ScoreShelf.com  
  Soccer  
  Tennis  
  Baseball  
  Football  
  Basketball  
  Hockey  
  American  
1930
1934
1938
1950
1954
1958
1962
1966
1970
1974
1978
1982
1986
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
2010
2014
   Dashboard       World Cup       Years       Tournaments       National teams       Club teams       Nation rankings       Club rankings       Players       
 [ Mobile View ] 
« 1930      « 1966      « 1970   

   1978 »      1982 »      2014 »
 Summary  Participants  Statistics  Matches  Squads  Scores 
 Players  Coaches  Goalkeepers  Goals scored 
See winners | See grid | See all player totals | See all results for 1974     
  
 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
Champion G Sepp Maier 30y, 105d 5   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 630  100%    _  « 66 « 70 « — » 78 » 18 
G21  Norbert Nigbur 26y, 35d _   _  0%    _   _ 
G22  Wolfgang Kleff 27y, 209d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Berti Vogts 27y, 165d 6   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 630  100%    _ 2 : 0   « 70 « — » 78 » 19 
D Paul Breitner 22y, 281d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 630  100%    3 (1/1)  » 82 » 14 
D Hans-Georg Schwarzenbeck 26y, 70d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 1 608  96%    _  » 78 » 7 
D Franz Beckenbauer 28y, 275d 11   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 : 7 630  100%    _  « 66 « 70 « 18 
D Horst-Dieter Höttges 30y, 276d 9   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 22  3%    _  « 66 « 70 « 10 
M Herbert Wimmer 29y, 215d _   2 ( 1, 1) / 1 96  15%    _   2 
M Bernhard Cullmann 24y, 224d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 1 247  39%    1  » 78 » 3 
M10  Günter Netzer 29y, 271d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 22  3%    _   1 
M12  Wolfgang Overath 30y, 257d 12   7 ( 7, 0) / 2 592  93%    2 1 : 0   « 66 « 70 « 19 
M14  Uli Hoeness 22y, 159d _   7 ( 6, 1) / 0 557  88%    1 (1/2)   7 
M15  Heinz Flohe 26y, 136d _   3 ( 1, 2) / 0 110  17%    _  » 78 » 7 
M16  Rainer Bonhof 22y, 75d _   4 ( 4, 0) / 0 360  57%    1  » 78 » 10 
M20  Helmut Kremers 25y, 81d _   _  0%    _   _ 
F Jürgen Grabowski 29y, 340d 5   6 ( 5, 1) / 0 475  75%    1  « 66 « 70 « 11 
F11  Jupp Heynckes 29y, 35d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 1 135  21%    _   2 
F13  Gerd Müller 28y, 222d 6   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 630  100%    4  « 70 « 13 
F17  Bernd Hölzenbein 28y, 96d _   6 ( 4, 2) / 2 401  63%    _  » 78 » 9 
F18  Dieter Herzog 27y, 333d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 1 155  24%    _   2 
F19  Jupp Kappellmann 24y, 176d _   _  0%    _   _ 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
Final G Jan Jongbloed 33y, 199d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 630  100%    _  » 78 » 12 
G18  Piet Schrijvers 27y, 180d _   _  0%    _  » 78 » 3 
G21  Eddy Treytel 28y, 16d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Cees van Ierssel 28y, 189d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Rinus Israël 32y, 86d _   3 ( 0, 3) / 0 69  10%    _   3 
D12  Ruud Krol 25y, 81d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 630  100%    1  » 78 » 14 
D17  Wim Rijsbergen 22y, 146d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 1 608  96%    _  » 78 » 10 
D19  Pleun Strik 30y, 16d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D20  Wim Suurbier 29y, 148d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 1 623  98%    _ 1 : 0   » 78 » 11 
D22  Harry Vos 27y, 282d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M Arie Haan 25y, 208d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 630  100%    _  » 78 » 13 
M Wim van Hanegem 30y, 113d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 2 557  88%    _ 2 : 0    7 
M Wim Jansen 27y, 228d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 630  100%    _ 1 : 0   » 78 » 14 
M Theo de Jong 26y, 306d _   4 ( 0, 4) / 0 77  12%    1   4 
