ScoreShelf.com  
  World Cup  
  Football  
  Tennis  
  American  
      MLB  
    
      NFL  
    
      NBA  
    
      NHL  
    
1930
1934
1938
1950
1954
1958
1962
1966
1970
1974
1978
1982
1986
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
2010
2014
   Dashboard       World Cup       Years       Tournaments       National teams       Club teams       Nation rankings       Club rankings       Players       
 [ Mobile View ] 
« 1930      « 1978      « 1982   

   1990 »      1994 »      2014 »
 Summary  Participants  Statistics  Matches  Squads  Scores  :  Finals Qualifiers  Tree
 [ See winners ] [ See grid ] [ Team rankings ] [ See all results for 1986 ]
  
 
Final
 Sun June 29 — 12:00 √   Argentina  3‑2   West Germany Mexico City 

Semi-Finals
 Wed June 25 — 12:00 √   West Germany  2‑0   France Guadalajara 
 Wed June 25 — 16:00 √   Argentina  2‑0   Belgium Mexico City 

Quarter-Finals
 Sat June 21 — 16:00 √   West Germany  0‑0   Mexico Monterrey 
 Sat June 21 — 12:00 √   France  1‑1   Brazil Guadalajara 
 Sun June 22 — 16:00 √   Belgium  1‑1   Spain Puebla 
 Sun June 22 — 12:00 √   Argentina  2‑1   England Mexico City 

Round-of-16
 Sun June 15 — 12:00 √   Mexico  2‑0   Bulgaria Mexico City 
 Mon June 16 — 12:00 √   Brazil  4‑0   Poland Guadalajara 
 Wed June 18 — 16:00 √   Spain  5‑1   Denmark Queretaro 
 Wed June 18 — 12:00 √   England  3‑0   Paraguay Mexico City 
 Tue June 17 — 16:00 √   West Germany  1‑0   Morocco Monterrey 
 Tue June 17 — 12:00 √   France  2‑0   Italy Mexico City 
 Sun June 15 — 16:00 √   Belgium  4‑3   Soviet Union León 
 Mon June 16 — 16:00 √   Argentina  1‑0   Uruguay Puebla 

First Round
  #  
Group A
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Argentina 3    5   +4  2 - 1 - 0  6   2        Sat May 31 — 12:00   Italy  1‑1   Bulgaria  Mexico City 
 √ 2   Italy 3    4   +1  1 - 2 - 0  5   4       Mon June 2 — 12:00   Argentina  3‑1   South Korea  Mexico City 
 √ 3   Bulgaria 3    2   -2  0 - 2 - 1  2   4       Thu June 5 — 12:00   Argentina  1‑1   Italy  Puebla 
   4   South Korea 3    1   -3  0 - 1 - 2  4   7       Thu June 5 — 16:00   Bulgaria  1‑1   South Korea  Mexico City 
                Tue June 10 — 12:00   Argentina  2‑0   Bulgaria  Mexico City 
               Italy  3‑2   South Korea  Puebla 
  #  
Group B
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Mexico 3    5   +2  2 - 1 - 0  4   2        Tue June 3 — 12:00   Mexico  2‑1   Belgium  Mexico City 
 √ 2   Paraguay 3    4   +1  1 - 2 - 0  4   3       Wed June 4 — 12:00   Paraguay  1‑0   Iraq  Toluca 
 √ 3   Belgium 3    3   =  1 - 1 - 1  5   5       Sat June 7 — 12:00   Mexico  1‑1   Paraguay  Mexico City 
   4   Iraq 3    0   -3  0 - 0 - 3  1   4       Sun June 8 — 12:00   Belgium  2‑1   Iraq  Toluca 
                Wed June 11 — 12:00   Mexico  1‑0   Iraq  Mexico City 
               Paraguay  2‑2   Belgium  Toluca 
  #  
Group C
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Soviet Union 3    5   +8  2 - 1 - 0  9   1        Sun June 1 — 16:00   France  1‑0   Canada  León 
 √ 2   France 3    5   +4  2 - 1 - 0  5   1       Mon June 2 — 12:00   Soviet Union  6‑0   Hungary  Irapuato 
   3   Hungary 3    2   -7  1 - 0 - 2  2   9       Thu June 5 — 12:00   Soviet Union  1‑1   France  León 
   4   Canada 3    0   -5  0 - 0 - 3  0   5       Fri June 6 — 12:00   Hungary  2‑0   Canada  Irapuato 
                Mon June 9 — 12:00   Soviet Union  2‑0   Canada  Irapuato 
               France  3‑0   Hungary  León 
  #  
Group D
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Brazil 3    6   +5  3 - 0 - 0  5   0        Sun June 1 — 12:00   Brazil  1‑0   Spain  Guadalajara 
 √ 2   Spain 3    4   +3  2 - 0 - 1  5   2       Tue June 3 — 12:00   Northern Ireland  1‑1   Algeria  Guadalajara 
   3   Northern Ireland 3    1   -4  0 - 1 - 2  2   6       Fri June 6 — 12:00   Brazil  1‑0   Algeria  Guadalajara 
   4   Algeria 3    1   -4  0 - 1 - 2  1   5       Sat June 7 — 12:00   Spain  2‑1   Northern Ireland  Guadalajara 
                Thu June 12 — 12:00   Brazil  3‑0   Northern Ireland  Guadalajara 
               Spain  3‑0   Algeria  Monterrey 
  #  
Group E
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Denmark 3    6   +8  3 - 0 - 0  9   1        Wed June 4 — 12:00   West Germany  1‑1   Uruguay  Queretaro 
 √ 2   West Germany 3    3   -1  1 - 1 - 1  3   4       Wed June 4 — 16:00   Denmark  1‑0   Scotland  Nezahualcoyotl 
 √ 3   Uruguay 3    2   -5  0 - 2 - 1  2   7       Sun June 8 — 12:00   West Germany  2‑1   Scotland  Queretaro 
   4   Scotland 3    1   -2  0 - 1 - 2  1   3       Sun June 8 — 16:00   Denmark  6‑1   Uruguay  Nezahualcoyotl 
                Fri June 13 — 12:00   Denmark  2‑0   West Germany  Queretaro 
               Uruguay  0‑0   Scotland  Nezahualcoyotl 
  #  
Group F
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Morocco 3    4   +2  1 - 2 - 0  3   1        Mon June 2 — 16:00   Morocco  0‑0   Poland  Monterrey 
 √ 2   England 3    3   +2  1 - 1 - 1  3   1       Tue June 3 — 16:00   England  0‑1   Portugal  Monterrey 
 √ 3   Poland 3    3   -2  1 - 1 - 1  1   3       Fri June 6 — 16:00   Morocco  0‑0   England  Monterrey 
   4   Portugal 3    2   -2  1 - 0 - 2  2   4       Sat June 7 — 16:00   Poland  1‑0   Portugal  Monterrey 
                Wed June 11 — 16:00   Morocco  3‑1   Portugal  Monterrey 
               England  3‑0   Poland  Monterrey 

 
Home ]  [ Random ]  [ Search ]  [ Data Inventory ]  [ Mobile View ]  [ MLB ]  [ NFL ]  [ NBA ]  [ NHL ]  [ American ]  [ World Cup ]  [ Football ]  [ Tennis ]  [ Advertising ]  [ Contact ]