ScoreShelf.com  
  Soccer  
  Tennis  
  Baseball  
  Football  
  Basketball  
  Hockey  
  American  
1930
1934
1938
1950
1954
1958
1962
1966
1970
1974
1978
1982
1986
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
2010
2014
   Dashboard       World Cup       Years       Tournaments       National teams       Club teams       Nation rankings       Club rankings       Players       
 [ Mobile View ] 
« 1930      « 1974      « 1978   

   1986 »      1990 »      2014 »
 Summary  Participants  Statistics  Matches  Squads  Scores 
 Players  Coaches  Goalkeepers  Goals scored 
See winners | See grid | See all player totals | See all results for 1982       
 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
Champion G Dino Zoff 40y, 105d 10   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 : 7 630  100%    _  « 70 « 74 « 78 « 17 
G12  Ivano Bordon 31y, 61d _   _  0%    _   _ 
G22  Giovanni Galli 24y, 45d _   _  0%    _  » 86 » 4 
D Franco Baresi 22y, 35d _   _  0%    _  » 90 » 94 » 10 
D Giuseppe Bergomi 18y, 173d _   3 ( 2, 1) / 0 237  37%    _  » 86 » 90 » 98 » 16 
D Antonio Cabrini 24y, 248d 7   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 630  100%    1 (0/1)  « 78 « — » 86 » 18 
D Fulvio Collovati 25y, 35d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 1 573  90%    _ 1 : 0   » 86 » 8 
D Claudio Gentile 28y, 259d 7   6 ( 6, 0) / 0 540  85%    _ 2 : 0   « 78 « 13 
D Gaetano Scirea 29y, 19d 7   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 630  100%    _ 1 : 0   « 78 « — » 86 » 18 
D Pietro Vierchowod 23y, 68d _   _  0%    _  » 86 » 90 » 7 
M Giancarlo Antognoni 28y, 73d 5   6 ( 6, 0) / 1 475  75%    _ 1 : 0   « 78 « 11 
M10  Giuseppe Dossena 24y, 42d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M11  Giampiero Marini 31y, 108d _   5 ( 2, 3) / 0 275  43%    _ 1 : 0    5 
M13  Gabriele Oriali 29y, 199d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 1 435  69%    _ 2 : 0    5 
M14  Marco Tardelli 27y, 262d 6   7 ( 7, 0) / 1 615  97%    2 1 : 0   « 78 « — » 86 » 13 
M15  Franco Causio 33y, 132d 9   2 ( 0, 2) / 0 48  7%    _  « 74 « 78 « 11 
M16  Bruno Conti 27y, 92d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 630  100%    1 1 : 0   » 86 » 11 
F17  Daniele Massaro 21y, 21d _   _  0%    _  » 94 » 6 
F18  Alessandro Altobelli 26y, 197d _   3 ( 0, 3) / 1 111  17%    1  » 86 » 7 
F19  Francesco Graziani 29y, 182d 3   7 ( 7, 0) / 2 526  83%    1  « 78 « 10 
F20  Paolo Rossi 25y, 262d 7   7 ( 7, 0) / 2 575  91%    6 1 : 0   « 78 « — » 86 » 14 
F21  Franco Selvaggi 29y, 29d _   _  0%    _   _ 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
Final G Harald Schumacher 28y, 99d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 660  100%    _  » 86 » 14 
G21  Bernd Franke 34y, 0d _   _  0%    _   _ 
G22  Eike Immel 21y, 197d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Hans-Peter Briegel 26y, 245d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 1 635  96%    _ 1 : 0   » 86 » 13 
D Karlheinz Förster 23y, 323d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 660  100%    _  » 86 » 14 
D Bernd Förster 26y, 40d _   4 ( 4, 0) / 0 390  59%    _ 1 : 0    4 
D12  Wilfred Hannes 25y, 27d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D15  Uli Stielike 27y, 210d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 660  100%    _ 2 : 0    7 
D19  Holger Hieronymus 23y, 111d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D20  Manfred Kaltz 29y, 158d 6   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 : 1 660  100%    _  « 78 « 13 
M Paul Breitner 30y, 281d 7   7 ( 7, 0) / 1 630  95%    1  « 74 « 14 
M Wolfgang Dremmler 27y, 336d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 1 632  95%    _ 1 : 0    7 
M Pierre Littbarski 22y, 57d _   7 ( 6, 1) / 1 586  88%    2 1 : 0   » 86 » 90 » 18 
M10  Hansi Müller 24y, 321d 4   2 ( 1, 1) / 1 94  14%    _  « 78 « 6 
M14  Felix Magath 28y, 322d _   4 ( 4, 0) / 2 333  50%    _  » 86 » 10 
M17  Stephan Engels 21y, 279d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M18  Lothar Matthäus 21y, 84d _   2 ( 0, 2) / 0 55  8%    _  » 86 » 90 » 94 » 98 » 25 
F Klaus Fischer 32y, 168d 5   6 ( 3, 3) / 0 347  52%    2 1 : 0   « 78 « 11 
F Horst Hrubesch 31y, 57d _   5 ( 3, 2) / 1 325  49%    1 1 : 0    5 
F11  Karl-Heinz Rummenigge 26y, 261d 5   7 ( 6, 1) / 3 : 6 474  71%    5  « 78 « — » 86 » 19 
F13  Uwe Reinders 27y, 145d _   3 ( 1, 2) / 1 119  18%    1   3 
F16  Thomas Allofs 22y, 208d _   _  0%    _   _ 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
Semi-Finals G Dominique Baratelli 34y, 169d 1   _  0%    _  « 78 « 1 
G21  Jean Castaneda 25y, 85d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  13%    _   1 
G22  Jean-Luc Ettori 26y, 319d _   6 ( 6, 0) / 0 570  86%    _   6 
D Manuel Amoros 20y, 132d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 480  72%    _ 2 : 0   » 86 » 12 
D Patrick Battiston 25y, 93d 1   3 ( 2, 1) / 1 190  28%    _  « 78 « — » 86 » 11 
D Maxime Bossis 26y, 352d 2   6 ( 6, 0) / 0 570  86%    1  « 78 « — » 86 » 15 
D Gérard Janvion 28y, 296d 2   6 ( 6, 0) / 2 512  77%    _  « 78 « 8 
D Christian Lopez 29y, 90d 2   4 ( 1, 3) / 0 207  31%    _  « 78 « 6 
D Philippe Mahut 26y, 100d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  13%    _   1 
D Marius Trésor 32y, 149d 3   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 : 3 660  100%    1  « 78 « 10 
M Bernard Genghini 24y, 146d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 2 405  61%    2 1 : 0   » 86 » 6 
M10  Michel Platini 26y, 357d 3   5 ( 5, 0) / 1 : 4 470  71%    2 (1/1)  « 78 « — » 86 » 14 
M11  René Girard 28y, 70d _   5 ( 2, 3) / 0 198  30%    1   5 
M12  Alain Giresse 29y, 283d _   6 ( 6, 0) / 0 570  86%    3 1 : 0   » 86 » 12 
