ScoreShelf.com  
  World Cup  
  Football  
  Tennis  
  American  
      MLB  
    
      NFL  
    
      NBA  
    
      NHL  
    
1930
1934
1938
1950
1954
1958
1962
1966
1970
1974
1978
1982
1986
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
2010
2014
   Dashboard       World Cup       Years       Tournaments       National teams       Club teams       Nation rankings       Club rankings       Players       
 [ Mobile View ] 
« 1956      « 2009      « 2010   

   2012 »      2013 »      2015 »
 Summary  Participants  Statistics  Matches  Scores   Tree
 [ See winners ] [ See grid ] [ Team rankings ] [ See all results for 2011 ]
  
 
UEFA Champions League 2011
Barcelona
     
Manchester
United
      1-2  3-1
Barcelona
   
Manchester
United
0-0  2-1      
Arsenal
     
Olympique
Marseille
       5-1  1-0
Barcelona
 
Manchester
United
1-0  2-1       
Shakhtyor
Donetsk
     
Chelsea
      3-2  3-0
Shakhtyor
Donetsk
 
Barcelona
 
Chelsea
2-0  0-0      
AS Roma
     
FC
Copenhagen
        2-0  1-1 3-1 2-0  4-1        
Real Madrid
     
Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen
      1-1  3-0
Real Madrid
 
Manchester
United
 
Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen
1-1  3-1      
Olympique
Lyon
     
Valencia
       4-0  1-0
Real Madrid
 
Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen
5-2  2-1       
Tottenham
Hotspur
     
Inter
Milan
      1-0  0-0
Tottenham
Hotspur
   
Inter
Milan
0-1  3-2      
AC Milan
     
Bayern
Munich

First Round
  #  
Group A
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
 √ 1   Tottenham Hotspur 6    11   +7  3 - 2 - 1  18   11     3‑1  4‑1  3‑0 
 √ 2   Inter Milan 6    10   +1  3 - 1 - 2  12   11   4‑3    1‑0  4‑0 
   3   Twente Enschede 6    6   -2  1 - 3 - 2  9   11   3‑3  2‑2    1‑1 
   4   Werder Bremen 6    5   -6  1 - 2 - 3  6   12   2‑2  3‑0  0‑2   
  #  
Group B
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
 √ 1   Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen 6    13   +7  4 - 1 - 1  10   3     3‑0  2‑0  3‑1 
 √ 2   Olympique Lyon 6    10   +1  3 - 1 - 2  11   10   1‑0    2‑0  2‑2 
   3   Benfica Lisbon 6    6   -5  2 - 0 - 4  7   12   1‑2  4‑3    2‑0 
   4   Hapoël Tel-Aviv 6    5   -3  1 - 2 - 3  7   10   0‑0  1‑3  3‑0   
  #  
Group C
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
 √ 1   Manchester United 6    14   +6  4 - 2 - 0  7   1     1‑1  0‑0  1‑0 
 √ 2   Valencia 6    11   +11  3 - 2 - 1  15   4   0‑1    3‑0  6‑1 
   3   Glasgow Rangers 6    6   -3  1 - 3 - 2  3   6   0‑1  1‑1    1‑0 
   4   Bursaspor 6    1   -14  0 - 1 - 5  2   16   0‑3  0‑4  1‑1   
  #  
Group D
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
 √ 1   Barcelona 6    14   +11  4 - 2 - 0  14   3     2‑0  2‑0  5‑1 
 √ 2   FC Copenhagen 6    10   +2  3 - 1 - 2  7   5   1‑1    1‑0  3‑1 
   3   Rubin Kazan 6    6   -2  1 - 3 - 2  2   4   1‑1  1‑0    0‑0 
   4   Panathinaikos Athens 6    2   -11  0 - 2 - 4  2   13   0‑3  0‑2  0‑0   
  #  
Group E
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
 √ 1   Bayern Munich 6    15   +10  5 - 0 - 1  16   6     2‑0  3‑0  3‑2 
 √ 2   AS Roma 6    10   -1  3 - 1 - 2  10   11   3‑2    1‑3  2‑1 
   3   FC Basle 6    6   -3  2 - 0 - 4  8   11   1‑2  2‑3    1‑0 
   4   CFR Cluj 6    4   -6  1 - 1 - 4  6   12   0‑4  1‑1  2‑1   
  #  
Group F
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
 √ 1   Chelsea 6    15   +10  5 - 0 - 1  14   4     2‑0  4‑1  2‑1 
 √ 2   Olympique Marseille 6    12   +9  4 - 0 - 2  12   3   1‑0    0‑1  1‑0 
   3   Spartak Moscow 6    9   -3  3 - 0 - 3  7   10   0‑2  0‑3    3‑0 
   4   MŠK Žilina 6    0   -16  0 - 0 - 6  3   19   1‑4  0‑7  1‑2   
  #  
Group G
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
 √ 1   Real Madrid 6    16   +13  5 - 1 - 0  15   2     2‑0  2‑0  4‑0 
 √ 2   AC Milan 6    8   =  2 - 2 - 2  7   7   2‑2    0‑2  2‑0 
   3   Ajax Amsterdam 6    7   -4  2 - 1 - 3  6   10   0‑4  1‑1    2‑1 
   4   AJ Auxerre 6    3   -9  1 - 0 - 5  3   12   0‑1  0‑2  2‑1   
  #  
Group H
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
 √ 1   Shakhtyor Donetsk 6    15   +6  5 - 0 - 1  12   6     2‑1  2‑0  1‑0 
 √ 2   Arsenal 6    12   +11  4 - 0 - 2  18   7   5‑1    6‑0  3‑1 
   3   SC Braga 6    9   -6  3 - 0 - 3  5   11   0‑3  2‑0    2‑0 
   4   Partizan Belgrade 6    0   -11  0 - 0 - 6  2   13   0‑3  1‑3  0‑1   

