ScoreShelf.com  
  Soccer  
  Tennis  
  Baseball  
  Football  
  Basketball  
  Hockey  
  American  
1930
1934
1938
1950
1954
1958
1962
1966
1970
1974
1978
1982
1986
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
2010
2014
   Dashboard       World Cup       Years       Tournaments       National teams       Club teams       Nation rankings       Club rankings       Players       
 [ Mobile View ] 
Order of selections
Alphabetical
Power
Entity selection
All European nations together
Albania
Andorra
Armenia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Belarus
Belgium
Bosnia-Herzegovina
Bulgaria
Croatia
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
England
Estonia
Faroe Isles
Finland
France
Georgia
Germany
East Germany
Greece
Hungary
Iceland
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Kazahkstan
Latvia
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Malta
Moldova
Montenegro
Netherlands
Northern Ireland
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Russia
Saar
San Marino
Scotland
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Turkey
Ukraine
Wales
 Africa   
 Asia   
 C/N America, Caribbean   
 Europe   
 Oceania   
 South America   
« East Germany  Greece   Hungary»
 All tournaments   
 World Cup   
 European Championship   
 Include qualifiers  
 Summary  Appearances  Statistics  Series  Matches  Versus 
View Greek clubs | See Greek players | Team rankings | See winners | See grid     
  
 
 Year ↓ Round Score Opponent Date / Time City Coach
2014Round-of-16 1-1   Costa Rica Sun June 29, 2014 — 17:00  Recife  Fernando Santos
First Round 2-1   Côte d'Ivoire Tue June 24, 2014 — 17:00  Fortaleza 
 0-0   Japan Thu June 19, 2014 — 19:00  Natal 
 0-3   Colombia Sat June 14, 2014 — 13:00  Belo Horizonte 
Qualifying Round Two 1-1   Romania Tue Nov 19, 2013 — 20:00  Bucharest 
 3-1  Fri Nov 15, 2013 — 20:45  Piraeus 
Qualifying Round One 2-0   Liechtenstein Tue Oct 15, 2013 — 21:00  Piraeus 
 1-0   Slovakia Fri Oct 11, 2013 — 20:45  Piraeus 
 1-0   Latvia Tue Sep 10, 2013 — 20:45  Piraeus 
 1-0   Liechtenstein Fri Sep 6, 2013 — 20:45  Vaduz 
 1-0   Lithuania Fri June 7, 2013 — 20:45  Vilnius 
 1-3   Bosnia-Herzegovina Fri Mar 22, 2013 — 21:45  Zenica 
 1-0   Slovakia Tue Oct 16, 2012 — 22:30  Bratislava 
 0-0   Bosnia-Herzegovina Fri Oct 12, 2012 — 20:45  Piraeus 
 2-0   Lithuania Tue Sep 11, 2012 — 20:45  Piraeus 
 2-1   Latvia Fri Sep 7, 2012 — 22:30  Riga 
2010First Round 0-2   Argentina Tue June 22, 2010 — 20:30  Polokwane  Otto Rehhagel
 2-1   Nigeria Thu June 17, 2010 — 16:00  Bloemfontein 
 0-2   South Korea Sat June 12, 2010 — 13:30  Port Elizabeth 
Qualifying Round Two 1-0   Ukraine Wed Nov 18, 2009  Donetsk 
 0-0  Sat Nov 14, 2009  Athens 
Qualifying Round One 2-1   Luxembourg Wed Oct 14, 2009  Athens 
 5-2   Latvia Sat Oct 10, 2009  Athens 
 1-1   Moldova Wed Sep 9, 2009  Chişinău 
 0-2   Switzerland Sat Sep 5, 2009  Basel 
 2-1   Israel Wed Apr 1, 2009  Heraklion 
 1-1  Sat Mar 28, 2009  Ramat-Gan 
 1-2   Switzerland Wed Oct 15, 2008  Piraeus 
 3-0   Moldova Sat Oct 11, 2008  Piraeus 
 2-0   Latvia Wed Sep 10, 2008  Riga 
 3-0   Luxembourg Sat Sep 6, 2008  Luxembourg 
2006Qualifying Round One 1-0   Georgia Wed Oct 12, 2005  Piraeus  Otto Rehhagel
 0-1   Denmark Sat Oct 8, 2005  København 
 2-1   Kazahkstan Wed Sep 7, 2005  Almaty 
 0-1   Ukraine Wed June 8, 2005  Piraeus 
 0-0   Turkey Sat June 4, 2005  Istanbul 
 2-0   Albania Wed Mar 30, 2005  Piraeus 
 3-1   Georgia Sat Mar 26, 2005  Tbilisi 
 2-1   Denmark Wed Feb 9, 2005  Piraeus 
 3-1   Kazahkstan Wed Nov 17, 2004  Piraeus 
 1-1   Ukraine Sat Oct 9, 2004  Kyiv 
 0-0   Turkey Wed Sep 8, 2004  Piraeus 
 1-2   Albania Sat Sep 4, 2004  Tiranë 
2002Qualifying Round One 2-2   England Sat Oct 6, 2001  Manchester  Otto Rehhagel
Qualifying Round One 1-5   Finland Wed Sep 5, 2001  Helsinki  Daniel Vassilis
 0-2   England Wed June 6, 2001  Athinai 
 1-0   Albania Sat June 2, 2001  Iraklion 
 2-4   Germany Wed Mar 28, 2001  Athinai 
 Page  of 3Next page »
 


 [ Back to top

 © 2014. Please send comments, feedback, bug reports, and data discrepancy reports to phil@scoreshelf.com