92,000  |  Andrei Rădulescu (ROM)
     |        |  Sunday June 7th 12:00      |   Eights    |  MEX  |  L  |   0-4  (0-1)                  |  Mariona             |  Hernán Vivanco                       |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |  103,000  |  Ali Kandil (EGY)
     |        |  Wednesday June 10th 16:00  |   Eights    |  RUS  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Mariona             |  Hernán Vivanco                       |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |   89,000  |  Rafael Hormazábal Díaz (CHL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1982  |  Tuesday June 15th 21:00    |   Eights    |  HUN  |  L  |   1-10  (0-3)                 |  Huezo               |  Mauricio Rodríguez                   |  Elche           |  Nuevo Estadio                    |   23,000  |  Ibrahim Youssef Al-Doy (BHR)
     |        |  Saturday June 19th 21:00   |   Eights    |  BEL  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Huezo               |  Mauricio Rodríguez                   |  Elche           |  Nuevo Estadio                    |   15,000  |  Malcolm Moffatt (NIR)
     |        |  Wednesday June 23rd 21:00  |   Eights    |  ARG  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Huezo               |  Mauricio Rodríguez                   |  Alicante        |  Estadio José Rico Pérez          |   32,000  |  Luis Barrancos (BOL)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
SUI  |  1934  |  Sunday May 27th 16:30      |   Eights    |  NED  |  W  |   3-2  (2-1)                  |  Minelli             |  Heini Müller                         |  Milano          |  Stadio San Siro                  |   40,000  |  Ivan Eklind (SWE)
     |        |  Thursday May 31st 16:30    |  Quarters   |  CZE  |  L  |   2-3  (1-1)                  |  Minelli             |  Heini Müller                         |  Torino          |  Stadio Mussolini                 |   12,000  |  Alois Beranek (AUT)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1938  |  Saturday June 4th 18:00    |   Eights    |  DEU  |  D  |   1-1 aet  (1-1, 1-1)         |  Minelli             |  Karl Rappan                          |  Paris           |  Parc des Princes                 |   30,000  |  John Langenus (BEL)
     |        |  Thursday June 9th 18:00    |   Eights    |  DEU  |  W  |   4-2  (1-2)                  |  Minelli             |  Karl Rappan                          |  Paris           |  Parc des Princes                 |   22,000  |  Ivan Eklind (SWE)
     |        |  Sunday June 12th 17:00     |  Quarters   |  HUN  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Lehmann             |  Karl Rappan                          |  Lille           |  Stade Victor Boucquey            |   14,000  |  Rinaldo Barlassina (ITA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1950  |  Sunday June 25th 18:00     |    Semis    |  YUG  |  L  |   0-3  (0-2)                  |  Bickel              |  Franco Andreoli                      |  Belo Horizonte  |  Estadio Sete de Setembro         |    8,000  |  Giovanni Galeati (ITA)
     |        |  Wednesday June 28th 15:00  |    Semis    |  BRA  |  D  |   2-2  (1-2)                  |  Bickel              |  Franco Andreoli                      |  São Paulo       |  Estadio Pacaembu                 |   42,000  |  Ramón Azon Roma (ESP)
     |        |  Sunday July 2nd 15:40      |    Semis    |  MEX  |  W  |   2-1  (2-0)                  |  Bocquet             |  Franco Andreoli                      |  Porto Alegre    |  Estádio dos Eucaliptos           |    3,500  |  Ivan Eklind (SWE)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1954  |  Thursday June 17th 17:50   |   Eights    |  ITA  |  W  |   2-1  (1-1)                  |  Bocquet             |  Karl Rappan                          |  Lausanne        |  La Pontaise                      |   40,000  |  Mario Vianna (BRA)
     |        |  Sunday June 20th 17:10     |   Eights    |  ENG  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Bocquet             |  Karl Rappan                          |  Berne           |  Wankdorf Stadion                 |   43,000  |  István Zsolt (HUN)
     |        |  Wednesday June 23rd 18:00  |   Eights    |  ITA  |  W  |   4-1  (1-0)                  |  Bocquet             |  Karl Rappan                          |  Basel           |  St.Jakob Stadion                 |   30,000  |  Benjamin Griffiths (WAL)
     |        |  Saturday June 26th 17:00   |  Quarters   |  AUT  |  L  |   5-7  (4-5)                  |  Bocquet             |  Karl Rappan                          |  Lausanne        |  La Pontaise                      |   32,000  |  Charlie Faultless (SCO)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1962  |  Wednesday May 30th 15:00   |   Eights    |  CHL  |  L  |   1-3  (1-1)                  |  Antenen             |  Karl Rappan                          |  Santiago        |  Estadio Nacional                 |   65,000  |  Kenneth Aston (ENG)
     |        |  Sunday June 3rd 15:00      |   Eights    |  DEU  |  L  |   1-2  (0-1)                  |  Antenen             |  Karl Rappan                          |  Santiago        |  Estadio Nacional                 |   65,000  |  Leo Horn (NED)
     |        |  Thursday June 7th 15:00    |   Eights    |  ITA  |  L  |   0-3  (0-1)                  |  Antenen             |  Karl Rappan                          |  Santiago        |  Estadio Nacional                 |   60,000  |  Nikolay Latyshev (RUS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1966  |  Tuesday July 12th 19:30    |   Eights    |  DEU  |  L  |   0-5  (0-3)                  |  Schneiter           |  Alfredo Foni                         |  Sheffield       |  Hillsborough                     |   36,000  |  Hugh Phillips (SCO)
     |        |  Friday July 15th 19:30     |   Eights    |  ESP  |  L  |   1-2  (1-0)                  |  Brodmann            |  Alfredo Foni                         |  Sheffield       |  Hillsborough                     |   32,000  |  Tofik Bakhramov (RUS)
     |        |  Tuesday July 19th 19:30    |   Eights    |  ARG  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Brodmann            |  Alfredo Foni                         |  Sheffield       |  Hillsborough                     |   31,000  |  Joaquim Campos (POR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1994  |  Saturday June 18th 17:35   |  1st Round  |  USA  |  D  |   1-1  (1-1)                  |  Brégy               |  Roy Hodgson                          |  Detroit         |  Pontiac Silverdome               |   73,000  |  Francisco Oscar Lamolina (ARG)
     |        |  Wednesday June 22nd 16:05  |  1st Round  |  ROM  |  W  |   4-1  (1-1)                  |  Brégy               |  Roy Hodgson                          |  Detroit         |  Pontiac Silverdome               |   61,000  |  Neji Jouini (TUN)
     |        |  Sunday June 26th 13:05     |  1st Round  |  COL  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Brégy               |  Roy Hodgson                          |  San Francisco   |  Stanford Stadium                 |   84,000  |  Peter Mikkelsen (DNK)
     |        |  Saturday July 2nd 16:35    |   Eights    |  ESP  |  L  |   0-3  (0-1)                  |  Brégy               |  Roy Hodgson                          |  Washington DC   |  RFK Memorial Stadium             |   56,000  |  Mario van der Ende (NED)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2006  |  Tuesday June 13th 18:00    |  1st Round  |  FRA  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Vogel               |  Jakob Kühn                           |  Stuttgart       |  Neckarstadion                    |   52,000  |  Valentin Ivanov (RUS)
     |        |  Monday June 19th 15:00     |  1st Round  |  TGO  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Vogel               |  Jakob Kühn                           |  Dortmund        |  Westfalenstadion                 |   65,000  |  Carlos Amarilla (PAR)
     |        |  Friday June 23rd 21:00     |  1st Round  |  KOR  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Vogel               |  Jakob Kühn                           |  Hanover         |  Niedersachsenstadion             |   43,000  |  Horacio Elizondo (ARG)
     |        |  Monday June 26th 21:00     |   Eights    |  UKR  |  L  |   0-0 aet  (0-0, 0-0), p 0-3  |  Vogel               |  Jakob Kühn                           |  Cologne         |  Müngersdorfer Stadion            |   45,000  |  Benito Archundia (MEX)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2010  |  Wednesday June 16th 16:00  |  1st Round  |  ESP  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Inler               |  Ottmar Hitzfeld                      |  Durban          |  Moses Mabhida Stadium            |   62,453  |  Howard Webb (ENG)
     |        |  Monday June 21st 16:00     |  1st Round  |  CHL  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Inler               |  Ottmar Hitzfeld                      |  Port Elizabeth  |  Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium       |   34,872  |  Khalil Al-Ghamdi (SAU)
