ScoreShelf.com  
  World Cup  
  Football  
  Tennis  
  American  
      MLB  
    
      NFL  
    
      NBA  
    
      NHL  
    
1930
1934
1938
1950
1954
1958
1962
1966
1970
1974
1978
1982
1986
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
2010
2014
   Dashboard       World Cup       Years       Tournaments       National teams       Club teams       Nation rankings       Club rankings       Players       
 [ Mobile View ] 
« 1930      « 1998      « 2002   

   2010 »      2014 »      
 Summary  Participants  Statistics  Matches  Squads  Scores  :  Finals Qualifiers  Tree
 [ See winners ] [ See grid ] [ Team rankings ] [ See all results for 2006 ]
  
 
Final
 Sun July 9 — 20:00 √   Italy  1‑1   France Berlin 

Semi-Finals
 Wed July 5 — 21:00 √   France  1‑0   Portugal Munich 
 Tue July 4 — 21:00 √   Italy  2‑0   Germany Dortmund 

Quarter-Finals
 Sat July 1 — 21:00 √   France  1‑0   Brazil Frankfurt 
 Sat July 1 — 17:00 √   Portugal  0‑0   England Gelsenkirchen 
 Fri June 30 — 21:00 √   Italy  3‑0   Ukraine Hamburg 
 Fri June 30 — 17:00 √   Germany  1‑1   Argentina Berlin 

Round-of-16
 Tue June 27 — 21:00 √   France  3‑1   Spain Hanover 
 Tue June 27 — 17:00 √   Brazil  3‑0   Ghana Dortmund 
 Mon June 26 — 21:00 √   Ukraine  0‑0   Switzerland Cologne 
 Mon June 26 — 17:00 √   Italy  1‑0   Australia Kaiserslautern 
 Sun June 25 — 21:00 √   Portugal  1‑0   Netherlands Nuremberg 
 Sun June 25 — 17:00 √   England  1‑0   Ecuador Stuttgart 
 Sat June 24 — 21:00 √   Argentina  2‑1   Mexico Leipzig 
 Sat June 24 — 17:00 √   Germany  2‑0   Sweden Munich 

