ScoreShelf.com  
  Soccer  
  Tennis  
  Baseball  
  Football  
  Basketball  
  Hockey  
  American  
1930
1934
1938
1950
1954
1958
1962
1966
1970
1974
1978
1982
1986
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
2010
2014
   Dashboard       World Cup       Years       Tournaments       National teams       Club teams       Nation rankings       Club rankings       Players       
 [ Mobile View ] 
« 1960      « 2006      « 2007   

   2009 »      2010 »      2014 »
 Summary  Participants  Statistics  Matches  Scores   Tree
See winners | See grid | Team rankings | See all results for 2008       
 
Copa Libertadores 2008
LDU Quito
     
Fluminense
      2-0  1-2
LDU Quito
   
Fluminense
2-1  1-0      
Estudiantes
     
Atlético
Nacional
       1-1  1-1
LDU Quito
 
Fluminense
3-1  0-1       
San Lorenzo de Almagro
     
São Paulo
      2-1  2-2
San Lorenzo de Almagro
 
LDU Quito
 
São Paulo
0-0  2-0      
River Plate
     
Nacional
        0-0  1-1 4-2  1-3 3-1  2-2        
Club
América
     
Boca
Juniors
      2-4  3-0
Club
América
 
Fluminense
 
Boca
Juniors
2-1  2-1      
Flamengo
     
Cruzeiro
       2-0  0-1
Club
América
 
Boca
Juniors
2-2  3-0       
Santos
     
Atlas
Guadalajara
      2-0  2-0
Santos
   
Atlas
Guadalajara
1-0  2-2      
Cúcuta
Deportivo
     
Lanús

First Round
  #  
Group A
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   Cruzeiro 6    11   +4  3 - 2 - 1  11   7     3-1  3-0  3-0 
 √ 2   San Lorenzo de Almagro 6    10   +1  3 - 1 - 2  8   7   0-0    3-0  1-0 
   3   Caracas FC 6    7   -5  2 - 1 - 3  6   11   1-1  2-0    2-1 
   4   Real Potosí 6    6   =  2 - 0 - 4  11   11   5-1  2-3  3-1   
  #  
Group B
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   Estudiantes 6    11   +4  3 - 2 - 1  9   5     0-0  2-0  2-0 
 √ 2   Lanús 6    10   +3  2 - 4 - 0  9   6   3-3    0-0  3-1 
   3   Deportivo Cuenca 6    6   -3  1 - 3 - 2  2   5   1-0  1-1    0-0 
   4   Danubio 6    4   -4  1 - 1 - 4  5   9   1-2  1-2  2-0   
  #  
Group C
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   Atlas Guadalajara 6    11   +5  3 - 2 - 1  11   6     3-1  3-0  3-0 
 √ 2   Boca Juniors 6    10   +3  3 - 1 - 2  12   9   3-0    4-3  3-0 
   3   Colo-Colo 6    10   +2  3 - 1 - 2  11   9   1-1  2-0    2-0 
   4   Unión Atlético Maracaibo 6    2   -10  0 - 2 - 4  3   13   1-1  1-1  1-3   
  #  
Group D
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   Flamengo 6    13   +5  4 - 1 - 1  9   4     2-0  2-1  2-0 
 √ 2   Nacional 6    12   +4  4 - 0 - 2  9   5   3-0    3-1  1-0 
   3   Cienciano Cuzco 6    7   -4  2 - 1 - 3  5   9   0-3  2-1    1-0 
   4   Coronel Bolognesi 6    2   -5  0 - 2 - 4  0   5   0-0  0-1  0-0   
  #  
Group E
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   River Plate 6    12   +6  4 - 0 - 2  14   8     2-1  2-0  5-0 
 √ 2   Club América 6    9   =  3 - 0 - 3  10   10   4-3    2-1  3-1 
   3   Universidad Católica 6    9   =  3 - 0 - 3  6   6   1-2  2-0    1-0 
   4   Universidad San Martín 6    6   -6  2 - 0 - 4  4   10   2-0  1-0  0-1   
  #  
Group F
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   Cúcuta Deportivo 6    11   +3  3 - 2 - 1  7   4     0-0  1-0  0-0 
 √ 2   Santos 6    10   +7  3 - 1 - 2  13   6   2-1    1-0  7-0 
   3   Chivas Guadalajara 6    9   +3  3 - 0 - 3  8   5   0-1  3-2    2-0 
   4   San José 6    4   -13  1 - 1 - 4  4   17   2-4  2-1  0-3   
  #  
Group G
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   São Paulo 6    11   +2  3 - 2 - 1  6   4     1-0  1-0  2-1 
 √ 2   Atlético Nacional 6    8   +3  2 - 2 - 2  8   5   1-1    3-0  1-1 
   3   Sportivo Luqueño 6    7   -2  2 - 1 - 3  8   10   1-1  1-3    4-1 
   4   Audax Italiano 6    7   -3  2 - 1 - 3  6   9   1-0  1-0  1-2   
  #  
Group H
  M    P    GD    W - D - L    GF    GA  
  
  
  
  
  √ 1   Fluminense 6    13   +8  4 - 1 - 1  11   3     1-0  6-0  2-0 
 √ 2   LDU Quito 6    10   +5  3 - 1 - 2  10   5   0-0    6-1  2-0 
   3   Arsenal de Sarandí 6    9   -8  3 - 0 - 3  6   14   2-0  0-1    1-0 
   4   Libertad 6    3   -5  1 - 0 - 5  5   10   1-2  3-1  1-2   

Preliminary Round
    Boyacá Chicó  4-3  0-1   Audax Italiano √ 
 √  Cienciano Cuzco  1-0  0-0   Wanderers   
    Olmedo Riobamba  1-0  0-3   Lanús √ 
 √  Atlas Guadalajara  2-0  0-1   FC La Paz   
 √  Cruzeiro  3-1  3-2   Cerro Porteño   
 √  Arsenal de Sarandí  2-0  1-2   Mineros de Guayana   
 
Home ]  [ Random ]  [ Search ]  [ Data Inventory ]  [ Mobile View ]  [ Baseball ]  [ Pro Football ]  [ Pro Basketball ]  [ Hockey ]  [ Tennis ]  [ World Cup ]  [ Soccer ]  [ Advertising ]  [ Contact ]