ScoreShelf.com  
  World Cup  
  Football  
  Tennis  
  American  
      MLB  
    
      NFL  
    
      NBA  
    
      NHL  
    
1930
1934
1938
1950
1954
1958
1962
1966
1970
1974
1978
1982
1986
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
2010
2014
   Dashboard       World Cup       Years       Tournaments       National teams       Club teams       Nation rankings       Club rankings       Players       
 [ Mobile View ] 
« 1956      « 2012      « 2013   

   2015 »            
 Summary  Participants  Statistics  Matches  Scores   Tree
 [ See winners ] [ See grid ] [ Team rankings ] [ See all results for 2014 ]
  
 
UEFA Champions League 2014
Real Madrid
     
Atlético
Madrid
      6-1  3-1
Real Madrid
   
Atlético
Madrid
1-0  4-1      
Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen
     
AC Milan
       3-0  0-2
Real Madrid
 
Atlético
Madrid
1-1  1-0       
Borussia
Dortmund
     
Barcelona
      4-2  1-2
Borussia
Dortmund
 
Real Madrid
 
Barcelona
2-0  2-1      
Zenit Saint-
Petersburg
     
Manchester
City
        1-0  4-0 4-1 0-0  3-1        
Bayern
Munich
     
Chelsea
      2-0  1-1
Bayern
Munich
 
Atlético
Madrid
 
Chelsea
1-1  2-0      
Arsenal
     
Galatasaray
Istanbul
       1-1  3-1
Bayern
Munich
 
Chelsea
1-3  2-0       
Manchester
United
     
Paris Saint-
Germain
      0-2  3-0
Manchester
United
   
Paris Saint-
Germain
4-0  2-1      
Olympiakos
Piraeus
     
Bayer
Leverkusen

First Round
  #  
Group A
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
 √ 1   Manchester United 6    14   +9  4 - 2 - 0  12   3     4‑2  1‑0  1‑0 
 √ 2   Bayer Leverkusen 6    10   -1  3 - 1 - 2  9   10   0‑5    4‑0  2‑1 
   3   Shakhtyor Donetsk 6    8   +1  2 - 2 - 2  7   6   1‑1  0‑0    4‑0 
   4   Real Sociedad 6    1   -9  0 - 1 - 5  1   10   0‑0  0‑1  0‑2   
  #  
Group B
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
 √ 1   Real Madrid 6    16   +15  5 - 1 - 0  20   5     4‑1  2‑1  4‑0 
 √ 2   Galatasaray Istanbul 6    7   -6  2 - 1 - 3  8   14   1‑6    1‑0  3‑1 
   3   Juventus Turin 6    6   =  1 - 3 - 2  9   9   2‑2  2‑2    3‑1 
   4   FC Copenhagen 6    4   -9  1 - 1 - 4  4   13   0‑2  1‑0  1‑1   
  #  
Group C
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
 √ 1   Paris Saint-Germain 6    13   +11  4 - 1 - 1  16   5     2‑1  3‑0  1‑1 
 √ 2   Olympiakos Piraeus 6    10   +2  3 - 1 - 2  10   8   1‑4    1‑0  3‑1 
   3   Benfica Lisbon 6    10   =  3 - 1 - 2  8   8   2‑1  1‑1    2‑0 
   4   RSC Anderlecht 6    1   -13  0 - 1 - 5  4   17   0‑5  0‑3  2‑3   
  #  
Group D
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
 √ 1   Bayern Munich 6    15   +12  5 - 0 - 1  17   5     2‑3  5‑0  3‑0 
 √ 2   Manchester City 6    15   +8  5 - 0 - 1  18   10   1‑3    4‑2  5‑2 
   3   Viktoria Plzeň 6    3   -11  1 - 0 - 5  6   17   0‑1  0‑3    2‑1 
   4   CSKA Moscow 6    3   -9  1 - 0 - 5  8   17   1‑3  1‑2  3‑2   
  #  
Group E
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
 √ 1   Chelsea 6    12   +9  4 - 0 - 2  12   3     3‑0  1‑2  1‑0 
 √ 2   Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen 6    10   =  3 - 1 - 2  6   6   0‑3    2‑0  3‑0 
   3   FC Basle 6    8   -1  2 - 2 - 2  5   6   1‑0  0‑1    1‑1 
   4   Steaua Bucharest 6    3   -8  0 - 3 - 3  2   10   0‑4  0‑0  1‑1   
  #  
Group F
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
 √ 1   Borussia Dortmund 6    12   +5  4 - 0 - 2  11   6     0‑1  3‑1  3‑0 
 √ 2   Arsenal 6    12   +3  4 - 0 - 2  8   5   1‑2    2‑0  2‑0 
   3   Napoli 6    12   +1  4 - 0 - 2  10   9   2‑1  2‑0    3‑2 
   4   Olympique Marseille 6    0   -9  0 - 0 - 6  5   14   1‑2  1‑2  1‑2   
  #  
Group G
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
 √ 1   Atlético Madrid 6    16   +12  5 - 1 - 0  15   3     3‑1  2‑0  4‑0 
 √ 2   Zenit Saint-Petersburg 6    6   -4  1 - 3 - 2  5   9   1‑1    1‑1  0‑0 
   3   FC Porto 6    5   -3  1 - 2 - 3  4   7   1‑2  0‑1    1‑1 
   4   Austria Vienna 6    5   -5  1 - 2 - 3  5   10   0‑3  4‑1  0‑1   
  #  
Group H
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
 √ 1   Barcelona 6    13   +11  4 - 1 - 1  16   5     3‑1  4‑0  6‑1 
 √ 2   AC Milan 6    9   +3  2 - 3 - 1  8   5   1‑1    0‑0  2‑0 
   3   Ajax Amsterdam 6    8   -3  2 - 2 - 2  5   8   2‑1  1‑1    1‑0 
   4   Celtic Glasgow 6    3   -11  1 - 0 - 5  3   14   0‑1  0‑3  2‑1   