M13  Jean-François Larios 25y, 289d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 1 162  24%    _   2 
M14  Jean Tigana 26y, 355d _   5 ( 4, 1) / 1 399  60%    _ 1 : 0   » 86 » 12 
F15  Bruno Bellone 20y, 91d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  13%    _  » 86 » 5 
F16  Alain Couriol 23y, 232d _   3 ( 1, 2) / 0 118  17%    1   3 
F17  Bernard Lacombe 29y, 301d 2   3 ( 3, 0) / 2 174  26%    _  « 78 « 5 
F18  Dominique Rocheteau 27y, 150d 2   4 ( 3, 1) / 2 348  52%    2  « 78 « — » 86 » 10 
F19  Didier Six 27y, 296d 3   7 ( 4, 3) / 0 447  67%    2  « 78 « 10 
F20  Gérard Soler 28y, 15d _   6 ( 6, 0) / 2 510  77%    1 1 : 0    6 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
Semi-Finals G Józef Młynarczyk 28y, 266d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 630  100%    _  » 86 » 11 
G21  Jacek Kazimierski 22y, 300d _   _  0%    _   _ 
G22  Piotr Mowlik 31y, 53d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Marek Dziuba 26y, 176d _   5 ( 4, 1) / 0 425  67%    _   5 
D Janusz Kupcewicz 26y, 186d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 2 401  63%    1  « 78 « 5 
D Tadeusz Dolny 24y, 37d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Paweł Janas 29y, 101d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 630  100%    _   7 
D Władysław Żmuda 28y, 7d 13   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 : 7 630  100%    _ 1 : 0   « 74 « 78 « — » 86 » 21 
D10  Stefan Majewski 26y, 133d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 630  100%    1 1 : 0   » 86 » 11 
D12  Roman Wójcicki 24y, 156d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 45  7%    _ 1 : 0   « 78 « — » 86 » 5 
M Piotr Skrobowski 20y, 240d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M Jan Jałocha 24y, 299d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 1 205  32%    _   3 
M Waldemar Matysik 20y, 259d _   6 ( 6, 0) / 1 495  78%    _  » 86 » 9 
M13  Andrzej Buncol 22y, 265d _   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 630  100%    1 2 : 0   » 86 » 9 
M14  Andrzej Pałasz 21y, 325d _   2 ( 1, 1) / 1 111  17%    _ 1 : 0   » 86 » 2 
M15  Włodzimierz Ciołek 26y, 80d _   4 ( 1, 3) / 1 111  17%    1   4 
M18  Marek Kusto 28y, 45d _   3 ( 0, 3) / 0 55  8%    _  « 74 « 78 « 3 
M20  Zbigniew Boniek 26y, 101d 6   6 ( 6, 0) / 0 540  85%    4 2 : 0   « 78 « — » 86 » 16 
F11  Włodzimierz Smolarek 24y, 332d _   6 ( 6, 0) / 2 511  81%    1 2 : 0   » 86 » 10 
F16  Grzegorz Lato 32y, 66d 13   7 ( 7, 0) / 0 630  100%    1  « 74 « 78 « 20 
F17  Andrzej Szarmach 31y, 253d 11   2 ( 1, 1) / 0 154  24%    1  « 74 « 78 « 13 
F19  Andrzej Iwan 22y, 215d 2   2 ( 2, 0) / 2 97  15%    _  « 78 « 4 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
Second Round G Héctor Baley 31y, 209d _   _  0%    _   _ 
G Ubaldo Fillol 31y, 327d 8   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    _  « 74 « 78 « 13 
G16  Nery Pumpido 24y, 318d _   _  0%    _  » 86 » 90 » 9 
D Juan Barbas 22y, 294d _   2 ( 1, 1) / 0 130  28%    _   2 
D Luis Galván 34y, 109d 7   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    _  « 78 « 12 
D12  Patricio Hernández 25y, 300d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D14  Jorge Olguín 30y, 26d 7   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    _ 1 : 0   « 78 « 12 
D15  Daniel Passarella 29y, 19d 7   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 : 5 450  100%    2 (1/1) 1 : 0   « 78 « — » 86 » 12 
D18  Alberto Tarantini 26y, 192d 7   5 ( 5, 0) / 1 410  91%    _  « 78 « 12 
M Osvaldo Ardiles 29y, 313d 6   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    1 1 : 0   « 78 « 11 
M Daniel Bertoni 27y, 91d 6   5 ( 5, 0) / 2 400  88%    2 1 : 0   « 78 « 11 
M Gabriel Calderón 22y, 126d _   4 ( 2, 2) / 1 268  59%    _  » 90 » 9 
M Américo Gallego 27y, 49d 7   4 ( 4, 0) / 0 354  78%    _ 1 : 1   « 78 « 11 
M10  Diego Maradona 21y, 225d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 442  98%    2 1 : 1   » 86 » 90 » 94 » 21 
M13  Julio Olarticoechea 23y, 238d _   _  0%    _  » 86 » 90 » 12 
M19  Enzo Trossero 29y, 21d _   _  0%    _   _ 
F Ramón Díaz 22y, 288d _   4 ( 2, 2) / 2 189  42%    1   4 
F11  Mario Kempes 27y, 333d 13   5 ( 5, 0) / 2 373  82%    _ 1 : 0   « 74 « 78 « 18 
F17  Santiago Santamaria 29y, 294d _   2 ( 0, 2) / 0 38  8%    _   2 
F20  Jorge Valdano 26y, 252d _   2 ( 1, 1) / 1 50  11%    _  » 86 » 9 
F21  José Valencia 26y, 253d 4   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 32  7%    _  « 78 « 5 
F22  José van Tuyne 27y, 182d _   _  0%    _   _ 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
Second Round G Friedrich Koncilia 34y, 108d 6   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    _  « 78 « 11 
G21  Herbert Feurer 28y, 150d _   _  0%    _   _ 
G22  Klaus Lindenberger 25y, 16d _   _  0%    _  » 90 » 3 
D Bernd Krauss 25y, 36d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    _   5 
D Erich Obermayer 29y, 141d 6   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 : 5 450  100%    _ 1 : 0   « 78 « 11 
D Josef Degeorgi 22y, 145d _   4 ( 4, 0) / 2 303  67%    _ 1 : 0    4 
D Bruno Pezzey 27y, 130d 6   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    1  « 78 « 11 
D14  Ernst Baumeister 25y, 142d _   4 ( 2, 2) / 1 192  42%    _  « 78 « 4 
D15  Johann Dihanich 23y, 232d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D16  Gerald Messlender 20y, 255d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D17  Johann Pregesbauer 24y, 5d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 1 45  10%    _   1 
D19  Heribert Weber 26y, 350d 3   3 ( 2, 1) / 1 179  39%    _  « 78 « 6 
M Roland Hattenberger 33y, 187d _   4 ( 4, 0) / 0 360  80%    _ 1 : 0   « 78 « 4 
M Herbert Prohaska 26y, 309d 6   5 ( 5, 0) / 1 439  97%    _  « 78 « 11 
