ScoreShelf.com  
  Soccer  
  Tennis  
  Baseball  
  Football  
  Basketball  
  Hockey  
  American  
1930
1934
1938
1950
1954
1958
1962
1966
1970
1974
1978
1982
1986
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
2010
2014
   Dashboard       World Cup       Years       Tournaments       National teams       Club teams       Nation rankings       Club rankings       Players       
 [ Mobile View ] 
« 1956      « 2006      « 2007   

   2009 »      2010 »      2015 »
 Summary  Participants  Statistics  Matches  Scores   Tree
See winners | See grid | Team rankings | See all results for 2008     
  
 
UEFA Champions League 2008
Manchester
United
     
Chelsea
      1-1  1-0
Manchester
United
   
Chelsea
0-0  3-0      
Olympique
Lyon
     
Olympiakos
Piraeus
       2-0  1-0
Manchester
United
 
Chelsea
1-2  2-0       
AS Roma
     
Fenerbahçe
      2-1  2-1
AS Roma
 
Manchester
United
 
Fenerbahçe
3-2  2-3      
Real Madrid
     
Sevilla
        0-0  1-0 1-1 1-1  3-2        
Barcelona
     
Liverpool
      3-2  1-0
Barcelona
 
Chelsea
 
Liverpool
2-0  1-0      
Celtic
Glasgow
     
Inter
Milan
       1-0  1-0
Barcelona
 
Liverpool
1-1  4-2       
Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen
     
Arsenal
      1-0  0-1
Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen
   
Arsenal
0-0  2-0      
FC Porto
     
AC Milan

Second Round
  #  
Group A
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   FC Porto 6    11   +1  3 - 2 - 1  8   7     1-1  2-1  2-0 
 √ 2   Liverpool 6    10   +13  3 - 1 - 2  18   5   4-1    0-1  8-0 
   3   Olympique Marseille 6    7   -3  2 - 1 - 3  6   9   1-1  0-4    2-0 
   4   Beşiktaş Istanbul 6    6   -11  2 - 0 - 4  4   15   0-1  2-1  2-1   
  #  
Group B
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   Chelsea 6    12   +7  3 - 3 - 0  9   2     2-0  1-1  0-0 
 √ 2   Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen 6    8   +1  2 - 2 - 2  5   4   0-0    3-1  0-1 
   3   Rosenborg BK Trondheim 6    7   -4  2 - 1 - 3  6   10   0-4  0-2    2-0 
   4   Valencia 6    5   -4  1 - 2 - 3  2   6   1-2  0-0  0-2   
  #  
Group C
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   Real Madrid 6    11   +4  3 - 2 - 1  13   9     4-2  2-1  3-1 
 √ 2   Olympiakos Piraeus 6    11   +4  3 - 2 - 1  11   7   0-0    3-0  1-1 
   3   Werder Bremen 6    6   -5  2 - 0 - 4  8   13   3-2  1-3    2-1 
   4   Lazio Rome 6    5   -3  1 - 2 - 3  8   11   2-2  1-2  2-1   
  #  
Group D
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   AC Milan 6    13   +7  4 - 1 - 1  12   5     1-0  2-1  4-1 
 √ 2   Celtic Glasgow 6    9   -1  3 - 0 - 3  5   6   2-1    1-0  2-1 
   3   Benfica Lisbon 6    7   -1  2 - 1 - 3  5   6   1-1  1-0    0-1 
   4   Shakhtyor Donetsk 6    6   -5  2 - 0 - 4  6   11   0-3  2-0  1-2   
  #  
Group E
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   Barcelona 6    14   +9  4 - 2 - 0  12   3     3-0  2-0  3-1 
 √ 2   Olympique Lyon 6    10   +1  3 - 1 - 2  11   10   2-2    0-3  4-2 
   3   Glasgow Rangers 6    7   -2  2 - 1 - 3  7   9   0-0  0-3    2-1 
   4   VfB Stuttgart 6    3   -8  1 - 0 - 5  7   15   0-2  0-2  3-2   
  #  
Group F
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   Manchester United 6    16   +9  5 - 1 - 0  13   4     1-0  2-1  4-0 
 √ 2   AS Roma 6    11   +5  3 - 2 - 1  11   6   1-1    2-1  2-0 
   3   Sporting Lisbon 6    7   +1  2 - 1 - 3  9   8   0-1  2-2    3-0 
   4   Dinamo Kiev 6    0   -15  0 - 0 - 6  4   19   2-4  1-4  1-2   
  #  
Group G
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   Inter Milan 6    15   +8  5 - 0 - 1  12   4     3-0  2-0  4-2 
 √ 2   Fenerbahçe 6    11   +2  3 - 2 - 1  8   6   1-0    2-0  3-1 
   3   PSV Eindhoven 6    7   -3  2 - 1 - 3  3   6   0-1  0-0    2-1 
   4   CSKA Moscow 6    1   -7  0 - 1 - 5  7   14   1-2  2-2  0-1   
  #  
Group H
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   Sevilla 6    15   +7  5 - 0 - 1  14   7     3-1  4-2  2-1 
 √ 2   Arsenal 6    13   +10  4 - 1 - 1  14   4   3-0    7-0  2-1 
   3   Slavia Prague 6    5   -11  1 - 2 - 3  5   16   0-3  0-0    2-1 
   4   Steaua Bucharest 6    1   -6  0 - 1 - 5  4   10   0-2  0-1  1-1   