M10  René van de Kerkhof 22y, 270d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 45  7%    _  » 78 » 8 
M11  Willy van de Kerkhof 22y, 270d _   _  0%    _  » 78 » 7 
M13  Johan Neeskens 22y, 271d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 2 610  96%    5 (3/3) 2 : 0   » 78 » 12 
M14  Johan Cruyff 27y, 49d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 : 7 630  100%    3 2 : 0    7 
F Ruud Geels 25y, 319d _   _  0%    _   _ 
F Piet Keizer 30y, 364d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  14%    _   1 
F15  Rob Rensenbrink 26y, 345d _   6 ( 6, 0) / 2 471  74%    1  » 78 » 13 
F16  Johnny Rep 22y, 200d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 630  100%    4 2 : 0   » 78 » 14 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
Second Round G Daniel Carnevali 27y, 191d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  83%    _   5 
G12  Ubaldo Fillol 23y, 327d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  16%    _  » 78 » 82 » 13 
G21  Miguel Santoro 32y, 106d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Ángel Bargas 27y, 227d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 1 238  44%    _   3 
D Jorge Carrascosa 25y, 301d _   2 ( 1, 1) / 0 135  25%    _   2 
D Rubén Glaría 26y, 94d _   3 ( 1, 2) / 0 165  30%    _   3 
D10  Ramón Heredia 23y, 107d _   6 ( 6, 0) / 0 540  100%    1 1 : 0    6 
D14  Roberto Perfumo 31y, 253d 4   4 ( 4, 0) / 0 : 4 360  66%    _ 2 : 0   « 66 « 8 
D16  Francisco Sa 28y, 231d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 1 405  75%    _   5 
D19  Néstor Togneri 31y, 198d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D20  Enrique Wolff 25y, 112d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 2 : 1 375  69%    _   5 
M Carlos Babington 24y, 266d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  83%    1 3 : 0    5 
M Miguel Brindisi 23y, 248d _   4 ( 3, 1) / 1 : 1 257  47%    1   4 
M Enrique Chazarreta 26y, 319d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 13  2%    _   1 
M15  Aldo Poy 28y, 272d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M17  Carlos Squeo 26y, 8d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 0 180  33%    _   2 
M18  Roberto Telch 30y, 219d _   5 ( 4, 1) / 0 392  72%    _   5 
F Rubén Ayala 24y, 156d _   6 ( 6, 0) / 0 540  100%    1   6 
F Agustín Balbuena 28y, 285d _   4 ( 3, 1) / 0 304  56%    _   4 
F11  René Houseman 20y, 329d _   6 ( 4, 2) / 2 392  72%    3 1 : 0   » 78 » 12 
F13  Mario Kempes 19y, 333d _   6 ( 5, 1) / 2 397  73%    _  » 78 » 82 » 18 
F22  Héctor Yazalde 28y, 15d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 1 257  47%    2   3 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
Second Round G Leão 24y, 275d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 630  100%    _  « 70 « — » 78 » 86 » 14 
G12  Renato 29y, 189d _   _  0%    _   _ 
G22  Valdir Peres 23y, 131d _   _  0%    _  » 78 » 82 » 5 
D Luis Pereira 24y, 357d _   6 ( 6, 0) / 0 534  84%    _ 1 : 1    6 
D Marinho Peres 27y, 86d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 : 4 630  100%    _ 1 : 0    7 
D Zé Maria 25y, 26d _   4 ( 4, 0) / 0 360  57%    _ 1 : 0   « 70 « 4 
D Marinho Chagas 21y, 125d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 630  100%    _ 1 : 0    7 
D14  Nelinho 23y, 322d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  42%    _  » 78 » 7 
D15  Alfredo 27y, 238d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  14%    _   1 
D16  Marco Antônio 23y, 127d 2   _  0%    _  « 70 « 2 
M Piazza 31y, 108d 6   3 ( 3, 0) / 1 : 3 239  37%    _  « 70 « 9 
M10  Rivelino 28y, 163d 5   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 630  100%    3 1 : 0   « 70 « — » 78 » 15 
M11  Paulo César 24y, 362d 4   5 ( 5, 0) / 1 421  66%    _  « 70 « 9 
M17  César Carpegiani 25y, 116d _   6 ( 5, 1) / 0 476  75%    _ 1 : 0    6 
M18  Ademir da Guia 32y, 71d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 1 55  8%    _   1 
M21  Dirceu 21y, 362d _   4 ( 4, 0) / 0 360  57%    _ 1 : 0   » 78 » 82 » 12 