M10  Reinhold Hintermaier 26y, 119d _   5 ( 4, 1) / 0 405  90%    1 1 : 0    5 
M11  Kurt Jara 31y, 242d 4   1 ( 1, 0) / 1 45  10%    _  « 78 « 5 
M12  Anton Pichler 26y, 252d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  20%    _ 1 : 0    1 
F Walter Schachner 25y, 132d 3   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    2 1 : 0   « 78 « 8 
F Johann Krankl 29y, 119d 6   4 ( 4, 0) / 0 360  80%    1  « 78 « 10 
F13  Maximilian Hagmayr 25y, 208d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 1 45  10%    _   1 
F18  Gernot Jurtin 26y, 277d _   2 ( 1, 1) / 0 102  22%    _   2 
F20  Kurt Welzl 27y, 219d _   3 ( 0, 3) / 0 135  30%    _   3 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
Second Round G Jean-Marie Pfaff 28y, 191d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  60%    _ 1 : 0   » 86 » 10 
G12  Theo Custers 31y, 307d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  20%    _   1 
G22  Jacques Munaron 25y, 277d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  20%    _  » 86 » 1 
D Eric Gerets 28y, 26d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 1 : 3 241  53%    _  » 86 » 90 » 12 
D Luc Millecamps 30y, 276d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    _ 1 : 0    5 
D Walter Meeuws 30y, 337d _   4 ( 4, 0) / 0 : 1 360  80%    _ 1 : 0    4 
D Michel Renquin 26y, 222d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 0 180  40%    _  » 86 » 7 
D14  Marc Baecke 25y, 323d _   4 ( 3, 1) / 0 273  60%    _   4 
D15  Maurice de Schrijver 30y, 352d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 1 154  34%    _   2 
D16  Gérard Plessers 23y, 75d _   2 ( 1, 1) / 1 116  25%    _   2 
M Frank Vercauteren 25y, 227d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    _  » 86 » 11 
M René Vandereycken 28y, 326d _   _  0%    _  » 86 » 2 
M Wilfried van Moer 37y, 104d 3   3 ( 1, 2) / 1 : 1 102  22%    _  « 70 « 6 
M10  Ludo Coeck 26y, 261d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    1   5 
M11  Jan Ceulemans 25y, 105d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 1 438  97%    _  » 86 » 90 » 16 
M17  René Verheyen 30y, 84d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  20%    _   1 
M18  Raymond Mommens 23y, 168d _   _  0%    _  » 86 » 1 
M19  Marc Millecamps 31y, 247d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 26  5%    _   1 
M20  Guy Vandersmissen 24y, 170d _   4 ( 4, 0) / 3 237  52%    _   4 
F Erwin Vandenbergh 23y, 138d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    1  » 86 » 6 
F13  François van der Elst 27y, 194d _   2 ( 0, 2) / 0 90  20%    _   2 
F21  Alexandre Czerniatynski 21y, 319d _   5 ( 4, 1) / 0 393  87%    1  » 94 » 6 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
Second Round G Valdir Peres 31y, 131d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    _ 1 : 0   « 74 « 78 « 5 
G12  Paulo Sergio 27y, 324d _   _  0%    _   _ 
G22  Carlos 26y, 100d _   _  0%    _  « 78 « — » 86 » 5 
D Leandro 23y, 88d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 1 441  98%    _   5 
D Oscar 27y, 358d 7   5 ( 5, 0) / 1 434  96%    1  « 78 « — » 86 » 12 
D Luisinho 23y, 234d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    _   5 
D13  Edevaldo 24y, 136d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 9  2%    _   1 
D14  Juninho 23y, 288d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D16  Edinho 27y, 8d 3   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 16  3%    _  « 78 « — » 86 » 9 
D17  Pedrinho 24y, 234d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D18  Batista 27y, 97d 7   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 7  1%    _  « 78 « 8 
M Toninho Cerezo 27y, 53d 6   4 ( 4, 0) / 0 360  80%    _  « 78 « 10 
M Júnior 27y, 349d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    1  » 86 » 10 
M Paulo Isidoro 28y, 314d _   4 ( 0, 4) / 0 94  20%    _   4 
M Socrates 28y, 114d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 : 5 450  100%    2  » 86 » 10 
M10  Zico 29y, 102d 6   5 ( 5, 0) / 1 443  98%    4  « 78 « — » 86 » 14 
M11  Eder 25y, 19d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    2   5 
M15  Falção 28y, 240d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    3 1 : 0   » 86 » 7 
M19  Renato 25y, 112d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M21  Dirceu 29y, 362d 11   1 ( 1, 0) / 1 45  10%    _  « 74 « 78 « 12 
F Serginho 28y, 172d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 3 401  89%    2   5 
F20  Roberto Dinamite 28y, 61d 5   _  0%    _  « 78 « 5 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
Second Round G Ray Clemence 33y, 311d _   _  0%    _   _ 
G13  Joe Corrigan 33y, 206d _   _  0%    _   _ 
G22  Peter Shilton 32y, 268d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    _  » 86 » 90 » 17 
D Viv Anderson 25y, 287d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Terry Butcher 23y, 167d _   4 ( 4, 0) / 0 360  80%    _ 1 : 0   » 86 » 90 » 14 
D Steve Foster 24y, 262d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  20%    _   1 
D12  Mick Mills 33y, 160d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 : 5 450  100%    _   5 
D14  Phil Neal 31y, 113d _   2 ( 1, 1) / 0 91  20%    _   2 
D17  Kenny Sansom 23y, 260d _   4 ( 4, 0) / 1 359  79%    _  » 86 » 9 
D18  Phil Thompson 28y, 143d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    _   5 
M Trevor Brooking 33y, 253d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 28  6%    _   1 
M Steve Coppell 26y, 339d _   4 ( 4, 0) / 0 360  80%    _   4 
M Glenn Hoddle 24y, 229d _   2 ( 1, 1) / 0 135  30%    _  » 86 » 7 
M10  Terry McDermott 30y, 187d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M15  Graham Rix 24y, 233d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 1 422  93%    _   5 