     |        |  Friday June 25th 20:30     |  1st Round  |  HND  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Inler               |  Ottmar Hitzfeld                      |  Bloemfontein    |  Free State Stadium               |   28,042  |  Héctor Baldassi (ARG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2014  |  Sunday June 15th 13:00     |  1st Round  |  ECU  |  W  |   2-1  (0-1)                  |  Inler               |  Ottmar Hitzfeld                      |  Brasília        |  Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha  |   68,351  |  Ravshan Irmatov (UZB)
     |        |  Friday June 20th 16:00     |  1st Round  |  FRA  |  L  |   2-5  (0-3)                  |  Inler               |  Ottmar Hitzfeld                      |  Salvador        |  Arena Fonte Nova                 |   51,003  |  Björn Kuipers (NED)
     |        |  Wednesday June 25th 17:00  |  1st Round  |  HND  |  W  |   3-0  (2-0)                  |  Inler               |  Ottmar Hitzfeld                      |  Manaus          |  Arena da Amazônia                |   40,322  |  Néstor Pitana (ARG)
     |        |  Tuesday July 1st 13:00     |   Eights    |  ARG  |  L  |   0-1 aet  (0-0, 0-0)         |  Inler               |  Ottmar Hitzfeld                      |  São Paulo       |  Arena de São Paulo               |   63,255  |  Jonas Eriksson (SWE)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
SVK  |  2010  |  Tuesday June 15th 13:30    |  1st Round  |  NZL  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Hamšík              |  Vladimír Weiss II                    |  Rustenburg      |  Royal Bafokeng Stadium           |   23,871  |  Jerome Damon (ZAF)
     |        |  Sunday June 20th 13:30     |  1st Round  |  PAR  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Hamšík              |  Vladimír Weiss II                    |  Bloemfontein    |  Free State Stadium               |   26,643  |  Eddy Maillet (SYC)
     |        |  Thursday June 24th 16:00   |  1st Round  |  ITA  |  W  |   3-2  (1-0)                  |  Hamšík              |  Vladimír Weiss II                    |  Johannesburg    |  Ellis Park Stadium               |   53,412  |  Howard Webb (ENG)
     |        |  Monday June 28th 16:00     |   Eights    |  NED  |  L  |   1-2  (0-1)                  |  Hamšík              |  Vladimír Weiss II                    |  Durban          |  Moses Mabhida Stadium            |   61,962  |  Alberto Undiano Mallenco (ESP)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
SVN  |  2002  |  Sunday June 2nd 20:30      |  1st Round  |  ESP  |  L  |   1-3  (0-1)                  |  A.Čeh               |  Srečko Katanec                       |  Gwangju         |  Gwangju Stadium                  |   28,598  |  Mohammed Guezzaz (MAR)
     |        |  Saturday June 8th 15:30    |  1st Round  |  ZAF  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  A.Čeh               |  Srečko Katanec                       |  Daegu           |  Daegu Stadium                    |   47,226  |  Ángel Sánchez (ARG)
     |        |  Wednesday June 12th 20:30  |  1st Round  |  PAR  |  L  |   1-3  (1-0)                  |  A.Čeh               |  Srečko Katanec                       |  Seogwipo        |  Jeju Stadium                     |   30,176  |  Felipe Ramos (MEX)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2010  |  Sunday June 13th 13:30     |  1st Round  |  ALG  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Koren               |  Matjaž Kek                           |  Polokwane       |  Peter Mokaba Stadium             |   30,325  |  Carlos Batres (GTM)
     |        |  Friday June 18th 16:00     |  1st Round  |  USA  |  D  |   2-2  (2-0)                  |  Koren               |  Matjaž Kek                           |  Johannesburg    |  Ellis Park Stadium               |   45,573  |  Koman Coulibaly (MLI)
     |        |  Wednesday June 23rd 16:00  |  1st Round  |  ENG  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Koren               |  Matjaž Kek                           |  Port Elizabeth  |  Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium       |   36,893  |  Wolfgang Stark (DEU)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
SWE  |  1934  |  Sunday May 27th 16:30      |   Eights    |  ARG  |  W  |   3-2  (1-1)                  |  Rosén               |  József Nágy                          |  Bologna         |  Stadio Littoriale                |   15,000  |  Eugen Braun (AUT)
     |        |  Thursday May 31st 16:30    |  Quarters   |  DEU  |  L  |   1-2  (0-0)                  |  Rosén               |  József Nágy                          |  Milano          |  Stadio San Siro                  |   15,000  |  Rinaldo Barlassina (ITA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1938  |  Sunday June 12th 17:00     |  Quarters   |  CUB  |  W  |   8-0  (4-0)                  |  Keller              |  József Nágy                          |  Antibes         |  Stade du Fort Carré              |    6,000  |  Augustin Krist (CZE)
     |        |  Thursday June 16th 18:00   |    Semis    |  HUN  |  L  |   1-5  (1-3)                  |  Keller              |  József Nágy                          |  Paris           |  Parc des Princes                 |   22,000  |  Lucien Leclerc (FRA)
     |        |  Sunday June 19th 17:00     |  3rd Place  |  BRA  |  L  |   2-4  (2-1)                  |  Svanström           |  József Nágy                          |  Bordeaux        |  Parc de Lescure                  |   20,000  |  John Langenus (BEL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1950  |  Sunday June 25th 15:00     |    Semis    |  ITA  |  W  |   3-2  (2-1)                  |  E.Nilsson           |  George Raynor                        |  São Paulo       |  Estadio Pacaembu                 |   50,000  |  Jean Lutz (SUI)
     |        |  Thursday June 29th 15:30   |    Semis    |  PAR  |  D  |   2-2  (2-1)                  |  E.Nilsson           |  George Raynor                        |  Curitiba        |  Estadio Brito                    |    8,000  |  Robert Mitchell (SCO)
     |        |  Monday July 3rd 15:00      |    Final    |  BRA  |  L  |   1-7  (0-3)                  |  E.Nilsson           |  George Raynor                        |  Rio de Janeiro  |  Estadio Maracaná                 |  138,000  |  Arthur Ellis (ENG)
     |        |  Thursday July 13th 15:00   |    Final    |  URY  |  L  |   2-3  (2-1)                  |  E.Nilsson           |  George Raynor                        |  São Paulo       |  Estadio Pacaembu                 |    8,000  |  Giovanni Galeati (ITA)
     |        |  Sunday July 16th 15:00     |  3rd Place  |  ESP  |  W  |   3-1  (2-0)                  |  E.Nilsson           |  George Raynor                        |  São Paulo       |  Estadio Pacaembu                 |   11,000  |  Karel van der Meer (NED)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1958  |  Sunday June 8th 14:00      |   Eights    |  MEX  |  W  |   3-0  (1-0)                  |  Liedholm            |  George Raynor                        |  Solna           |  Raasunda Stadion                 |   34,000  |  Nikolay Latyshev (RUS)
     |        |  Thursday June 12th 19:00   |   Eights    |  HUN  |  W  |   2-1  (1-0)                  |  Liedholm            |  George Raynor                        |  Solna           |  Raasunda Stadion                 |   39,000  |  Johan Mowatt (SCO)
     |        |  Sunday June 15th 14:00     |   Eights    |  WAL  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Gustavsson          |  George Raynor                        |  Solna           |  Raasunda Stadion                 |   29,000  |  Leo van Nuffel (BEL)
     |        |  Thursday June 19th 14:00   |  Quarters   |  RUS  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Liedholm            |  George Raynor                        |  Solna           |  Raasunda Stadion                 |   32,000  |  Reginald Leafe (ENG)
     |        |  Tuesday June 24th 19:00    |    Semis    |  DEU  |  W  |   3-1  (1-1)                  |  Liedholm            |  George Raynor                        |  Gothenburg      |  Nya Ullevi Stadion               |   50,000  |  István Zsolt (HUN)
     |        |  Sunday June 29th 15:00     |    Final    |  BRA  |  L  |   2-5  (1-2)                  |  Liedholm            |  George Raynor                        |  Solna           |  Raasunda Stadion                 |   50,000  |  Maurice Guigue (FRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1970  |  Wednesday June 3rd 16:00   |   Eights    |  ITA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Nordqvist           |  Orvar Bergmark                       |  Toluca          |  Estadio La Bombonera             |   14,000  |  Jack Taylor (ENG)
     |        |  Sunday June 7th 12:00      |   Eights    |  ISR  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  T.Svensson          |  Orvar Bergmark                       |  Toluca          |  Estadio La Bombonera             |   10,000  |  Seyoum Tarekegn (ETH)
     |        |  Wednesday June 10th 16:00  |   Eights    |  URY  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Nordqvist           |  Orvar Bergmark                       |  Puebla          |  Estadio Cuauhtemoc               |   18,000  |  Henry Landauer (USA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1974  |  Saturday June 15th 16:00   |  Quarters   |  BGR  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  B.Larsson           |  Georg Åby Ericson                    |  Düsseldorf      |  Rheinstadion                     |   23,000  |  Edison Pérez Nuñez (PER)
