ScoreShelf.com  
  World Cup  
  Football  
  Tennis  
  American  
      MLB  
    
      NFL  
    
      NBA  
    
      NHL  
    
1930
1934
1938
1950
1954
1958
1962
1966
1970
1974
1978
1982
1986
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
2010
2014
   Dashboard       World Cup       Years       Tournaments       National teams       Club teams       Nation rankings       Club rankings       Players       
 [ Mobile View ] 
« 1956      « 2010      « 2011   

   2013 »      2014 »      2015 »
 Summary  Participants  Statistics  Matches  Scores   Tree
 [ See winners ] [ See grid ] [ Team rankings ] [ See all results for 2012 ]
  
 
UEFA Champions League 2012
Chelsea
     
Bayern
Munich
      1-3  4-1
Chelsea
   
Bayern
Munich
0-1  7-0      
Napoli
     
FC Basle
       1-0  2-1
Chelsea
 
Bayern
Munich
2-0  2-0       
Benfica
Lisbon
     
Olympique
Marseille
      2-3  2-0
Benfica
Lisbon
 
Chelsea
 
Olympique
Marseille
1-0  1-2      
Zenit Saint-
Petersburg
     
Inter
Milan
        1-0  2-2 1-1 2-1  1-2        
Barcelona
     
Real Madrid
      3-1  7-1
Barcelona
 
Bayern
Munich
 
Real Madrid
1-1  4-1      
Bayer
Leverkusen
     
CSKA Moscow
       0-0  3-1
Barcelona
 
Real Madrid
3-0  5-2       
AC Milan
     
APOEL
Nicosia
      4-0  0-3
AC Milan
   
APOEL
Nicosia
0-1  1-0      
Arsenal
     
Olympique
Lyon

First Round
  #  
Group A
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
 √ 1   Bayern Munich 6    13   +5  4 - 1 - 1  11   6     3‑2  2‑0  3‑1 
 √ 2   Napoli 6    11   +4  3 - 2 - 1  10   6   1‑1    2‑1  2‑0 
   3   Manchester City 6    10   +3  3 - 1 - 2  9   6   2‑0  1‑1    2‑1 
   4   Villarreal 6    0   -12  0 - 0 - 6  2   14   0‑2  0‑2  0‑3   
  #  
Group B
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
 √ 1   Inter Milan 6    10   +1  3 - 1 - 2  8   7     1‑2  0‑1  2‑1 
 √ 2   CSKA Moscow 6    8   +1  2 - 2 - 2  9   8   2‑3    3‑0  0‑2 
   3   Trabzonspor 6    7   -2  1 - 4 - 1  3   5   1‑1  0‑0    1‑1 
   4   Lille OSC 6    6   =  1 - 3 - 2  6   6   0‑1  2‑2  0‑0   
  #  
Group C
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
 √ 1   Benfica Lisbon 6    12   +4  3 - 3 - 0  8   4     1‑1  1‑1  1‑0 
 √ 2   FC Basle 6    11   +1  3 - 2 - 1  11   10   0‑2    2‑1  2‑1 
   3   Manchester United 6    9   +3  2 - 3 - 1  11   8   2‑2  3‑3    2‑0 
   4   Otelul Galaţi 6    0   -8  0 - 0 - 6  3   11   0‑1  2‑3  0‑2   
  #  
Group D
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
 √ 1   Real Madrid 6    18   +17  6 - 0 - 0  19   2     4‑0  3‑0  6‑2 
 √ 2   Olympique Lyon 6    8   +2  2 - 2 - 2  9   7   0‑2    0‑0  2‑0 
   3   Ajax Amsterdam 6    8   =  2 - 2 - 2  6   6   0‑3  0‑0    4‑0 
   4   Dinamo Zagreb 6    0   -19  0 - 0 - 6  3   22   0‑1  1‑7  0‑2   
  #  
Group E
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
 √ 1   Chelsea 6    11   +9  3 - 2 - 1  13   4     2‑0  3‑0  5‑0 
 √ 2   Bayer Leverkusen 6    10   =  3 - 1 - 2  8   8   2‑1    2‑1  2‑0 
   3   Valencia 6    8   +5  2 - 2 - 2  12   7   1‑1  3‑1    7‑0 
   4   Racing Club Genk 6    3   -14  0 - 3 - 3  2   16   1‑1  1‑1  0‑0   
  #  
Group F
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
 √ 1   Arsenal 6    11   +1  3 - 2 - 1  7   6     0‑0  2‑1  2‑1 
 √ 2   Olympique Marseille 6    10   +3  3 - 1 - 2  7   4   0‑1    0‑1  3‑0 
   3   Olympiakos Piraeus 6    9   +2  3 - 0 - 3  8   6   3‑1  0‑1    3‑1 
   4   Borussia Dortmund 6    4   -6  1 - 1 - 4  6   12   1‑1  2‑3  1‑0   
  #  
Group G
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
 √ 1   APOEL Nicosia 6    9   =  2 - 3 - 1  6   6     2‑1  2‑1  0‑2 
 √ 2   Zenit Saint-Petersburg 6    9   +2  2 - 3 - 1  7   5   0‑0    3‑1  1‑0 
   3   FC Porto 6    8   =  2 - 2 - 2  7   7   1‑1  0‑0    2‑1 
   4   Shakhtyor Donetsk 6    5   -2  1 - 2 - 3  6   8   1‑1  2‑2  0‑2   
  #  
Group H
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
 √ 1   Barcelona 6    16   +16  5 - 1 - 0  20   4     2‑2  2‑0  4‑0 
 √ 2   AC Milan 6    9   +3  2 - 3 - 1  11   8   2‑3    2‑0  2‑0 
   3   Viktoria Plzeň 6    5   -7  1 - 2 - 3  4   11   0‑4  2‑2    1‑1 
   4   FC BATE Barysau 6    2   -12  0 - 2 - 4  2   14   0‑5  1‑1  0‑1   