M16  Bryan Robson 25y, 153d _   4 ( 4, 0) / 1 315  70%    2  » 86 » 90 » 8 
M19  Ray Wilkins 25y, 271d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    _ 1 : 0   » 86 » 7 
F Kevin Keegan 31y, 119d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 27  6%    _   1 
F Trevor Francis 28y, 55d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 1 437  97%    2   5 
F11  Paul Mariner 29y, 22d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    1 1 : 0    5 
F20  Peter Withe 30y, 287d _   _  0%    _   _ 
F21  Tony Woodcock 26y, 189d _   2 ( 1, 1) / 1 76  16%    _   2 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
Second Round G Pat Jennings 37y, 1d _   4 ( 4, 0) / 0 360  80%    _  » 86 » 7 
G17  Jim Platt 31y, 138d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  20%    _  » 86 » 1 
G22  George Dunlop 26y, 148d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Jimmy Nicholl 25y, 166d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    _  » 86 » 8 
D Mal Donaghy 24y, 273d _   4 ( 4, 0) / 0 331  73%    _ 0 : 1   » 86 » 7 
D Chris Nicholl 35y, 244d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    _   5 
D John O'Neill 24y, 94d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 5  1%    _  » 86 » 4 
D12  John McClelland 26y, 188d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    _  » 86 » 5 
D13  Sammy Nelson 33y, 73d _   2 ( 1, 1) / 0 109  24%    _   2 
M David McCreery 24y, 270d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 1 445  98%    _  » 86 » 8 
M Martin O'Neill 30y, 103d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 1 : 5 435  96%    _   5 
M10  Sammy McIlroy 27y, 315d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 1 409  90%    _ 1 : 0   » 86 » 8 
M14  Tommy Cassidy 31y, 207d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 41  9%    _   1 
M15  Tom Finney 29y, 218d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M19  Patrick Healy 26y, 259d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 15  3%    _   1 
M20  James Cleary 26y, 16d _   _  0%    _   _ 
F Noel Brotherston 25y, 206d _   2 ( 0, 2) / 0 27  6%    _   2 
F Gerry Armstrong 28y, 21d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    3  » 86 » 6 
F11  Billy Hamilton 25y, 35d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    2 2 : 0   » 86 » 8 
F16  Norman Whiteside 17y, 37d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 3 404  89%    _ 1 : 0   » 86 » 8 
F18  John Jameson 24y, 94d _   _  0%    _   _ 
F21  Robert Campbell 25y, 272d _   _  0%    _   _ 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
Second Round G Rinat Dasaev 25y, 0d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    _  » 86 » 90 » 9 
G21  Viktor Chanov 22y, 327d _   _  0%    _  » 86 » 90 » 1 
G22  Vyacheslav Chanov 30y, 233d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Tengiz Sulakvelidze 25y, 324d _   4 ( 4, 0) / 0 360  80%    _   4 
D Aleksandr Chivadze 27y, 66d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 : 5 450  100%    1 1 : 0   » 86 » 5 
D Vagiz Khidiatullin 23y, 102d _   _  0%    _  » 90 » 3 
D Sergei Baltacha 24y, 116d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    1 1 : 0    5 
D Anatoli Demianenko 23y, 114d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    _  » 86 » 90 » 9 
D Vladimir Bessonov 24y, 100d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    _  » 86 » 90 » 10 
D14  Sergei Borovski 26y, 135d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  60%    _ 1 : 0    3 
D18  Yuri Susloparov 23y, 303d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 17  3%    _   1 
D20  Oleg Romantsev 28y, 160d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M Yuri Gavrilov 29y, 41d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 3 408  90%    1   5 
M10  Khoren Oganesyan 27y, 154d _   3 ( 2, 1) / 0 225  50%    1   3 
M12  Andrei Bal 24y, 117d _   4 ( 4, 0) / 1 356  79%    1  » 86 » 6 
M13  Vitaly Daraselia 24y, 247d _   4 ( 2, 2) / 1 152  33%    _   4 
M17  Leonyd Buryak 28y, 338d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M19  Vadim Yevtushenko 24y, 163d _   _  0%    _  » 86 » 3 
F Ramaz Shengeliya 25y, 163d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 4 408  90%    1   5 
F11  Oleg Blokhin 29y, 219d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    1  » 86 » 7 
F15  Sergei Andreyev 26y, 27d _   3 ( 0, 3) / 0 40  8%    _   3 
F16  Sergei Rodionov 19y, 283d _   2 ( 0, 2) / 0 14  3%    _  » 86 » 6 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
Second Round G Arconada 27y, 352d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 : 5 450  100%    _  « 78 « 5 
G21  Urruticoechea 30y, 116d _   _  0%    _   _ 
G22  Miguel Ángel 34y, 171d 3   _  0%    _  « 78 « 3 
D Camacho 27y, 5d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    _ 1 : 0   » 86 » 10 
D Gordillo 25y, 109d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    _ 1 : 0   » 86 » 6 
D Tendillo 21y, 132d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 1 432  96%    _   5 
D Alexanco 26y, 24d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    _ 1 : 0    5 
D12  Urquiaga 24y, 60d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 0 180  40%    _   2 
D13  Jiménez 25y, 228d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D14  Maceda 25y, 28d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 18  4%    _  » 86 » 2 
M Perico Alonso 29y, 132d _   5 ( 5, 0) / 0 450  100%    _   5 
M Joaquín 26y, 3d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 1 45  10%    _   1 
M10  Zamora 27y, 163d _   4 ( 4, 0) / 0 360  80%    1 1 : 0    4 
M15  Saura 27y, 315d _   4 ( 2, 2) / 1 230  51%    1   4 
M16  Tente 25y, 247d _   4 ( 2, 2) / 1 222  49%    _ 1 : 0    4 
M17  Gallego 23y, 125d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 13  2%    _  » 86 » 5 