     |        |  Wednesday June 19th 19:30  |  Quarters   |  NED  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Nordqvist           |  Georg Åby Ericson                    |  Dortmund        |  Westfalenstadion                 |   53,000  |  Werner Winsemann (CAN)
     |        |  Sunday June 23rd 16:00     |  Quarters   |  URY  |  W  |   3-0  (0-0)                  |  Nordqvist           |  Georg Åby Ericson                    |  Düsseldorf      |  Rheinstadion                     |   28,000  |  Erich Linemayr (AUT)
     |        |  Wednesday June 26th 19:30  |    Semis    |  POL  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Nordqvist           |  Georg Åby Ericson                    |  Stuttgart       |  Neckarstadion                    |   45,000  |  Ramón Barreto (URY)
     |        |  Sunday June 30th 19:30     |    Semis    |  DEU  |  L  |   2-4  (1-0)                  |  Nordqvist           |  Georg Åby Ericson                    |  Düsseldorf      |  Rheinstadion                     |   68,000  |  Pavel Kazakov (RUS)
     |        |  Wednesday July 3rd 19:30   |    Semis    |  YUG  |  W  |   2-1  (1-1)                  |  Nordqvist           |  Georg Åby Ericson                    |  Düsseldorf      |  Rheinstadion                     |   38,000  |  Luis Pestarino (ARG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1978  |  Saturday June 3rd 13:45    |  Quarters   |  BRA  |  D  |   1-1  (1-1)                  |  Nordqvist           |  Georg Åby Ericson                    |  Mar del Plata   |  Estadio Mar del Plata            |   38,000  |  Clive Thomas (WAL)
     |        |  Wednesday June 7th 13:45   |  Quarters   |  AUT  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Nordqvist           |  Georg Åby Ericson                    |  Buenos Aires    |  Estadio José Amalfitani          |   46,000  |  Charles Corver (NED)
     |        |  Sunday June 11th 13:45     |  Quarters   |  ESP  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Nordqvist           |  Georg Åby Ericson                    |  Buenos Aires    |  Estadio José Amalfitani          |   48,000  |  Ferdinand Biwersi (DEU)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1990  |  Sunday June 10th 21:00     |  1st Round  |  BRA  |  L  |   1-2  (0-1)                  |  R.Nilsson           |  Olle Nordin                          |  Turin           |  Stadio Delle Alpi                |   62,000  |  Tullio Lanese (ITA)
     |        |  Saturday June 16th 21:00   |  1st Round  |  SCO  |  L  |   1-2  (0-1)                  |  Hysén               |  Olle Nordin                          |  Genoa           |  Stadio Luigi Ferraris            |   32,000  |  Carlos Maciel (PAR)
     |        |  Wednesday June 20th 21:00  |  1st Round  |  CRI  |  L  |   1-2  (1-0)                  |  Hysén               |  Olle Nordin                          |  Genoa           |  Stadio Luigi Ferraris            |   30,233  |  Zoran Petrović (YUG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1994  |  Sunday June 19th 16:35     |  1st Round  |  CMR  |  D  |   2-2  (1-1)                  |  Thern               |  Tommy Svensson                       |  Los Angeles     |  Rose Bowl                        |   83,000  |  Alberto Tejada Noriega (PER)
     |        |  Friday June 24th 19:35     |  1st Round  |  RUS  |  W  |   3-1  (1-1)                  |  Thern               |  Tommy Svensson                       |  Detroit         |  Pontiac Silverdome               |   71,000  |  Joël Quiniou (FRA)
     |        |  Tuesday June 28th 16:05    |  1st Round  |  BRA  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  Thern               |  Tommy Svensson                       |  Detroit         |  Pontiac Silverdome               |   77,000  |  Sándor Puhl (HUN)
     |        |  Sunday July 3rd 12:05      |   Eights    |  SAU  |  W  |   3-1  (1-0)                  |  Thern               |  Tommy Svensson                       |  Dallas          |  Cotton Bowl                      |   60,000  |  Renato Marsiglia (BRA)
     |        |  Sunday July 10th 16:35     |  Quarters   |  ROM  |  W  |   2-2 aet  (0-0, 1-1), p 5-4  |  R.Nilsson           |  Tommy Svensson                       |  San Francisco   |  Stanford Stadium                 |   81,000  |  Philip Don (ENG)
     |        |  Wednesday July 13th 16:35  |    Semis    |  BRA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Thern               |  Tommy Svensson                       |  Los Angeles     |  Rose Bowl                        |   93,000  |  José Torres Cadena (COL)
     |        |  Saturday July 16th 12:35   |  3rd Place  |  BGR  |  W  |   4-0  (4-0)                  |  R.Nilsson           |  Tommy Svensson                       |  Los Angeles     |  Rose Bowl                        |   84,000  |  Ali Bujsaim (UAE)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2002  |  Sunday June 2nd 20:30      |  1st Round  |  ENG  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  Mjällby             |  Lars Lagerbäck                       |  Saitama         |  Saitama Stadium                  |   52,721  |  Carlos Eugênio Simon (BRA)
     |        |  Friday June 7th 15:30      |  1st Round  |  NGA  |  W  |   2-1  (1-1)                  |  Mjällby             |  Lars Lagerbäck                       |  Kobe            |  Kobe Wing Stadium                |   36,194  |  René Ortube (BOL)
     |        |  Wednesday June 12th 15:30  |  1st Round  |  ARG  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Mjällby             |  Lars Lagerbäck                       |  Miyagi          |  Miyagi Stadium                   |   45,777  |  Ali Bujsaim (UAE)
     |        |  Sunday June 16th 15:30     |   Eights    |  SEN  |  L  |   1-2 aet  (1-1, 1-1)         |  Mjällby             |  Lars Lagerbäck                       |  Oita            |  Oita Stadium Big Eye             |   39,747  |  Ubaldo Aquino (PAR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2006  |  Saturday June 10th 18:00   |  1st Round  |  TTO  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Mellberg            |  Lars Lagerbäck                       |  Dortmund        |  Westfalenstadion                 |   62,959  |  Shamsul Maidin (SGP)
     |        |  Thursday June 15th 21:00   |  1st Round  |  PAR  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Mellberg            |  Lars Lagerbäck                       |  Berlin          |  Olympiastadion                   |   72,000  |  Ľuboš Micheľ (SVK)
     |        |  Tuesday June 20th 21:00    |  1st Round  |  ENG  |  D  |   2-2  (0-1)                  |  Mellberg            |  Lars Lagerbäck                       |  Cologne         |  Müngersdorfer Stadion            |   45,000  |  Massimo Busacca (SUI)
     |        |  Saturday June 24th 17:00   |   Eights    |  DEU  |  L  |   0-2  (0-2)                  |  Mellberg            |  Lars Lagerbäck                       |  Munich          |  Allianz Arena                    |   66,000  |  Carlos Eugênio Simon (BRA)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
TGO  |  2006  |  Tuesday June 13th 15:00    |  1st Round  |  KOR  |  L  |   1-2  (1-0)                  |  Abalo               |  Otto Pfister                         |  Frankfurt       |  Waldstadion                      |   48,000  |  Graham Poll (ENG)
     |        |  Monday June 19th 15:00     |  1st Round  |  SUI  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Tchangai            |  Otto Pfister                         |  Dortmund        |  Westfalenstadion                 |   65,000  |  Carlos Amarilla (PAR)
     |        |  Friday June 23rd 21:00     |  1st Round  |  FRA  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Abalo               |  Otto Pfister                         |  Cologne         |  Müngersdorfer Stadion            |   45,000  |  Jorge Larrionda (URY)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
TTO  |  2006  |  Saturday June 10th 18:00   |  1st Round  |  SWE  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Yorke               |  Leo Beenhakker                       |  Dortmund        |  Westfalenstadion                 |   62,959  |  Shamsul Maidin (SGP)
     |        |  Thursday June 15th 18:00   |  1st Round  |  ENG  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Yorke               |  Leo Beenhakker                       |  Nuremberg       |  Franken-Stadion                  |   41,000  |  Toru Kamikawa (JPN)
     |        |  Tuesday June 20th 21:00    |  1st Round  |  PAR  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Yorke               |  Leo Beenhakker                       |  Kaiserslautern  |  Fritz-Walter-Stadion             |   46,000  |  Roberto Rosetti (ITA)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
TUN  |  1978  |  Friday June 2nd 16:45      |  Quarters   |  MEX  |  W  |   3-1  (0-1)                  |  Témime              |  Abdelmajid Chetali                   |  Rosario         |  Estadio Rosario                  |   25,000  |  John Gordon (SCO)
     |        |  Tuesday June 6th 16:45     |  Quarters   |  POL  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Témime              |  Abdelmajid Chetali                   |  Rosario         |  Estadio Rosario                  |   15,000  |  Ángel Franco Martínez (ESP)
