ScoreShelf.com  
  World Cup  
  Football  
  Tennis  
  American  
      MLB  
    
      NFL  
    
      NBA  
    
      NHL  
    
1930
1934
1938
1950
1954
1958
1962
1966
1970
1974
1978
1982
1986
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
2010
2014
   Dashboard       World Cup       Years       Tournaments       National teams       Club teams       Nation rankings       Club rankings       Players       
 [ Mobile View ] 
« 1930      « 1990      « 1994   

   2002 »      2006 »      2014 »
 Summary  Participants  Statistics  Matches  Squads  Scores  :  Finals Qualifiers  Tree
 [ See winners ] [ See grid ] [ Team rankings ] [ See all results for 1998 ]
  
 
Final
 Sun July 12 — 20:00 √   France  3‑0   Brazil Paris 

Semi-Finals
 Wed July 8 — 20:00 √   France  2‑1   Croatia Paris 
 Tue July 7 — 20:00 √   Brazil  1‑1   Netherlands Marseille 

Quarter-Finals
 Sat July 4 — 20:00  Argentina  1‑2   Netherlands   √ Marseille 
 Sat July 4 — 20:00  Germany  0‑3   Croatia   √ Lyon 
 Fri July 3 — 15:30 √   France  0‑0   Italy Paris 
 Fri July 3 — 20:00 √   Brazil  3‑2   Denmark Nantes 

Round-of-16
 Tue June 30 — 15:30  Romania  0‑1   Croatia   √ Bordeaux 
 Tue June 30 — 20:00 √   Argentina  2‑2   England St.Etienne 
 Mon June 29 — 20:00 √   Netherlands  2‑1   Yugoslavia Toulouse 
 Mon June 29 — 15:30 √   Germany  2‑1   Mexico Montpellier 
 Sun June 28 — 20:00  Nigeria  1‑4   Denmark   √ Paris 
 Sun June 28 — 15:30 √   France  1‑0   Paraguay Lens 
 Sat June 27 — 15:30 √   Italy  1‑0   Norway Marseille 
 Sat June 27 — 20:00 √   Brazil  4‑1   Chile Paris 