F Juanito 27y, 215d 2   4 ( 4, 0) / 2 270  60%    1 (1/1) 1 : 0   « 78 « 6 
F Satrústegui 28y, 152d _   4 ( 4, 0) / 2 288  64%    _   4 
F11  López Ufarte 24y, 55d _   4 ( 3, 1) / 1 302  67%    1 (1/2)   4 
F18  Uralde 24y, 103d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 24  5%    _   1 
F19  Santillana 29y, 293d 2   2 ( 2, 0) / 0 180  40%    _  « 78 « 4 
F20  Quini 32y, 263d 1   3 ( 1, 2) / 1 136  30%    _  « 78 « 4 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
First Round G Mehdi Cerbah 29y, 161d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
G21  Mourad Amara 23y, 114d _   _  0%    _   _ 
G22  Yacine Bentaala 26y, 262d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Mahmoud Guendouz 29y, 109d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _  » 86 » 6 
D Mustapha Kouici 28y, 58d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Nourredine Kourichi 28y, 62d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _  » 86 » 5 
D Chaabane Merzekane 23y, 97d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
D12  Salah Larbes 29y, 269d _   2 ( 1, 1) / 0 93  34%    _   2 
D16  Faouzi Mansouri 26y, 147d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 1 252  93%    _ 1 : 0   » 86 » 6 
D17  Abdelkader Horr 28y, 215d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M Ali Bencheikh 27y, 155d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M Ali Fergani 29y, 264d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 : 3 270  100%    _   3 
M10  Lakhdar Belloumi 23y, 166d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 1 155  57%    1  » 86 » 5 
M13  Yocine Yahi 22y, 48d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 60  22%    _   1 
M15  Mustapha Dahleb 30y, 125d _   3 ( 2, 1) / 1 183  67%    _   3 
M18  Karim Maroc 24y, 100d _   _  0%    _  » 86 » 2 
M19  Djamel Tlemcani 27y, 58d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 15  5%    _   1 
F Salah Assad 23y, 287d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    2  » 86 » 5 
F Tedj Bensaoula 27y, 194d _   3 ( 1, 2) / 0 142  52%    1  » 86 » 4 
F11  Rabah Madjer 24y, 118d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 1 267  98%    1 1 : 0   » 86 » 6 
F14  Djamel Zidane 27y, 46d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 1 153  56%    _  » 86 » 5 
F20  Abdelmajid Bourebbou 31y, 89d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 1 30  11%    _   1 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
First Round G Thomas N'Kono 25y, 327d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 : 3 270  100%    _ 1 : 0   » 90 » 94 » 8 
G12  Joseph-Antoine Bell 27y, 248d _   _  0%    _  » 90 » 94 » 2 
G22  Simon Tchobang  _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Michel Kaham 31y, 12d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
D Edmond Enoka  _   _  0%    _   _ 
D René N'Djeya  _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _ 1 : 0    3 
D Elie Onana  _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
D Ephrem M'Bom  _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
D15  François N'Doumbe Lea  _   _  0%    _   _ 
D16  Ibrahim Aoudou 26y, 294d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _ 1 : 0    3 
M Emmanuel Kunde 25y, 332d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _  » 90 » 7 
M Grégoire M'Bida 27y, 137d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    1   3 
M11  Charles Toube  _   _  0%    _   _ 
M14  Théophile Abega 27y, 339d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
M17  Joseph Kamga  _   _  0%    _   _ 
M19  Joseph Enanga  _   _  0%    _   _ 
F Roger Milla 30y, 23d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 1 268  99%    _ 1 : 0   » 90 » 94 » 10 
F10  Jean-Pierre Tokoto 34y, 138d _   3 ( 1, 2) / 0 137  50%    _   3 
F13  Paul Bahoken 26y, 341d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 18  6%    _   1 
F18  Jacques N'Guea  _   2 ( 2, 0) / 2 117  43%    _   2 
F20  Alain Eyobo  _   _  0%    _   _ 
F21  Ernest Ebongue 20y, 29d _   _  0%    _   _ 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
First Round G Oscar Wirth 26y, 220d _   _  0%    _   _ 
G12  Marco Cornez 24y, 241d _   _  0%    _   _ 
G22  Mario Osben 31y, 334d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
D Lizardo Garrido 24y, 292d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 0 180  66%    _ 1 : 0    2 
D René Valenzuela 27y, 54d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
D Vladimir Bigorra 27y, 308d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
D Elías Figueroa 35y, 231d 6   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 : 3 270  100%    _  « 66 « 74 « 9 
D17  Oscar Rojas 23y, 210d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D18  Mario Galindo 30y, 307d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  33%    _  « 74 « 1 
D19  Enzo Escobar 30y, 215d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M Rodolfo Dubó 28y, 275d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _ 1 : 0    3 
M Eduardo Bonvallet 27y, 151d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 1 216  80%    _   3 
M Carlos Rivas 29y, 20d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M10  Mario Soto 31y, 338d _   2 ( 1, 1) / 1 99  36%    _   2 
M11  Gustavo Moscoso 26y, 307d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 1 248  91%    1   3 
M14  Raúl Ormeno 23y, 357d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M16  Manuel Rojas 28y, 0d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 19  7%    _   1 
M20  Miguel Ángel Neira 29y, 246d _   3 ( 2, 1) / 1 186  68%    1 (1/1)   3 
F Juan Carlos Letelier 23y, 24d _   2 ( 0, 2) / 0 78  28%    1 1 : 0    2 
F13  Carlos Caszely 31y, 343d 2   2 ( 2, 0) / 1 147  54%    0 (0/1)  « 74 « 4 