     |        |  Saturday June 10th 16:45   |  Quarters   |  DEU  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Témime              |  Abdelmajid Chetali                   |  Cordoba         |  Estadio Cordoba                  |   35,000  |  César Guerrero Orosco (PER)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1998  |  Monday June 15th 13:30     |  1st Round  |  ENG  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  S.Trabelsi          |  Henryk Kasperczak                    |  Marseille       |  Stade Vélodrome                  |   55,000  |  Masayoshi Okada (JPN)
     |        |  Monday June 22nd 16:30     |  1st Round  |  COL  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  S.Trabelsi          |  Henryk Kasperczak                    |  Montpellier     |  Stade de la Mosson               |   35,000  |  Bernd Heynemann (DEU)
     |        |  Friday June 26th 20:00     |  1st Round  |  ROM  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  El-Ouader           |  Ali Selmi                            |  Paris           |  Stade de France                  |   80,000  |  Edward Lennie (AUS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2002  |  Wednesday June 5th 15:30   |  1st Round  |  RUS  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Sellimi             |  Ammar Souayah                        |  Kobe            |  Kobe Wing Stadium                |   30,957  |  Prendergast (JAM)
     |        |  Monday June 10th 18:00     |  1st Round  |  BEL  |  D  |   1-1  (1-1)                  |  Badra               |  Ammar Souayah                        |  Oita            |  Oita Stadium Big Eye             |   39,700  |  Mark Shield (AUS)
     |        |  Friday June 14th 15:30     |  1st Round  |  JPN  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Badra               |  Ammar Souayah                        |  Osaka           |  Nagai Stadium                    |   45,213  |  Gilles Veissière (FRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2006  |  Wednesday June 14th 18:00  |  1st Round  |  SAU  |  D  |   2-2  (1-0)                  |  Bouazizi            |  Roger Lemerre                        |  Munich          |  Allianz Arena                    |   66,000  |  Mark Shield (AUS)
     |        |  Monday June 19th 21:00     |  1st Round  |  ESP  |  L  |   1-3  (1-0)                  |  Bouazizi            |  Roger Lemerre                        |  Stuttgart       |  Neckarstadion                    |   52,000  |  Carlos Eugênio Simon (BRA)
     |        |  Friday June 23rd 16:00     |  1st Round  |  UKR  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Bouazizi            |  Roger Lemerre                        |  Berlin          |  Olympiastadion                   |   72,000  |  Carlos Amarilla (PAR)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
TUR  |  1954  |  Thursday June 17th 18:00   |   Eights    |  DEU  |  L  |   1-4  (1-1)                  |  Şeren               |  Sandro Puppo                         |  Berne           |  Wankdorf Stadion                 |   28,000  |  Jose Vieira (POR)
     |        |  Sunday June 20th 17:00     |   Eights    |  KOR  |  W  |   7-0  (4-0)                  |  Şeren               |  Sandro Puppo                         |  Geneva          |  Les Charmilles                   |    4,000  |  Esteban Marino (URY)
     |        |  Wednesday June 23rd 18:00  |   Eights    |  DEU  |  L  |   2-7  (1-3)                  |  Şükrü               |  Sandro Puppo                         |  Zürich          |  Sportzplatz Hardturm             |   17,000  |  Raymond Vincentini (FRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2002  |  Monday June 3rd 18:00      |  1st Round  |  BRA  |  L  |   1-2  (1-0)                  |  Şükür               |  Şenol Güneş                          |  Ulsan           |  Munsu Stadium                    |   33,842  |  Kim Young-Joo (KOR)
     |        |  Sunday June 9th 18:00      |  1st Round  |  CRI  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Şükür               |  Şenol Güneş                          |  Incheon         |  Munhak Stadium                   |   42,299  |  Coffi Codjia (BEN)
     |        |  Thursday June 13th 15:30   |  1st Round  |  CHN  |  W  |   3-0  (2-0)                  |  Şükür               |  Şenol Güneş                          |  Seoul           |  Sangam Stadium                   |   43,605  |  Oscar Ruíz (COL)
     |        |  Tuesday June 18th 15:30    |   Eights    |  JPN  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Şükür               |  Şenol Güneş                          |  Miyagi          |  Miyagi Stadium                   |   45,666  |  Pierluigi Collina (ITA)
     |        |  Saturday June 22nd 20:30   |  Quarters   |  SEN  |  W  |   1-0 aet  (0-0, 0-0)         |  Şükür               |  Şenol Güneş                          |  Osaka           |  Nagai Stadium                    |   44,233  |  Oscar Ruíz (COL)
     |        |  Wednesday June 26th 20:30  |    Semis    |  BRA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Şükür               |  Şenol Güneş                          |  Saitama         |  Saitama Stadium                  |   61,058  |  Kim Milton Nielsen (DNK)
     |        |  Saturday June 29th 20:00   |  3rd Place  |  KOR  |  W  |   3-2  (3-3)                  |  Şükür               |  Şenol Güneş                          |  Daegu           |  Daegu Stadium                    |   63,483  |  Saad Mane (KWT)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
UAE  |  1990  |  Saturday June 9th 17:00    |  1st Round  |  COL  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  F.K.Mubarak         |  Carlos Alberto Parreira              |  Bologna         |  Stadio Renato Dall'Ara           |   30,000  |  George Courtney (ENG)
     |        |  Friday June 15th 21:00     |  1st Round  |  DEU  |  L  |   1-5  (0-2)                  |  M.Abdullah          |  Carlos Alberto Parreira              |  Milano          |  Stadio Giuseppe Meazza San Siro  |   71,000  |  Alexei Spirin (RUS)
     |        |  Tuesday June 19th 17:00    |  1st Round  |  YUG  |  L  |   1-4  (1-2)                  |  M.Abdullah          |  Carlos Alberto Parreira              |  Bologna         |  Stadio Renato Dall'Ara           |   28,000  |  Shizuo Takada (JPN)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
UKR  |  2006  |  Wednesday June 14th 15:00  |  1st Round  |  ESP  |  L  |   0-4  (0-2)                  |  Shevchenko          |  Oleg Blokhin                         |  Leipzig         |  Zentralstadion                   |   43,000  |  Massimo Busacca (SUI)
     |        |  Monday June 19th 18:00     |  1st Round  |  SAU  |  W  |   4-0  (2-0)                  |  Shevchenko          |  Oleg Blokhin                         |  Hamburg         |  Volksparkstadion                 |   50,000  |  Graham Poll (ENG)
     |        |  Friday June 23rd 16:00     |  1st Round  |  TUN  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Shevchenko          |  Oleg Blokhin                         |  Berlin          |  Olympiastadion                   |   72,000  |  Carlos Amarilla (PAR)
     |        |  Monday June 26th 21:00     |   Eights    |  SUI  |  W  |   0-0 aet  (0-0, 0-0), p 3-0  |  Shevchenko          |  Oleg Blokhin                         |  Cologne         |  Müngersdorfer Stadion            |   45,000  |  Benito Archundia (MEX)
     |        |  Friday June 30th 21:00     |  Quarters   |  ITA  |  L  |   0-3  (0-1)                  |  Shevchenko          |  Oleg Blokhin                         |  Hamburg         |  Volksparkstadion                 |   50,000  |  Frank de Bleeckere (BEL)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
URY  |  1930  |  Friday July 18th 14:30     |  Quarters   |  PER  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Nasazzi             |  Alberto Suppici                      |  Montevideo      |  Centenario                       |   85,000  |  John Langenus (BEL)
     |        |  Monday July 21st 14:50     |  Quarters   |  ROM  |  W  |   4-0  (3-0)                  |  Nasazzi             |  Alberto Suppici                      |  Montevideo      |  Centenario                       |   80,000  |  Almeida Rêgo (BRA)
     |        |  Sunday July 27th 14:45     |    Semis    |  YUG  |  W  |   6-1  (3-1)                  |  Nasazzi             |  Alberto Suppici                      |  Montevideo      |  Centenario                       |   80,000  |  Almeida Rêgo (BRA)
     |        |  Wednesday July 30th 15:30  |    Final    |  ARG  |  W  |   4-2  (1-2)                  |  Nasazzi             |  Alberto Suppici                      |  Montevideo      |  Centenario                       |   80,000  |  John Langenus (BEL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1950  |  Sunday July 2nd 15:00      |    Semis    |  BOL  |  W  |   8-0  (4-0)                  |  Varela              |  Juan López                           |  Belo Horizonte  |  Estadio Mineiro                  |    5,000  |  George Reader (ENG)
     |        |  Sunday July 9th 15:00      |    Final    |  ESP  |  D  |   2-2  (1-2)                  |  Varela              |  Juan López                           |  São Paulo       |  Estadio Pacaembu                 |   44,000  |  Benjamin Griffiths (WAL)