F Jairzinho 29y, 169d 9   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 630  100%    2 2 : 0   « 66 « 70 « 16 
F Leivinha 24y, 275d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 2 164  26%    _   3 
F César 29y, 27d _   _  0%    _   _ 
F13  Valdomiro 28y, 116d _   6 ( 5, 1) / 0 530  84%    1   6 
F19  Mirandinha 22y, 107d _   4 ( 1, 3) / 0 185  29%    _ 1 : 0    4 
F20  Edu 24y, 311d 1   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  14%    _  « 66 « 70 « 2 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
Second Round G Jürgen Croy 27y, 237d _   6 ( 6, 0) / 0 540  100%    _ 1 : 0    6 
G21  Wolfgang Blochwitz 33y, 125d _   _  0%    _   _ 
G22  Werner Friese 28y, 75d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Lothar Korbjuweit 23y, 219d _   4 ( 4, 0) / 0 360  66%    _   4 
D Bernd Bransch 29y, 261d _   6 ( 6, 0) / 0 : 5 540  100%    _   6 
D Konrad Weise 22y, 300d _   6 ( 6, 0) / 0 540  100%    _   6 
D Joachim Fritzsche 22y, 228d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D12  Siegmar Wätzlich 26y, 209d _   4 ( 4, 0) / 0 360  66%    _ 1 : 0    4 
D18  Gerd Kische 22y, 233d _   6 ( 6, 0) / 0 540  100%    _ 2 : 0    6 
D19  Wolfgang Seguin 28y, 272d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 1 72  13%    _   1 
M Rüdiger Schnuphase 20y, 141d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 0 180  33%    _   2 
M Jürgen Pommerenke 21y, 142d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  50%    _   3 
M10  Hans-Jürgen Kreische 26y, 329d _   3 ( 1, 2) / 0 118  21%    _ 1 : 0    3 
M13  Reinhard Lauck 27y, 270d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 2 224  41%    _   3 
M14  Jürgen Sparwasser 26y, 8d _   6 ( 6, 0) / 0 540  100%    1 1 : 0    6 
M16  Harald Irmscher 28y, 121d _   4 ( 3, 1) / 1 290  53%    _   4 
M17  Erich Hamann 29y, 197d _   2 ( 1, 1) / 1 70  12%    _ 1 : 0    2 
F Wolfram Löwe 29y, 30d _   4 ( 3, 1) / 3 221  40%    _   4 
F Peter Ducke 32y, 242d _   3 ( 0, 3) / 0 96  17%    _   3 
F11  Joachim Streich 23y, 61d _   4 ( 4, 0) / 1 : 1 350  64%    2 1 : 0    4 
F15  Eberhard Vogel 31y, 66d _   3 ( 2, 1) / 1 142  26%    _ 1 : 0    3 
F20  Martin Hoffmann 19y, 83d _   6 ( 5, 1) / 0 487  90%    1   6 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
Second Round G Andrzej Fischer 21y, 149d _   _  0%    _   _ 
G Jan Tomaszewski 26y, 155d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 630  100%    _  » 78 » 11 
G Zygmunt Kalinowski 25y, 42d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Antoni Szymanowski 23y, 151d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 630  100%    _  » 78 » 13 
D Zbigniew Gut 25y, 57d _   2 ( 1, 1) / 0 109  17%    _   2 
D Jerzy Gorgoń 24y, 330d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 630  100%    1 1 : 0   » 78 » 12 
D Mirosław Bulzacki 22y, 233d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Władysław Żmuda 20y, 7d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 630  100%    _  » 78 » 82 » 86 » 21 
D10  Adam Musiał 25y, 176d _   6 ( 6, 0) / 1 521  82%    _ 1 : 0    6 
M Henryk Wieczorek 24y, 181d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M11  Lesław Ćmikiewicz 25y, 291d _   6 ( 0, 6) / 0 103  16%    _   6 
M12  Kazimierz Deyna 26y, 233d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 1 : 7 620  98%    3 (1/1)  » 78 » 13 
M13  Henryk Kasperczak 27y, 338d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 2 607  96%    _ 2 : 0   » 78 » 13 
M14  Zygmunt Maszczyk 29y, 41d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 2 592  93%    _   7 
M20  Zdzislaw Kapka 19y, 188d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 18  2%    _   1 
M22  Marek Kusto 20y, 45d _   _  0%    _  » 78 » 82 » 3 
F15  Roman Jakóbczak 28y, 107d _   _  0%    _   _ 
F16  Grzegorz Lato 24y, 66d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 630  100%    7  » 78 » 82 » 20 
F17  Andrzej Szarmach 23y, 253d _   6 ( 6, 0) / 5 428  67%    5 1 : 0   » 78 » 82 » 13 
