ScoreShelf.com  
  Soccer  
  Tennis  
  Baseball  
  Football  
  Basketball  
  Hockey  
  American  
1930
1934
1938
1950
1954
1958
1962
1966
1970
1974
1978
1982
1986
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
2010
2014
   Dashboard       World Cup       Years       Tournaments       National teams       Club teams       Nation rankings       Club rankings       Players       
 [ Mobile View ] 
« 1956      « 2007      « 2008   

   2010 »      2011 »      2015 »
 Summary  Participants  Statistics  Matches  Scores   Tree
See winners | See grid | Team rankings | See all results for 2009       
 
UEFA Champions League 2009
Barcelona
     
Manchester
United
      5-2  1-1
Barcelona
   
Manchester
United
2-0  0-0      
Olympique
Lyon
     
Inter
Milan
       4-0  1-1
Barcelona
 
Manchester
United
2-2  1-0       
Bayern
Munich
     
FC Porto
      7-1  5-0
Bayern
Munich
 
Barcelona
 
FC Porto
0-0  2-2      
Sporting
Lisbon
     
Atlético
Madrid
        0-0  1-1 2-0 1-0  3-1        
Chelsea
     
Arsenal
      1-0  2-2
Chelsea
 
Manchester
United
 
Arsenal
1-0  0-1      
Juventus
Turin
     
AS Roma
       4-4  3-1
Chelsea
 
Arsenal
3-0  1-1       
Liverpool
     
Villarreal
      4-0  1-0
Liverpool
   
Villarreal
1-1  2-1      
Real Madrid
     
Panathinaikos
Athens

Second Round
  #  
Group A
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   AS Roma 6    12   +6  4 - 0 - 2  12   6     3-1  2-0  1-2 
 √ 2   Chelsea 6    11   +4  3 - 2 - 1  9   5   1-0    4-0  2-1 
   3   Girondins Bordeaux 6    7   -6  2 - 1 - 3  5   11   1-3  1-1    1-0 
   4   CFR Cluj 6    4   -4  1 - 1 - 4  5   9   1-3  0-0  1-2   
  #  
Group B
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   Panathinaikos Athens 6    10   +1  3 - 1 - 2  8   7     0-2  2-2  1-0 
 √ 2   Inter Milan 6    8   +1  2 - 2 - 2  8   7   0-1    1-1  1-0 
   3   Werder Bremen 6    7   -2  1 - 4 - 1  7   9   0-3  2-1    0-0 
   4   Anorthosis Famagusta 6    6   =  1 - 3 - 2  8   8   3-1  3-3  2-2   
  #  
Group C
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   Barcelona 6    13   +10  4 - 1 - 1  18   8     3-1  2-3  1-1 
 √ 2   Sporting Lisbon 6    12   =  4 - 0 - 2  8   8   2-5    1-0  2-0 
   3   Shakhtyor Donetsk 6    9   +4  3 - 0 - 3  11   7   1-2  0-1    5-0 
   4   FC Basle 6    1   -14  0 - 1 - 5  2   16   0-5  0-1  1-2   
  #  
Group D
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   Liverpool 6    14   +6  4 - 2 - 0  11   5     1-1  1-0  3-1 
 √ 2   Atlético Madrid 6    12   +5  3 - 3 - 0  9   4   1-1    2-1  2-1 
   3   Olympique Marseille 6    4   -2  1 - 1 - 4  5   7   1-2  0-0    3-0 
   4   PSV Eindhoven 6    3   -9  1 - 0 - 5  5   14   1-3  0-3  2-0   
  #  
Group E
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   Manchester United 6    10   +6  2 - 4 - 0  9   3     0-0  2-2  3-0 
 √ 2   Villarreal 6    9   +2  2 - 3 - 1  9   7   0-0    6-3  1-0 
   3   ÅaB Aalborg 6    6   -5  1 - 3 - 2  9   14   0-3  2-2    2-1 
   4   Celtic Glasgow 6    5   -3  1 - 2 - 3  4   7   1-1  2-0  0-0   
  #  
Group F
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   Bayern Munich 6    14   +8  4 - 2 - 0  12   4     1-1  3-0  3-0 
 √ 2   Olympique Lyon 6    11   +4  3 - 2 - 1  14   10   2-3    2-2  2-0 
   3   Fiorentina 6    6   -3  1 - 3 - 2  5   8   1-1  1-2    0-0 
   4   Steaua Bucharest 6    1   -9  0 - 1 - 5  3   12   0-1  3-5  0-1   
  #  
Group G
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   FC Porto 6    12   +1  4 - 0 - 2  9   8     2-0  0-1  3-1 
 √ 2   Arsenal 6    11   +6  3 - 2 - 1  11   5   4-0    1-0  0-0 
   3   Dinamo Kiev 6    8   =  2 - 2 - 2  4   4   1-2  1-1    1-0 
   4   Fenerbahçe 6    2   -7  0 - 2 - 4  4   11   1-2  2-5  0-0   
  #  
Group H
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   Juventus Turin 6    12   +4  3 - 3 - 0  7   3     2-1  1-0  0-0 
 √ 2   Real Madrid 6    12   +4  4 - 0 - 2  9   5   0-2    3-0  2-0 
   3   Zenit Saint-Petersburg 6    5   -3  1 - 2 - 3  4   7   0-0  1-2    1-1 
   4   FC BATE Barysau 6    3   -5  0 - 3 - 3  3   8   2-2  0-1  0-2   