Qualifying Round Four
√   Olympique Lyon   3‑1  1‑1    Rubin Kazan
√   Bayern Munich   2‑0  1‑0    FC Zürich
√   Arsenal   1‑0  2‑1    Udinese
 Twente Enschede   2‑2  1‑3    Benfica Lisbon   √
 OB Odense   1‑0  0‑3    Villarreal   √
√   FC BATE Barysau   1‑1  2‑0    Sturm Graz
 FC Copenhagen   1‑3  1‑2    Viktoria Plzeň   √
√   Dinamo Zagreb   4‑1  0‑2    Malmö FF
 Maccabi Haïfa   2‑1  1‑2    Racing Club Genk   √
 Wisla Kraków   1‑0  1‑3    APOEL Nicosia   √

Qualifying Round Three
√   OB Odense   1‑1  4‑3    Panathinaikos Athens
 Dinamo Kiev   0‑2  1‑2    Rubin Kazan   √
√   Benfica Lisbon   2‑0  1‑1    Trabzonspor   √
√   Twente Enschede   2‑0  0‑0    FC Vaslui
 Standard Liège   1‑1  0‑1    FC Zürich   √
 Glasgow Rangers   0‑1  1‑1    Malmö FF   √
 Ekranas Panevėžys   0‑0  1‑3    FC BATE Barysau   √
 FC Zestafoni   1‑1  0‑1    Sturm Graz   √
 Rosenborg BK Trondheim   0‑1  2‑3    Viktoria Plzeň   √
√   Racing Club Genk   2‑1  1‑1    Partizan Belgrade
√   FC Copenhagen   1‑0  2‑0    Shamrock Rovers
√   APOEL Nicosia   0‑0  2‑0    Slovan Bratislava
 HJK Helsinki   1‑2  0‑1    Dinamo Zagreb   √
√   Maccabi Haïfa   2‑1  1‑1    NK Maribor
 Litex Lovech   1‑2  1‑3    Wisla Kraków   √

Qualifying Round Two
 Linfield   1‑1  0‑2    FC BATE Barysau   √
 Skonto Riga   0‑1  0‑2    Wisla Kraków   √
 Bangor City   0‑3  0‑10    HJK Helsinki   √
√   Rosenborg BK Trondheim   5‑0  0‑2    Breidablik UBK
√   Shamrock Rovers   1‑0  0‑0    Flora Tallinn
√   Malmö FF   2‑0  1‑1    HB Tórshavn
 FC La Valletta   2‑3  0‑1    Ekranas Panevėžys   √
√   Partizan Belgrade   4‑0  1‑0    Shkëndija
 Pyunik Yerevan   0‑4  1‑5    Viktoria Plzeň   √
√   Dinamo Zagreb   3‑0  0‑0    Neftchi Baku
√   FC Zestafoni   3‑0  0‑2    Dacia Chişinău
√   Sturm Graz   2‑0  2‑3    Videoton SC
√   Slovan Bratislava   2‑0  1‑1    Tobil Qostanay
 Skënderbeu Korçë   0‑2  0‑4    APOEL Nicosia   √
√   NK Maribor   2‑0  3‑1    F91 Dudelange
 Mogren Budva   1‑2  0‑3    Litex Lovech   √
√   Maccabi Haïfa   5‑1  2‑3    Borac Banja Luka

Qualifying Round One
 FC Santa Coloma   0‑2  0‑2    F91 Dudelange   √
 Tre Fiori   0‑3  1‑2    FC La Valletta   √
 
Home ]  [ Random ]  [ Search ]  [ Data Inventory ]  [ Mobile View ]  [ MLB ]  [ NFL ]  [ NBA ]  [ NHL ]  [ American ]  [ World Cup ]  [ Football ]  [ Tennis ]  [ Advertising ]  [ Contact ]