Qualifying Round Four
 Fenerbahçe   0‑3  0‑2    Arsenal   √
 PSV Eindhoven   1‑1  0‑3    AC Milan   √
 Paços de Ferreira   1‑4  2‑4    Zenit Saint-Petersburg   √
√   Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen   1‑1  3‑2    Metalist Kharkov
 Olympique Lyon   0‑2  0‑2    Real Sociedad   √
√   Steaua Bucharest   1‑1  2‑2    Legia Warsaw
 Shakhter Karaganda   2‑0  0‑3    Celtic Glasgow   √
√   Viktoria Plzeň   3‑1  1‑0    NK Maribor
 Ludogorets Razgrad   2‑4  0‑2    FC Basle   √
 Dinamo Zagreb   0‑2  3‑2    Austria Vienna   √

Qualifying Round Three
√   Olympique Lyon   1‑0  1‑0    Grasshopper Zürich
√   PSV Eindhoven   2‑0  3‑0    KSV Waregem
 PAOK Salonika   0‑2  1‑1    Metalist Kharkov   √
 Austria Salzburg   1‑1  1‑3    Fenerbahçe   √
 FC Nordsjælland   0‑1  0‑5    Zenit Saint-Petersburg   √
√   Dinamo Zagreb   1‑0  3‑0    Sheriff Tiraspol
 Nõmme Kalju   0‑4  2‑6    Viktoria Plzeň   √
√   Austria Vienna   1‑0  0‑0    FH Ólafsjörður
√   Shakhter Karaganda   3‑0  2‑3    Skënderbeu Korçë
√   Celtic Glasgow   1‑0  0‑0    Elfsborg IF Borås
 APOEL Nicosia   1‑1  0‑0    NK Maribor   √
 Dinamo Tbilisi   0‑2  1‑1    Steaua Bucharest   √
√   Ludogorets Razgrad   2‑1  1‑0    Partizan Belgrade
 Molde FK   1‑1  0‑0    Legia Warsaw   √
√   FC Basle   1‑0  3‑3    Maccabi Tel-Aviv

Qualifying Round Two
√   Dinamo Tbilisi   6‑1  3‑1    EB Streymur
 Slovan Bratislava   2‑1  0‑3    Ludogorets Razgrad   √
 Shirak Gyumri   1‑1  0‑0    Partizan Belgrade   √
 FC BATE Barysau   0‑1  0‑1    Shakhter Karaganda   √
 Rába ETO Gyõr   0‑2  1‑2    Maccabi Tel-Aviv   √
 CS Fola Esch   0‑5  0‑1    Dinamo Zagreb   √
 Cliftonville   0‑3  0‑2    Celtic Glasgow   √
 TNS Llansantffraid   1‑3  0‑1    Legia Warsaw   √
 Ekranas Panevėžys   0‑1  1‑2    FH Ólafsjörður   √
 HJK Helsinki   0‑0  1‑2    Nõmme Kalju   √
√   Elfsborg IF Borås   7‑1  4‑0    Dinaburg Daugavpils
 Sligo Rovers   0‑1  0‑2    Molde FK   √
 Birkirkara   0‑0  0‑2    NK Maribor   √
√   Sheriff Tiraspol   1‑1  5‑0    Sutjeska Nikšić
√   Viktoria Plzeň   4‑3  2‑1    Željezničar Sarajevo
√   Steaua Bucharest   3‑0  2‑1    Vardar Skopje
 Neftchi Baku   0‑0  0‑1    Skënderbeu Korçë   √

Qualifying Round One
 Lusitanos   2‑2  1‑5    EB Streymur   √
√   Shirak Gyumri   3‑0  0‑1    Tre Penne
 
Home ]  [ Random ]  [ Search ]  [ Data Inventory ]  [ Mobile View ]  [ MLB ]  [ NFL ]  [ NBA ]  [ NHL ]  [ American ]  [ World Cup ]  [ Football ]  [ Tennis ]  [ Advertising ]  [ Contact ]