ScoreShelf.com  
  Soccer  
  Tennis  
  Baseball  
  Football  
  Basketball  
  Hockey  
  American  
1930
1934
1938
1950
1954
1958
1962
1966
1970
1974
1978
1982
1986
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
2010
2014
   Dashboard       World Cup       Years       Tournaments       National teams       Club teams       Nation rankings       Club rankings       Players       
 [ Mobile View ] 
National Team
World Cup
Euro
Copa América
Gold Cup
African Cup
Asian Cup
Club Tournaments
Inter-continental
UEFA
All
Champions League
Europa League
Cup Winner's Cup
CONMEBOL
All
Copa Libertadores
Copa Sudamericana
CONCACAF
All
Champions League
Caribbean Club Cup
Copa Interclubes
CAF
All
Champions League
Confederation Cup
Cup Winner's Cup
AFC
All
Champions League
AFC Cup
President's Cup
OFC
Champions Cup
Nation Tournaments
Belgium
England
France
Germany
Italy
Netherlands
Portugal
Scotland
Spain
Argentina
Uruguay
Brazil
National Leagues
Belgian
Dutch
English
French
German
Italian
Portuguese
Scottish
Spanish
National Cups
Belgian
Dutch
English
French
German
Italian
Portuguese
Scottish
Spanish
League Cups
English
French
Scottish
Other
Argentine Championship
Argentine League
Argentine Metropolitano
Uruguayan League
Uruguayan Playoff
« KNVB CupEnglish Cup French Cup»
 Results  :  Winners Finals Semis Quarters |||  Grid  Statistics 
Team rankings       
 
  Year    Champion    Final    Runner-up  
2014  Arsenal  3-2    Hull City
2013  Wigan Athletic  1-0    Manchester City
2012  Chelsea  2-1    Liverpool
2011  Manchester City  1-0    Stoke City
2010  Chelsea  1-0    Portsmouth
2009  Chelsea  2-1    Everton
2008  Portsmouth  1-0    Cardiff City
2007  Chelsea  1-0    Manchester United
2006  Liverpool  3-3    West Ham United
2005  Arsenal  0-0    Manchester United
2004  Manchester United  3-0    Millwall
2003  Arsenal  1-0    Southampton
2002  Arsenal  2-0    Chelsea
2001  Arsenal  1-2    Liverpool
2000  Chelsea  1-0    Aston Villa
1999  Manchester United  2-0    Newcastle United
1998  Arsenal  2-0    Newcastle United
1997  Chelsea  2-0    Middlesbrough
1996  Manchester United  1-0    Liverpool
1995  Everton  1-0    Manchester United
1994  Manchester United  4-0    Chelsea
1993  Arsenal  1-1  2-1    Sheffield Wednesday
1992  Liverpool  2-0    Sunderland
1991  Tottenham Hotspur  2-1    Nottingham Forest
1990  Manchester United  3-3  1-0    Crystal Palace
1989  Liverpool  3-2    Everton
1988  Wimbledon  1-0    Liverpool
1987  Coventry City  3-2    Tottenham Hotspur
1986  Liverpool  3-1    Everton
1985  Manchester United  1-0    Everton
1984  Everton  2-0    Watford
1983  Manchester United  2-2  4-0    Brighton & Hove Albion
1982  Tottenham Hotspur  1-1  1-0    Queen's Park Rangers
1981  Tottenham Hotspur  1-1  3-2    Manchester City
1980  West Ham United  1-0    Arsenal
1979  Arsenal  3-2    Manchester United
1978  Ipswich Town  1-0    Arsenal
1977  Manchester United  2-1    Liverpool
1976  Southampton  1-0    Manchester United
1975  West Ham United  2-0    Fulham
1974  Liverpool  3-0    Newcastle United
1973  Sunderland  1-0    Leeds United
1972  Leeds United  1-0    Arsenal
1971  Arsenal  2-1    Liverpool
1970  Chelsea  2-2  2-1    Leeds United
1969  Manchester City  1-0    Leicester City
1968  West Bromwich Albion  1-0    Everton
1967  Tottenham Hotspur  2-1    Chelsea
1966  Everton  3-2    Sheffield Wednesday
1965  Liverpool  2-1    Leeds United
1964  West Ham United  3-2    Preston North End
1963  Manchester United  3-1    Leicester City
1962  Tottenham Hotspur  3-1    Burnley
1961  Tottenham Hotspur  2-0    Leicester City
1960  Wolverhampton Wanderers  3-0    Blackburn Rovers
1959  Nottingham Forest  2-1    Luton Town
1958  Bolton Wanderers  2-0    Manchester United