First Round
  #  
Group A
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Germany 3    9   +6  3 - 0 - 0  8   2        Fri June 9 — 18:00   Germany  4‑2   Costa Rica  Munich 
 √ 2   Ecuador 3    6   +2  2 - 0 - 1  5   3       Fri June 9 — 21:00   Ecuador  2‑0   Poland  Gelsenkirchen 
   3   Poland 3    3   -2  1 - 0 - 2  2   4       Wed June 14 — 15:00   Ecuador  3‑0   Costa Rica  Hamburg 
   4   Costa Rica 3    0   -6  0 - 0 - 3  3   9       Wed June 14 — 21:00   Germany  1‑0   Poland  Dortmund 
                Tue June 20 — 16:00   Germany  3‑0   Ecuador  Berlin 
               Poland  2‑1   Costa Rica  Hanover 
  #  
Group B
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   England 3    7   +3  2 - 1 - 0  5   2        Sat June 10 — 15:00   England  1‑0   Paraguay  Frankfurt 
 √ 2   Sweden 3    5   +1  1 - 2 - 0  3   2       Sat June 10 — 18:00   Sweden  0‑0   Trinidad & Tobago  Dortmund 
   3   Paraguay 3    3   =  1 - 0 - 2  2   2       Thu June 15 — 18:00   England  2‑0   Trinidad & Tobago  Nuremberg 
   4   Trinidad & Tobago 3    1   -4  0 - 1 - 2  0   4       Thu June 15 — 21:00   Sweden  1‑0   Paraguay  Berlin 
                Tue June 20 — 21:00   England  2‑2   Sweden  Cologne 
               Paraguay  2‑0   Trinidad & Tobago  Kaiserslautern 
  #  
Group C
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Argentina 3    7   +7  2 - 1 - 0  8   1        Sat June 10 — 21:00   Argentina  2‑1   Côte d'Ivoire  Hamburg 
 √ 2   Netherlands 3    7   +2  2 - 1 - 0  3   1       Sun June 11 — 15:00   Netherlands  1‑0   Serbia & Montenegro  Leipzig 
   3   Côte d'Ivoire 3    3   -1  1 - 0 - 2  5   6       Fri June 16 — 15:00   Argentina  6‑0   Serbia & Montenegro  Gelsenkirchen 
   4   Serbia & Montenegro 3    0   -8  0 - 0 - 3  2   10       Fri June 16 — 18:00   Netherlands  2‑1   Côte d'Ivoire  Stuttgart 
                Wed June 21 — 21:00   Argentina  0‑0   Netherlands  Frankfurt 
               Côte d'Ivoire  3‑2   Serbia & Montenegro  Munich 
  #  
Group D
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Portugal 3    9   +4  3 - 0 - 0  5   1        Sun June 11 — 18:00   Mexico  3‑1   Iran  Nuremberg 
 √ 2   Mexico 3    4   +1  1 - 1 - 1  4   3       Sun June 11 — 21:00   Portugal  1‑0   Angola  Cologne 
   3   Angola 3    2   -1  0 - 2 - 1  1   2       Fri June 16 — 21:00   Mexico  0‑0   Angola  Hanover 
   4   Iran 3    1   -4  0 - 1 - 2  2   6       Sat June 17 — 15:00   Portugal  2‑0   Iran  Frankfurt 
                Wed June 21 — 16:00   Portugal  2‑1   Mexico  Gelsenkirchen 
               Angola  1‑1   Iran  Leipzig 
  #  
Group E
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Italy 3    7   +4  2 - 1 - 0  5   1        Mon June 12 — 18:00   Czech Republic  3‑0   United States  Gelsenkirchen 
 √ 2   Ghana 3    6   +1  2 - 0 - 1  4   3       Mon June 12 — 21:00   Italy  2‑0   Ghana  Hanover 
   3   Czech Republic 3    3   -1  1 - 0 - 2  3   4       Sat June 17 — 18:00   Ghana  2‑0   Czech Republic  Cologne 
   4   United States 3    1   -4  0 - 1 - 2  2   6       Sat June 17 — 21:00   Italy  1‑1   United States  Kaiserslautern 
                Thu June 22 — 16:00   Italy  2‑0   Czech Republic  Hamburg 
               Ghana  2‑1   United States  Nuremberg 
  #  
Group F
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Brazil 3    9   +6  3 - 0 - 0  7   1        Mon June 12 — 15:00   Australia  3‑1   Japan  Kaiserslautern 
 √ 2   Australia 3    4   =  1 - 1 - 1  5   5       Tue June 13 — 21:00   Brazil  1‑0   Croatia  Berlin 
   3   Croatia 3    2   -1  0 - 2 - 1  2   3       Sun June 18 — 15:00   Croatia  0‑0   Japan  Nuremberg 
   4   Japan 3    1   -5  0 - 1 - 2  2   7       Sun June 18 — 18:00   Brazil  2‑0   Australia  Munich 
                Thu June 22 — 21:00   Brazil  4‑1   Japan  Dortmund 
               Australia  2‑2   Croatia  Stuttgart 
  #  
Group G
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Switzerland 3    7   +4  2 - 1 - 0  4   0        Tue June 13 — 15:00   South Korea  2‑1   Togo  Frankfurt 
 √ 2   France 3    5   +2  1 - 2 - 0  3   1       Tue June 13 — 18:00   Switzerland  0‑0   France  Stuttgart 
   3   South Korea 3    4   -1  1 - 1 - 1  3   4       Sun June 18 — 21:00   France  1‑1   South Korea  Leipzig 
   4   Togo 3    0   -5  0 - 0 - 3  1   6       Mon June 19 — 15:00   Switzerland  2‑0   Togo  Dortmund 
                Fri June 23 — 21:00   Switzerland  2‑0   South Korea  Hanover 
               France  2‑0   Togo  Cologne 
  #  
Group H
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Spain 3    9   +7  3 - 0 - 0  8   1        Wed June 14 — 15:00   Spain  4‑0   Ukraine  Leipzig 
 √ 2   Ukraine 3    6   +1  2 - 0 - 1  5   4       Wed June 14 — 18:00   Tunisia  2‑2   Saudi Arabia  Munich 
   3   Tunisia 3    1   -3  0 - 1 - 2  3   6       Mon June 19 — 18:00   Ukraine  4‑0   Saudi Arabia  Hamburg 
   4   Saudi Arabia 3    1   -5  0 - 1 - 2  2   7       Mon June 19 — 21:00   Spain  3‑1   Tunisia  Stuttgart 
                Fri June 23 — 16:00   Spain  1‑0   Saudi Arabia  Kaiserslautern 
               Ukraine  1‑0   Tunisia  Berlin 

 
Home ]  [ Random ]  [ Search ]  [ Data Inventory ]  [ Mobile View ]  [ MLB ]  [ NFL ]  [ NBA ]  [ NHL ]  [ American ]  [ World Cup ]  [ Football ]  [ Tennis ]  [ Advertising ]  [ Contact ]