     |        |  Thursday July 13th 15:00   |    Final    |  SWE  |  W  |   3-2  (1-2)                  |  Varela              |  Juan López                           |  São Paulo       |  Estadio Pacaembu                 |    8,000  |  Giovanni Galeati (ITA)
     |        |  Sunday July 16th 15:00     |    Final    |  BRA  |  W  |   2-1  (0-0)                  |  Varela              |  Juan López                           |  Rio de Janeiro  |  Estadio Maracaná                 |  200,000  |  George Reader (ENG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1954  |  Wednesday June 16th 18:00  |   Eights    |  CZE  |  W  |   2-0  (0-0)                  |  Varela              |  Manuel Fleitas Solich                |  Berne           |  Wankdorf Stadion                 |   20,500  |  Arthur Ellis (ENG)
     |        |  Saturday June 19th 16:50   |   Eights    |  SCO  |  W  |   7-0  (2-0)                  |  Varela              |  Manuel Fleitas Solich                |  Basel           |  St.Jakob Stadion                 |   34,000  |  Vincenzo Orlandini (ITA)
     |        |  Saturday June 26th 17:00   |  Quarters   |  ENG  |  W  |   4-2  (2-1)                  |  Varela              |  Manuel Fleitas Solich                |  Basel           |  St.Jakob Stadion                 |   50,000  |  Carl Erich Steiner (AUT)
     |        |  Wednesday June 30th 18:00  |    Semis    |  HUN  |  L  |   2-4 aet  (0-1, 2-2)         |  Martínez            |  Manuel Fleitas Solich                |  Lausanne        |  La Pontaise                      |   37,000  |  Benjamin Griffiths (WAL)
     |        |  Saturday July 3rd 17:00    |  3rd Place  |  AUT  |  L  |   1-3  (1-1)                  |  Martínez            |  Manuel Fleitas Solich                |  Zürich          |  Sportzplatz Hardturm             |   32,000  |  Raymon Wyssling (SUI)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1962  |  Wednesday May 30th 15:00   |   Eights    |  COL  |  W  |   2-1  (0-1)                  |  Troche              |  Juan Carlos Corazzo                  |  Arica           |  Estadio Carlos Dittborn          |    8,000  |  Andor Dorogi (HUN)
     |        |  Saturday June 2nd 15:00    |   Eights    |  YUG  |  L  |   1-3  (1-2)                  |  Troche              |  Juan Carlos Corazzo                  |  Arica           |  Estadio Carlos Dittborn          |    9,000  |  Karol Galba (CZE)
     |        |  Wednesday June 6th 15:00   |   Eights    |  RUS  |  L  |   1-2  (0-1)                  |  Troche              |  Juan Carlos Corazzo                  |  Arica           |  Estadio Carlos Dittborn          |   10,000  |  Cesare Jonni (ITA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1966  |  Monday July 11th 19:30     |   Eights    |  ENG  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Troche              |  Ondino Viera                         |  London          |  Wembley Stadium                  |   87,000  |  István Zsolt (HUN)
     |        |  Friday July 15th 19:30     |   Eights    |  FRA  |  W  |   2-1  (2-1)                  |  Troche              |  Ondino Viera                         |  London          |  White City                       |   45,000  |  Karol Galba (CZE)
     |        |  Tuesday July 19th 16:30    |   Eights    |  MEX  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Troche              |  Ondino Viera                         |  London          |  Wembley Stadium                  |   61,000  |  Bertil Lööw (SWE)
     |        |  Saturday July 23rd 15:00   |  Quarters   |  DEU  |  L  |   0-4  (0-1)                  |  Troche              |  Ondino Viera                         |  Sheffield       |  Hillsborough                     |   34,000  |  Jim Finney (ENG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1970  |  Tuesday June 2nd 16:09     |   Eights    |  ISR  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Rocha               |  Juan Eduardo Hohberg                 |  Puebla          |  Estadio Cuauhtemoc               |   20,000  |  Bob Davidson (SCO)
     |        |  Saturday June 6th 16:00    |   Eights    |  ITA  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Ubiña               |  Juan Eduardo Hohberg                 |  Puebla          |  Estadio Cuauhtemoc               |   30,000  |  Rudi Glöckner (DDR)
     |        |  Wednesday June 10th 16:00  |   Eights    |  SWE  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Ubiña               |  Juan Eduardo Hohberg                 |  Puebla          |  Estadio Cuauhtemoc               |   18,000  |  Henry Landauer (USA)
     |        |  Sunday June 14th 12:00     |  Quarters   |  RUS  |  W  |   1-0 aet  (0-0, 0-0)         |  Ubiña               |  Juan Eduardo Hohberg                 |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |   45,000  |  Laurens van Ravens (NED)
     |        |  Wednesday June 17th 16:00  |    Semis    |  BRA  |  L  |   1-3  (1-1)                  |  Ubiña               |  Juan Eduardo Hohberg                 |  Guadalajara     |  Estadio Jalisco                  |   51,000  |  José María Ortiz de Mendíbil (ESP)
     |        |  Saturday June 20th 16:00   |  3rd Place  |  DEU  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Ubiña               |  Juan Eduardo Hohberg                 |  Mexico City     |  Estadio Azteca                   |  104,000  |  Antonio Sbardella (ITA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1974  |  Saturday June 15th 18:00   |  Quarters   |  NED  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Masnik              |  Roberto Porta                        |  Hannover        |  Niedersachsenstadion             |   55,000  |  Károly Palotai (HUN)
     |        |  Wednesday June 19th 19:30  |  Quarters   |  BGR  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Mazurkiewicz        |  Roberto Porta                        |  Hannover        |  Niedersachsenstadion             |   13,000  |  Jack Taylor (ENG)
     |        |  Sunday June 23rd 16:00     |  Quarters   |  SWE  |  L  |   0-3  (0-0)                  |  Mazurkiewicz        |  Roberto Porta                        |  Düsseldorf      |  Rheinstadion                     |   28,000  |  Erich Linemayr (AUT)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1986  |  Wednesday June 4th 12:00   |  1st Round  |  DEU  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  Barrios             |  Omar Borras                          |  Queretaro       |  Estadio La Corregidora           |   30,000  |  Vojtěch Christov (CZE)
     |        |  Sunday June 8th 16:00      |  1st Round  |  DNK  |  L  |   1-6  (1-2)                  |  Acevedo             |  Omar Borras                          |  Nezahualcoyotl  |  Estadio Neza '86                 |   26,000  |  Antonio Márquez Ramírez (MEX)
     |        |  Friday June 13th 12:00     |  1st Round  |  SCO  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Barrios             |  Omar Borras                          |  Nezahualcoyotl  |  Estadio Neza '86                 |   20,000  |  Joël Quiniou (FRA)
     |        |  Monday June 16th 16:00     |   Eights    |  ARG  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Barrios             |  Omar Borras                          |  Puebla          |  Estadio Cuauhtemoc               |   26,000  |  Luigi Agnolin (ITA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1990  |  Wednesday June 13th 17:00  |  1st Round  |  ESP  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Francescoli         |  Óscar Tabárez                        |  Udine           |  Stadio Friuli                    |   36,000  |  Helmut Kohl (AUT)
     |        |  Sunday June 17th 21:00     |  1st Round  |  BEL  |  L  |   1-3  (0-2)                  |  Francescoli         |  Óscar Tabárez                        |  Verona          |  Stadio Marc Antonio Bentegodi    |   34,000  |  Siegfried Kirschen (DDR)
     |        |  Thursday June 21st 17:00   |  1st Round  |  KOR  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Francescoli         |  Óscar Tabárez                        |  Udine           |  Stadio Friuli                    |   29,000  |  Tullio Lanese (ITA)
     |        |  Monday June 25th 21:00     |   Eights    |  ITA  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Francescoli         |  Óscar Tabárez                        |  Roma            |  Stadio Olimpico                  |   73,000  |  George Courtney (ENG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2002  |  Saturday June 1st 18:00    |  1st Round  |  DNK  |  L  |   1-2  (0-1)                  |  Montero             |  Víctor Púa                           |  Ulsan           |  Munsu Stadium                    |   30,157  |  Saad Mane (KWT)
     |        |  Thursday June 6th 20:30    |  1st Round  |  FRA  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Montero             |  Víctor Púa                           |  Busan           |  Busan Asiad Main Stadium         |   38,289  |  Felipe Ramos (MEX)
