ScoreShelf.com  
  World Cup  
  Football  
  Tennis  
  American  
      MLB  
    
      NFL  
    
      NBA  
    
      NHL  
    
1930
1934
1938
1950
1954
1958
1962
1966
1970
1974
1978
1982
1986
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
2010
2014
   Dashboard       World Cup       Years       Tournaments       National teams       Club teams       Nation rankings       Club rankings       Players       
 [ Mobile View ] 
« 1930      « 1994      « 1998   

   2006 »      2010 »      2014 »
 Summary  Participants  Statistics  Matches  Squads  Scores  :  Finals Qualifiers  Tree
 [ See winners ] [ See grid ] [ Team rankings ] [ See all results for 2002 ]
  
 
Final
 Sun June 30 — 20:00 √   Brazil  2‑0   Germany Yokohama 

Semi-Finals
 Tue June 25 — 20:30 √   Germany  1‑0   South Korea Seoul 
 Wed June 26 — 20:30 √   Brazil  1‑0   Turkey Saitama 

Quarter-Finals
 Sat June 22 — 15:30 √   South Korea  0‑0   Spain Gwangju 
 Fri June 21 — 20:30 √   Germany  1‑0   United States Ulsan 
 Sat June 22 — 20:30 √   Turkey  1‑0   Senegal Osaka 
 Fri June 21 — 15:30 √   Brazil  2‑1   England Shizuoka 

Round-of-16
 Mon June 17 — 20:30 √   Brazil  2‑0   Belgium Kobe 
 Sat June 15 — 20:30 √   England  3‑0   Denmark Niigata 
 Tue June 18 — 15:30 √   Turkey  1‑0   Japan Miyagi 
 Sun June 16 — 15:30 √   Senegal  2‑1   Sweden Oita 
 Tue June 18 — 20:30 √   South Korea  2‑1   Italy Daejeon 
 Sun June 16 — 20:30 √   Spain  1‑1   Ireland Suwon 
 Mon June 17 — 15:30 √   United States  2‑0   Mexico Jeonju 
 Sat June 15 — 15:30 √   Germany  1‑0   Paraguay Seogwipo 