F15  Patricio Yañez 21y, 144d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
F21  Miguel Ángel Gamboa 30y, 357d _   2 ( 1, 1) / 1 87  32%    _ 1 : 0    2 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
First Round G Stanislav Seman 29y, 308d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 1 74  27%    _   1 
G21  Zdeněk Hruška 27y, 323d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  33%    _   1 
G22  Karel Stromšik 24y, 62d _   2 ( 1, 1) / 0 106  39%    _   2 
D František Jakubec 26y, 61d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Jan Fiala 26y, 24d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
D Ladislav Jurkemik 28y, 328d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 0 180  66%    _   2 
D Jozef Barmoš 27y, 289d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
D Rostislav Vojáček 33y, 110d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 0 180  66%    _   2 
D14  Libor Radimec 32y, 22d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 0 180  66%    _   2 
D15  Jozef Kukučka 25y, 92d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  33%    _   1 
M Ján Kozák 28y, 57d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M Antonín Panenka 33y, 192d _   2 ( 1, 1) / 0 110  40%    2 (2/2) 1 : 0    2 
M12  Přemysl Bičovský 31y, 299d _   2 ( 1, 1) / 0 119  44%    _   2 
M13  Jan Berger 26y, 198d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 0 180  66%    _   2 
M16  Pavel Chaloupka 23y, 40d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  33%    _ 1 : 0    1 
M17  František Štambachr 29y, 120d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  33%    _   1 
F Ladislav Vízek 27y, 142d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 262  97%    _ 0 : 1    3 
F10  Tomáš Kříž 23y, 88d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 2 91  33%    _   2 
F11  Zdeněk Nehoda 30y, 34d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 : 3 270  100%    _   3 
F18  Petr Janečka 24y, 200d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 3 213  78%    _   3 
F19  Marián Masný 31y, 304d _   2 ( 0, 2) / 0 74  27%    _   2 
F20  Vlastimil Petržela 28y, 328d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 23  8%    _   1 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
First Round G Ricardo Guevara Mora 20y, 284d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
G19  Eduardo Hernández 24y, 133d _   _  0%    _   _ 
G20  José Luis Munguia 22y, 228d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Mario Castillo 30y, 226d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  33%    _   1 
D José Francisco Jovel 31y, 18d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
D Carlos Recinos 31y, 348d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _ 1 : 0    3 
D Ramón Fagoaga 30y, 152d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  33%    _ 1 : 0    1 
D12  Francisco Osorto 25y, 85d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 2 78  28%    _ 2 : 0    2 
D15  Jaime Rodríguez 23y, 147d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
D18  Miguel Ángel Díaz 25y, 137d _   2 ( 0, 2) / 0 102  37%    _   2 
M Joaquin Ventura 25y, 228d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 1 258  95%    _   3 
M Silvio Aquino 32y, 348d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M José Luis Rugamas 29y, 8d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 1 180  66%    _   2 
M10  Norberto Huezo 26y, 6d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 : 3 270  100%    _   3 
M16  Mauricio Alfaro 26y, 120d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 12  4%    _   1 
F Ever Hernández 23y, 184d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  33%    _   1 
F11  Jorge González 25y, 92d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
F13  José Maria Rivas 24y, 32d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
F14  Luis Ramírez 28y, 158d _   3 ( 2, 1) / 0 270  100%    1 1 : 0    3 
F17  Guillermo Ragazzone 26y, 159d _   _  0%    _   _ 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
First Round G José Nazar 28y, 279d _   _  0%    _   _ 
G21  Julio César Arzu 28y, 8d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
G22  James Stewart 35y, 186d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Efrain Gutiérrez 28y, 37d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 0 180  66%    _   2 
D Jaime Villegas 31y, 343d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
D José Fernando Bulñes 35y, 235d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 0 180  66%    _   2 
D Anthony Costly 27y, 182d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
D12  Domingo Drummond 25y, 60d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  33%    _   1 
D17  José Luis Cruz 33y, 1d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M Ramón Maradiaga 27y, 226d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 : 3 270  100%    _ 1 : 0    3 
M Javier Toledo 22y, 256d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M11  David Bueso 27y, 39d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M14  Juan Alberto Cruz 23y, 106d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 1 154  57%    _   2 
M15  Héctor Zelaya 24y, 336d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    1   3 
M20  Gilberto Yearwood 26y, 89d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 267  98%    _ 0 : 1    3 
F Antonio Laing 23y, 168d _   2 ( 0, 2) / 0 61  22%    1   2 
F Armando Betancourt 25y, 293d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
F10  José Figueroa 22y, 180d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
F13  Prudencio Norales 26y, 53d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 2 123  45%    _   2 
F16  Roberto Bailey 29y, 306d _   _  0%    _   _ 
