ScoreShelf.com  
  World Cup  
  Football  
  Tennis  
  American  
      MLB  
    
      NFL  
    
      NBA  
    
      NHL  
    
1930
1934
1938
1950
1954
1958
1962
1966
1970
1974
1978
1982
1986
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
2010
2014
   Dashboard       World Cup       Years       Tournaments       National teams       Club teams       Nation rankings       Club rankings       Players       
 [ Mobile View ] 
« 1930      « 2006      « 2010   

               
 Summary  Participants  Statistics  Matches  Squads  Scores  :  Finals Qualifiers  Tree
 [ See winners ] [ See grid ] [ Team rankings ] [ See all results for 2014 ]
  
 
Final
 Sun July 13 — 16:00 √   Germany  1‑0   Argentina Rio de Janeiro 

Semi-Finals
 Wed July 9 — 17:00  Netherlands  0‑0   Argentina   √ São Paulo 
 Tue July 8 — 17:00  Brazil  1‑7   Germany   √ Belo Horizonte 

Quarter-Finals
 Sat July 5 — 13:00 √   Argentina  1‑0   Belgium Brasília 
 Sat July 5 — 17:00 √   Netherlands  0‑0   Costa Rica Salvador 
 Fri July 4 — 13:00  France  0‑1   Germany   √ Rio de Janeiro 
 Fri July 4 — 17:00 √   Brazil  2‑1   Colombia Fortaleza 

Round-of-16
 Tue July 1 — 17:00 √   Belgium  2‑1   United States Salvador 
 Tue July 1 — 13:00 √   Argentina  1‑0   Switzerland São Paulo 
 Sun June 29 — 17:00 √   Costa Rica  1‑1   Greece Recife 
 Sun June 29 — 13:00 √   Netherlands  2‑1   Mexico Fortaleza 
 Mon June 30 — 17:00 √   Germany  2‑1   Algeria Porto Alegre 
 Mon June 30 — 13:00 √   France  2‑0   Nigeria Brasília 
 Sat June 28 — 17:00 √   Colombia  2‑0   Uruguay Rio de Janeiro 
 Sat June 28 — 13:00 √   Brazil  1‑1   Chile Belo Horizonte 