Qualifying Round Four
 Dinamo Kiev   1‑1  1‑2    Ajax Amsterdam   √
 Zenit Saint-Petersburg   1‑0  0‑2    AJ Auxerre   √
√   Werder Bremen   3‑1  2‑3    Sampdoria Genoa
√   SC Braga   1‑0  4‑3    Sevilla
 Young Boys Bern   3‑2  0‑4    Tottenham Hotspur   √
√   Partizan Belgrade   2‑2  2‑2    RSC Anderlecht
 Sparta Prague   0‑2  0‑1    MŠK Žilina   √
√   FC Basle   1‑0  3‑0    Sheriff Tiraspol
 Rosenborg BK Trondheim   2‑1  0‑1    FC Copenhagen   √
 Austria Salzburg   2‑3  1‑1    Hapoël Tel-Aviv   √

Qualifying Round Three
 Unirea Urziceni   0‑0  0‑1    Zenit Saint-Petersburg   √
√   SC Braga   3‑0  1‑2    Celtic Glasgow
√   Young Boys Bern   2‑2  1‑0    Fenerbahçe
√   Dinamo Kiev   3‑0  3‑1    AA Gent
√   Ajax Amsterdam   1‑1  3‑3    PAOK Salonika
 Omonia Nicosia   1‑1  1‑4    Austria Salzburg   √
 TNS Llansantffraid   1‑3  0‑3    RSC Anderlecht   √
 FC BATE Barysau   0‑0  2‑3    FC Copenhagen   √
√   Partizan Belgrade   3‑0  2‑1    HJK Helsinki
 AIK Stockholm   0‑1  0‑3    Rosenborg BK Trondheim   √
 Debreceni VSC   0‑2  1‑3    FC Basle   √
 Litex Lovech   1‑1  1‑3    MŠK Žilina   √
√   Sheriff Tiraspol   1‑1  1‑1    Dinamo Zagreb
 FK Aktobe   1‑0  1‑3    Hapoël Tel-Aviv   √
√   Sparta Prague   1‑0  1‑0    Lech Poznań

Qualifying Round Two
 Ekranas Panevėžys   1‑0  0‑2    HJK Helsinki   √
 Linfield   0‑0  0‑2    Rosenborg BK Trondheim   √
√   AIK Stockholm   1‑0  0‑0    AS La Jeunesse D'Esch
√   FC BATE Barysau   5‑1  1‑0    FH Ólafsjörður
 Bohemians Dublin   1‑0  0‑4    TNS Llansantffraid   √
√   Austria Salzburg   5‑0  0‑1    HB Tórshavn
√   Omonia Nicosia   3‑0  2‑0    FK Renova
√   Hapoël Tel-Aviv   5‑0  1‑0    Željezničar Sarajevo
√   Sheriff Tiraspol   3‑1  0‑1    Dinamo Tiranë
 Birkirkara   1‑0  0‑3    MŠK Žilina   √
√   Litex Lovech   1‑0  4‑0    Rudar Plevlja
√   Dinamo Zagreb   5‑1  0‑3    NK Koper
 FK Baku   0‑1  1‑0    Lech Poznań   √
√   Partizan Belgrade   3‑1  1‑0    Pyunik Yerevan
 Levadia Tallinn   1‑1  2‑3    Debreceni VSC   √
√   FK Aktobe   2‑0  1‑1    Olimpi Rustavi
 Metalurgs Liepāja   0‑3  0‑2    Sparta Prague   √

Qualifying Round One
 FC Santa Coloma   0‑3  3‑4    Birkirkara   √
 Tre Fiori   0‑3  1‑4    Rudar Plevlja   √
 
Home ]  [ Random ]  [ Search ]  [ Data Inventory ]  [ Mobile View ]  [ MLB ]  [ NFL ]  [ NBA ]  [ NHL ]  [ American ]  [ World Cup ]  [ Football ]  [ Tennis ]  [ Advertising ]  [ Contact ]