1957  Aston Villa  2-1    Manchester United
1956  Manchester City  3-1    Birmingham City
1955  Newcastle United  3-1    Manchester City
1954  West Bromwich Albion  3-2    Preston North End
1953  Blackpool  4-3    Bolton Wanderers
1952  Newcastle United  1-0    Arsenal
1951  Newcastle United  2-0    Blackpool
1950  Arsenal  2-0    Liverpool
1949  Wolverhampton Wanderers  3-1    Leicester City
1948  Manchester United  4-2    Blackpool
1947  Charlton Athletic  1-0    Burnley
1946  Derby County  4-1    Charlton Athletic
1945     
1944     
1943     
1942     
1941     
1940     
1939  Portsmouth  4-1    Wolverhampton Wanderers
1938  Preston North End  1-0    Huddersfield Town
1937  Sunderland  3-1    Preston North End
1936  Arsenal  1-0    Sheffield United
1935  Sheffield Wednesday  4-2    West Bromwich Albion
1934  Manchester City  2-1    Portsmouth
1933  Everton  3-0    Manchester City
1932  Newcastle United  2-1    Arsenal
1931  West Bromwich Albion  2-1    Birmingham City
1930  Arsenal  2-0    Huddersfield Town
1929  Bolton Wanderers  2-0    Portsmouth
1928  Blackburn Rovers  3-1    Huddersfield Town
1927  Cardiff City  1-0    Arsenal
1926  Bolton Wanderers  1-0    Manchester City
1925  Sheffield United  1-0    Cardiff City
1924  Newcastle United  2-0    Aston Villa
1923  Bolton Wanderers  2-0    West Ham United
1922  Huddersfield Town  1-0    Preston North End
1921  Tottenham Hotspur  1-0    Wolverhampton Wanderers
1920  Aston Villa  1-0    Huddersfield Town
1919     
1918     
1917     
1916     
1915  Sheffield United  3-0    Chelsea
1914  Burnley  1-0    Liverpool
1913  Aston Villa  1-0    Sunderland
1912  Barnsley  0-0  1-0    West Bromwich Albion
1911  Bradford City  0-0  1-0    Newcastle United
1910  Newcastle United  1-1  2-0    Barnsley
1909  Manchester United  1-0    Bristol City
1908  Wolverhampton Wanderers  3-1    Newcastle United
1907  Sheffield Wednesday  2-1    Everton
1906  Everton  1-0    Newcastle United
1905  Aston Villa  2-0    Newcastle United
1904  Manchester City  1-0    Bolton Wanderers
1903  Bury  6-0    Derby County
1902  Sheffield United  1-1  2-1    Southampton
1901  Tottenham Hotspur  2-2  3-1    Sheffield United
1900  Bury  4-0    Southampton
1899  Sheffield United  4-1    Derby County
1898  Nottingham Forest  3-1    Derby County
1897  Aston Villa  3-2    Everton
1896  Sheffield Wednesday  2-1    Wolverhampton Wanderers
1895  Aston Villa  1-0    West Bromwich Albion
1894  Notts County  4-1    Bolton Wanderers
1893  Wolverhampton Wanderers  1-0    Everton
1892  West Bromwich Albion  3-0    Aston Villa
1891  Blackburn Rovers  3-1    Notts County
1890  Blackburn Rovers  6-1    Sheffield Wednesday
1889  Preston North End  3-0    Wolverhampton Wanderers
1888  West Bromwich Albion  2-1    Preston North End
1887  Aston Villa  2-0    West Bromwich Albion
1886  Blackburn Rovers  0-0  2-0    West Bromwich Albion
1885  Blackburn Rovers  2-0    Queen's Park Glasgow
1884  Blackburn Rovers  2-1    Queen's Park Glasgow
1883  Blackburn Olympic  2-1    Old Etonians
1882  Old Etonians  1-0    Blackburn Rovers
1881  Old Carthusians  3-0    Old Etonians
1880  Clapham Rovers  1-0    Oxford University
1879  Old Etonians  1-0    Clapham Rovers
1878  The Wanderers  3-1    Royal Engineers
1877  The Wanderers  2-1    Oxford University
1876  The Wanderers  1-1  3-0    Old Etonians
1875  Royal Engineers  1-1  2-0    Old Etonians
1874  Oxford University  2-0    Royal Engineers
1873  The Wanderers  2-0    Oxford University
1872  The Wanderers  1-0    Royal Engineers
 
Home ]  [ Random ]  [ Search ]  [ Data Inventory ]  [ Mobile View ]  [ Baseball ]  [ Pro Football ]  [ Pro Basketball ]  [ Hockey ]  [ Tennis ]  [ World Cup ]  [ Soccer ]  [ Advertising ]  [ Contact ]