ScoreShelf.com  
  Soccer  
  Tennis  
  Baseball  
  Football  
  Basketball  
  Hockey  
  American  
1930
1934
1938
1950
1954
1958
1962
1966
1970
1974
1978
1982
1986
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
2010
2014
   Dashboard       World Cup       Years       Tournaments       National teams       Club teams       Nation rankings       Club rankings       Players       
 [ Mobile View ] 
« 1956      « 2012      « 2013   

   2015 »            
 Summary  Participants  Statistics  Matches  Scores   Tree
See winners | See grid | Team rankings | See all results for 2014       
 
UEFA Champions League 2014
Real Madrid
     
Atlético
Madrid
      6-1  3-1
Real Madrid
   
Atlético
Madrid
1-0  4-1      
Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen
     
AC Milan
       3-0  0-2
Real Madrid
 
Atlético
Madrid
1-1  1-0       
Borussia
Dortmund
     
Barcelona
      4-2  1-2
Borussia
Dortmund
 
Real Madrid
 
Barcelona
2-0  2-1      
Zenit Saint-
Petersburg
     
Manchester
City
        1-0  4-0 4-1 0-0  3-1        
Bayern
Munich
     
Chelsea
      2-0  1-1
Bayern
Munich
 
Atlético
Madrid
 
Chelsea
1-1  2-0      
Arsenal
     
Galatasaray
Istanbul
       1-1  3-1
Bayern
Munich
 
Chelsea
1-3  2-0       
Manchester
United
     
Paris Saint-
Germain
      0-2  3-0
Manchester
United
   
Paris Saint-
Germain
4-0  2-1      
Olympiakos
Piraeus
     
Bayer
Leverkusen

First Round
  #  
Group A
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   Manchester United 6    14   +9  4 - 2 - 0  12   3     4-2  1-0  1-0 
 √ 2   Bayer Leverkusen 6    10   -1  3 - 1 - 2  9   10   0-5    4-0  2-1 
   3   Shakhtyor Donetsk 6    8   +1  2 - 2 - 2  7   6   1-1  0-0    4-0 
   4   Real Sociedad 6    1   -9  0 - 1 - 5  1   10   0-0  0-1  0-2   
  #  
Group B
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   Real Madrid 6    16   +15  5 - 1 - 0  20   5     4-1  2-1  4-0 
 √ 2   Galatasaray Istanbul 6    7   -6  2 - 1 - 3  8   14   1-6    1-0  3-1 
   3   Juventus Turin 6    6   =  1 - 3 - 2  9   9   2-2  2-2    3-1 
   4   KB Copenhagen 6    4   -9  1 - 1 - 4  4   13   0-2  1-0  1-1   
  #  
Group C
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   Paris Saint-Germain 6    13   +11  4 - 1 - 1  16   5     2-1  3-0  1-1 
 √ 2   Olympiakos Piraeus 6    10   +2  3 - 1 - 2  10   8   1-4    1-0  3-1 
   3   Benfica Lisbon 6    10   =  3 - 1 - 2  8   8   2-1  1-1    2-0 
   4   RSC Anderlecht 6    1   -13  0 - 1 - 5  4   17   0-5  0-3  2-3   
  #  
Group D
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   Bayern Munich 6    15   +12  5 - 0 - 1  17   5     2-3  5-0  3-0 
 √ 2   Manchester City 6    15   +8  5 - 0 - 1  18   10   1-3    4-2  5-2 
   3   Škoda Plzeň 6    3   -11  1 - 0 - 5  6   17   0-1  0-3    2-1 
   4   CSKA Moscow 6    3   -9  1 - 0 - 5  8   17   1-3  1-2  3-2   
  #  
Group E
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   Chelsea 6    12   +9  4 - 0 - 2  12   3     3-0  1-2  1-0 
 √ 2   Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen 6    10   =  3 - 1 - 2  6   6   0-3    2-0  3-0 
   3   FC Basle 6    8   -1  2 - 2 - 2  5   6   1-0  0-1    1-1 
   4   Steaua Bucharest 6    3   -8  0 - 3 - 3  2   10   0-4  0-0  1-1   
  #  
Group F
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   Borussia Dortmund 6    12   +5  4 - 0 - 2  11   6     0-1  3-1  3-0 
 √ 2   Arsenal 6    12   +3  4 - 0 - 2  8   5   1-2    2-0  2-0 
   3   Napoli 6    12   +1  4 - 0 - 2  10   9   2-1  2-0    3-2 
   4   Olympique Marseille 6    0   -9  0 - 0 - 6  5   14   1-2  1-2  1-2   
  #  
Group G
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   Atlético Madrid 6    16   +12  5 - 1 - 0  15   3     3-1  2-0  4-0 
 √ 2   Zenit Saint-Petersburg 6    6   -4  1 - 3 - 2  5   9   1-1    1-1  0-0 
   3   FC Porto 6    5   -3  1 - 2 - 3  4   7   1-2  0-1    1-1 
   4   Austria Vienna 6    5   -5  1 - 2 - 3  5   10   0-3  4-1  0-1   
  #  
Group H
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   Barcelona 6    13   +11  4 - 1 - 1  16   5     3-1  4-0  6-1 
 √ 2   AC Milan 6    9   +3  2 - 3 - 1  8   5   1-1    0-0  2-0 
   3   Ajax Amsterdam 6    8   -3  2 - 2 - 2  5   8   2-1  1-1    1-0 
   4   Celtic Glasgow 6    3   -11  1 - 0 - 5  3   14   0-1  0-3  2-1   