First Round
  #  
Group A
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Brazil 3    6   +3  2 - 0 - 1  6   3        Wed June 10 — 16:30   Brazil  2‑1   Scotland  Paris 
 √ 2   Norway 3    5   +1  1 - 2 - 0  5   4       Wed June 10 — 20:00   Norway  2‑2   Morocco  Montpellier 
   3   Morocco 3    4   =  1 - 1 - 1  5   5       Tue June 16 — 16:30   Norway  1‑1   Scotland  Bordeaux 
   4   Scotland 3    1   -4  0 - 1 - 2  2   6       Tue June 16 — 20:00   Brazil  3‑0   Morocco  Nantes 
                Tue June 23 — 21:00   Brazil  1‑2   Norway  Marseille 
               Morocco  3‑0   Scotland  St.Etienne 
  #  
Group B
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Italy 3    7   +4  2 - 1 - 0  7   3        Thu June 11 — 16:30   Italy  2‑2   Chile  Bordeaux 
 √ 2   Chile 3    3   =  0 - 3 - 0  4   4       Thu June 11 — 20:00   Austria  1‑1   Cameroon  Toulouse 
   3   Austria 3    2   -1  0 - 2 - 1  3   4       Wed June 17 — 16:30   Chile  1‑1   Austria  St.Etienne 
   4   Cameroon 3    2   -3  0 - 2 - 1  2   5       Wed June 17 — 20:00   Italy  3‑0   Cameroon  Montpellier 
                Tue June 23 — 15:00   Italy  2‑1   Austria  Paris 
               Chile  1‑1   Cameroon  Nantes 
  #  
Group C
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   France 3    9   +8  3 - 0 - 0  9   1        Fri June 12 — 16:30   Denmark  1‑0   Saudi Arabia  Lens 
 √ 2   Denmark 3    4   =  1 - 1 - 1  3   3       Fri June 12 — 20:00   France  3‑0   South Africa  Marseille 
   3   South Africa 3    2   -3  0 - 2 - 1  3   6       Thu June 18 — 16:30   Denmark  1‑1   South Africa  Toulouse 
   4   Saudi Arabia 3    1   -5  0 - 1 - 2  2   7       Thu June 18 — 20:00   France  4‑0   Saudi Arabia  Paris 
                Wed June 24 — 15:00   France  2‑1   Denmark  Lens 
               South Africa  2‑2   Saudi Arabia  Bordeaux 
  #  
Group D
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Nigeria 3    6   =  2 - 0 - 1  5   5        Fri June 12 — 13:00   Paraguay  0‑0   Bulgaria  Montpellier 
 √ 2   Paraguay 3    5   +2  1 - 2 - 0  3   1       Sat June 13 — 13:30   Nigeria  3‑2   Spain  Nantes 
   3   Spain 3    4   +4  1 - 1 - 1  8   4       Fri June 19 — 16:30   Nigeria  1‑0   Bulgaria  Paris 
   4   Bulgaria 3    1   -6  0 - 1 - 2  1   7       Fri June 19 — 20:00   Paraguay  0‑0   Spain  St.Etienne 
                Wed June 24 — 20:00   Nigeria  1‑3   Paraguay  Toulouse 
               Spain  6‑1   Bulgaria  Lens 
  #  
Group E
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Netherlands 3    5   +5  1 - 2 - 0  7   2        Sat June 13 — 16:30   Mexico  3‑1   South Korea  Lens 
 √ 2   Mexico 3    5   +2  1 - 2 - 0  7   5       Sat June 13 — 20:30   Netherlands  0‑0   Belgium  Paris 
   3   Belgium 3    3   =  0 - 3 - 0  3   3       Sat June 20 — 16:30   Mexico  2‑2   Belgium  Bordeaux 
   4   South Korea 3    1   -7  0 - 1 - 2  2   9       Sat June 20 — 20:00   Netherlands  5‑0   South Korea  Marseille 
                Thu June 25 — 15:00   Netherlands  2‑2   Mexico  St.Etienne 
               Belgium  1‑1   South Korea  Paris 
  #  
Group F
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Germany 3    7   +4  2 - 1 - 0  6   2        Sun June 14 — 13:30   Yugoslavia  1‑0   Iran  St.Etienne 
 √ 2   Yugoslavia 3    7   +2  2 - 1 - 0  4   2       Mon June 15 — 20:00   Germany  2‑0   United States  Paris 
   3   Iran 3    3   -2  1 - 0 - 2  2   4       Sun June 21 — 13:30   Germany  2‑2   Yugoslavia  Lens 
   4   United States 3    0   -4  0 - 0 - 3  1   5       Sun June 21 — 20:00   Iran  2‑1   United States  Lyon 
                Thu June 25 — 20:00   Germany  2‑0   Iran  Montpellier 
               Yugoslavia  1‑0   United States  Nantes 
  #  
Group G
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Romania 3    7   +2  2 - 1 - 0  4   2        Mon June 15 — 13:30   England  2‑0   Tunisia  Marseille 
 √ 2   England 3    6   +3  2 - 0 - 1  5   2       Mon June 15 — 16:30   Romania  1‑0   Colombia  Lyon 
   3   Colombia 3    3   -2  1 - 0 - 2  1   3       Mon June 22 — 16:30   Colombia  1‑0   Tunisia  Montpellier 
   4   Tunisia 3    1   -3  0 - 1 - 2  1   4       Mon June 22 — 20:00   Romania  2‑1   England  Toulouse 
                Fri June 26 — 20:00   Romania  1‑1   Tunisia  Paris 
               England  2‑0   Colombia  Lens 
  #  
Group H
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Argentina 3    9   +7  3 - 0 - 0  7   0        Sun June 14 — 13:30   Argentina  1‑0   Japan  Toulouse 
 √ 2   Croatia 3    6   +2  2 - 0 - 1  4   2       Sun June 14 — 20:00   Croatia  3‑1   Jamaica  Lens 
   3   Jamaica 3    3   -6  1 - 0 - 2  3   9       Sat June 20 — 13:30   Croatia  1‑0   Japan  Nantes 
   4   Japan 3    0   -3  0 - 0 - 3  1   4       Sun June 21 — 16:30   Argentina  5‑0   Jamaica  Paris 
                Fri June 26 — 15:00   Jamaica  2‑1   Japan  Lyon 
                Fri June 26 — 16:00   Argentina  1‑0   Croatia  Bordeaux 

 
Home ]  [ Random ]  [ Search ]  [ Data Inventory ]  [ Mobile View ]  [ MLB ]  [ NFL ]  [ NBA ]  [ NHL ]  [ American ]  [ World Cup ]  [ Football ]  [ Tennis ]  [ Advertising ]  [ Contact ]