First Round
  #  
Group A
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Brazil 3    7   +5  2 - 1 - 0  7   2        Thu June 12 — 17:00   Brazil  3‑1   Croatia  São Paulo 
 √ 2   Mexico 3    7   +3  2 - 1 - 0  4   1       Fri June 13 — 13:00   Mexico  1‑0   Cameroon  Natal 
   3   Croatia 3    3   =  1 - 0 - 2  6   6       Tue June 17 — 16:00   Brazil  0‑0   Mexico  Fortaleza 
   4   Cameroon 3    0   -8  0 - 0 - 3  1   9       Wed June 18 — 19:00   Croatia  4‑0   Cameroon  Manaus 
                Mon June 23 — 17:00   Brazil  4‑1   Cameroon  Brasília 
               Mexico  3‑1   Croatia  Recife 
  #  
Group B
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Netherlands 3    9   +7  3 - 0 - 0  10   3        Fri June 13 — 16:00   Netherlands  5‑1   Spain  Salvador 
 √ 2   Chile 3    6   +2  2 - 0 - 1  5   3       Fri June 13 — 19:00   Chile  3‑1   Australia  Cuiabá 
   3   Spain 3    3   -3  1 - 0 - 2  4   7       Wed June 18 — 13:00   Netherlands  3‑2   Australia  Porto Alegre 
   4   Australia 3    0   -6  0 - 0 - 3  3   9       Wed June 18 — 16:00   Chile  2‑0   Spain  Rio de Janeiro 
                Mon June 23 — 13:00   Netherlands  2‑0   Chile  São Paulo 
               Spain  3‑0   Australia  Curitiba 
  #  
Group C
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Colombia 3    9   +7  3 - 0 - 0  9   2        Sat June 14 — 13:00   Colombia  3‑0   Greece  Belo Horizonte 
 √ 2   Greece 3    4   -2  1 - 1 - 1  2   4       Sat June 14 — 22:00   Côte d'Ivoire  2‑1   Japan  Recife 
   3   Côte d'Ivoire 3    3   -1  1 - 0 - 2  4   5       Thu June 19 — 13:00   Colombia  2‑1   Côte d'Ivoire  Brasília 
   4   Japan 3    1   -4  0 - 1 - 2  2   6       Thu June 19 — 19:00   Greece  0‑0   Japan  Natal 
                Tue June 24 — 17:00   Colombia  4‑1   Japan  Cuiabá 
               Greece  2‑1   Côte d'Ivoire  Fortaleza 
  #  
Group D
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Costa Rica 3    7   +3  2 - 1 - 0  4   1        Sat June 14 — 16:00   Costa Rica  3‑1   Uruguay  Fortaleza 
 √ 2   Uruguay 3    6   =  2 - 0 - 1  4   4       Sat June 14 — 19:00   Italy  2‑1   England  Manaus 
   3   Italy 3    3   -1  1 - 0 - 2  2   3       Thu June 19 — 16:00   Uruguay  2‑1   England  São Paulo 
   4   England 3    1   -2  0 - 1 - 2  2   4       Fri June 20 — 13:00   Costa Rica  1‑0   Italy  Recife 
                Tue June 24 — 13:00   Costa Rica  0‑0   England  Belo Horizonte 
               Uruguay  1‑0   Italy  Natal 
  #  
Group E
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   France 3    7   +6  2 - 1 - 0  8   2        Sun June 15 — 13:00   Switzerland  2‑1   Ecuador  Brasília 
 √ 2   Switzerland 3    6   +1  2 - 0 - 1  7   6       Sun June 15 — 16:00   France  3‑0   Honduras  Porto Alegre 
   3   Ecuador 3    4   =  1 - 1 - 1  3   3       Fri June 20 — 16:00   France  5‑2   Switzerland  Salvador 
   4   Honduras 3    0   -7  0 - 0 - 3  1   8       Fri June 20 — 19:00   Ecuador  2‑1   Honduras  Curitiba 
                Wed June 25 — 17:00   France  0‑0   Ecuador  Rio de Janeiro 
               Switzerland  3‑0   Honduras  Manaus 
  #  
Group F
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Argentina 3    9   +3  3 - 0 - 0  6   3        Sun June 15 — 19:00   Argentina  2‑1   Bosnia-Herzegovina  Rio de Janeiro 
 √ 2   Nigeria 3    4   =  1 - 1 - 1  3   3       Mon June 16 — 16:00   Nigeria  0‑0   Iran  Curitiba 
   3   Bosnia-Herzegovina 3    3   =  1 - 0 - 2  4   4       Sat June 21 — 13:00   Argentina  1‑0   Iran  Belo Horizonte 
   4   Iran 3    1   -3  0 - 1 - 2  1   4       Sat June 21 — 19:00   Nigeria  1‑0   Bosnia-Herzegovina  Cuiabá 
                Wed June 25 — 13:00   Argentina  3‑2   Nigeria  Porto Alegre 
               Bosnia-Herzegovina  3‑1   Iran  Salvador 
  #  
Group G
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Germany 3    7   +5  2 - 1 - 0  7   2        Mon June 16 — 13:00   Germany  4‑0   Portugal  Salvador 
 √ 2   United States 3    4   =  1 - 1 - 1  4   4       Mon June 16 — 19:00   United States  2‑1   Ghana  Natal 
   3   Portugal 3    4   -3  1 - 1 - 1  4   7       Sat June 21 — 16:00   Germany  2‑2   Ghana  Fortaleza 
   4   Ghana 3    1   -2  0 - 1 - 2  4   6       Sun June 22 — 19:00   United States  2‑2   Portugal  Manaus 
                Thu June 26 — 13:00   Germany  1‑0   United States  Recife 
               Portugal  2‑1   Ghana  Brasília 
  #  
Group H
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA    Results  
 √ 1   Belgium 3    9   +3  3 - 0 - 0  4   1        Tue June 17 — 13:00   Belgium  2‑1   Algeria  Belo Horizonte 
 √ 2   Algeria 3    4   +1  1 - 1 - 1  6   5       Tue June 17 — 19:00   Russia  1‑1   South Korea  Cuiabá 
   3   Russia 3    2   -1  0 - 2 - 1  2   3       Sun June 22 — 13:00   Belgium  1‑0   Russia  Rio de Janeiro 
   4   South Korea 3    1   -3  0 - 1 - 2  3   6       Sun June 22 — 16:00   Algeria  4‑2   South Korea  Porto Alegre 
                Thu June 26 — 17:00   Belgium  1‑0   South Korea  São Paulo 
               Algeria  1‑1   Russia  Curitiba 

 
Home ]  [ Random ]  [ Search ]  [ Data Inventory ]  [ Mobile View ]  [ MLB ]  [ NFL ]  [ NBA ]  [ NHL ]  [ American ]  [ World Cup ]  [ Football ]  [ Tennis ]  [ Advertising ]  [ Contact ]