Qualifying Round Four
    Fenerbahçe  0-3  0-2   Arsenal √ 
    PSV Eindhoven  1-1  0-3   AC Milan √ 
    Paços de Ferreira  1-4  2-4   Zenit Saint-Petersburg √ 
 √  Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen  1-1  3-2   Metalist Kharkov   
    Olympique Lyon  0-2  0-2   Real Sociedad √ 
 √  Steaua Bucharest  1-1  2-2   Legia Warsaw   
    Shakhter Karaganda  2-0  0-3   Celtic Glasgow √ 
 √  Škoda Plzeň  3-1  1-0   NK Maribor   
    Ludogorets Razgrad  2-4  0-2   FC Basle √ 
    Dinamo Zagreb  0-2  3-2   Austria Vienna √ 

Qualifying Round Three
 √  Olympique Lyon  1-0  1-0   Grasshopper Zürich   
 √  PSV Eindhoven  2-0  3-0   KSV Waregem   
    PAOK Salonika  0-2  1-1   Metalist Kharkov √ 
    Austria Salzburg  1-1  1-3   Fenerbahçe √ 
    FC Nordsjælland  0-1  0-5   Zenit Saint-Petersburg √ 
 √  Dinamo Zagreb  1-0  3-0   Sheriff Tiraspol   
    Nõmme Kalju  0-4  2-6   Škoda Plzeň √ 
 √  Austria Vienna  1-0  0-0   FH Ólafsjörður   
 √  Shakhter Karaganda  3-0  2-3   Skënderbeu Korçë   
 √  Celtic Glasgow  1-0  0-0   Elfsborg IF Borås   
    APOEL Nicosia  1-1  0-0   NK Maribor √ 
    Dinamo Tbilisi  0-2  1-1   Steaua Bucharest √ 
 √  Ludogorets Razgrad  2-1  1-0   Partizan Belgrade   
    Molde FK  1-1  0-0   Legia Warsaw √ 
 √  FC Basle  1-0  3-3   Maccabi Tel-Aviv   

Qualifying Round Two
 √  Dinamo Tbilisi  6-1  3-1   EB Streymur   
    Slovan Bratislava  2-1  0-3   Ludogorets Razgrad √ 
    Shirak Gyumri  1-1  0-0   Partizan Belgrade √ 
    FC BATE Barysau  0-1  0-1   Shakhter Karaganda √ 
    Rába ETO Gyõr  0-2  1-2   Maccabi Tel-Aviv √ 
    CS Fola Esch  0-5  0-1   Dinamo Zagreb √ 
    Cliftonville  0-3  0-2   Celtic Glasgow √ 
    TNS Llansantffraid  1-3  0-1   Legia Warsaw √ 
    Ekranas Panevėžys  0-1  1-2   FH Ólafsjörður √ 
    HJK Helsinki  0-0  1-2   Nõmme Kalju √ 
 √  Elfsborg IF Borås  7-1  4-0   Dinaburg Daugavpils   
    Sligo Rovers  0-1  0-2   Molde FK √ 
    Birkirkara  0-0  0-2   NK Maribor √ 
 √  Sheriff Tiraspol  1-1  5-0   Sutjeska Nikšić   
 √  Škoda Plzeň  4-3  2-1   Željezničar Sarajevo   
 √  Steaua Bucharest  3-0  2-1   Vardar Skopje   
    Neftchi Baku  0-0  0-1   Skënderbeu Korçë √ 

Qualifying Round One
    Lusitanos  2-2  1-5   EB Streymur √ 
 √  Shirak Gyumri  3-0  0-1   Tre Penne   
 
Home ]  [ Random ]  [ Search ]  [ Data Inventory ]  [ Mobile View ]  [ Baseball ]  [ Pro Football ]  [ Pro Basketball ]  [ Hockey ]  [ Tennis ]  [ World Cup ]  [ Soccer ]  [ Advertising ]  [ Contact ]