F18  Robert Gadocha 28y, 154d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 1 623  98%    _   7 
F19  Jan Domarski 27y, 228d _   3 ( 1, 2) / 0 119  18%    _   3 
F21  Kazimierz Kmiecik 22y, 267d _   2 ( 0, 2) / 0 40  6%    _   2 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
Second Round G Enver Marić 26y, 50d _   6 ( 6, 0) / 0 540  100%    _   6 
G21  Olja Petrović 26y, 162d _   _  0%    _   _ 
G22  Rizah Mesković 26y, 307d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Ivan Buljan 24y, 184d _   6 ( 6, 0) / 0 540  100%    _ 1 : 0    6 
D Enver Hadžiabdić 28y, 219d _   6 ( 6, 0) / 0 540  100%    _ 2 : 0    6 
D Dražen Mužinić 21y, 139d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 0 180  33%    _   2 
D Josip Katalinskć 26y, 31d _   6 ( 6, 0) / 0 540  100%    1 2 : 0    6 
D Vladislav Bogičević 23y, 218d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  83%    1   5 
D14  Luka Peruzović 22y, 107d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 13  2%    _   1 
D15  Kiril Dojčinovski 30y, 239d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M Ilija Petković 28y, 264d _   5 ( 4, 1) / 1 357  66%    1   5 
M Brane Oblak 27y, 17d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 2 369  68%    1 2 : 0    5 
M10  Jovan Aćimović 25y, 356d _   6 ( 6, 0) / 0 : 1 540  100%    _ 1 : 0    6 
M13  Miroslav Pavlović 31y, 241d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 1 77  14%    _   1 
M16  Franjo Vladić 22y, 237d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M20  Vladimir Petrović 18y, 347d _   2 ( 1, 1) / 1 75  13%    _  » 82 » 5 
F Ivica Šurjak 21y, 82d _   6 ( 6, 0) / 0 540  100%    2  » 82 » 9 
F11  Dragan Džajić 28y, 14d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 1 : 5 443  82%    1   5 
F12  Jure Jerković 24y, 108d _   3 ( 1, 2) / 0 171  31%    _  » 82 » 3 
F17  Danilo Popivoda 27y, 43d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  16%    _   1 
F18  Stanislav Karasi 27y, 217d _   4 ( 2, 2) / 0 224  41%    2 1 : 0    4 
F19  Dušan Bajević 25y, 184d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 1 251  46%    3 1 : 0    3 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
Second Round G Ronnie Hellström 25y, 112d 1   6 ( 6, 0) / 0 540  100%    _  « 70 « — » 78 » 10 
G12  Sven-Gunnar Larsson 34y, 33d 2   _  0%    _  « 70 « 2 
G17  Göran Hagberg 26y, 217d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Ján Olsson 32y, 75d 2   4 ( 4, 0) / 1 345  63%    _  « 70 « 6 
D Kent Karlsson 28y, 200d _   6 ( 6, 0) / 0 540  100%    _  » 78 » 6 
D Björn Nordqvist 31y, 250d 2   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 : 5 450  83%    _ 1 : 0   « 70 « — » 78 » 10 
D Björn Andersson 22y, 328d _   4 ( 4, 0) / 1 331  61%    _ 1 : 0    4 
D13  Roland Grip 33y, 163d 3   3 ( 2, 1) / 0 195  36%    _  « 70 « 6 
D18  Jörgen Augustsson 21y, 227d _   3 ( 2, 1) / 0 209  38%    _   3 
M Bo Larsson 30y, 38d 3   5 ( 5, 0) / 1 : 1 390  72%    _  « 70 « — » 78 » 11 
M Ove Kindvall 31y, 28d 3   2 ( 2, 0) / 2 148  27%    _  « 70 « 5 
M14  Staffan Tapper 25y, 337d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 2 411  76%    0 (0/1)  » 78 » 7 
M16  Inge Ejderstedt 27y, 171d 1   2 ( 1, 1) / 0 150  27%    _  « 70 « 3 
M19  Claes Cronqvist 29y, 240d 1   _  0%    _  « 70 « 1 
M20  Sven Lindman 32y, 55d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M21  Örjan Persson 31y, 290d 2   2 ( 1, 1) / 0 120  22%    _ 1 : 0   « 70 « 4 
M22  Thomas Ahlström 21y, 330d _   2 ( 0, 2) / 0 18  3%    _   2 
F Ove Grahn 31y, 35d 2   6 ( 6, 0) / 0 540  100%    _ 2 : 0   « 70 « 8 
F Conny Torstensson 24y, 289d _   5 ( 4, 1) / 0 373  69%    1  » 78 » 6 
F10  Ralf Edström 21y, 248d _   6 ( 6, 0) / 0 540  100%    4  » 78 » 9 
F11  Roland Sandberg 27y, 179d _   6 ( 6, 0) / 0 540  100%    2   6 
F15  Benno Magnusson 21y, 129d _   2 ( 1, 1) / 1 100  18%    _   2 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
First Round G Jack Reilly 28y, 290d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