First Round
  #  
Group A
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Denmark 3    7   +3  2 - 1 - 0  5   2        Fri May 31 — 20:30   Senegal  1‑0   France  Seoul 
 √ 2   Senegal 3    5   +1  1 - 2 - 0  5   4       Sat June 1 — 18:00   Denmark  2‑1   Uruguay  Ulsan 
   3   Uruguay 3    2   -1  0 - 2 - 1  4   5       Thu June 6 — 15:30   Denmark  1‑1   Senegal  Daegu 
   4   France 3    1   -3  0 - 1 - 2  0   3       Thu June 6 — 20:30   Uruguay  0‑0   France  Busan 
                Tue June 11 — 15:30   Denmark  2‑0   France  Incheon 
               Senegal  3‑3   Uruguay  Suwon 
  #  
Group B
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Spain 3    9   +5  3 - 0 - 0  9   4        Sun June 2 — 16:30   Paraguay  2‑2   South Africa  Busan 
 √ 2   Paraguay 3    4   =  1 - 1 - 1  6   6       Sun June 2 — 20:30   Spain  3‑1   Slovenia  Gwangju 
   3   South Africa 3    4   =  1 - 1 - 1  5   5       Fri June 7 — 18:00   Spain  3‑1   Paraguay  Jeonju 
   4   Slovenia 3    0   -5  0 - 0 - 3  2   7       Sat June 8 — 15:30   South Africa  1‑0   Slovenia  Daegu 
                Wed June 12 — 20:30   Spain  3‑2   South Africa  Daejeon 
               Paraguay  3‑1   Slovenia  Seogwipo 
  #  
Group C
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Brazil 3    9   +8  3 - 0 - 0  11   3        Mon June 3 — 18:00   Brazil  2‑1   Turkey  Ulsan 
 √ 2   Turkey 3    4   +2  1 - 1 - 1  5   3       Tue June 4 — 15:30   Costa Rica  2‑0   China  Gwangju 
   3   Costa Rica 3    4   -1  1 - 1 - 1  5   6       Sat June 8 — 20:30   Brazil  4‑0   China  Seogwipo 
   4   China 3    0   -9  0 - 0 - 3  0   9       Sun June 9 — 18:00   Turkey  1‑1   Costa Rica  Incheon 
                Thu June 13 — 15:30   Brazil  5‑2   Costa Rica  Suwon 
               Turkey  3‑0   China  Seoul 
  #  
Group D
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   South Korea 3    7   +3  2 - 1 - 0  4   1        Tue June 4 — 20:30   South Korea  2‑0   Poland  Busan 
 √ 2   United States 3    4   -1  1 - 1 - 1  5   6       Wed June 5 — 18:00   United States  3‑2   Portugal  Suwon 
   3   Portugal 3    3   +2  1 - 0 - 2  6   4       Mon June 10 — 15:30   South Korea  1‑1   United States  Daegu 
   4   Poland 3    3   -4  1 - 0 - 2  3   7       Mon June 10 — 20:30   Portugal  4‑0   Poland  Jeonju 
                Fri June 14 — 20:30   South Korea  1‑0   Portugal  Incheon 
               United States  1‑3   Poland  Daejeon 
  #  
Group E
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Germany 3    7   +10  2 - 1 - 0  11   1        Sat June 1 — 15:30   Ireland  1‑1   Cameroon  Niigata 
 √ 2   Ireland 3    5   +3  1 - 2 - 0  5   2       Sat June 1 — 20:30   Germany  8‑0   Saudi Arabia  Sapporo 
   3   Cameroon 3    4   -1  1 - 1 - 1  2   3       Wed June 5 — 20:30   Germany  1‑1   Ireland  Ibaraki 
   4   Saudi Arabia 3    0   -12  0 - 0 - 3  0   12       Thu June 6 — 18:00   Cameroon  1‑0   Saudi Arabia  Saitama 
                Tue June 11 — 20:30   Germany  2‑0   Cameroon  Shizuoka 
               Ireland  3‑0   Saudi Arabia  Yokohama 
  #  
Group F
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Sweden 3    5   +1  1 - 2 - 0  4   3        Sun June 2 — 14:30   Argentina  1‑0   Nigeria  Ibaraki 
 √ 2   England 3    5   +1  1 - 2 - 0  2   1       Sun June 2 — 20:30   Sweden  1‑1   England  Saitama 
   3   Argentina 3    4   =  1 - 1 - 1  2   2       Fri June 7 — 15:30   Sweden  2‑1   Nigeria  Kobe 
   4   Nigeria 3    1   -2  0 - 1 - 2  1   3       Fri June 7 — 20:30   England  1‑0   Argentina  Sapporo 
                Wed June 12 — 15:30   Sweden  1‑1   Argentina  Miyagi 
               England  0‑0   Nigeria  Osaka 
  #  
Group G
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Mexico 3    7   +2  2 - 1 - 0  4   2        Mon June 3 — 15:30   Mexico  1‑0   Croatia  Niigata 
 √ 2   Italy 3    4   +1  1 - 1 - 1  4   3       Mon June 3 — 20:30   Italy  2‑0   Ecuador  Sapporo 
   3   Croatia 3    3   -1  1 - 0 - 2  2   3       Sat June 8 — 18:00   Italy  1‑2   Croatia  Ibaraki 
   4   Ecuador 3    3   -2  1 - 0 - 2  2   4       Sun June 9 — 15:30   Mexico  2‑1   Ecuador  Miyagi 
                Thu June 13 — 20:30   Mexico  1‑1   Italy  Oita 
               Croatia  0‑1   Ecuador  Yokohama 
  #  
Group H
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Japan 3    7   +3  2 - 1 - 0  5   2        Tue June 4 — 18:00   Japan  2‑2   Belgium  Saitama 
 √ 2   Belgium 3    5   +1  1 - 2 - 0  6   5       Wed June 5 — 15:30   Russia  2‑0   Tunisia  Kobe 
   3   Russia 3    3   =  1 - 0 - 2  4   4       Sun June 9 — 20:30   Japan  1‑0   Russia  Yokohama 
   4   Tunisia 3    1   -4  0 - 1 - 2  1   5       Mon June 10 — 18:00   Belgium  1‑1   Tunisia  Oita 
                Fri June 14 — 15:30   Japan  2‑0   Tunisia  Osaka 
               Belgium  3‑2   Russia  Shizuoka 

 
Home ]  [ Random ]  [ Search ]  [ Data Inventory ]  [ Mobile View ]  [ MLB ]  [ NFL ]  [ NBA ]  [ NHL ]  [ American ]  [ World Cup ]  [ Football ]  [ Tennis ]  [ Advertising ]  [ Contact ]