First Round
    Sparta Prague  1-2  0-1   Panathinaikos Athens √ 
    Galatasaray Istanbul  2-2  0-1   Steaua Bucharest √ 
 √  Fiorentina  2-0  0-0   Slavia Prague   
    SK Brann Bergen  0-1  1-2   Olympique Marseille √ 
 √  Juventus Turin  4-0  1-1   Artmedia Petržalka   
    Spartak Moscow  1-4  1-4   Dinamo Kiev √ 
    Twente Enschede  0-2  0-4   Arsenal √ 
    Partizan Belgrade  2-2  1-2   Fenerbahçe √ 
    Standard Liège  0-0  0-1   Liverpool √ 
    Levski Sofia  0-1  1-1   FC BATE Barysau √ 
 √  Barcelona  4-0  0-1   Wisla Kraków   
 √  ÅaB Aalborg  2-0  2-0   FBK Kaunas   
    Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen  1-0  0-4   Atlético Madrid √ 
 √  Shakhtyor Donetsk  2-0  3-1   Dinamo Zagreb   
    Vitória Guimarães  0-0  1-2   FC Basle √ 
 √  Anorthosis Famagusta  3-0  0-1   Olympiakos Piraeus   

Qualifying Round Two
 √  ÅaB Aalborg  5-0  2-1   Modriča Maksima   
 √  Fenerbahçe  2-0  5-0   MTK-VM Budapest   
    Beitar Jérusalem  2-1  0-5   Wisla Kraków √ 
    RSC Anderlecht  1-2  2-2   FC BATE Barysau √ 
    Drogheda United  1-2  2-2   Dinamo Kiev √ 
    Sheriff Tiraspol  0-1  0-2   Sparta Prague √ 
    IFK Göteborg  1-1  2-4   FC Basle √ 
 √  Panathinaikos Athens  3-0  0-0   Dinamo Tbilisi   
    NK Domžale  0-3  2-3   Dinamo Zagreb √ 
 √  Anorthosis Famagusta  3-0  1-3   Rapid Vienna   
    Tampere United  1-3  2-4   Artmedia Petržalka √ 
    Inter Baku  1-1  0-2   Partizan Belgrade √ 
 √  SK Brann Bergen  1-0  1-2   FK Ventspils   
    Glasgow Rangers  0-0  1-2   FBK Kaunas √ 

Qualifying Round One
 √  FC BATE Barysau  2-0  1-0   Valur Reykjavík   
 √  Drogheda United  2-1  1-0   Levadia Tallinn   
    FK Aktobe  1-0  0-4   Sheriff Tiraspol √ 
    Dinamo Tiranë  0-2  1-2   Modriča Maksima √ 
    F91 Dudelange  0-1  0-2   NK Domžale √ 
 √  Tampere United  2-1  1-1   Budućnost Podgorica   
 √  Inter Baku  0-0  1-1   Rabotnički Skopje   
 √  Anorthosis Famagusta  1-0  2-0   Pyunik Yerevan   
    Llanelli  1-0  0-4   FK Ventspils √ 
    Murata  0-5  0-4   IFK Göteborg √ 
    FC Santa Coloma  1-4  1-3   FBK Kaunas √ 
 √  Dinamo Tbilisi  3-0  0-1   NSÍ Runavík   
    FC La Valletta  0-2  0-1   Artmedia Petržalka √ 
    Linfield  0-2  1-1   Dinamo Zagreb √ 
 
Home ]  [ Random ]  [ Search ]  [ Data Inventory ]  [ Mobile View ]  [ Baseball ]  [ Pro Football ]  [ Pro Basketball ]  [ Hockey ]  [ Tennis ]  [ World Cup ]  [ Soccer ]  [ Advertising ]  [ Contact ]