ScoreShelf.com  
  World Cup  
  Football  
  Tennis  
  American  
      MLB  
    
      NFL  
    
      NBA  
    
      NHL  
    
1930
1934
1938
1950
1954
1958
1962
1966
1970
1974
1978
1982
1986
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
2010
2014
   Dashboard       World Cup       Years       Tournaments       National teams       Club teams       Nation rankings       Club rankings       Players       
 [ Mobile View ] 
« 1930      « 1982      « 1986   

   1994 »      1998 »      2014 »
 Summary  Participants  Statistics  Matches  Squads  Scores  :  Finals Qualifiers  Tree
 [ See winners ] [ See grid ] [ Team rankings ] [ See all results for 1990 ]
  
 
Final
 Sun July 8 — 20:00 √   Germany  1‑0   Argentina Roma 

Semi-Finals
 Wed July 4 — 20:00 √   Germany  1‑1   England Turin 
 Tue July 3 — 20:00 √   Argentina  1‑1   Italy Napoli 

Quarter-Finals
 Sun July 1 — 21:00 √   England  3‑2   Cameroon Napoli 
 Sat June 30 — 21:00 √   Italy  1‑0   Ireland Roma 
 Sat June 30 — 17:00 √   Argentina  0‑0   Yugoslavia Florence 
 Sun July 1 — 17:00 √   Germany  1‑0   Czechoslovakia Milano 

Round-of-16
 Sat June 23 — 17:00 √   Cameroon  2‑1   Colombia Napoli 
 Tue June 26 — 21:00 √   England  1‑0   Belgium Bologna 
 Mon June 25 — 17:00 √   Ireland  0‑0   Romania Genoa 
 Mon June 25 — 21:00 √   Italy  2‑0   Uruguay Roma 
 Tue June 26 — 17:00 √   Yugoslavia  2‑1   Spain Verona 
 Sun June 24 — 17:00 √   Argentina  1‑0   Brazil Turin 
 Sat June 23 — 21:00 √   Czechoslovakia  4‑1   Costa Rica Bari 
 Sun June 24 — 21:00 √   Germany  2‑1   Netherlands Milano 

First Round
  #  
Group A
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Italy 3    6   +4  3 - 0 - 0  4   0        Sat June 9 — 21:00   Italy  1‑0   Austria  Roma 
 √ 2   Czechoslovakia 3    4   +3  2 - 0 - 1  6   3       Sun June 10 — 17:00   Czechoslovakia  5‑1   United States  Florence 
   3   Austria 3    2   -1  1 - 0 - 2  2   3       Thu June 14 — 21:00   Italy  1‑0   United States  Roma 
   4   United States 3    0   -6  0 - 0 - 3  2   8       Fri June 15 — 17:00   Czechoslovakia  1‑0   Austria  Florence 
                Tue June 19 — 21:00   Italy  2‑0   Czechoslovakia  Roma 
               Austria  2‑1   United States  Florence 
  #  
Group B
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Cameroon 3    4   -2  2 - 0 - 1  3   5        Fri June 8 — 18:00   Cameroon  1‑0   Argentina  Milano 
 √ 2   Romania 3    3   +1  1 - 1 - 1  4   3       Sat June 9 — 17:00   Romania  2‑0   Soviet Union  Bari 
 √ 3   Argentina 3    3   +1  1 - 1 - 1  3   2       Wed June 13 — 21:00   Argentina  2‑0   Soviet Union  Napoli 
   4   Soviet Union 3    2   =  1 - 0 - 2  4   4       Thu June 14 — 17:00   Cameroon  2‑1   Romania  Bari 
                Mon June 18 — 21:00   Cameroon  0‑4   Soviet Union  Bari 
               Romania  1‑1   Argentina  Napoli 
  #  
Group C
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Brazil 3    6   +3  3 - 0 - 0  4   1        Sun June 10 — 21:00   Brazil  2‑1   Sweden  Turin 
 √ 2   Costa Rica 3    4   +1  2 - 0 - 1  3   2       Mon June 11 — 17:00   Costa Rica  1‑0   Scotland  Genoa 
   3   Scotland 3    2   -1  1 - 0 - 2  2   3       Sat June 16 — 17:00   Brazil  1‑0   Costa Rica  Turin 
   4   Sweden 3    0   -3  0 - 0 - 3  3   6       Sat June 16 — 21:00   Scotland  2‑1   Sweden  Genoa 
                Wed June 20 — 21:00   Brazil  1‑0   Scotland  Turin 
               Costa Rica  2‑1   Sweden  Genoa 
  #  
Group D
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Germany 3    5   +7  2 - 1 - 0  10   3        Sat June 9 — 17:00   Colombia  2‑0   United Arab Emirates  Bologna 
 √ 2   Yugoslavia 3    4   +1  2 - 0 - 1  6   5       Sun June 10 — 21:00   Germany  4‑1   Yugoslavia  Milano 
 √ 3   Colombia 3    3   +1  1 - 1 - 1  3   2       Thu June 14 — 17:00   Yugoslavia  1‑0   Colombia  Bologna 
   4   United Arab Emirates 3    0   -9  0 - 0 - 3  2   11       Fri June 15 — 21:00   Germany  5‑1   United Arab Emirates  Milano 
                Tue June 19 — 17:00   Germany  1‑1   Colombia  Milano 
               Yugoslavia  4‑1   United Arab Emirates  Bologna 
  #  
Group E
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Spain 3    5   +3  2 - 1 - 0  5   2        Tue June 12 — 17:00   Belgium  2‑0   South Korea  Verona 
 √ 2   Belgium 3    4   +3  2 - 0 - 1  6   3       Wed June 13 — 17:00   Spain  0‑0   Uruguay  Udine 
 √ 3   Uruguay 3    3   -1  1 - 1 - 1  2   3       Sun June 17 — 21:00   Spain  3‑1   South Korea  Udine 
   4   South Korea 3    0   -5  0 - 0 - 3  1   6        Belgium  3‑1   Uruguay  Verona 
                Thu June 21 — 17:00   Spain  2‑1   Belgium  Verona 
               Uruguay  1‑0   South Korea  Udine 
  #  
Group F
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   England 3    4   +1  1 - 2 - 0  2   1        Mon June 11 — 21:00   England  1‑1   Ireland  Cagliari 
 √ 2   Ireland 3    3   =  0 - 3 - 0  2   2       Tue June 12 — 21:00   Netherlands  1‑1   Egypt  Palermo 
 √ 3   Netherlands 3    3   =  0 - 3 - 0  2   2       Sat June 16 — 17:00   England  0‑0   Netherlands  Cagliari 
   4   Egypt 3    2   -1  0 - 2 - 1  1   2       Sun June 17 — 17:00   Ireland  0‑0   Egypt  Palermo 
                Thu June 21 — 21:00   England  1‑0   Egypt  Cagliari 
               Ireland  1‑1   Netherlands  Palermo 

 
Home ]  [ Random ]  [ Search ]  [ Data Inventory ]  [ Mobile View ]  [ MLB ]  [ NFL ]  [ NBA ]  [ NHL ]  [ American ]  [ World Cup ]  [ Football ]  [ Tennis ]  [ Advertising ]  [ Contact ]