ScoreShelf.com  
  World Cup  
  Football  
  Tennis  
  American  
      MLB  
    
      NFL  
    
      NBA  
    
      NHL  
    
1930
1934
1938
1950
1954
1958
1962
1966
1970
1974
1978
1982
1986
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
2010
2014
   Dashboard       World Cup       Years       Tournaments       National teams       Club teams       Nation rankings       Club rankings       Players       
 [ Mobile View ] 
« 1930      « 2002      « 2006   

   2014 »            
 Summary  Participants  Statistics  Matches  Squads  Scores  :  Finals Qualifiers  Tree
 [ See winners ] [ See grid ] [ Team rankings ] [ See all results for 2010 ]
  
 
Final
 Sun July 11 — 20:30 √   Spain  1‑0   Netherlands Johannesburg 

Semi-Finals
 Wed July 7 — 20:30 √   Spain  1‑0   Germany Durban 
 Tue July 6 — 20:30 √   Netherlands  3‑2   Uruguay Cape Town 

Quarter-Finals
 Sat July 3 — 20:30 √   Spain  1‑0   Paraguay Johannesburg 
 Fri July 2 — 16:00 √   Netherlands  2‑1   Brazil Port Elizabeth 
 Sat July 3 — 16:00 √   Germany  4‑0   Argentina Cape Town 
 Fri July 2 — 20:30 √   Uruguay  1‑1   Ghana Johannesburg 

Round-of-16
 Tue June 29 — 20:30 √   Spain  1‑0   Portugal Cape Town 
 Mon June 28 — 20:30 √   Brazil  3‑0   Chile Johannesburg 
 Tue June 29 — 16:00 √   Paraguay  0‑0   Japan Pretoria 
 Mon June 28 — 16:00 √   Netherlands  2‑1   Slovakia Durban 
 Sun June 27 — 16:00 √   Germany  4‑1   England Bloemfontein 
 Sat June 26 — 20:30 √   Ghana  2‑1   United States Rustenburg 
 Sun June 27 — 20:30 √   Argentina  3‑1   Mexico Johannesburg 
 Sat June 26 — 16:00 √   Uruguay  2‑1   South Korea Port Elizabeth 