     |        |  Tuesday June 11th 15:30    |  1st Round  |  SEN  |  D  |   3-3  (0-3)                  |  Montero             |  Víctor Púa                           |  Suwon           |  Suwon Stadium                    |   33,681  |  Jan Wegereef (NED)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2010  |  Friday June 11th 20:30     |  1st Round  |  FRA  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Lugano              |  Óscar Tabárez                        |  Cape Town       |  Cape Town Stadium                |   64,100  |  Yuichi Nishimura (JPN)
     |        |  Wednesday June 16th 20:30  |  1st Round  |  ZAF  |  W  |   3-0  (1-0)                  |  Lugano              |  Óscar Tabárez                        |  Pretoria        |  Loftus Versfeld Stadium          |   42,658  |  Massimo Busacca (SUI)
     |        |  Tuesday June 22nd 16:00    |  1st Round  |  MEX  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Lugano              |  Óscar Tabárez                        |  Rustenburg      |  Royal Bafokeng Stadium           |   33,425  |  Viktor Kassai (HUN)
     |        |  Saturday June 26th 16:00   |   Eights    |  KOR  |  W  |   2-1  (1-0)                  |  Lugano              |  Óscar Tabárez                        |  Port Elizabeth  |  Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium       |   30,597  |  Wolfgang Stark (DEU)
     |        |  Friday July 2nd 20:30      |  Quarters   |  GHA  |  W  |   1-1 aet  (0-1, 1-1), p 4-2  |  Lugano              |  Óscar Tabárez                        |  Johannesburg    |  Soccer City Stadium              |   84,017  |  Olegário Benquerença (POR)
     |        |  Tuesday July 6th 20:30     |    Semis    |  NED  |  L  |   2-3  (1-1)                  |  Forlán              |  Óscar Tabárez                        |  Cape Town       |  Cape Town Stadium                |   62,479  |  Ravshan Irmatov (UZB)
     |        |  Saturday July 10th 20:30   |  3rd Place  |  DEU  |  L  |   2-3  (1-1)                  |  Lugano              |  Óscar Tabárez                        |  Port Elizabeth  |  Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium       |   36,254  |  Benito Archundia (MEX)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2014  |  Saturday June 14th 16:00   |  1st Round  |  CRI  |  L  |   1-3  (1-0)                  |  Lugano              |  Óscar Tabárez                        |  Fortaleza       |  Estádio Castelão                 |   58,679  |  Felix Brych (DEU)
     |        |  Thursday June 19th 16:00   |  1st Round  |  ENG  |  W  |   2-1  (1-0)                  |  Godín               |  Óscar Tabárez                        |  São Paulo       |  Arena de São Paulo               |   62,575  |  Carlos Velasco Carballo (ESP)
     |        |  Tuesday June 24th 13:00    |  1st Round  |  ITA  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Godín               |  Óscar Tabárez                        |  Natal           |  Arena das Dunas                  |   39,706  |  Marco Rodríguez (MEX)
     |        |  Saturday June 28th 17:00   |   Eights    |  COL  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Godín               |  Óscar Tabárez                        |  Rio de Janeiro  |  Estádio do Maracanã              |   73,804  |  Björn Kuipers (NED)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
USA  |  1930  |  Sunday July 13th 15:00     |  Quarters   |  BEL  |  W  |   3-0  (2-0)                  |  Florie              |  Robert Miller                        |  Montevideo      |  Parque Central                   |   15,000  |  José Macías (ARG)
     |        |  Thursday July 17th 14:45   |  Quarters   |  PAR  |  W  |   3-0  (2-0)                  |  Florie              |  Robert Miller                        |  Montevideo      |  Parque Central                   |   20,000  |  José Macías (ARG)
     |        |  Saturday July 26th 14:45   |    Semis    |  ARG  |  L  |   1-6  (0-1)                  |  Florie              |  Robert Miller                        |  Montevideo      |  Centenario                       |   60,000  |  John Langenus (BEL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1934  |  Sunday May 27th 16:30      |   Eights    |  ITA  |  L  |   1-7  (0-3)                  |  Moorhouse           |  David Gould                          |  Roma            |  Stadio del PNF                   |   30,000  |  René Mercet (SUI)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1950  |  Sunday June 25th 15:30     |    Semis    |  ESP  |  L  |   1-3  (1-0)                  |  Keough              |  William Jeffery                      |  Curitiba        |  Estadio Brito                    |    9,000  |  Mario Vianna (BRA)
     |        |  Thursday June 29th 18:00   |    Semis    |  ENG  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  McIlvenny           |  William Jeffery                      |  Belo Horizonte  |  Estadio Mineiro                  |   10,000  |  Generoso Datillo (ITA)
     |        |  Sunday July 2nd 18:00      |    Semis    |  CHL  |  L  |   2-5  (0-2)                  |  Bahr                |  William Jeffery                      |  Recife          |  Estadio Ilha do Retiro           |    8,000  |  Mario Gardelli (BRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1990  |  Sunday June 10th 17:00     |  1st Round  |  CZE  |  L  |   1-5  (0-2)                  |  Meola               |  Bob Gansler                          |  Florence        |  Stadio Communale                 |   33,000  |  Kurt Röthlisberger (SUI)
     |        |  Thursday June 14th 21:00   |  1st Round  |  ITA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Meola               |  Bob Gansler                          |  Roma            |  Stadio Olimpico                  |   73,000  |  Edgardo Codesal (MEX)
     |        |  Tuesday June 19th 21:00    |  1st Round  |  AUT  |  L  |   1-2  (0-0)                  |  Meola               |  Bob Gansler                          |  Florence        |  Stadio Communale                 |   35,000  |  Jamal Al-Sharif (SYR)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1994  |  Saturday June 18th 17:35   |  1st Round  |  SUI  |  D  |   1-1  (1-1)                  |  Meola               |  Bora Milutinović                     |  Detroit         |  Pontiac Silverdome               |   73,000  |  Francisco Oscar Lamolina (ARG)
     |        |  Wednesday June 22nd 16:35  |  1st Round  |  COL  |  W  |   2-1  (1-0)                  |  Meola               |  Bora Milutinović                     |  Los Angeles     |  Rose Bowl                        |   93,000  |  Fabio Baldas (ITA)
     |        |  Sunday June 26th 13:05     |  1st Round  |  ROM  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Meola               |  Bora Milutinović                     |  Los Angeles     |  Rose Bowl                        |   94,000  |  Mario van der Ende (NED)
     |        |  Monday July 4th 16:35      |   Eights    |  BRA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Meola               |  Bora Milutinović                     |  San Francisco   |  Stanford Stadium                 |   84,000  |  Joël Quiniou (FRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1998  |  Monday June 15th 20:00     |  1st Round  |  DEU  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Dooley              |  Steve Sampson                        |  Paris           |  Parc des Princes                 |   44,000  |  Said Belqola (MAR)
     |        |  Sunday June 21st 20:00     |  1st Round  |  IRN  |  L  |   1-2  (0-1)                  |  Dooley              |  Steve Sampson                        |  Lyon            |  Stade de Gerland                 |   44,000  |  Urs Meier (SUI)
     |        |  Thursday June 25th 20:00   |  1st Round  |  YUG  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Dooley              |  Steve Sampson                        |  Nantes          |  Stade Atlantique                 |   37,000  |  Gamal Al-Ghandour (EGY)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2002  |  Wednesday June 5th 18:00   |  1st Round  |  POR  |  W  |   3-2  (3-1)                  |  Stewart             |  Bruce Arena                          |  Suwon           |  Suwon Stadium                    |   37,306  |  Byron Moreno (ECU)
     |        |  Monday June 10th 15:30     |  1st Round  |  KOR  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  Reyna               |  Bruce Arena                          |  Daegu           |  Daegu Stadium                    |   60,778  |  Urs Meier (SUI)
     |        |  Friday June 14th 20:30     |  1st Round  |  POL  |  L  |   1-3  (0-1)                  |  Stewart             |  Bruce Arena                          |  Daejeon         |  Daejeon Stadium                  |   26,482  |  Jun Lu (CHN)
     |        |  Monday June 17th 15:30     |   Eights    |  MEX  |  W  |   2-0  (1-0)                  |  Reyna               |  Bruce Arena                          |  Jeonju          |  Jeonjuseong                      |   36,380  |  Vítor Melo Pereira (POR)
     |        |  Friday June 21st 20:30     |  Quarters   |  DEU  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Reyna               |  Bruce Arena                          |  Ulsan           |  Munsu Stadium                    |   37,337  |  Hugh Dallas (SCO)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2006  |  Monday June 12th 18:00     |  1st Round  |  CZE  |  L  |   0-3  (0-2)                  |  Reyna               |  Bruce Arena                          |  Gelsenkirchen   |  Arena AufSchalke                 |   52,000  |  Carlos Amarilla (PAR)