F18  Orlando Caballero 23y, 190d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 22  8%    _   1 
F19  Celso White Wuitti 26y, 310d _   _  0%    _   _ 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
First Round G Ferenc Mészáros 32y, 63d 1   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _  « 78 « 4 
G21  Béla Katzirz 28y, 321d _   _  0%    _   _ 
G22  Imre Kiss 24y, 307d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Győző Martos 32y, 180d 3   3 ( 3, 0) / 1 225  83%    _  « 78 « 6 
D László Bálint 34y, 132d 1   2 ( 2, 0) / 0 180  66%    _  « 78 « 3 
D József Tóth II 30y, 193d 3   2 ( 2, 0) / 0 180  66%    1  « 78 « 5 
D Imre Garaba 23y, 319d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _  » 86 » 6 
D13  Tibor Rab 26y, 254d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  33%    _  « 78 « 1 
D14  Sándor Sallai 22y, 78d _   3 ( 2, 1) / 0 204  75%    _  » 86 » 6 
D18  Attila Kerekes 28y, 70d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  33%    _   1 
D19  József Varga 27y, 247d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 0 180  66%    1  » 86 » 4 
D20  József Csuhay 24y, 336d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M Sándor Müller 33y, 264d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 2 134  49%    _   2 
M Tibor Nyilasi 27y, 146d 2   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 : 3 270  100%    2 1 : 0   « 78 « 5 
M12  Lázár Szentes 26y, 183d _   2 ( 0, 2) / 0 51  18%    1   2 
M16  Ferenc Csongrádi 26y, 75d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 21  7%    _   1 
M17  Károly Csapó 30y, 110d 3   _  0%    _  « 78 « 3 
F László Fazekas 34y, 241d 1   3 ( 2, 1) / 0 225  83%    2 1 : 0   « 78 « 4 
F András Törőcsik 27y, 43d 2   2 ( 2, 0) / 1 145  53%    _  « 78 « 4 
F10  László Kiss 26y, 92d _   3 ( 2, 1) / 2 165  61%    3   3 
F11  Gábor Pölöskei 20y, 245d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    2   3 
F15  Béla Bödönyi 25y, 271d _   _  0%    _   _ 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
First Round G Ahmad Al-Tarabulsi  _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
G21  Adam Marjam  _   _  0%    _   _ 
G22  Jassim Bahman  _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Naeem Saad Mubarak  _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
D Mahmoud Jumaa Mubarak  _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _ 1 : 0    3 
D Jamal Al-Qabendi  _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Waleed Al-Mubarak  _   3 ( 3, 0) / 2 242  89%    _   3 
D13  Mubarak Marzouq  _   3 ( 1, 2) / 0 169  62%    _ 1 : 0    3 
D14  Abdullah Ma'Yoof  _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
D15  Sami Al-Hashash  _   _  0%    _   _ 
D17  Hamoud Al-Shemmari  _   2 ( 0, 2) / 0 28  10%    _   2 
M Saeed Al-Houti  _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 : 3 270  100%    _   3 
M Abdullah Al-Buloushi  _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    1   3 
M11  Nassir Al-Ghanim  _   _  0%    _   _ 
M12  Youssef Al-Suwayed  _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  33%    _   1 
M18  Mohammed Karam  _   2 ( 2, 0) / 2 101  37%    _   2 
F Fathi Marzouq  _   _  0%    _   _ 
F Jassem Yaqoub Sultan  _   2 ( 2, 0) / 0 180  66%    _   2 
F10  Abdulaziz Al-Anbari  _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _ 1 : 0    3 
F16  Faisal Al-Dakheel  _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    1   3 
F19  Muayad Rahyam Aliyan  _   _  0%    _   _ 
F20  Abdulaziz Al-Buloushi  _   _  0%    _   _ 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
First Round G Richard Wilson 26y, 35d _   _  0%    _   _ 
G21  Barry Pickering 25y, 182d _   _  0%    _   _ 
G22  Frank van Hattum 23y, 208d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
D Glenn Dods 24y, 341d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 0 180  66%    _   2 
D Ricki Herbert 21y, 64d _   3 ( 2, 1) / 0 206  76%    _   3 
D Dave Bright 32y, 196d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Robert Almond 31y, 58d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 1 154  57%    _   2 
D14  Adrian Elrick 32y, 257d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
D15  John Hill 32y, 157d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  33%    _   1 
D16  Glen Adam 23y, 22d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M Brian Turner 32y, 317d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 13  4%    _   1 
M Duncan Cole 23y, 336d _   3 ( 1, 2) / 0 117  43%    _   3 
M10  Steve Sumner 27y, 72d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 : 3 270  100%    1   3 
M11  Sam Malcolmson 34y, 71d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 1 76  28%    _   1 
M12  Keith McKay 25y, 186d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
M13  Kenny Cresswell 24y, 9d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 1 257  95%    _   3 
M17  Allan Boath 24y, 119d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
M18  Peter Simonsen 23y, 57d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M19  Billy McClure 24y, 160d _   _  0%    _   _ 
F Wynton Rufer 19y, 166d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 1 257  95%    _   3 
F Steve Wooddin 27y, 148d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    1   3 
F20  Grant Turner 23y, 249d _   _  0%    _   _ 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
First Round G Eusebio Acasuzo 30y, 65d _   _  0%    _   _ 
G12  José González Ganoza 27y, 338d _   _  0%    _   _ 
G21  Ramón Quiroga 31y, 325d 6   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _  « 78 « 9 
D Jaime Duarte 27y, 106d 6   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _ 1 : 0   « 78 « 9 
D Salvador Salguero 30y, 307d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