G21  Jim Milisavljević 23y, 59d _   _  0%    _   _ 
G22  Allan Maher 23y, 327d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Doug Utjesenović 27y, 248d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
D Peter Wilson 26y, 271d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 : 3 270  100%    _   3 
D Manfred Schaefer 31y, 121d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
D Colin Curran 26y, 296d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 1 259  95%    _   3 
D15  Harry Williams 23y, 37d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 11  4%    _   1 
D16  Ivo Rudic 32y, 140d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D18  John Watkiss 33y, 77d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M Ray Richards 28y, 26d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 263  97%    _ 1 : 1    3 
M Jimmy Rooney 28y, 185d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
M Jimmy Mackay 30y, 176d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _ 1 : 0    3 
M17  David Harding 27y, 303d _   _  0%    _   _ 
F Johnny Warren 31y, 27d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  33%    _   1 
F10  Gary Manuel 24y, 113d _   _  0%    _   _ 
F11  Attila Abonyi 27y, 301d _   2 ( 1, 1) / 0 135  50%    _   2 
F12  Adrian Alston 25y, 127d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 1 245  90%    _   3 
F13  Peter Ollerton 23y, 24d _   2 ( 0, 2) / 0 55  20%    _   2 
F14  Max Tolson 28y, 330d _   _  0%    _   _ 
F19  Ernie Campbell 24y, 236d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 1 45  16%    _   1 
F20  Branko Buljević 26y, 280d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 1 240  88%    _   3 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
First Round G Rumiancho Goranov 24y, 88d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 0 180  66%    _   2 
G21  Stefan Stoykov 24y, 253d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  33%    _   1 
G22  Simeon Simeonov 28y, 48d 3   _  0%    _  « 66 « 70 « 3 
D Ivan Zafirov 26y, 165d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Dobromir Zhechev 31y, 213d 6   _  0%    _  « 62 « 66 « 70 « 6 
D Stefan Velichkov 25y, 118d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
D Dimitar Penev 28y, 336d 6   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _  « 66 « 70 « 9 
D12  Stefan Aladjov 26y, 238d 1   _  0%    _  « 70 « 1 
D18  Zonio Vasilev 22y, 157d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _ 1 : 0    3 
D19  Kiril Ivkov 27y, 357d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
M Bojil Kolev 25y, 24d 2   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _  « 70 « 5 
M Voin Voinov 21y, 278d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 1 251  92%    _   3 
M Hristo Bonev 27y, 130d 3   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 : 3 270  100%    1  « 70 « 6 
M Atanas Mihailov 24y, 344d _   3 ( 0, 3) / 0 79  29%    _   3 
M10  Ivan Stojanov 25y, 144d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 1 56  20%    _   1 
M17  Asparuh Nikodimov 28y, 296d 2   2 ( 2, 0) / 1 154  57%    _  « 70 « 4 
F11  Georgi Denev 24y, 56d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _ 1 : 0    3 
F13  Mladen Vasilev 26y, 319d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 16  5%    _   1 
F14  Kiril Milanov 25y, 238d _   _  0%    _   _ 
F15  Pavel Panov 23y, 272d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 2 209  77%    _   3 
F16  Bojidar Grigorov 28y, 321d _   _  0%    _   _ 
F20  Krassimir Borisov 24y, 66d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 45  16%    _   1 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
First Round G Leopoldo Vallejos 29y, 331d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
G21  Juan Olivares 33y, 113d 3   _  0%    _  « 66 « 3 
G22  Adolfo Nef 28y, 146d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Rolando García 31y, 180d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _ 1 : 0    3 
D Alberto Quintano 28y, 48d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