     |        |  Saturday June 17th 21:00   |  1st Round  |  ITA  |  D  |   1-1  (1-1)                  |  Reyna               |  Bruce Arena                          |  Kaiserslautern  |  Fritz-Walter-Stadion             |   46,000  |  Jorge Larrionda (URY)
     |        |  Thursday June 22nd 16:00   |  1st Round  |  GHA  |  L  |   1-2  (1-2)                  |  Reyna               |  Bruce Arena                          |  Nuremberg       |  Franken-Stadion                  |   41,000  |  Markus Merk (DEU)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2010  |  Saturday June 12th 20:30   |  1st Round  |  ENG  |  D  |   1-1  (1-1)                  |  Bocanegra           |  Bob Bradley                          |  Rustenburg      |  Royal Bafokeng Stadium           |   38,646  |  Carlos Eugênio Simon (BRA)
     |        |  Friday June 18th 16:00     |  1st Round  |  SVN  |  D  |   2-2  (0-2)                  |  Bocanegra           |  Bob Bradley                          |  Johannesburg    |  Ellis Park Stadium               |   45,573  |  Koman Coulibaly (MLI)
     |        |  Wednesday June 23rd 16:00  |  1st Round  |  ALG  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Bocanegra           |  Bob Bradley                          |  Pretoria        |  Loftus Versfeld Stadium          |   35,827  |  Frank de Bleeckere (BEL)
     |        |  Saturday June 26th 20:30   |   Eights    |  GHA  |  L  |   1-2 aet  (0-1, 1-1)         |  Bocanegra           |  Bob Bradley                          |  Rustenburg      |  Royal Bafokeng Stadium           |   34,976  |  Viktor Kassai (HUN)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2014  |  Monday June 16th 19:00     |  1st Round  |  GHA  |  W  |   2-1  (1-0)                  |  Dempsey             |  Jürgen Klinsmann                     |  Natal           |  Arena das Dunas                  |   39,760  |  Jonas Eriksson (SWE)
     |        |  Sunday June 22nd 19:00     |  1st Round  |  POR  |  D  |   2-2  (0-1)                  |  Dempsey             |  Jürgen Klinsmann                     |  Manaus          |  Arena da Amazônia                |   40,123  |  Néstor Pitana (ARG)
     |        |  Thursday June 26th 13:00   |  1st Round  |  DEU  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Dempsey             |  Jürgen Klinsmann                     |  Recife          |  Arena Pernambuco                 |   41,876  |  Ravshan Irmatov (UZB)
     |        |  Tuesday July 1st 17:00     |   Eights    |  BEL  |  L  |   1-2 aet  (0-0, 0-0)         |  Dempsey             |  Jürgen Klinsmann                     |  Salvador        |  Arena Fonte Nova                 |   51,227  |  Djamel Haimoudi (ALG)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
WAL  |  1958  |  Sunday June 8th 19:00      |   Eights    |  HUN  |  D  |   1-1  (1-1)                  |  Bowen               |  Jimmy Murphy                         |  Sandviken       |  Jernvallen                       |   15,000  |  José María Codesal (URY)
     |        |  Wednesday June 11th 19:00  |   Eights    |  MEX  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  Bowen               |  Jimmy Murphy                         |  Solna           |  Raasunda Stadion                 |   15,000  |  Leo Lemešić (YUG)
     |        |  Sunday June 15th 14:00     |   Eights    |  SWE  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Bowen               |  Jimmy Murphy                         |  Solna           |  Raasunda Stadion                 |   29,000  |  Leo van Nuffel (BEL)
     |        |  Tuesday June 17th 19:00    |   Eights    |  HUN  |  W  |   2-1  (0-1)                  |  Bowen               |  Jimmy Murphy                         |  Malmö           |  Malmö Stadion                    |    3,000  |  Nikolay Latyshev (RUS)
     |        |  Thursday June 19th 19:00   |  Quarters   |  BRA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Bowen               |  Jimmy Murphy                         |  Gothenburg      |  Nya Ullevi Stadion               |   26,000  |  Friedrich Seipelt (AUT)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
YUG  |  1930  |  Monday July 14th 12:45     |  Quarters   |  BRA  |  W  |   2-1  (2-0)                  |  Ivković             |  Boško Simonović                      |  Montevideo      |  Parque Central                   |   20,000  |  Anibal Tejada (URY)
     |        |  Thursday July 17th 12:45   |  Quarters   |  BOL  |  W  |   4-0  (0-0)                  |  Ivković             |  Boško Simonović                      |  Montevideo      |  Parque Central                   |   20,000  |  Francisco Mateucci (URY)
     |        |  Sunday July 27th 14:45     |    Semis    |  URY  |  L  |   1-6  (1-3)                  |  Ivković             |  Boško Simonović                      |  Montevideo      |  Centenario                       |   80,000  |  Almeida Rêgo (BRA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1950  |  Sunday June 25th 18:00     |    Semis    |  SUI  |  W  |   3-0  (2-0)                  |  Mitić               |  Milorad Arsenijević                  |  Belo Horizonte  |  Estadio Sete de Setembro         |    8,000  |  Giovanni Galeati (ITA)
     |        |  Thursday June 29th 18:15   |    Semis    |  MEX  |  W  |   4-1  (2-0)                  |  I.Horvat            |  Milorad Arsenijević                  |  Porto Alegre    |  Estádio dos Eucaliptos           |   11,000  |  Reginald Leafe (ENG)
     |        |  Saturday July 1st 15:00    |    Semis    |  BRA  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Zl.Čajkovski        |  Milorad Arsenijević                  |  Rio de Janeiro  |  Estadio Maracaná                 |  142,000  |  Benjamin Griffiths (WAL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1954  |  Wednesday June 16th 18:00  |   Eights    |  FRA  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Bobek               |  Aleksandar Tirnanić                  |  Lausanne        |  La Pontaise                      |   16,000  |  Benjamin Griffiths (WAL)
     |        |  Saturday June 19th 17:00   |   Eights    |  BRA  |  D  |   1-1 aet  (0-0, 1-1)         |  Mitić               |  Aleksandar Tirnanić                  |  Lausanne        |  La Pontaise                      |   21,000  |  Charlie Faultless (SCO)
     |        |  Sunday June 27th 17:00     |  Quarters   |  DEU  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Bobek               |  Aleksandar Tirnanić                  |  Geneva          |  Les Charmilles                   |   17,000  |  István Zsolt (HUN)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1958  |  Sunday June 8th 19:00      |   Eights    |  SCO  |  D  |   1-1  (1-0)                  |  Zebeć               |  Aleksandar Tirnanić                  |  Västeraas       |  Arosvallen                       |    9,500  |  Raymon Wyssling (SUI)
     |        |  Wednesday June 11th 19:00  |   Eights    |  FRA  |  W  |   3-2  (1-1)                  |  Zebeć               |  Aleksandar Tirnanić                  |  Västeraas       |  Arosvallen                       |   12,000  |  Benjamin Griffiths (WAL)
     |        |  Sunday June 15th 19:00     |   Eights    |  PAR  |  D  |   3-3  (2-1)                  |  Zebeć               |  Aleksandar Tirnanić                  |  Eskilstuna      |  Tunavallen                       |   13,000  |  Martin Macko (CZE)
     |        |  Thursday June 19th 19:00   |  Quarters   |  DEU  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Zebeć               |  Aleksandar Tirnanić                  |  Malmö           |  Malmö Stadion                    |   20,000  |  Raymon Wyssling (SUI)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1962  |  Thursday May 31st 15:00    |   Eights    |  RUS  |  L  |   0-2  (0-0)                  |  Mujić               |  Prvoslav Mihajlović                  |  Arica           |  Estadio Carlos Dittborn          |   10,000  |  Albert Dusch (DEU)
     |        |  Saturday June 2nd 15:00    |   Eights    |  URY  |  W  |   3-1  (2-1)                  |  Galić               |  Prvoslav Mihajlović                  |  Arica           |  Estadio Carlos Dittborn          |    9,000  |  Karol Galba (CZE)
     |        |  Thursday June 7th 15:00    |   Eights    |  COL  |  W  |   5-0  (2-0)                  |  Galić               |  Prvoslav Mihajlović                  |  Arica           |  Estadio Carlos Dittborn          |    7,000  |  Carlos Robles (CHL)
     |        |  Sunday June 10th 14:30     |  Quarters   |  DEU  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Galić               |  Prvoslav Mihajlović                  |  Santiago        |  Estadio Nacional                 |   63,000  |  Arturo Yamasaki (PER)
     |        |  Wednesday June 13th 14:30  |    Semis    |  CZE  |  L  |   1-3  (0-0)                  |  Galić               |  Prvoslav Mihajlović                  |  Vina del Mar    |  Estadio Sausalito                |    6,000  |  Gottfried Dienst (SUI)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1974  |  Thursday June 13th 17:00   |  Quarters   |  BRA  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Džajić              |  Miljan Miljanić                      |  Frankfurt       |  Waldstadion                      |   62,000  |  Rudolf Scheurer (SUI)