D Hugo Gastulo 24y, 155d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D13  Oscar Arizaga 24y, 297d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D14  Miguel Ángel Gutiérrez 25y, 205d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D15  Rubén Toribio Díaz 30y, 56d 4   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 : 3 270  100%    _  « 78 « 7 
D16  Jorge Olaechea 25y, 289d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _ 1 : 0    3 
M Germán Leguía 28y, 162d 1   3 ( 2, 1) / 1 186  68%    _  « 78 « 4 
M José Velásquez 30y, 8d 5   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _  « 78 « 8 
M César Cueto 29y, 361d 6   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _  « 78 « 9 
M Julio César Uribe 24y, 35d _   3 ( 2, 1) / 1 195  72%    _   3 
M18  Eduardo Malasquez 24y, 243d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M20  Percy Rojas 32y, 270d 2   _  0%    _  « 78 « 2 
M22  Luis Reyna 23y, 28d _   _  0%    _   _ 
F Gerónimo Barbadillo 29y, 261d _   3 ( 1, 2) / 1 125  46%    _   3 
F10  Teófilo Cubillas 33y, 97d 10   3 ( 3, 0) / 2 195  72%    _  « 70 « 78 « 13 
F11  Juan Carlos Oblitas 30y, 179d 6   3 ( 3, 0) / 1 229  84%    _  « 78 « 9 
F17  Francisco Navarro 20y, 215d _   _  0%    _   _ 
F19  Guillermo la Rosa 30y, 6d 5   3 ( 1, 2) / 0 150  55%    1  « 78 « 8 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
First Round G Alan Rough 30y, 200d 3   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _  « 78 « — » 86 » 6 
G12  George Wood 29y, 259d _   _  0%    _   _ 
G22  Jim Leighton 23y, 324d _   _  0%    _  » 86 » 90 » 98 » 9 
D Danny McGrain 32y, 43d 3   2 ( 1, 1) / 0 : 1 109  40%    _  « 74 « 5 
D Frank Gray 27y, 229d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
D Alan Hansen 27y, 0d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
D Willie Miller 27y, 42d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 0 180  66%    _  » 86 » 5 
D13  Alex McLeish 23y, 143d _   1 ( 0, 1) / 0 25  9%    _  » 86 » 90 » 5 
D14  Dave Narey 26y, 0d _   3 ( 2, 1) / 0 188  69%    1  » 86 » 5 
D17  Alan Evans 25y, 243d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  33%    _   1 
D21  George Burley 26y, 9d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M Graeme Souness 29y, 38d 1   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 : 2 270  100%    1 1 : 0   « 78 « — » 86 » 6 
M Gordon Strachan 25y, 124d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 3 214  79%    _  » 86 » 6 
M10  John Wark 24y, 313d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    2   3 
M16  Asa Hartford 31y, 232d 3   1 ( 1, 0) / 1 65  24%    _  « 78 « 4 
M20  David Provan II 26y, 35d _   _  0%    _   _ 
F Kenny Dalglish 31y, 101d 6   2 ( 1, 1) / 0 119  44%    1  « 74 « 78 « 8 
F Alan Brazil 22y, 363d _   2 ( 1, 1) / 1 71  26%    _   2 
F11  John Neilson Robertson 29y, 144d 1   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    1  « 78 « 4 
F15  Joe Jordan 30y, 180d 6   1 ( 1, 0) / 1 71  26%    1  « 74 « 78 « 7 
F18  Steve Archibald 25y, 258d _   3 ( 2, 1) / 0 218  80%    1  » 86 » 4 
F19  Paul Sturrock 25y, 245d _   _  0%    _  » 86 » 2 
 Finish ↓ N P N Player Age C Matches Min MP G (p) Y:R  Other squads   T
First Round G Dragan Pantelić 30y, 186d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
G12  Ivan Pudar 20y, 301d _   _  0%    _   _ 
G22  Ratko Svilar 32y, 38d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Ive Jerolimov 24y, 75d _   _  0%    _   _ 
D Velimir Zajec 26y, 121d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _   3 
D Nenad Stojković 26y, 17d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _ 1 : 0    3 
D Zlatko Krmpotić 23y, 310d _   2 ( 2, 0) / 0 180  66%    _ 1 : 0    2 
D14  Nikola Jovanović 29y, 267d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 2 226  83%    _   3 
D15  Miloš Hrstić 26y, 205d _   1 ( 1, 0) / 0 90  33%    _   1 
D21  Predrag Pašić 23y, 238d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M Ivan Gudelj 21y, 264d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    1   3 
M Vladimir Petrović 26y, 347d 2   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    1 (1/1)  « 74 « 5 
M Edhem Cljivo 32y, 89d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _ 1 : 0    3 
M10  Zvonko Živković 22y, 225d _   _  0%    _   _ 
M16  Miloš Šestić 25y, 308d _   2 ( 0, 2) / 0 36  13%    _   2 
F Zoran Vujović 23y, 291d _   _  0%    _   _ 
F11  Zlatko Vujović 23y, 291d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 2 234  86%    _  » 90 » 8 
F13  Safet Sušić 27y, 61d _   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 270  100%    _  » 90 » 8 
F17  Jure Jerković 32y, 108d 3   _  0%    _  « 74 « 3 
F18  Stjepan Deverić 20y, 297d _   _  0%    _   _ 
F19  Vahid Halilhodžić 29y, 240d _   2 ( 0, 2) / 0 44  16%    _   2 
F20  Ivica Šurjak 29y, 82d 6   3 ( 3, 0) / 0 : 3 270  100%    _  « 74 « 9 

Legend
AbbrMeaning
PPosition
NJersey number
CNumber of caps coming in to the tournament - in previous final tournaments for the World Cup, in all for others (including qualifiers)
MatchesNumber of matches played (starts, substitutions in) / substitutions out : times captain
MinNumber of minutes played
MPPercentage of team minutes played
GNumber of goals scored (number of which were from the penalty spot / number of penalty attempts)
Y:RNumber of yellow cards : red cards received
Other squadsPrevious squads player was in, next squads player was in
TNumber of total career caps - in final tournaments for the World Cup, in all for others (including qualifiers)

 
Home ]  [ Random ]  [ Search ]  [ Data Inventory ]  [ Mobile View ]  [ Baseball ]  [ Pro Football ]  [ Pro Basketball ]  [ Hockey ]  [ Tennis ]  [ World Cup ]  [ Soccer ]  [ Advertising ]  [ Contact ]