D Antonio Arias 29y, 246d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
D Elías Figueroa 27y, 231d 3   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _  « 66 « — » 82 » 9 
D15  Mario Galindo 22y, 307d _   _  0%    _  » 82 » 1 
M Juan Rodríguez 30y, 148d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 1 83  30%    _   1 
M Francisco Valdés 31y, 86d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 3 : 3 180  66%    _  « 66 « 3 
M10  Carlos Reynoso 29y, 98d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _ 1 : 0    3 
M12  Juan Machuca 23y, 98d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M13  Rafael González 24y, 50d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M14  Alfonso Lara 28y, 47d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 7  2%    _   1 
M17  Guillermo Yavár 31y, 79d 1   2 ( 0, 2) / 0 79  29%    _  « 66 « 3 
M18  Jorge Socias 22y, 250d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 1 65  24%    _   1 
M19  Rogelio Farías 24y, 304d _   2 ( 0, 2) / 0 58  21%    _   2 
M20  Osvaldo Castro 27y, 60d _   _  0%    _   _ 
F Carlos Caszely 23y, 343d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 0 157  58%    _ 1 : 1   » 82 » 4 
F Sergio Ahumada 25y, 253d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    1   3 
F11  Leonardo Veliz 28y, 283d _   3 ( 2, 1) / 1 158  58%    _ 1 : 0    3 
F16  Guillermo Paéz 29y, 56d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _ 1 : 0    3 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
First Round G Mwamba Kazadi 27y, 99d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 1 200  74%    _   3 
G12  Dimbi Tubilandu 26y, 89d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 70  25%    _   1 
G22  Otepa Kalambay 25y, 212d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Ilunga Mwepu 24y, 295d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _ 1 : 0    3 
D Mukombo Mwanza 28y, 178d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
D Tshimen Buhanga 25y, 160d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
D Boba Lobilo 24y, 64d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
D11  Babo Kabasu 24y, 101d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D16  Mialo Mwape 22y, 165d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M Masamba Kilasu 23y, 173d _   3 ( 2, 1) / 0 190  70%    _   3 
M Wamunda Tshimabu 28y, 36d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 1 62  22%    _   1 
M Mambwene Mana 26y, 246d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
M Uba Kembo 26y, 168d _   3 ( 1, 2) / 0 144  53%    _   3 
M10  Mantantu Kidumu 27y, 208d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 2 : 3 247  91%    _ 1 : 0    3 
M13  Mulamba N'daye 25y, 220d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 0 113  41%    _ 0 : 1    2 
M15  Mafu Kibonge 29y, 121d _   2 ( 1, 1) / 0 103  38%    _   2 
M17  Kafula N'goie 28y, 214d _   _  0%    _   _ 
F14  Adelard Mayanga 25y, 224d _   3 ( 2, 1) / 1 199  73%    _   3 
F18  Mafuila Mavuba 24y, 180d _   _  0%    _   _ 
F19  Ekofa M'bungu 25y, 200d _   _  0%    _   _ 
F20  Kalala N'tumba 25y, 157d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  33%    _   1 
F21  Etepe Kakoko 23y, 203d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 1 135  50%    _   2 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
First Round G Henri Francillon 28y, 18d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
G Wilner Piquant 24y, 244d _   _  0%    _   _ 
G22  Gerard Joseph 24y, 234d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Arsene Auguste 23y, 130d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 0 180  66%    _   2 
D Fritz Andre 27y, 268d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 1 37  13%    _   1 
D Serge Ducoste 30y, 129d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  33%    _   1 
D Pierre Bayonne 25y, 2d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _ 2 : 0    3 