     |        |  Tuesday June 18th 19:30    |  Quarters   |  COD  |  W  |   9-0  (6-0)                  |  Džajić              |  Miljan Miljanić                      |  Gelsenkirchen   |  Parkstadion                      |   31,000  |  Omar Delgado Gómez (COL)
     |        |  Saturday June 22nd 18:00   |  Quarters   |  SCO  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  Džajić              |  Miljan Miljanić                      |  Frankfurt       |  Waldstadion                      |   56,000  |  Alfonso González Archundia (MEX)
     |        |  Wednesday June 26th 18:00  |    Semis    |  DEU  |  L  |   0-2  (0-1)                  |  Džajić              |  Miljan Miljanić                      |  Düsseldorf      |  Rheinstadion                     |   67,000  |  Armando Marques (BRA)
     |        |  Sunday June 30th 18:00     |    Semis    |  POL  |  L  |   1-2  (1-1)                  |  Aćimović            |  Miljan Miljanić                      |  Frankfurt       |  Waldstadion                      |   53,000  |  Rudi Glöckner (DDR)
     |        |  Wednesday July 3rd 19:30   |    Semis    |  SWE  |  L  |   1-2  (1-1)                  |  Džajić              |  Miljan Miljanić                      |  Düsseldorf      |  Rheinstadion                     |   38,000  |  Luis Pestarino (ARG)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1962  |  Wednesday June 16th 14:30  |  3rd Place  |  CHL  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  Galić               |  Prvoslav Mihajlović                  |  Santiago        |  Estadio Nacional                 |   67,000  |  Juan Gardeazábal Garay (ESP)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1982  |  Thursday June 17th 21:00   |   Eights    |  NIR  |  D  |   0-0  (0-0)                  |  Šurjak              |  Miljan Miljanić                      |  Zaragoza        |  Estadio La Romereda              |   25,000  |  Erik Fredriksson (SWE)
     |        |  Sunday June 20th 21:00     |   Eights    |  ESP  |  L  |   1-2  (1-1)                  |  Šurjak              |  Miljan Miljanić                      |  Valencia        |  Estadio Luis Casanova            |   48,000  |  Henning Lund-Sørensen (DNK)
     |        |  Thursday June 24th 21:00   |   Eights    |  HND  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Šurjak              |  Miljan Miljanić                      |  Zaragoza        |  Estadio La Romereda              |   25,000  |  Gastón Castro (CHL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1990  |  Sunday June 10th 21:00     |  1st Round  |  DEU  |  L  |   1-4  (0-2)                  |  Zl.Vujović          |  Ivica Osim                           |  Milano          |  Stadio Giuseppe Meazza San Siro  |   75,000  |  Peter Mikkelsen (DNK)
     |        |  Thursday June 14th 17:00   |  1st Round  |  COL  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  Zl.Vujović          |  Ivica Osim                           |  Bologna         |  Stadio Renato Dall'Ara           |   32,000  |  Luigi Agnolin (ITA)
     |        |  Tuesday June 19th 17:00    |  1st Round  |  UAE  |  W  |   4-1  (2-1)                  |  Zl.Vujović          |  Ivica Osim                           |  Bologna         |  Stadio Renato Dall'Ara           |   28,000  |  Shizuo Takada (JPN)
     |        |  Tuesday June 26th 17:00    |   Eights    |  ESP  |  W  |   2-1 aet  (0-0, 1-1)         |  Zl.Vujović          |  Ivica Osim                           |  Verona          |  Stadio Marc Antonio Bentegodi    |   35,000  |  Aron Schmidhuber (DEU)
     |        |  Saturday June 30th 17:00   |  Quarters   |  ARG  |  L  |   0-0 aet  (0-0, 0-0), p 2-3  |  Zl.Vujović          |  Ivica Osim                           |  Florence        |  Stadio Communale                 |   39,000  |  Kurt Röthlisberger (SUI)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  1998  |  Sunday June 14th 13:30     |  1st Round  |  IRN  |  W  |   1-0  (0-0)                  |  D.Stojković         |  Slobodan Santrač                     |  St.Etienne      |  Stade G.Guichard                 |   38,000  |  Alberto Tejada Noriega (PER)
     |        |  Sunday June 21st 13:30     |  1st Round  |  DEU  |  D  |   2-2  (1-0)                  |  D.Stojković         |  Slobodan Santrač                     |  Lens            |  Stade Felix Bollaert             |   41,000  |  Kim Milton Nielsen (DNK)
     |        |  Thursday June 25th 20:00   |  1st Round  |  USA  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  D.Stojković         |  Slobodan Santrač                     |  Nantes          |  Stade Atlantique                 |   37,000  |  Gamal Al-Ghandour (EGY)
     |        |  Monday June 29th 20:00     |   Eights    |  NED  |  L  |   1-2  (0-1)                  |  D.Stojković         |  Slobodan Santrač                     |  Toulouse        |  Stade Municipal                  |   35,000  |  José Garcia-Aranda (ESP)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2006  |  Sunday June 11th 15:00     |  1st Round  |  NED  |  L  |   0-1  (0-1)                  |  Milošević           |  Ilija Petković                       |  Leipzig         |  Zentralstadion                   |   37,216  |  Markus Merk (DEU)
     |        |  Friday June 16th 15:00     |  1st Round  |  ARG  |  L  |   0-6  (0-3)                  |  Milošević           |  Ilija Petković                       |  Gelsenkirchen   |  Arena AufSchalke                 |   52,000  |  Roberto Rosetti (ITA)
     |        |  Wednesday June 21st 21:00  |  1st Round  |  CIV  |  L  |   2-3  (2-1)                  |  D.Stanković         |  Ilija Petković                       |  Munich          |  Allianz Arena                    |   66,000  |  Marco Rodríguez (MEX)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2010  |  Sunday June 13th 16:00     |  1st Round  |  GHA  |  L  |   0-1  (0-0)                  |  D.Stanković         |  Radomir Antić                        |  Pretoria        |  Loftus Versfeld Stadium          |   38,833  |  Héctor Baldassi (ARG)
     |        |  Friday June 18th 13:30     |  1st Round  |  DEU  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  D.Stanković         |  Radomir Antić                        |  Port Elizabeth  |  Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium       |   38,294  |  Alberto Undiano Mallenco (ESP)
     |        |  Wednesday June 23rd 20:30  |  1st Round  |  AUS  |  L  |   1-2  (0-0)                  |  D.Stanković         |  Radomir Antić                        |  Nelspruit       |  Mbombela Stadium                 |   37,836  |  Jorge Larrionda (URY)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
ZAF  |  1998  |  Friday June 12th 20:00     |  1st Round  |  FRA  |  L  |   0-3  (0-1)                  |  Radebe              |  Philippe Troussier                   |  Marseille       |  Stade Vélodrome                  |   55,000  |  Márcio Rezende de Freitas (BRA)
     |        |  Thursday June 18th 16:30   |  1st Round  |  DNK  |  D  |   1-1  (0-1)                  |  Radebe              |  Philippe Troussier                   |  Toulouse        |  Stade Municipal                  |   37,000  |  John Toro Rendón (COL)
     |        |  Wednesday June 24th 15:00  |  1st Round  |  SAU  |  D  |   2-2  (1-1)                  |  Radebe              |  Philippe Troussier                   |  Bordeaux        |  Stade Lescure                    |   31,800  |  Mario Sánchez Yanten (CHL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2002  |  Sunday June 2nd 16:30      |  1st Round  |  PAR  |  D  |   2-2  (0-1)                  |  Radebe              |  Jomo Sono                            |  Busan           |  Busan Asiad Main Stadium         |   25,186  |  Ľuboš Micheľ (SVK)
     |        |  Saturday June 8th 15:30    |  1st Round  |  SVN  |  W  |   1-0  (1-0)                  |  Radebe              |  Jomo Sono                            |  Daegu           |  Daegu Stadium                    |   47,226  |  Ángel Sánchez (ARG)
     |        |  Wednesday June 12th 20:30  |  1st Round  |  ESP  |  L  |   2-3  (1-2)                  |  Radebe              |  Jomo Sono                            |  Daejeon         |  Daejeon Stadium                  |   31,024  |  Saad Mane (KWT)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     |  2010  |  Friday June 11th 16:00     |  1st Round  |  MEX  |  D  |   1-1  (0-0)                  |  A.Mokoena           |  Carlos Alberto Parreira              |  Johannesburg    |  Soccer City Stadium              |   84,490  |  Ravshan Irmatov (UZB)
     |        |  Wednesday June 16th 20:30  |  1st Round  |  URY  |  L  |   0-3  (0-1)                  |  A.Mokoena           |  Carlos Alberto Parreira              |  Pretoria        |  Loftus Versfeld Stadium          |   42,658  |  Massimo Busacca (SUI)
     |        |  Tuesday June 22nd 16:00    |  1st Round  |  FRA  |  W  |   2-1  (2-0)                  |  A.Mokoena           |  Carlos Alberto Parreira              |  Bloemfontein    |  Free State Stadium               |   39,415  |  Oscar Ruíz (COL)
===============================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================================
  Compiled by Phil Ploquin -- phil@scoreshelf.com -- http://scoreshelf.com -- © 2014