First Round
    Sparta Prague  0-2  0-3   Arsenal √ 
 √  Sevilla  2-0  4-1   AEK Athens   
    Ajax Amsterdam  0-1  1-2   Slavia Prague √ 
 √  Werder Bremen  2-1  3-2   Dinamo Zagreb   
    Austria Salzburg  1-0  1-3   Shakhtyor Donetsk √ 
    FC Zürich  1-1  0-2   Beşiktaş Istanbul √ 
 √  Fenerbahçe  1-0  2-0   RSC Anderlecht   
    FK Sarajevo  0-1  0-3   Dinamo Kiev √ 
    FC BATE Barysau  2-2  0-2   Steaua Bucharest √ 
    Tampere United  0-3  0-2   Rosenborg BK Trondheim √ 
    Spartak Moscow  1-1  1-1   Celtic Glasgow √ 
    Toulouse FC  0-1  0-4   Liverpool √ 
 √  Valencia  3-0  2-1   Elfsborg IF Borås   
 √  Benfica Lisbon  2-1  1-0   KB Copenhagen   
 √  Glasgow Rangers  1-0  0-0   Red Star Belgrade   
 √  Lazio Rome  1-1  3-1   Dinamo Bucharest   

Qualifying Round Two
    FH Ólafsjörður  1-3  1-1   FC BATE Barysau √ 
 √  Red Star Belgrade  1-0  1-2   Levadia Tallinn   
    NK Domžale  1-2  1-3   Dinamo Zagreb √ 
 √  Beşiktaş Istanbul  1-0  3-0   Sheriff Tiraspol   
    MŠK Žilina  0-0  0-0   Slavia Prague √ 
    FK Ventspils  0-3  0-4   Austria Salzburg √ 
    Zhenis Astana  1-3  1-7   Rosenborg BK Trondheim √ 
 √  Glasgow Rangers  2-0  1-0   Zeta Golubovci   
    Debreceni VSC  0-1  0-0   Elfsborg IF Borås √ 
    Zagłębie Lubin  0-1  1-2   Steaua Bucharest √ 
    Racing Club Genk  1-2  1-0   FK Sarajevo √ 
 √  KB Copenhagen  1-0  1-1   Beitar Jérusalem   
 √  Tampere United  1-0  1-0   Levski Sofia   
    Pyunik Yerevan  0-2  1-2   Shakhtyor Donetsk √ 

Qualifying Round One
 √  FH Ólafsjörður  4-1  0-0   HB Tórshavn   
    Derry City  0-0  0-2   Pyunik Yerevan √ 
 √  NK Domžale  1-0  2-1   KS Tiranë   
    Marsaxlokk  0-6  1-3   FK Sarajevo √ 
 √  Sheriff Tiraspol  2-0  3-0   FC Rànger's   
    F91 Dudelange  1-2  4-5   MŠK Žilina √ 
    Pobeda Prilep  0-1  0-0   Levadia Tallinn √ 
    Murata  1-2  0-2   Tampere United √ 
    Linfield  0-0  0-1   Elfsborg IF Borås √ 
 √  Zeta Golubovci  3-1  2-3   FBK Kaunas   
    TNS Llansantffraid  3-2  1-2   FK Ventspils √ 
    APOEL Nicosia  2-0  0-3   FC BATE Barysau √ 
    Xazar Lankaran  1-1  1-3   Dinamo Zagreb √ 
    Olimpi Rustavi  0-0  0-3   Zhenis Astana √ 
 
Home ]  [ Random ]  [ Search ]  [ Data Inventory ]  [ Mobile View ]  [ Baseball ]  [ Pro Football ]  [ Pro Basketball ]  [ Hockey ]  [ Tennis ]  [ World Cup ]  [ Soccer ]  [ Advertising ]  [ Contact ]