D12  Ernst Jean-Joseph 26y, 1d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  33%    _   1 
D14  Wilner Nazaire 24y, 75d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 1 : 3 207  76%    _   3 
D17  Joseph-Marion Leandre 29y, 35d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 63  23%    _   1 
D18  Claude Barthélemy 29y, 35d _   2 ( 0, 2) / 0 98  36%    _   2 
D21  Wilfried Louis 24y, 231d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  33%    _   1 
M Philippe Vorbe 26y, 272d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
M Jean-Claude Désir 27y, 309d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
M Eddy Antoine 24y, 290d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
M10  Guy François 26y, 268d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 0 180  66%    _   2 
M13  Serge Racine 22y, 247d _   2 ( 1, 1) / 0 135  50%    _   2 
M19  Jean-Hubert Austin 24y, 110d _   _  0%    _   _ 
F11  Guy Saint-Vil 31y, 235d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 3 143  52%    _   3 
F15  Roger Saint-Vil 24y, 187d _   _  0%    _   _ 
F16  Fritz Leandre 26y, 91d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 37  13%    _ 1 : 0    1 
F20  Emmanuel Sanon 22y, 353d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    2   3 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
First Round G Dino Zoff 32y, 105d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _  « 70 « — » 78 » 82 » 17 
G12  Enrico Albertosi 34y, 223d 9   _  0%    _  « 62 « 66 « 70 « 9 
G22  Luciano Castellini 28y, 183d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Luciano Spinosi 24y, 35d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
D Giacinto Facchetti 31y, 330d 9   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 : 3 270  100%    _  « 66 « 70 « 12 
D Francesco Morini 29y, 304d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 1 246  91%    _   3 
D Tarcisio Burgnich 35y, 49d 8   3 ( 3, 0) / 1 213  78%    _  « 66 « 70 « 11 
D13  Giuseppe Sabadini 25y, 79d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D14  Mauro Bellugi 24y, 126d _   _  0%    _  » 78 » 5 
D15  Giuseppe Wilson 28y, 229d _   2 ( 0, 2) / 0 81  30%    _   2 
M Romeo Benetti 28y, 236d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _ 1 : 0   » 78 » 9 
M Fabio Capello 27y, 360d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    1   3 
M10  Giovanni Rivera 30y, 299d 7   2 ( 2, 0) / 1 176  65%    1  « 62 « 66 « 70 « 9 
M16  Antonio Juliano 31y, 163d 1   _  0%    _  « 66 « 70 « 1 
M17  Luciano Re Cecconi 25y, 193d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M18  Franco Causio 25y, 132d _   2 ( 1, 1) / 0 94  34%    _  » 78 » 82 » 11 
F Alessandro Mazzola 31y, 217d 9   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _  « 66 « 70 « 12 
F Giorgio Chinaglia 27y, 140d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 2 114  42%    _   2 
F11  Luigi Riva 29y, 217d 6   2 ( 2, 0) / 0 180  66%    _  « 70 « 8 
F19  Pietro Anastasi 26y, 66d _   3 ( 2, 1) / 0 201  74%    1   3 
F20  Roberto Boninsegna 30y, 212d 6   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 45  16%    _ 1 : 0   « 70 « 7 
F21  Paolino Pulici 24y, 47d _   _  0%    _   _ 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
First Round G David Harvey 26y, 126d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
G12  Thompson Allan 27y, 251d _   _  0%    _   _ 
G13  Jim Stewart 20y, 96d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Sandy Jardine 25y, 163d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _  » 78 » 4 
D Danny McGrain 24y, 43d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _  » 82 » 5 
D James Holton 23y, 63d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _ 1 : 0    3 
D John Blackley 26y, 31d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  33%    _   1 
D14  Martin Buchan 25y, 99d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 0 180  66%    _  » 78 » 5 
D16  Willie Donachie 22y, 251d _   _  0%    _  » 78 » 2 