First Round
  #  
Group A
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Uruguay 3    7   +4  2 - 1 - 0  4   0        Fri June 11 — 16:00   Mexico  1‑1   South Africa  Johannesburg 
 √ 2   Mexico 3    4   +1  1 - 1 - 1  3   2       Fri June 11 — 20:30   Uruguay  0‑0   France  Cape Town 
   3   South Africa 3    4   -2  1 - 1 - 1  3   5       Wed June 16 — 20:30   Uruguay  3‑0   South Africa  Pretoria 
   4   France 3    1   -3  0 - 1 - 2  1   4       Thu June 17 — 20:30   Mexico  2‑0   France  Polokwane 
                Tue June 22 — 16:00   Uruguay  1‑0   Mexico  Rustenburg 
               South Africa  2‑1   France  Bloemfontein 
  #  
Group B
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Argentina 3    9   +6  3 - 0 - 0  7   1        Sat June 12 — 13:30   South Korea  2‑0   Greece  Port Elizabeth 
 √ 2   South Korea 3    4   -1  1 - 1 - 1  5   6       Sat June 12 — 16:00   Argentina  1‑0   Nigeria  Johannesburg 
   3   Greece 3    3   -3  1 - 0 - 2  2   5       Thu June 17 — 13:30   Argentina  4‑1   South Korea  Johannesburg 
   4   Nigeria 3    1   -2  0 - 1 - 2  3   5       Thu June 17 — 16:00   Greece  2‑1   Nigeria  Bloemfontein 
                Tue June 22 — 20:30   Argentina  2‑0   Greece  Polokwane 
               South Korea  2‑2   Nigeria  Durban 
  #  
Group C
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   United States 3    5   +1  1 - 2 - 0  4   3        Sat June 12 — 20:30   United States  1‑1   England  Rustenburg 
 √ 2   England 3    5   +1  1 - 2 - 0  2   1       Sun June 13 — 13:30   Slovenia  1‑0   Algeria  Polokwane 
   3   Slovenia 3    4   =  1 - 1 - 1  3   3       Fri June 18 — 16:00   United States  2‑2   Slovenia  Johannesburg 
   4   Algeria 3    1   -2  0 - 1 - 2  0   2       Fri June 18 — 20:30   England  0‑0   Algeria  Cape Town 
                Wed June 23 — 16:00   United States  1‑0   Algeria  Pretoria 
               England  1‑0   Slovenia  Port Elizabeth 
  #  
Group D
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Germany 3    6   +4  2 - 0 - 1  5   1        Sun June 13 — 16:00   Ghana  1‑0   Serbia  Pretoria 
 √ 2   Ghana 3    4   =  1 - 1 - 1  2   2       Sun June 13 — 20:30   Germany  4‑0   Australia  Durban 
   3   Australia 3    4   -3  1 - 1 - 1  3   6       Fri June 18 — 13:30   Germany  0‑1   Serbia  Port Elizabeth 
   4   Serbia 3    3   -1  1 - 0 - 2  2   3       Sat June 19 — 16:00   Ghana  1‑1   Australia  Rustenburg 
                Wed June 23 — 20:30   Germany  1‑0   Ghana  Johannesburg 
               Australia  2‑1   Serbia  Nelspruit 
  #  
Group E
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Netherlands 3    9   +4  3 - 0 - 0  5   1        Mon June 14 — 13:30   Netherlands  2‑0   Denmark  Johannesburg 
 √ 2   Japan 3    6   +2  2 - 0 - 1  4   2       Mon June 14 — 17:00   Japan  1‑0   Cameroon  Bloemfontein 
   3   Denmark 3    3   -3  1 - 0 - 2  3   6       Sat June 19 — 13:30   Netherlands  1‑0   Japan  Durban 
   4   Cameroon 3    0   -3  0 - 0 - 3  2   5       Sat June 19 — 20:30   Denmark  2‑1   Cameroon  Pretoria 
                Thu June 24 — 20:30   Netherlands  2‑1   Cameroon  Cape Town 
               Japan  3‑1   Denmark  Rustenburg 
  #  
Group F
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Paraguay 3    5   +2  1 - 2 - 0  3   1        Mon June 14 — 20:30   Paraguay  1‑1   Italy  Cape Town 
 √ 2   Slovakia 3    4   -1  1 - 1 - 1  4   5       Tue June 15 — 13:30   Slovakia  1‑1   New Zealand  Rustenburg 
   3   New Zealand 3    3   =  0 - 3 - 0  2   2       Sun June 20 — 13:30   Paraguay  2‑0   Slovakia  Bloemfontein 
   4   Italy 3    2   -1  0 - 2 - 1  4   5       Sun June 20 — 16:00   New Zealand  1‑1   Italy  Nelspruit 
                Thu June 24 — 16:00   Paraguay  0‑0   New Zealand  Polokwane 
               Slovakia  3‑2   Italy  Johannesburg 
  #  
Group G
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Brazil 3    7   +3  2 - 1 - 0  5   2        Tue June 15 — 16:00   Portugal  0‑0   Côte d'Ivoire  Port Elizabeth 
 √ 2   Portugal 3    5   +7  1 - 2 - 0  7   0       Tue June 15 — 20:30   Brazil  2‑1   North Korea  Johannesburg 
   3   Côte d'Ivoire 3    4   +1  1 - 1 - 1  4   3       Sun June 20 — 20:30   Brazil  3‑1   Côte d'Ivoire  Johannesburg 
   4   North Korea 3    0   -11  0 - 0 - 3  1   12       Mon June 21 — 13:30   Portugal  7‑0   North Korea  Cape Town 
                Fri June 25 — 16:00   Brazil  0‑0   Portugal  Durban 
               Côte d'Ivoire  3‑0   North Korea  Nelspruit 
  #  
Group H
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Spain 3    6   +2  2 - 0 - 1  4   2        Wed June 16 — 13:30   Chile  1‑0   Honduras  Nelspruit 
 √ 2   Chile 3    6   +1  2 - 0 - 1  3   2       Wed June 16 — 16:00   Spain  0‑1   Switzerland  Durban 
   3   Switzerland 3    4   =  1 - 1 - 1  1   1       Mon June 21 — 16:00   Chile  1‑0   Switzerland  Port Elizabeth 
   4   Honduras 3    1   -3  0 - 1 - 2  0   3       Mon June 21 — 20:30   Spain  2‑0   Honduras  Johannesburg 
                Fri June 25 — 20:30   Spain  2‑1   Chile  Pretoria 
               Switzerland  0‑0   Honduras  Bloemfontein 

 
Home ]  [ Random ]  [ Search ]  [ Data Inventory ]  [ Mobile View ]  [ MLB ]  [ NFL ]  [ NBA ]  [ NHL ]  [ American ]  [ World Cup ]  [ Football ]  [ Tennis ]  [ Advertising ]  [ Contact ]