ScoreShelf.com  
  World Cup  
  Football  
  Tennis  
  American  
      MLB  
    
      NFL  
    
      NBA  
    
      NHL  
    
1930
1934
1938
1950
1954
1958
1962
1966
1970
1974
1978
1982
1986
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
2010
2014
   Dashboard       World Cup       Years       Tournaments       National teams       Club teams       Nation rankings       Club rankings       Players       
 [ Mobile View ] 
« 1930      « 1986      « 1990   

   1998 »      2002 »      2014 »
 Summary  Participants  Statistics  Matches  Squads  Scores  :  Finals Qualifiers  Tree
 [ See winners ] [ See grid ] [ Team rankings ] [ See all results for 1994 ]
  
 
Final
 Sun July 17 — 12:35 √   Brazil  0‑0   Italy Los Angeles 

Semi-Finals
 Wed July 13 — 16:05 √   Italy  2‑1   Bulgaria New York 
 Wed July 13 — 16:35 √   Brazil  1‑0   Sweden Los Angeles 

Quarter-Finals
 Sun July 10 — 12:05 √   Bulgaria  2‑1   Germany New York 
 Sun July 10 — 16:35 √   Sweden  2‑2   Romania San Francisco 
 Sat July 9 — 12:05 √   Italy  2‑1   Spain Boston 
 Sat July 9 — 14:35 √   Brazil  3‑2   Netherlands Dallas 

Round-of-16
 Sat July 2 — 12:00 √   Germany  3‑2   Belgium Chicago 
 Tue July 5 — 16:35 √   Bulgaria  1‑1   Mexico New York 
 Sun July 3 — 16:35 √   Romania  3‑2   Argentina Los Angeles 
 Sun July 3 — 12:05 √   Sweden  3‑1   Saudi Arabia Dallas 
 Sat July 2 — 16:35 √   Spain  3‑0   Switzerland Washington DC 
 Tue July 5 — 12:05 √   Italy  2‑1   Nigeria Boston 
 Mon July 4 — 12:05 √   Netherlands  2‑0   Ireland Orlando 
 Mon July 4 — 16:35 √   Brazil  1‑0   United States San Francisco 

First Round
  #  
Group A
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Romania 3    6   =  2 - 0 - 1  5   5        Sat June 18 — 16:35   Romania  3‑1   Colombia  Los Angeles 
 √ 2   Switzerland 3    4   +1  1 - 1 - 1  5   4       Sat June 18 — 17:35   Switzerland  1‑1   United States  Detroit 
 √ 3   United States 3    4   =  1 - 1 - 1  3   3       Wed June 22 — 16:05   Romania  1‑4   Switzerland  Detroit 
   4   Colombia 3    3   -1  1 - 0 - 2  4   5       Wed June 22 — 16:35   United States  2‑1   Colombia  Los Angeles 
                Sun June 26 — 13:05   Romania  1‑0   United States  Los Angeles 
               Switzerland  0‑2   Colombia  San Francisco 
  #  
Group B
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Brazil 3    7   +5  2 - 1 - 0  6   1        Sun June 19 — 16:35   Sweden  2‑2   Cameroon  Los Angeles 
 √ 2   Sweden 3    5   +2  1 - 2 - 0  6   4       Mon June 20 — 13:05   Brazil  2‑0   Russia  San Francisco 
   3   Russia 3    3   +1  1 - 0 - 2  7   6       Fri June 24 — 13:05   Brazil  3‑0   Cameroon  San Francisco 
   4   Cameroon 3    1   -8  0 - 1 - 2  3   11       Fri June 24 — 19:35   Sweden  3‑1   Russia  Detroit 
                Tue June 28 — 13:05   Russia  6‑1   Cameroon  San Francisco 
                Tue June 28 — 16:05   Brazil  1‑1   Sweden  Detroit 
  #  
Group C
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Germany 3    7   +2  2 - 1 - 0  5   3        Fri June 17 — 14:05   Germany  1‑0   Bolivia  Chicago 
 √ 2   Spain 3    5   +2  1 - 2 - 0  6   4       Fri June 17 — 18:35   Spain  2‑2   South Korea  Dallas 
   3   South Korea 3    2   -1  0 - 2 - 1  4   5       Tue June 21 — 15:05   Germany  1‑1   Spain  Chicago 
   4   Bolivia 3    1   -3  0 - 1 - 2  1   4       Thu June 23 — 19:35   South Korea  0‑0   Bolivia  Boston 
                Mon June 27 — 15:05   Spain  3‑1   Bolivia  Chicago 
                Mon June 27 — 16:05   Germany  3‑2   South Korea  Dallas 
  #  
Group D
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Nigeria 3    6   +4  2 - 0 - 1  6   2        Tue June 21 — 12:05   Argentina  4‑0   Greece  Boston 
 √ 2   Bulgaria 3    6   +3  2 - 0 - 1  6   3       Tue June 21 — 18:35   Nigeria  3‑0   Bulgaria  Dallas 
 √ 3   Argentina 3    6   +3  2 - 0 - 1  6   3       Sat June 25 — 16:05   Nigeria  1‑2   Argentina  Boston 
   4   Greece 3    0   -10  0 - 0 - 3  0   10       Sun June 26 — 11:35   Bulgaria  4‑0   Greece  Chicago 
                Thu June 30 — 18:35   Nigeria  2‑0   Greece  Boston 
               Bulgaria  2‑0   Argentina  Dallas 
  #  
Group E
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Mexico 3    4   =  1 - 1 - 1  3   3        Sat June 18 — 16:05   Ireland  1‑0   Italy  New York 
 √ 2   Ireland 3    4   =  1 - 1 - 1  2   2       Sun June 19 — 16:05   Mexico  0‑1   Norway  Washington DC 
 √ 3   Italy 3    4   =  1 - 1 - 1  2   2       Thu June 23 — 16:05   Italy  1‑0   Norway  New York 
   4   Norway 3    4   =  1 - 1 - 1  1   1       Fri June 24 — 12:35   Mexico  2‑1   Ireland  Orlando 
                Tue June 28 — 12:35   Mexico  1‑1   Italy  Washington DC 
               Ireland  0‑0   Norway  New York 
  #  
Group F
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Netherlands 3    6   +1  2 - 0 - 1  4   3        Sun June 19 — 12:35   Belgium  1‑0   Morocco  Orlando 
 √ 2   Saudi Arabia 3    6   +1  2 - 0 - 1  4   3       Mon June 20 — 12:35   Netherlands  2‑1   Saudi Arabia  Washington DC 
 √ 3   Belgium 3    6   +1  2 - 0 - 1  2   1       Sat June 25 — 12:35   Netherlands  0‑1   Belgium  Orlando 
   4   Morocco 3    0   -3  0 - 0 - 3  2   5        Saudi Arabia  2‑1   Morocco  New York 
                Wed June 29 — 12:35   Netherlands  2‑1   Morocco  Orlando 
               Saudi Arabia  1‑0   Belgium  Washington DC 

 
Home ]  [ Random ]  [ Search ]  [ Data Inventory ]  [ Mobile View ]  [ MLB ]  [ NFL ]  [ NBA ]  [ NHL ]  [ American ]  [ World Cup ]  [ Football ]  [ Tennis ]  [ Advertising ]  [ Contact ]