D21  Gordon McQueen 21y, 351d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D22  Eric Schaedler 24y, 311d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M Billy Bremner 31y, 186d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 : 3 270  100%    _   3 
M Jimmy Johnstone 29y, 255d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M10  David Hay 26y, 135d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _ 1 : 0    3 
M15  Peter Cormack 27y, 331d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M17  Don Fort 29y, 230d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M18  Tommy Hutchinson 26y, 264d _   2 ( 0, 2) / 0 38  14%    _   2 
F Kenny Dalglish 23y, 101d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 2 232  85%    _  » 78 » 82 » 8 
F Joe Jordan 22y, 180d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    2 1 : 0   » 78 » 82 » 7 
F11  Peter Lorimer 27y, 181d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    1   3 
F19  Denis Law 34y, 109d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  33%    _   1 
F20  Willie Morgan 29y, 253d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 0 180  66%    _   2 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
First Round G Ladislao Mazurkiewicz 29y, 119d 10   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 : 2 270  100%    _  « 66 « 70 « 13 
G12  Héctor Santos 29y, 226d _   _  0%    _   _ 
G22  Gustavo Fernández 22y, 117d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Baudilio Jauregui 28y, 339d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _ 1 : 0    3 
D Juan Carlos Masnik 31y, 103d _   3 ( 1, 2) / 0 : 1 154  57%    _ 1 : 0    3 
D Pablo Forlán 28y, 334d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _ 1 : 0   « 66 « 3 
D Julio Montero-Castillo 30y, 48d 6   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  33%    _  « 70 « 7 
D Elbio Pavoni 30y, 340d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    1   3 
D13  Gustavo de Simone 26y, 50d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D14  Luis Garisto 28y, 192d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 2 116  42%    _   2 
D15  Mario González 24y, 17d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M Luís Alberto Cubilla 34y, 76d 7   2 ( 1, 1) / 1 115  42%    _  « 62 « 70 « 9 
M Víctor Espárrago 29y, 249d 6   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _ 1 : 0   « 66 « 70 « 9 
M10  Pedro Virgilio Rocha 31y, 192d 7   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _  « 62 « 66 « 70 « 10 
M16  Alberto Cardaccio 24y, 291d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 8  2%    _   1 
M17  Julio Jimenez 19y, 290d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M18  Walter Mantegazza 21y, 360d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 1 262  97%    _   3 
F Fernando Morena 22y, 131d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 269  99%    _ 0 : 1    3 
F11  Rubén Corbo 22y, 144d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 1 132  48%    _   2 
F19  Denis Milar 21y, 357d _   3 ( 2, 1) / 0 203  75%    _   3 
F20  Juan Ramón Silva 25y, 286d _   _  0%    _   _ 
F21  José Gervasio Gómez 24y, 233d _   _  0%    _   _ 

Legend
AbbrMeaning
PPosition
NJersey number
CNumber of caps coming in to the tournament - in previous final tournaments for the World Cup, in all for others (including qualifiers)
MatchesNumber of matches played (starts, substitutions in) / substitutions out : times captain
MinNumber of minutes played
MPPercentage of team minutes played
GNumber of goals scored (number of which were from the penalty spot / number of penalty attempts)
Y:RNumber of yellow cards : red cards received
Other squadsPrevious squads player was in, next squads player was in
TNumber of total career caps - in final tournaments for the World Cup, in all for others (including qualifiers)

 
Home ]  [ Random ]  [ Search ]  [ Data Inventory ]  [ Mobile View ]  [ Baseball ]  [ Pro Football ]  [ Pro Basketball ]  [ Hockey ]  [ Tennis ]  [ World Cup ]  [ Soccer ]  [ Advertising ]  [ Contact ]